gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Far North QLD Primary D

31-May-2018

Far North Queensland Term 2 2018 Primary Open D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Mann Ryan            FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      6.5      23.0  30.5   24.5
  2   Imogen Green         FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 6        21.5  29.5   23.0
  3   Zack Motton          FNQ       Cairns West 4    5.5      22.0  32.0   21.0
4-11  Kyran Carton         FNQ       Freshwater CC 9  5        25.0  33.5   24.0
      Ashlan Quinlan       FNQ       St Thomas' 7     5        19.0  28.0   24.0
      George Davies        FNQ       Freshwater CC 9  5        19.0  26.5   19.5
      Jed O'Connor         FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 5        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Chloe Lin            FNQ       Freshwater CC 8  5        17.5  26.0   20.0
      Joshua Barry         FNQ       TAS KBJ Barry    5        17.5  25.5   17.0
      Jaiden Woolcott      FNQ       Joey's 3         5        17.0  25.0   19.0
      Axel Grieves         FNQ       St Michael's     5        14.5  20.5   15.0
12-15 Lieana Ogilvie       FNQ       TAS KBJ Barry    4.5      23.0  30.5   23.5
      Brooklyn Wallwork    FNQ       St Michael's     4.5      21.5  29.5   21.5
      Ella Godwell         FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      4.5      19.0  27.5   18.0
      Leilani Bailey       FNQ       Freshwater CC 9  4.5      19.0  26.0   18.5
16-26 Ava Fitzgerald       FNQ       SGM Maroon       4        21.0  27.5   18.0
      Poppy Ulm            FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Xander Sciani        FNQ       Joey's 2         4        20.0  28.5   17.0
      Ulas Ucar            FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Phoenix Grieves      FNQ       St Michael's     4        19.0  26.5   17.5
      Zeke Cooper          FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 5   4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Rory Stewart         FNQ       Cairns West 4    4        19.0  26.0   20.0
      Maddy Lambert        FNQ       Freshwater CC 8  4        18.5  27.5   13.0
      Charlize Thaiday     FNQ       Cairns West 4    4        18.0  27.5   12.5
      Oliver Hausin        FNQ       Freshwater CC 8  4        14.5  20.5   11.5
      Isaac Fenner         FNQ       St Thomas' 7     4        14.0  20.0   11.0
27-35 Taliah Lucas         FNQ       Cairns West 4    3.5      20.5  28.0   16.5
      Tyler Kildal         FNQ       TAS KBJ Barry    3.5      19.0  27.0   16.0
      Anuma Gurung         FNQ       Cairns West 5    3.5      19.0  26.5   15.0
      Molly Nicholas       FNQ       SGM Maroon       3.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Tilleah Hudson       FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Annie Tautu          FNQ       Cairns West 5    3.5      17.0  24.5   16.0
      Daniel Fordson       FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 3   3.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Andy Proctor         FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 3   3.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
      Leila Shepherd       FNQ       SGM Solo         3.5      14.0  20.0   12.5
36-43 Maddison Ganley      FNQ       St Michael's     3        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Charlie Ford         FNQ       TAS KBJ Barry    3        19.0  27.5   12.0
      Tilly Seivers        FNQ       Joey's 2         3        19.0  27.0   14.0
      Joe Morandin         FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 3   3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Shane Dyer           FNQ       St Thomas' 7     3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Jana Sliskovic       FNQ       Joey's 3         3        15.0  20.5   11.5
      Leila Hume           FNQ       SGM Maroon       3        14.5  21.5    8.0
      Aiden Russo          FNQ       St Thomas' 8     3        14.0  21.0   10.0
44-53 Theris Vakaruru      FNQ       Cairns West 5    2.5      19.5  27.0   12.0
      Thomas Turner        FNQ       St. Teresa's 2   2.5      18.0  24.5   10.5
