gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Gold Coast Primary North A

05-Jun-2018

Gold Coast Primary North Term 2 2018 Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Jake Ferraro       GC    513 TSS 3             6        23.0  31.0   21.0
      Benjamin Barnett   GC    635 St Bernard's 4    6        20.5  29.5   26.0
 3-4  Ethan McIntyre     GC        ABPC Team 2       5.5      22.0  31.5   21.0
      Lucas Lin          GC    569 SSC 1             5.5      21.5  30.0   19.5
 5-8  Matthew Manjikian  GC    526 ABPC Team 2       5        21.0  29.0   22.0
      Stephanie Lu       GC    511 Emmanuel 4        5        20.5  27.5   21.0
      Jasper Appleby     GC        Livingstone 1     5        19.0  28.0   21.0
      Oliver Stages      GC    543 Kings Pimpama 2   5        17.0  23.0   15.0
9-14  Ethan Sathiaseelan           Emmanuel 3        4.5      23.5  32.5   20.5
      Luke Hu            GC    593 Ashmore SS        4.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Anastasia Cooper   GC        Emmanuel 3        4.5      19.5  27.0   18.5
      Luka Hart          GC    538 Mother Teresa     4.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
      Zachary Rose       GC    573 Trinity 2         4.5      19.0  26.5   17.5
      Zach Appleby       GC        Livingstone 1     4.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
15-23 Khiem Nguyen       GC        Trinity 2         4        23.0  32.5   22.0
      Leo DiRusso        GC    500 Emmanuel 3        4        21.5  30.5   16.0
      Jai Woollett       GC    546 P.Pines 1         4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Joseph Lim         GC        Livingstone 1     4        18.5  24.5   15.0
      Ben Duncan         GC    500 P.Pines 1         4        18.0  26.5   17.0
      Daniel Barkley     GC        Guardian Angels 1 4        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Angus Ayre         GC    506 TSS 3             4        17.0  24.5   20.0
      Katie Piantadosi   GC    500 Emmanuel 3        4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Campbell Ross      GC    506 TSS 3             4        16.5  24.0   17.0
24-26 Lawson Smith       GC    500 Emmanuel 4        3.5      18.5  26.0   12.0
      Charlie Finch      GC    500 P.Pines 1         3.5      15.0  20.5   13.0
      Alexander Johnson  GC    545 SSC 1             3.5      15.0  20.5   12.0
27-38 Tony Guan          GC        TSS 3             3        20.5  28.5   13.0
      James Hartley      GC        Trinity 2         3        20.0  26.0   18.0
      Benjamin Mack      GC    556 Trinity 2         3        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Elise Del Villar   GC        Emmanuel 4        3        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Josh Nebauer       GC    501 Kings Pimpama 2   3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Keirome Robinson   GC        Guardian Angels 1 3        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Cole Timperon      GC    500 SSC 1             3        16.0  23.5    8.0
      Mason Mower        GC    516 Kings Pimpama 2   3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Ben Naylor         GC        Guardian Angels 1 3        16.0  21.5   11.5
      Owen Grivas        GC    522 Kings Pimpama 2   3        15.5  20.5   12.0
      Zach Wang          GC    500 ABPC Team 2       3        13.0  18.5   12.0
      Catherine Collins  GC        Livingstone 1     3        13.0  18.0   11.5
39-42 Aiden Zhang                  ABPC Team 2       2.5      17.0  24.0    9.0
      Lachie Hewitt      GC        St Kevin's 2      2.5      16.0  23.5    6.0
      Lewis Mclaren      GC        P.Pines 1         2.5      14.5  19.0    7.5
      Max Goudie         GC        Guardian Angels 1 2.5      13.0  18.0    7.5
43-46 Matthew Wilson     GC        St Bernard's 4    2        18.0  26.0   11.0
      Ned Heaton         GC    508 St Bernard's 4    2        15.0  21.0   10.5
      Connor Hewitt      GC        St Kevin's 2      2        14.0  20.0    7.0
      Julian Angus                 Emmanuel 4        2        13.5  18.5    7.0
47-48 Tim Christidis     GC    560 St Kevin's 2      1.5      16.5  23.0    5.5
      Diesel Thomas      GC    500 SSC 1             1.5      13.5  18.5    6.5
