gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Gold Coast High B

23-May-2018

Gold Coast High B Grade Term 2 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Crispin Lee          GC    527 Miami Yellow      6.5      22.0  28.0   27.5
  2   Keegan Carragher     GC    537 SSC 2             6        19.0  28.0   24.5
 3-7  Luca Nathan          GC    515 Hillcrest 2       5.5      25.0  34.0   25.5
      Hayden Verschuure    GC    545 St Andrew's 2     5.5      22.0  31.5   24.5
      Shane Hall           GC    500 Assisi E          5.5      21.0  29.0   21.0
      Jackson Freitas      GC    534 Miami Yellow      5.5      18.5  26.0   20.0
      William Dower        GC    544 St Andrew's 2     5.5      17.5  25.0   21.5
8-12  Callum Turpie        GC    575 Hillcrest 2       5        24.5  35.0   22.0
      Saxon Taylor-Schacht GC        Assisi D          5        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Jack Bisinella       GC    535 Miami Yellow      5        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Liam Bramley         GC        St Andrew's 3     5        18.5  26.0   21.0
      Dylan Mafi           GC    506 Miami Surf        5        17.5  25.0   19.0
13-19 Jed Gregory          GC    573 Hillcrest 2       4.5      23.0  31.5   20.0
      Ben Allan            GC    517 St Andrew's 2     4.5      19.5  27.5   21.5
      Natasha Parkinson    GC    519 Miami Surf        4.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Brendon Charlton     GC        Miami Surf        4.5      19.0  27.5   18.0
      Rhys Cates           GC        SSC 2             4.5      18.0  26.5   18.0
      James Holman         GC    531 Miami Yellow      4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Jett Crossley        GC        St Andrew's 2     4.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
20-26 Pipi Bunker          GC        Miami Dune        4        19.5  25.0   15.0
      Aaron Parsons        GC        Assisi B          4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Rhys George          GC        Kings 6           4        16.0  23.0   14.5
      Riley O'Donnell      GC    500 Miami Surf        4        15.5  23.0   16.0
      Alex Chang           GC    554 Kings 6           4        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Ryan Avsec           GC    513 Assisi D          4        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Benjamin Batho       GC        Somerset 5        4        14.5  19.0   12.0
27-38 Ty Yarrow            GC    566 Kings 6           3.5      24.5  32.5   17.5
      Jacob Duduc          GC    503 Hillcrest 2       3.5      22.0  31.0   18.5
      Oscar Alcott         GC        Assisi B          3.5      21.5  30.5   18.5
      Emily Rey            GC        Assisi C          3.5      21.5  29.0   15.5
      Liam Felli           GC        SSC 2             3.5      18.0  25.5   14.0
      Zac McIndoe          GC    500 Hillcrest 3       3.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Izzy Quick           GC    508 Miami Dune        3.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Liam Dallinger       GC        Kings 6           3.5      17.0  24.0   13.0
      Laithan Buttigieg    GC    505 Assisi E          3.5      16.0  23.0   13.5
      Jakobi Rose          GC        Miami Suns        3.5      16.0  21.5   11.5
      Alex Coghlan         GC        Miami Suns        3.5      15.5  22.0   14.5
      Shromm Gaind         GC        Somerset 5        3.5      12.0  18.0    9.5
