gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Far North QLD Primary Premier

31-May-2018

Far North Queensland Term 2 2018 Primary Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Yuta Ma                FNQ   671 OLHOC 1            6        23.5  31.5   25.5
 2-3  Ryan Goodfellow        FNQ   554 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 5.5      21.0  28.0   23.0
      Vinuka Gamage          FNQ   656 TAS WRJ Xiang      5.5      20.5  28.5   21.5
 4-6  Joanna Chen            FNQ   530 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 5        21.0  28.0   21.0
      Andrew Robertson       FNQ   669 TAS WRJ Xiang      5        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Patrick Kolijn         FNQ   500 St Thomas' 1       5        17.0  24.0   18.0
7-10  James Nguyen           FNQ   585 TAS WRJ Xiang      4.5      22.5  30.5   23.0
      Matthew Williams       FNQ   500 OLHOC 1            4.5      22.0  31.0   20.5
      Jack O'Neill           FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Grace      4.5      19.5  28.5   21.0
      Bryn Swain             FNQ   520 OLHOC 1            4.5      12.5  17.0   15.0
11-14 Liam O'Shea            FNQ   528 TAS WRJ Grace      4        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Pragyan Pandey         FNQ   527 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 4        19.0  25.5   16.0
      Zachary Pitts          FNQ       OLHOC 2            4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Aiden Latter           FNQ   569 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 4        15.0  21.5   13.0
15-17 Angela Xiang           FNQ   644 TAS WRJ Xiang      3.5      21.5  30.0   18.5
      Frances Gale           FNQ   528 TAS WRJ Grace      3.5      18.5  24.5   15.0
      Ralando Ralda          FNQ       Freshwater CC 1    3.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
18-24 Jack Parsonage         FNQ       TAS KBJ Swindale   3        20.0  28.0   13.0
      Kyle Hiranuma          FNQ       OLHOC 2            3        20.0  27.0   14.0
      Matthew Pitts          FNQ       OLHOC 2            3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Jake Swindale          FNQ   500 TAS KBJ Swindale   3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Connor Vanden Driesen  FNQ       Freshwater CC 1    3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Aiki Amamoto           FNQ       OLHOC 1            3        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Dominic Serafini       FNQ       St Thomas' 1       3        13.5  19.5   11.0
 25   Daniel DeVries         FNQ       Freshwater CC 1    2.5      14.0  21.0    6.0
26-30 Sean McCahill          FNQ       OLHOC 2            2        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Melody Grace           FNQ       TAS WRJ Grace      2        15.5  22.0    5.0
      Matthew Elliott-Darlow FNQ       TAS KBJ Swindale   2        14.0  20.0    6.0
      Oscar Brown            FNQ       Freshwater CC 1    2        13.0  18.0    7.0
      Ivy Jones              FNQ       TAS KBJ Swindale   2        10.5  16.0    4.0
31-32 Ollie Djeric           FNQ       St Thomas' 1       1        17.5  25.0    7.0
      Ewan Hall-Matthews     FNQ       St Thomas' 1       1        14.0  21.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Yuta Ma                FNQ   671 OLHOC 1            6     25:W 11:W  4:W  2:D  9:W  7:W  3:D
2  Ryan Goodfellow        FNQ   554 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 5.5   17:W 31:W  5:W  1:D  7:L 15:W  8:W
3  Vinuka Gamage          FNQ   656 TAS WRJ Xiang      5.5   27:W  8:L 21:W 12:W 11:W  4:W  1:D
4  Joanna Chen            FNQ   530 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 5     32:W 18:W  1:L 19:W  5:W  3:L  7:W
5  Andrew Robertson       FNQ   669 TAS WRJ Xiang      5     23:W 12:W  2:L  6:W  4:L 19:W 16:W
6  Patrick Kolijn         FNQ   500 St Thomas' 1       5     28:W 15:L 20:W  5:L 21:W 17:W 11:W
7  James Nguyen           FNQ   585 TAS WRJ Xiang      4.5   30:W 21:W  8:W  9:D  2:W  1:L  4:L
8  Matthew Williams       FNQ   500 OLHOC 1            4.5   13:W  3:W  7:L 16:W 15:D  9:W  2:L
9  Jack O'Neill           FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Grace      4.5   20:W 14:W 15:W  7:D  1:L  8:L 19:W
10 Bryn Swain             FNQ   520 OLHOC 1            4.5   18:L 32:W 22:L 31:W 26:W 16:D 15:W
11 Liam O'Shea            FNQ   528 TAS WRJ Grace      4     22:W  1:L 18:W 26:W  3:L 12:W  6:L
12 Pragyan Pandey         FNQ   527 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 4     24:W  5:L 31:W  3:L 13:W 11:L 18:W
