gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Far North QLD Primary B

31-May-2018

Far North Queensland Term 2 2018 Primary Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Nicholas Galvin       FNQ       SGM Blue         6        21.0  28.5   22.0
 2-5  Utsab Dahal           FNQ       Cairns West 2    5.5      22.0  31.0   25.5
      Jon Galea             FNQ       TAS KBJ Pyne     5.5      21.0  28.5   23.5
      Shivansh Pandey       FNQ       TAS WRJ Phan     5.5      19.5  28.0   18.0
      Lauren Zheng          FNQ       TAS KBJ Pyne     5.5      19.0  26.5   21.0
6-10  John Phan             FNQ       TAS WRJ Phan     5        22.0  30.5   21.5
      Paloma Collins-Steele FNQ       TAS WRJ Mood     5        21.0  28.5   20.5
      Harnoor Gill          FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill     5        18.5  26.5   20.0
      Mason Davis           FNQ       TAS WRJ Davis    5        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Sam Bryceson          FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill     5        15.5  22.0   17.0
11-16 Anthony Taifalos      FNQ       OLHOC 4          4.5      23.0  30.0   22.5
      Sam Fausche           FNQ       Freshwater CC 3  4.5      22.5  30.0   20.0
      Makyre Undi           FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill     4.5      21.0  28.5   18.0
      Fredy Collard         FNQ       TAS WRJ Davis    4.5      20.0  28.0   21.0
      Harriet Reeves        FNQ       TAS WRJ Phan     4.5      20.0  27.5   18.0
      Georgia Mann          FNQ       TAS WRJ Firth    4.5      19.5  26.5   17.5
17-24 Ben Harris            FNQ       TAS WRJ Firth    4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Jadon Norbury         FNQ       TAS WRJ Phan     4        18.0  26.0   15.5
      Jonah Matthews        FNQ       TAS KBJ Marshall 4        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Nikita Noby           FNQ       OLHOC 4          4        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Kai Norris            FNQ       OLHOC 4          4        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Lelia Bryceson        FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill     4        16.5  24.0   16.0
      Rauri Swanston        FNQ       TAS WRJ Davis    4        15.5  21.5   19.0
      Mefic Titigiong       FNQ       Cairns West 2    4        15.0  20.0   10.5
25-32 Kadanji Bowie         FNQ       Cairns West 2    3.5      22.5  31.5   17.0
      Xavier Hillier        FNQ       TAS WRJ Brookes  3.5      22.0  30.5   20.0
      Jaya McRobb           FNQ       TAS KBJ Marshall 3.5      20.5  27.5   14.0
      Bradley Ah Gum        FNQ       St Thomas' 5     3.5      19.5  27.0   16.0
      Matilda Hancock       FNQ       TAS WRJ Mood     3.5      19.0  24.5   14.0
      Luke Komsic           FNQ       SGM Blue         3.5      16.5  24.0   12.0
      Christian Blackburn   FNQ       SGM Blue         3.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
      Carleena Robati       FNQ       TAS WRJ Davis    3.5      14.0  21.5   13.0
33-41 Olivia Firth          FNQ       TAS WRJ Firth    3        21.5  30.0   18.0