39-47 Matthew Young        GC    500 Hillcrest 3       3        22.0  30.5   15.0
      Lachlan Bland        GC    500 Assisi E          3        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Alyssa Beeltje       GC        Assisi C          3        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Kate Mahon           GC        Miami Dune        3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Jack Bland           GC        Assisi B          3        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Natalia Pushparaj              Kings 7           3        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Tess Waddingham      GC        Assisi D          3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Troy Buchanan        GC        Miami Suns        3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Todd Gaudry          GC        McAuley College 1 3        13.0  19.0    6.0
48-54 Jordin Grant         GC    500 Assisi E          2.5      20.0  29.0   13.5
      Jaiden Spencer       GC        Kings 7           2.5      20.0  28.0   12.5
      Lachlan McIndoe      GC        Hillcrest 3       2.5      17.5  25.5   10.0
      Brianna Charlton     GC        Miami Dune        2.5      17.5  25.0   13.0
      Harrison Whittaker   GC        McAuley College 2 2.5      15.0  22.5   10.5
      Cooper Janetzki      GC        St Andrew's 3     2.5      13.5  21.0    9.5
      Luca Rovera          GC        SSC 2             2.5      12.0  16.0    7.5
55-63 Thomas Coburn        GC        McAuley College 1 2        18.5  24.0    7.0
      Ethan Bolster        GC        McAuley College 2 2        17.5  23.5    6.0
      Liam O'Leary         GC        Assisi B          2        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Sam Higgins          GC        McAuley College 1 2        16.0  20.5    8.0
      Ashok Cawin Kumar    GC        Somerset 5        2        14.5  19.5    4.0
      Noah Schmid          GC        McAuley College 2 2        14.5  18.5    9.0
      Sophie Mengel        GC        Assisi D          2        14.0  18.0    7.5
      Zayya George         GC        Somerset 5        2        13.5  17.5    8.0
      Ava Stubbings        GC        McAuley College 1 2        13.0  19.0    8.0
 64   Tia-Jade Anderson    GC        McAuley College 2 1.5      14.0  17.5    4.5
 65   Hannah Dunsby        GC        Assisi C          0.5      14.0  20.0    2.5
 66   Li-ella Rowell       GC        Assisi C          0        11.5  19.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Crispin Lee          GC    527 Miami Yellow      6.5   66:W 32:W 48:W  8:W  4:W  3:W  2:D
2  Keegan Carragher     GC    537 SSC 2             6     50:W 27:D 49:W 29:W 14:W  8:W  1:D
3  Luca Nathan          GC    515 Hillcrest 2       5.5   53:W  6:W  5:W 40:W  7:W  1:L  4:D
4  Hayden Verschuure    GC    545 St Andrew's 2     5.5   36:W 39:W 13:W 28:W  1:L  9:W  3:D
5  Shane Hall           GC    500 Assisi E          5.5   31:W 51:W  3:L 18:D 15:W 27:W 11:W
6  Jackson Freitas      GC    534 Miami Yellow      5.5   63:W  3:L 34:W 27:D 33:W 29:W 14:W
7  William Dower        GC    544 St Andrew's 2     5.5   49:D 52:W 15:W 57:W  3:L 28:W 13:W
8  Callum Turpie        GC    575 Hillcrest 2       5      9:W 16:W 17:W  1:L 19:W  2:L 23:W
9  Saxon Taylor-Schacht GC        Assisi D          5      8:L 59:W 20:W 51:W 12:W  4:L 29:W
10 Jack Bisinella       GC    535 Miami Yellow      5     19:W 13:L 50:W 48:W 21:W 11:L 20:W