 49   Callum Hall        GC        St Kevin's 2      1        14.0  19.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jake Ferraro       GC    513 TSS 3             6      9:L 40:W 14:W 16:W  7:W  2:W  5:W
2  Benjamin Barnett   GC    635 St Bernard's 4    6     33:W 27:W 22:W  9:W 15:W  1:L  6:W
3  Ethan McIntyre     GC        ABPC Team 2       5.5    4:W 10:D  6:D 23:W 12:D 19:W 21:W
4  Lucas Lin          GC    569 SSC 1             5.5    3:L 24:W 10:W 29:W 11:D 12:W 13:W
5  Matthew Manjikian  GC    526 ABPC Team 2       5     43:W 11:W  9:L 22:W 19:W 21:W  1:L
6  Stephanie Lu       GC    511 Emmanuel 4        5      0:D 47:W  3:D 27:W  9:W 15:W  2:L
7  Jasper Appleby     GC        Livingstone 1     5     12:W 26:W 29:W 15:L  1:L 32:W 16:W
8  Oliver Stages      GC    543 Kings Pimpama 2   5     39:L 16:L 33:W 20:W 27:W 30:W 15:W
9  Ethan Sathiaseelan           Emmanuel 3        4.5    1:W 31:W  5:W  2:L  6:L 29:W 14:D
10 Luke Hu            GC    593 Ashmore SS        4.5   16:W  3:D  4:L 30:W 13:L 35:W 18:W
11 Anastasia Cooper   GC        Emmanuel 3        4.5   34:W  5:L 44:W 17:W  4:D 13:L 36:W
12 Luka Hart          GC    538 Mother Teresa     4.5    7:L 42:W 39:W 28:W  3:D  4:L 24:W
13 Zachary Rose       GC    573 Trinity 2         4.5   20:L 45:W 38:D 35:W 10:W 11:W  4:L
14 Zach Appleby       GC        Livingstone 1     4.5   36:W 23:L  1:L 48:W 34:W 17:W  9:D
15 Khiem Nguyen       GC        Trinity 2         4     24:W 20:W 21:W  7:W  2:L  6:L  8:L
16 Leo DiRusso        GC    500 Emmanuel 3        4     10:L  8:W 18:W  1:L 36:W 28:W  7:L
17 Jai Woollett       GC    546 P.Pines 1         4     27:L 33:W 20:W 11:L 22:W 14:L 30:W
18 Joseph Lim         GC        Livingstone 1     4     19:L 48:W 16:L 31:W 26:W 23:W 10:L
19 Ben Duncan         GC    500 P.Pines 1         4     18:W 28:L 32:W 37:W  5:L  3:L 29:W
20 Daniel Barkley     GC        Guardian Angels 1 4     13:W 15:L 17:L  8:L 47:W 44:W 28:W
21 Angus Ayre         GC    506 TSS 3             4     41:W 30:W 15:L 43:W 28:W  5:L  3:L
22 Katie Piantadosi   GC    500 Emmanuel 3        4     46:W 32:W  2:L  5:L 17:L 43:W 34:W
23 Campbell Ross      GC    506 TSS 3             4     40:W 14:W 28:L  3:L 43:W 18:L 31:W
24 Lawson Smith       GC    500 Emmanuel 4        3.5   15:L  4:L 40:W 26:D 38:W 25:W 12:L
25 Charlie Finch      GC    500 P.Pines 1         3.5   30:L 35:D 45:W 38:W 29:L 24:L 32:W
26 Alexander Johnson  GC    545 SSC 1             3.5   49:W  7:L 27:L 24:D 18:L 41:W 42:W
27 Tony Guan          GC        TSS 3             3     17:W  2:L 26:W  6:L  8:L 31:L 44:W
28 James Hartley      GC        Trinity 2         3     48:W 19:W 23:W 12:L 21:L 16:L 20:L
29 Benjamin Mack      GC    556 Trinity 2         3     42:W 39:W  7:L  4:L 25:W  9:L 19:L
30 Elise Del Villar   GC        Emmanuel 4        3     25:W 21:L 31:W 10:L 37:W  8:L 17:L
31 Josh Nebauer       GC    501 Kings Pimpama 2   3     35:W  9:L 30:L 18:L 39:W 27:W 23:L
32 Keirome Robinson   GC        Guardian Angels 1 3     37:W 22:L 19:L 47:W 44:W  7:L 25:L
33 Cole Timperon      GC    500 SSC 1             3      2:L 17:L  8:L 45:W 46:W 34:L 43:W
34 Mason Mower        GC    516 Kings Pimpama 2   3     11:L 43:L 42:W 39:W 14:L 33:W 22:L
35 Ben Naylor         GC        Guardian Angels 1 3     31:L 25:D 47:W 13:L 40:W 10:L 38:D
36 Owen Grivas        GC    522 Kings Pimpama 2   3     14:L 49:W 43:L 41:W 16:L 37:W 11:L
37 Zach Wang          GC    500 ABPC Team 2       3     32:L 41:W 46:W 19:L 30:L 36:L 45:W
38 Catherine Collins  GC        Livingstone 1     3     47:D 44:D 13:D 25:L 24:L 49:W 35:D
39 Aiden Zhang                  ABPC Team 2       2.5    8:W 29:L 12:L 34:L 31:L 40:D  0:W
40 Lachie Hewitt      GC        St Kevin's 2      2.5   23:L  1:L 24:L  0:W 35:L 39:D 48:W
41 Lewis Mclaren      GC        P.Pines 1         2.5   21:L 37:L  0:W 36:L 48:D 26:L 49:W
42 Max Goudie         GC        Guardian Angels 1 2.5   29:L 12:L 34:L 49:W 45:D 48:W 26:L
43 Matthew Wilson     GC        St Bernard's 4    2      5:L 34:W 36:W 21:L 23:L 22:L 33:L
44 Ned Heaton         GC    508 St Bernard's 4    2     45:D 38:D 11:L 46:W 32:L 20:L 27:L
45 Connor Hewitt      GC        St Kevin's 2      2     44:D 13:L 25:L 33:L 42:D 46:W 37:L