      Alice Smith           FNQ       TAS WRJ Brookes  3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Kody Thomas           FNQ       Freshwater CC 3  3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Peja Ahwang           FNQ       Cairns West 2    3        19.5  26.5   12.5
      Holly Mood            FNQ       TAS WRJ Mood     3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Carissa Pyne          FNQ       TAS KBJ Pyne     3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Liam Paridaen         FNQ       TAS WRJ Mood     3        14.0  20.0   12.0
      Charlotte Jackson     FNQ       OLHOC 4          3        13.0  20.0    9.0
      Cahana Deniau         FNQ       TAS KBJ Marshall 3        13.0  17.0    9.0
42-47 Liv Frijdolf          FNQ       Freshwater CC 4  2.5      17.0  24.5    9.0
      Holly McDowell        FNQ       Freshwater CC 4  2.5      16.5  22.0    9.0
      Nathan Turnbull       FNQ       TAS WRJ Firth    2.5      16.0  22.0    9.5
      Brooke Marshall       FNQ       TAS KBJ Marshall 2.5      16.0  21.5    8.0
      Charlie Brookes       FNQ       TAS WRJ Brookes  2.5      15.5  19.5   10.5
      Aiden Prestipino      FNQ       SGM Blue         2.5      15.0  20.5    8.0
48-53 Jazz Heath            FNQ       St Thomas' 5     2        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Charlie Barker-Re     FNQ       TAS WRJ Brookes  2        16.5  23.5   10.5
      Emily Saul            FNQ       St Thomas' 5     2        16.0  21.5    7.0
      Seth Lippman          FNQ       Freshwater CC 3  2        15.0  23.0    9.0
      Allegra Clarke        FNQ       TAS KBJ Pyne     2        12.5  18.5    6.0
      Loki Davis            FNQ       Freshwater CC 3  2        12.0  16.0    7.0
54-55 Gabby Spartalis       FNQ       Freshwater CC 4  1        12.5  18.0    2.0
      Rely Fuller           FNQ       St Thomas' 5     1        12.0  16.0    4.0
 56   Jasmine Gorry         FNQ       Freshwater CC 4  0        12.0  16.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Nicholas Galvin       FNQ       SGM Blue         6      4:W 11:L 37:W 51:W 33:W  8:W  2:W
2  Utsab Dahal           FNQ       Cairns West 2    5.5   20:W 32:W 14:W 33:W 11:D  3:W  1:L
3  Jon Galea             FNQ       TAS KBJ Pyne     5.5   50:W 22:W 12:D 20:W 26:W  2:L  6:W
4  Shivansh Pandey       FNQ       TAS WRJ Phan     5.5    1:L 30:D 45:W 29:W 28:W 13:W 14:W
5  Lauren Zheng          FNQ       TAS KBJ Pyne     5.5   42:D 18:W 29:W  6:D 25:D 26:W 11:W
6  John Phan             FNQ       TAS WRJ Phan     5     36:D 40:W 13:W  5:D 23:W  7:W  3:L
7  Paloma Collins-Steele FNQ       TAS WRJ Mood     5     25:D 42:W 15:W 12:D 16:W  6:L 17:W
8  Harnoor Gill          FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill     5     21:W 28:L 49:W 35:W 17:W  1:L 23:W
9  Mason Davis           FNQ       TAS WRJ Davis    5     19:W 15:L 44:W 17:L 27:W 35:W 18:W
10 Sam Bryceson          FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill     5     52:W 12:L 27:L 44:W 36:W 33:W 25:W
11 Anthony Taifalos      FNQ       OLHOC 4          4.5   54:W  1:W 17:W 26:D  2:D 14:D  5:L
12 Sam Fausche           FNQ       Freshwater CC 3  4.5   48:W 10:W  3:D  7:D 14:L 25:W 16:D
13 Makyre Undi           FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill     4.5   16:W 29:D  6:L 49:W 15:W  4:L 26:W
14 Fredy Collard         FNQ       TAS WRJ Davis    4.5   43:W 47:W  2:L 34:W 12:W 11:D  4:L