11 Liam Bramley         GC        St Andrew's 3     5     55:W 30:L 24:W 39:W 40:W 10:W  5:L
12 Dylan Mafi           GC    506 Miami Surf        5     21:W 48:L 35:W 41:W  9:L 39:W 22:W
13 Jed Gregory          GC    573 Hillcrest 2       4.5   47:W 10:W  4:L 31:D 18:W 16:W  7:L
14 Ben Allan            GC    517 St Andrew's 2     4.5   20:W 58:W 27:D 30:W  2:L 41:W  6:L
15 Natasha Parkinson    GC    519 Miami Surf        4.5   30:D 44:W  7:L 25:W  5:L 49:W 27:W
16 Brendon Charlton     GC        Miami Surf        4.5   38:W  8:L 32:W 21:D 30:W 13:L 28:W
17 Rhys Cates           GC        SSC 2             4.5   22:W 34:W  8:L 33:D 27:L 37:W 32:W
18 James Holman         GC    531 Miami Yellow      4.5   45:W 28:L 55:W  5:D 13:L 30:W 40:W
19 Jett Crossley        GC        St Andrew's 2     4.5   10:L 47:W 58:W 49:W  8:L 32:D 33:W
20 Pipi Bunker          GC        Miami Dune        4     14:L 65:W  9:L 24:W 45:W 40:W 10:L
21 Aaron Parsons        GC        Assisi B          4     12:L 56:W 60:W 16:D 10:L 36:D 39:W
22 Rhys George          GC        Kings 6           4     17:L 62:D 44:D 42:W 57:W 35:W 12:L
23 Riley O'Donnell      GC    500 Miami Surf        4     43:W 40:L 39:L 44:W 48:W 34:W  8:L
24 Alex Chang           GC    554 Kings 6           4     58:L 26:W 11:L 20:L 56:W 57:W 41:W
25 Ryan Avsec           GC    513 Assisi D          4     29:L 31:L 59:W 15:L 55:W 46:W 42:W
26 Benjamin Batho       GC        Somerset 5        4     28:L 24:L 56:W 65:W 39:L 45:W 43:W
27 Ty Yarrow            GC    566 Kings 6           3.5   56:W  2:D 14:D  6:D 17:W  5:L 15:L
28 Jacob Duduc          GC    503 Hillcrest 2       3.5   26:W 18:W 29:D  4:L 31:W  7:L 16:L
29 Oscar Alcott         GC        Assisi B          3.5   25:W 42:W 28:D  2:L 37:W  6:L  9:L
30 Emily Rey            GC        Assisi C          3.5   15:D 11:W 37:W 14:L 16:L 18:L 52:W
31 Liam Felli           GC        SSC 2             3.5    5:L 25:W 61:W 13:D 28:L 33:L 50:W
32 Zac McIndoe          GC    500 Hillcrest 3       3.5   65:W  1:L 16:L 60:W 53:W 19:D 17:L
33 Izzy Quick           GC    508 Miami Dune        3.5   62:W 57:W 40:L 17:D  6:L 31:W 19:L
34 Liam Dallinger       GC        Kings 6           3.5   64:W 17:L  6:L 36:D 54:W 23:L 51:W
35 Laithan Buttigieg    GC    505 Assisi E          3.5   42:L 46:W 12:L 55:W 51:W 22:L 36:D
36 Jakobi Rose          GC        Miami Suns        3.5    4:L 50:L 66:W 34:D 52:W 21:D 35:D
37 Alex Coghlan         GC        Miami Suns        3.5   44:D 43:W 30:L 52:W 29:L 17:L 61:W
38 Shromm Gaind         GC        Somerset 5        3.5   16:L 55:L 64:D 61:W 43:L 54:W 49:W
39 Matthew Young        GC    500 Hillcrest 3       3     41:W  4:L 23:W 11:L 26:W 12:L 21:L
40 Lachlan Bland        GC    500 Assisi E          3     59:W 23:W 33:W  3:L 11:L 20:L 18:L
41 Alyssa Beeltje       GC        Assisi C          3     39:L 64:W 42:W 12:L 46:W 14:L 24:L
42 Kate Mahon           GC        Miami Dune        3     35:W 29:L 41:L 22:L 58:W 48:W 25:L
43 Jack Bland           GC        Assisi B          3     23:L 37:L 46:L 59:W 38:W 60:W 26:L
44 Natalia Pushparaj              Kings 7           3     37:D 15:L 22:D 23:L 60:L 55:W 63:W
45 Tess Waddingham      GC        Assisi D          3     18:L 54:W 51:L 63:W 20:L 26:L 56:W
46 Troy Buchanan        GC        Miami Suns        3     48:L 35:L 43:W 50:W 41:L 25:L 57:W
47 Todd Gaudry          GC        McAuley College 1 3     13:L 19:L 53:L 56:L 64:W 59:W 62:W
48 Jordin Grant         GC    500 Assisi E          2.5   46:W 12:W  1:L 10:L 23:L 42:L 53:D