46 Julian Angus                 Emmanuel 4        2     22:L  0:W 37:L 44:L 33:L 45:L 47:W
47 Tim Christidis     GC    560 St Kevin's 2      1.5   38:D  6:L 35:L 32:L 20:L  0:W 46:L
48 Diesel Thomas      GC    500 SSC 1             1.5   28:L 18:L 49:W 14:L 41:D 42:L 40:L
49 Callum Hall        GC        St Kevin's 2      1     26:L 36:L 48:L 42:L  0:W 38:L 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Barnett, Benjamin   GC           635 3.0/4 2.68     3 506   699
2.  Hu, Luke            GC           593 1.0/3 1.68    -7 547   422
3.  Rose, Zachary       GC           573 1.0/2 0.98     0 581   581
4.  Lin, Lucas          GC           569 5.0/5 2.60    24 552  1551
5.  Christidis, Tim     GC           560 0.0/1 0.57    -6 511     0
6.  Mack, Benjamin      GC           556 1.0/3 1.65    -7 523   398
7.  Woollett, Jai       GC           546 2.0/2 1.12     9 500  1499
8.  Johnson, Alexander  GC           545 0.5/1 0.56    -1 500   500
9.  Stages, Oliver      GC           543 1.0/2 1.12    -1 500   500
10. Hart, Luka          GC           538 1.0/2 1.00     0 535   535
11. Manjikian, Matthew  GC           526 3.0/4 2.12     9 505   698
12. Grivas, Owen        GC           522 1.0/2 1.06    -1 500   500
13. Mower, Mason        GC           516 1.0/2 1.04     0 500   500
14. Ferraro, Jake       GC           513 3.0/3 1.32    17 554  1553
15. Lu, Stephanie       GC           511 1.0/2 0.76     2 598   598
16. Heaton, Ned         GC           508                    0     0
17. Ross, Campbell      GC           506 1.0/1 0.51     5 501  1500
18. Ayre, Angus         GC           506 0.0/1 0.47    -5 526     0
19. Nebauer, Josh       GC           501 0.0/1 0.49    -5 506     0
20. Finch, Charlie      GC           500 0.0/2 0.92    -9 528     0
21. Thomas, Diesel      GC           500                    0     0
22. Wang, Zach          GC           500 0.0/2 0.96   -10 511     0
23. Duncan, Ben         GC           500 2.0/3 1.38     6 527   652
24. Smith, Lawson       GC           500 1.5/4 1.80    -3 538   451
25. Piantadosi, Katie   GC           500 1.0/4 1.68    -7 556   363
26. Timperon, Cole      GC           500 0.0/4 1.68   -17 560     0
27. DiRusso, Leo        GC           500 2.0/4 1.76     2 543   543
28. Barkley, Daniel     GC               3.0/5            546   559
29. McIntyre, Ethan     GC               5.5/7            532   582
30. Collins, Catherine  GC               1.5/5            528   379
31. Goudie, Max         GC               1.0/5            531   291
32. Guan, Tony          GC               3.0/7            541   491
33. Hall, Callum        GC               0.0/3            522     0
34. Zhang, Aiden                         1.0/5            531   291
35. Appleby, Jasper     GC               4.0/5            530   568
36. Wilson, Matthew     GC               2.0/7            511   353
37. Appleby, Zach       GC               4.0/6            517   542
38. Cooper, Anastasia   GC               4.5/7            537   562
39. Sathiaseelan, Ethan                  4.0/6            540   565
40. Hewitt, Connor      GC               0.5/5            516   150
41. Hewitt, Lachie      GC               1.0/4            505   312
42. Mclaren, Lewis      GC               0.5/5            515   149
43. Naylor, Ben         GC               1.5/5            545   396
44. Del Villar, Elise   GC               3.0/7            527   477
45. Hartley, James      GC               3.0/6            508   508
46. Robinson, Keirome   GC               3.0/6            511   511
47. Lim, Joseph         GC               4.0/7            521   534
48. Angus, Julian                        1.0/5            514   274
49. Nguyen, Khiem       GC               2.0/5            539   467

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

 1-2  TSS 3             17   
      EMMANUEL 3        17   
  3   LIVINGSTONE 1     16.5 
  4   ABPC TEAM 2       16   
  5   TRINITY 2         14.5 
 6-7  KINGS PIMPAMA 2   14   
      P.PINES 1         14   
 8-9  SSC 1             13.5 
      EMMANUEL 4        13.5 
 10   GUARDIAN ANGELS 1 12.5 
 11   ST BERNARD'S 4    10   
 12   ST KEVIN'S 2      7    
13-14 MOTHER TERESA     4.5  
      ASHMORE SS        4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com