      Isabella Clague      FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 2.5      17.5  25.0   11.0
      Madeleine Stevenson  FNQ       Joey's 2         2.5      17.0  24.0    9.0
      Ayden Howarth        FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 4   2.5      16.0  22.0    9.0
      Brooklyn Cowley      FNQ       Joey's 3         2.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
      Cailen Chandler      FNQ       SGM Maroon       2.5      14.5  21.5    7.0
      Annabelle Robert     FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 4   2.5      14.0  20.0   11.0
      Bodhi Collins        FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 3   2.5      14.0  19.0   10.0
      Ngahuru Samson       FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 4   2.5      10.5  15.5    7.5
54-60 Grace Abrahams       FNQ       TAS KBJ Abrahams 2        19.5  27.0   11.0
      Tullara Murray-Creed FNQ       Cairns West 5    2        15.5  23.5    9.0
      Jonathan O'Farrell   FNQ       Joey's 2         2        15.5  21.5    5.0
      Ayden Brischetto     FNQ       St Thomas' 7     2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Ruby-Leigh Murdoch   FNQ       St. Teresa's 2   2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Joseph Murdoch       FNQ       St. Teresa's 2   2        14.0  21.0    9.5
      Grace Easton         FNQ       St Thomas' 8     2        11.5  15.5    5.0
 61   Tayla Matthies       FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 4   1.5      10.5  15.5    4.5
 62   Savannah Murdoch     FNQ       St. Teresa's 2   1        11.5  17.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Mann Ryan            FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      6.5   24:D 23:W 55:W  3:W  5:W  4:W  8:W
2  Imogen Green         FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 6     37:W 38:W  4:L 10:W 18:W 13:W  5:W
3  Zack Motton          FNQ       Cairns West 4    5.5    9:W 16:D 28:W  1:L 14:W 19:W 12:W
4  Kyran Carton         FNQ       Freshwater CC 9  5      8:W 59:W  2:W 13:W 12:D  1:L  7:D
5  Ashlan Quinlan       FNQ       St Thomas' 7     5     45:W 44:W 32:W 36:W  1:L 22:W  2:L
6  George Davies        FNQ       Freshwater CC 9  5     47:W 28:D 16:D  9:W 13:L 40:W 17:W
7  Jed O'Connor         FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 5     17:L 50:W 39:D 23:W 29:W 27:W  4:D
8  Chloe Lin            FNQ       Freshwater CC 8  5      4:L 57:W 43:W 54:W 36:W 12:W  1:L
9  Joshua Barry         FNQ       TAS KBJ Barry    5      3:L 42:W 48:W  6:L 39:W 49:W 21:W
10 Jaiden Woolcott      FNQ       Joey's 3         5     57:W 31:W 12:L  2:L 54:W 37:W 20:W
11 Axel Grieves         FNQ       St Michael's     5     27:L 46:L 56:W 55:W 44:W 18:W 22:W
12 Lieana Ogilvie       FNQ       TAS KBJ Barry    4.5   58:W 18:W 10:W 19:W  4:D  8:L  3:L
13 Brooklyn Wallwork    FNQ       St Michael's     4.5   54:W 29:W 27:W  4:L  6:W  2:L 15:D
14 Ella Godwell         FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      4.5   43:W 15:L 21:W 38:W  3:L 16:D 30:W
15 Leilani Bailey       FNQ       Freshwater CC 9  4.5   48:D 14:W 17:W 22:L 28:D 36:W 13:D
16 Ava Fitzgerald       FNQ       SGM Maroon       4     62:W  3:D  6:D 27:W 22:L 14:D 19:D
17 Poppy Ulm            FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      4      7:W 33:D 15:L 34:W 30:W 20:D  6:L
18 Xander Sciani        FNQ       Joey's 2         4     21:W 12:L 45:W 31:W  2:L 11:L 37:W
19 Ulas Ucar            FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      4     20:D 47:W 33:W 12:L 38:W  3:L 16:D
20 Phoenix Grieves      FNQ       St Michael's     4     19:D 24:D 44:W 29:D 32:W 17:D 10:L
21 Zeke Cooper          FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 5   4     18:L 37:W 14:L 24:W 46:W 28:W  9:L
22 Rory Stewart         FNQ       Cairns West 4    4     56:W 51:W 36:L 15:W 16:W  5:L 11:L
23 Maddy Lambert        FNQ       Freshwater CC 8  4     39:D  1:L 26:W  7:L 31:D 45:W 40:W
24 Charlize Thaiday     FNQ       Cairns West 4    4      1:  20:D 30:L 21:L 34:W 39:W 36:W
25 Oliver Hausin        FNQ       Freshwater CC 8  4     38:L 26:D 52:D 45:L 42:W 54:W 31:W
26 Isaac Fenner         FNQ       St Thomas' 7     4     44:L 25:D 23:L 58:D 56:W 47:W 38:W