49 Jaiden Spencer       GC        Kings 7           2.5    7:D 61:W  2:L 19:L 62:W 15:L 38:L
50 Lachlan McIndoe      GC        Hillcrest 3       2.5    2:L 36:W 10:L 46:L 63:W 51:D 31:L
51 Brianna Charlton     GC        Miami Dune        2.5   60:W  5:L 45:W  9:L 35:L 50:D 34:L
52 Harrison Whittaker   GC        McAuley College 2 2.5   61:D  7:L 62:W 37:L 36:L 53:W 30:L
53 Cooper Janetzki      GC        St Andrew's 3     2.5    3:L 63:L 47:W 58:W 32:L 52:L 48:D
54 Luca Rovera          GC        SSC 2             2.5   57:L 45:L 65:D 64:W 34:L 38:L 60:W
55 Thomas Coburn        GC        McAuley College 1 2     11:L 38:W 18:L 35:L 25:L 44:L 65:W
56 Ethan Bolster        GC        McAuley College 2 2     27:L 21:L 26:L 47:W 24:L 58:W 45:L
57 Liam O'Leary         GC        Assisi B          2     54:W 33:L 63:W  7:L 22:L 24:L 46:L
58 Sam Higgins          GC        McAuley College 1 2     24:W 14:L 19:L 53:L 42:L 56:L 66:W
59 Ashok Cawin Kumar    GC        Somerset 5        2     40:L  9:L 25:L 43:L 66:W 47:L 64:W
60 Noah Schmid          GC        McAuley College 2 2     51:L 66:W 21:L 32:L 44:W 43:L 54:L
61 Sophie Mengel        GC        Assisi D          2     52:D 49:L 31:L 38:L 65:W 62:D 37:L
62 Zayya George         GC        Somerset 5        2     33:L 22:D 52:L 66:W 49:L 61:D 47:L
63 Ava Stubbings        GC        McAuley College 1 2      6:L 53:W 57:L 45:L 50:L 65:W 44:L
64 Tia-Jade Anderson    GC        McAuley College 2 1.5   34:L 41:L 38:D 54:L 47:L 66:W 59:L
65 Hannah Dunsby        GC        Assisi C          .5    32:L 20:L 54:D 26:L 61:L 63:L 55:L
66 Li-ella Rowell       GC        Assisi C          0      1:L 60:L 36:L 62:L 59:L 64:L 58:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Turpie, Callum        GC           575 1.0/3 1.74    -7 521   396
2.  Gregory, Jed          GC           573 2.0/4 2.20    -2 539   539
3.  Yarrow, Ty            GC           566 1.5/5 2.80   -13 521   372
4.  Chang, Alex           GC           554                    0     0
5.  Verschuure, Hayden    GC           545 3.5/5 2.65     9 524   673
6.  Dower, William        GC           544 3.0/4 2.08     9 528   721
7.  Carragher, Keegan     GC           537 3.0/4 1.96    10 546   739
8.  Bisinella, Jack       GC           535 1.0/2 1.00     0 537   537
9.  Freitas, Jackson      GC           534 2.5/4 2.04     5 527   622
10. Holman, James         GC           531 1.5/4 2.08    -6 519   432
11. Lee, Crispin          GC           527 5.5/6 3.00    25 529   930
12. Parkinson, Natasha    GC           519 2.0/4 1.92     1 531   531
13. Allan, Ben            GC           517 0.5/3 1.38    -9 546   273
14. Nathan, Luca          GC           515 4.5/6 2.94    16 525   718
15. Avsec, Ryan           GC           513 0.0/1 0.49    -5 519     0
16. Quick, Izzy           GC           508 0.0/2 0.98   -10 517     0
17. Mafi, Dylan           GC           506 2.0/3 1.53     5 502   627
18. Buttigieg, Laithan    GC           505 0.0/1 0.50    -5 506     0
19. Duduc, Jacob          GC           503 1.0/3 1.35    -4 540   415
20. McIndoe, Zac          GC           500 0.0/1 0.46    -5 527     0
21. Grant, Jordin         GC           500 1.0/4 1.92    -9 517   324
22. Young, Matthew        GC           500 1.0/3 1.44    -4 517   392
23. Hall, Shane           GC           500 2.5/4 1.80     7 533   628
24. Bland, Lachlan        GC           500 2.0/4 1.92     1 514   514
25. O'Donnell, Riley      GC           500 1.0/4 1.88    -9 519   326