13 Zachary Pitts          FNQ       OLHOC 2            4      8:L 25:D 27:W 14:W 12:L 18:D 23:W
14 Aiden Latter           FNQ   569 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 4     29:W  9:L 19:L 13:L 28:W 22:W 20:W
15 Angela Xiang           FNQ   644 TAS WRJ Xiang      3.5   19:W  6:W  9:L 22:W  8:D  2:L 10:L
16 Frances Gale           FNQ   528 TAS WRJ Grace      3.5   31:L 17:W 24:W  8:L 20:W 10:D  5:L
17 Ralando Ralda          FNQ       Freshwater CC 1    3.5    2:L 16:L 23:W 18:D 31:W  6:L 27:W
18 Jack Parsonage         FNQ       TAS KBJ Swindale   3     10:W  4:L 11:L 17:D 22:W 13:D 12:L
19 Kyle Hiranuma          FNQ       OLHOC 2            3     15:L 28:W 14:W  4:L 24:W  5:L  9:L
20 Matthew Pitts          FNQ       OLHOC 2            3      9:L 29:W  6:L 25:W 16:L 21:W 14:L
21 Jake Swindale          FNQ   500 TAS KBJ Swindale   3     26:W  7:L  3:L 32:W  6:L 20:L 29:W
22 Connor Vanden Driesen  FNQ       Freshwater CC 1    3     11:L 27:W 10:W 15:L 18:L 14:L 28:W
23 Aiki Amamoto           FNQ       OLHOC 1            3      5:L 24:L 17:L 30:W 25:W 26:W 13:L
24 Dominic Serafini       FNQ       St Thomas' 1       3     12:L 23:W 16:L 29:W 19:L 27:L 26:W
25 Daniel DeVries         FNQ       Freshwater CC 1    2.5    1:L 13:D 26:L 20:L 23:L 30:W 32:W
26 Sean McCahill          FNQ       OLHOC 2            2     21:L 30:W 25:W 11:L 10:L 23:L 24:L
27 Melody Grace           FNQ       TAS WRJ Grace      2      3:L 22:L 13:L 28:L 32:W 24:W 17:L
28 Matthew Elliott-Darlow FNQ       TAS KBJ Swindale   2      6:L 19:L 29:L 27:W 14:L 32:W 22:L
29 Oscar Brown            FNQ       Freshwater CC 1    2     14:L 20:L 28:W 24:L 30:L 31:W 21:L
30 Ivy Jones              FNQ       TAS KBJ Swindale   2      7:L 26:L 32:L 23:L 29:W 25:L 31:W
31 Ollie Djeric           FNQ       St Thomas' 1       1     16:W  2:L 12:L 10:L 17:L 29:L 30:L
32 Ewan Hall-Matthews     FNQ       St Thomas' 1       1      4:L 10:L 30:W 21:L 27:L 28:L 25:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ma, Yuta                FNQ          671 5.0/6 3.90    11 559   832
2.  Robertson, Andrew       FNQ          669 3.0/5 3.45    -5 528   600
3.  Gamage, Vinuka          FNQ          656 4.5/6 3.90     6 543   736
4.  Xiang, Angela           FNQ          644 1.5/5 3.35   -19 515   366
5.  Nguyen, James           FNQ          585 3.5/6 3.36     1 543   600
6.  Latter, Aiden           FNQ          569 0.0/1 0.60    -6 500     0
7.  Goodfellow, Ryan        FNQ          554 3.5/5 2.10    14 614   763
8.  Chen, Joanna            FNQ          530 2.0/4 1.36     6 645   645
9.  Gale, Frances           FNQ          528 0.5/3 1.35    -9 563   290
10. O'Shea, Liam            FNQ          528 1.0/4 1.68    -7 589   396
11. Pandey, Pragyan         FNQ          527 0.0/3 1.14   -11 618     0
12. Swain, Bryn             FNQ          520 1.5/2 0.82     7 586   779
13. Kolijn, Patrick         FNQ          500 2.0/4 1.52     5 585   585
14. Williams, Matthew       FNQ          500 3.5/6 2.34    12 578   635
15. O'Neill, Jack           FNQ          500 2.5/5 1.85     7 594   594
16. Swindale, Jake          FNQ          500 0.0/3 1.17   -12 580     0
17. DeVries, Daniel         FNQ              0.0/1            671     0
18. Amamoto, Aiki           FNQ              0.0/1            669     0
19. Grace, Melody           FNQ              0.0/1            656     0
20. Hiranuma, Kyle          FNQ              1.0/5            582   342
21. Jones, Ivy              FNQ              0.0/1            585     0
22. Brown, Oscar            FNQ              0.0/2            535     0
23. Ralda, Ralando          FNQ              0.0/3            527     0
24. Hall-Matthews, Ewan     FNQ              0.0/3            517     0
25. Djeric, Ollie           FNQ              1.0/4            532   339
26. Vanden Driesen, Connor  FNQ              1.0/4            565   372
27. Serafini, Dominic       FNQ              0.0/2            528     0
28. Parsonage, Jack         FNQ              1.0/4            526   333
29. Elliott-Darlow, Matthew FNQ              0.0/2            535     0
30. Pitts, Zachary          FNQ              1.0/3            532   407
31. Pitts, Matthew          FNQ              1.0/5            519   279
32. McCahill, Sean          FNQ              0.0/3            516     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

 1-2  TAS WRJ XIANG      18.5 
      TAS WRJ GOODFELLOW 18.5 
  3   OLHOC 1            18   
  4   TAS WRJ GRACE      14   
  5   OLHOC 2            12   
  6   FRESHWATER CC 1    11   
 7-8  ST THOMAS' 1       10   
      TAS KBJ SWINDALE   10   
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com