27 Taliah Lucas         FNQ       Cairns West 4    3.5   11:W 30:W 13:L 16:L 45:W  7:L 33:D
28 Tyler Kildal         FNQ       TAS KBJ Barry    3.5   50:W  6:D  3:L 49:W 15:D 21:L 41:D
29 Anuma Gurung         FNQ       Cairns West 5    3.5   34:W 13:L 35:W 20:D  7:L 30:L 50:W
30 Molly Nicholas       FNQ       SGM Maroon       3.5   41:W 27:L 24:W 32:D 17:L 29:W 14:L
31 Tilleah Hudson       FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 3.5   40:W 10:L 51:W 18:L 23:D 32:W 25:L
32 Annie Tautu          FNQ       Cairns West 5    3.5   49:W 35:W  5:L 30:D 20:L 31:L 52:W
33 Daniel Fordson       FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 3   3.5   42:W 17:D 19:L 40:D 37:L 46:W 27:D
34 Andy Proctor         FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 3   3.5   29:L 58:W 46:D 17:L 24:L 59:W 44:W
35 Leila Shepherd       FNQ       SGM Solo         3.5   46:W 32:L 29:L 52:D 47:D 41:D 49:W
36 Maddison Ganley      FNQ       St Michael's     3     53:W 55:W 22:W  5:L  8:L 15:L 24:L
37 Charlie Ford         FNQ       TAS KBJ Barry    3      2:L 21:L 50:W 48:W 33:W 10:L 18:L
38 Tilly Seivers        FNQ       Joey's 2         3     25:W  2:L 59:W 14:L 19:L 51:W 26:L
39 Joe Morandin         FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 3   3     23:D 48:D  7:D 46:D  9:L 24:L 57:W
40 Shane Dyer           FNQ       St Thomas' 7     3     31:L 49:D 61:W 33:D 41:W  6:L 23:L
41 Jana Sliskovic       FNQ       Joey's 3         3     30:L 60:W 54:L 42:W 40:L 35:D 28:D
42 Leila Hume           FNQ       SGM Maroon       3     33:L  9:L 60:W 41:L 25:L 56:W 54:W
43 Aiden Russo          FNQ       St Thomas' 8     3     14:L 56:W  8:L 44:L 48:D 55:W 47:D
44 Theris Vakaruru      FNQ       Cairns West 5    2.5   26:W  5:L 20:L 43:W 11:L 52:D 34:L
45 Thomas Turner        FNQ       St. Teresa's 2   2.5    5:L 61:W 18:L 25:W 27:L 23:L 51:D
46 Isabella Clague      FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 2.5   35:L 11:W 34:D 39:D 21:L 33:L 53:D
47 Madeleine Stevenson  FNQ       Joey's 2         2.5    6:L 19:L 57:W 51:D 35:D 26:L 43:D
48 Ayden Howarth        FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 4   2.5   15:D 39:D  9:L 37:L 43:D 50:L 62:W
49 Brooklyn Cowley      FNQ       Joey's 3         2.5   32:L 40:D 62:W 28:L 59:W  9:L 35:L
50 Cailen Chandler      FNQ       SGM Maroon       2.5   28:L  7:L 37:L 60:D 58:W 48:W 29:L
51 Annabelle Robert     FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 4   2.5   60:W 22:L 31:L 47:D 52:D 38:L 45:D
52 Bodhi Collins        FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 3   2.5   59:L 62:D 25:D 35:D 51:D 44:D 32:L
53 Ngahuru Samson       FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 4   2.5   36:L 54:L 58:D 59:D 55:D 57:D 46:D
54 Grace Abrahams       FNQ       TAS KBJ Abrahams 2     13:L 53:W 41:W  8:L 10:L 25:L 42:L
55 Tullara Murray-Creed FNQ       Cairns West 5    2     61:W 36:L  1:L 11:L 53:D 43:L 59:D
56 Jonathan O'Farrell   FNQ       Joey's 2         2     22:L 43:L 11:L 62:W 26:L 42:L 61:W
57 Ayden Brischetto     FNQ       St Thomas' 7     2     10:L  8:L 47:L 61:D 62:W 53:D 39:L
58 Ruby-Leigh Murdoch   FNQ       St. Teresa's 2   2     12:L 34:L 53:D 26:D 50:L 61:D 60:D
59 Joseph Murdoch       FNQ       St. Teresa's 2   2     52:W  4:L 38:L 53:D 49:L 34:L 55:D
60 Grace Easton         FNQ       St Thomas' 8     2     51:L 41:L 42:L 50:D 61:D 62:D 58:D
61 Tayla Matthies       FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 4   1.5   55:L 45:L 40:L 57:D 60:D 58:D 56:L
62 Savannah Murdoch     FNQ       St. Teresa's 2   1     16:L 52:D 49:L 56:L 57:L 60:D 48:L

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   TAS WRJ ULM      19   
 2-3  CAIRNS WEST 4    17   
      TAS WRJ O'CONNOR 17   
  4   ST MICHAEL'S     16.5 
  5   TAS KBJ BARRY    16   
  6   FRESHWATER CC 9  14.5 
  7   ST THOMAS' 7     14   
 8-9  SGM MAROON       13   
      FRESHWATER CC 8  13   
 10   RAVENSHOE PS 3   12.5 
11-12 CAIRNS WEST 5    11.5 
      JOEY'S 2         11.5 
 13   JOEY'S 3         10.5 
 14   RAVENSHOE PS 4   9    
 15   ST. TERESA'S 2   7.5  
 16   ST THOMAS' 8     5    
 17   RAVENSHOE PS 5   4    
 18   SGM SOLO         3.5  
 19   TAS KBJ ABRAHAMS 2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com