26. Charlton, Brianna     GC               0.0/2            503     0
27. Bland, Jack           GC               0.0/1            500     0
28. Crossley, Jett        GC               1.5/4            530   443
29. Rose, Jakobi          GC               0.5/2            525   332
30. Pushparaj, Natalia                     0.0/2            510     0
31. Bramley, Liam         GC               4.0/5            518   556
32. Coburn, Thomas        GC               0.0/3            516     0
33. Higgins, Sam          GC               1.0/2            536   536
34. Mengel, Sophie        GC                                  0     0
35. Gaudry, Todd          GC               0.0/1            573     0
36. Bolster, Ethan        GC               0.0/2            560     0
37. McIndoe, Lachlan      GC               0.0/2            536     0
38. Bunker, Pipi          GC               2.0/4            527   527
39. Cates, Rhys           GC               1.5/4            537   450
40. Alcott, Oscar         GC               1.5/4            522   435
41. Rey, Emily            GC               0.5/3            522   249
42. Parsons, Aaron        GC               1.0/3            514   389
43. Dallinger, Liam       GC               0.0/2            517     0
44. Coghlan, Alex         GC                                  0     0
45. Dunsby, Hannah        GC               0.0/1            500     0
46. Rowell, Li-ella       GC               0.0/1            527     0
47. Spencer, Jaiden       GC               0.5/3            533   260
48. O'Leary, Liam         GC               0.0/3            535     0
49. Batho, Benjamin       GC               0.0/3            519     0
50. Whittaker, Harrison   GC               0.0/1            544     0
51. Waddingham, Tess      GC               0.0/1            531     0
52. Charlton, Brendon     GC               2.0/4            538   538
53. Stubbings, Ava        GC               0.0/1            534     0
54. Beeltje, Alyssa       GC               0.0/4            519     0
55. George, Rhys          GC               1.0/2            506   506
56. Gaind, Shromm         GC                                  0     0
57. George, Zayya         GC               0.0/1            508     0
58. Buchanan, Troy        GC               0.0/3            506     0
59. Felli, Liam           GC               1.5/5            519   370
60. Cawin Kumar, Ashok    GC               0.0/2            507     0
61. Taylor-Schacht, Saxon GC               1.0/3            542   417
62. Schmid, Noah          GC               0.0/1            500     0
63. Rovera, Luca          GC                                  0     0
64. Mahon, Kate           GC               2.0/3            506   519
65. Anderson, Tia-Jade    GC                                  0     0
66. Janetzki, Cooper      GC               0.5/3            505   232

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   MIAMI YELLOW      21.5 
  2   ST ANDREW'S 2     20   
  3   HILLCREST 2       18.5 
  4   MIAMI SURF        18   
  5   SSC 2             16.5 
  6   KINGS 6           15   
  7   ASSISI E          14.5 
  8   ASSISI D          14   
  9   MIAMI DUNE        13   
 10   ASSISI B          12.5 
 11   SOMERSET 5        11.5 
 12   MIAMI SUNS        10   
13-14 HILLCREST 3       9    
      MCAULEY COLLEGE 1 9    
 15   MCAULEY COLLEGE 2 8    
 16   ST ANDREW'S 3     7.5  
 17   ASSISI C          7    
 18   KINGS 7           5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com