15 Harriet Reeves        FNQ       TAS WRJ Phan     4.5   45:W  9:W  7:L 28:D 13:L 29:W 30:W
16 Georgia Mann          FNQ       TAS WRJ Firth    4.5   13:L 50:W 38:W 27:W  7:L 22:W 12:D
17 Ben Harris            FNQ       TAS WRJ Firth    4     38:W 34:W 11:L  9:W  8:L 19:W  7:L
18 Jadon Norbury         FNQ       TAS WRJ Phan     4     27:D  5:L 47:W 36:D 37:W 28:W  9:L
19 Jonah Matthews        FNQ       TAS KBJ Marshall 4      9:L 24:W 35:L 21:W 39:W 17:L 37:W
20 Nikita Noby           FNQ       OLHOC 4          4      2:L 43:W 46:W  3:L 34:L 41:W 36:W
21 Kai Norris            FNQ       OLHOC 4          4      8:L 31:W 25:L 19:L 50:W 38:W 33:W
22 Lelia Bryceson        FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill     4     41:W  3:L 53:W 25:L 46:W 16:L 34:W
23 Rauri Swanston        FNQ       TAS WRJ Davis    4     55:W 44:W 33:L 48:W  6:L 34:W  8:L
24 Mefic Titigiong       FNQ       Cairns West 2    4     26:L 19:L 31:D 47:D 55:W 42:W 35:W
25 Kadanji Bowie         FNQ       Cairns West 2    3.5    7:D 27:D 21:W 22:W  5:D 12:L 10:L
26 Xavier Hillier        FNQ       TAS WRJ Brookes  3.5   24:W 39:W 28:W 11:D  3:L  5:L 13:L
27 Jaya McRobb           FNQ       TAS KBJ Marshall 3.5   18:D 25:D 10:W 16:L  9:L 48:W 31:D
28 Bradley Ah Gum        FNQ       St Thomas' 5     3.5   51:W  8:W 26:L 15:D  4:L 18:L 45:W
29 Matilda Hancock       FNQ       TAS WRJ Mood     3.5   56:W 13:D  5:L  4:L 49:W 15:L 43:W
30 Luke Komsic           FNQ       SGM Blue         3.5   34:L  4:D 36:L 45:W 48:W 32:W 15:L
31 Christian Blackburn   FNQ       SGM Blue         3.5   35:L 21:L 24:D 42:D 53:W 39:W 27:D
32 Carleena Robati       FNQ       TAS WRJ Davis    3.5   37:W  2:L 34:L 43:D 51:W 30:L 50:W
33 Olivia Firth          FNQ       TAS WRJ Firth    3     46:W 35:W 23:W  2:L  1:L 10:L 21:L
34 Alice Smith           FNQ       TAS WRJ Brookes  3     30:W 17:L 32:W 14:L 20:W 23:L 22:L
35 Kody Thomas           FNQ       Freshwater CC 3  3     31:W 33:L 19:W  8:L 38:W  9:L 24:L
36 Peja Ahwang           FNQ       Cairns West 2    3      6:D 49:L 30:W 18:D 10:L 40:W 20:L
37 Holly Mood            FNQ       TAS WRJ Mood     3     32:L 54:W  1:L 41:W 18:L 46:W 19:L
38 Carissa Pyne          FNQ       TAS KBJ Pyne     3     17:L 41:W 16:L 53:W 35:L 21:L 49:W
39 Liam Paridaen         FNQ       TAS WRJ Mood     3     40:W 26:L 48:L 50:W 19:L 31:L 51:W
40 Charlotte Jackson     FNQ       OLHOC 4          3     39:L  6:L 52:W 46:L 43:W 36:L 48:W
41 Cahana Deniau         FNQ       TAS KBJ Marshall 3     22:L 38:L 56:W 37:L 54:W 20:L 52:W
42 Liv Frijdolf          FNQ       Freshwater CC 4  2.5    5:D  7:L 51:L 31:D 52:W 24:L 46:D
43 Holly McDowell        FNQ       Freshwater CC 4  2.5   14:L 20:L 55:W 32:D 40:L 44:W 29:L
44 Nathan Turnbull       FNQ       TAS WRJ Firth    2.5   53:W 23:L  9:L 10:L 47:D 43:L 54:W
45 Brooke Marshall       FNQ       TAS KBJ Marshall 2.5   15:L 51:D  4:L 30:L 56:W 47:W 28:L
46 Charlie Brookes       FNQ       TAS WRJ Brookes  2.5   33:L 56:W 20:L 40:W 22:L 37:L 42:D
47 Aiden Prestipino      FNQ       SGM Blue         2.5   49:D 14:L 18:L 24:D 44:D 45:L 55:W
48 Jazz Heath            FNQ       St Thomas' 5     2     12:L 52:W 39:W 23:L 30:L 27:L 40:L
49 Charlie Barker-Re     FNQ       TAS WRJ Brookes  2     47:D 36:W  8:L 13:L 29:L 51:D 38:L
50 Emily Saul            FNQ       St Thomas' 5     2      3:L 16:L 54:W 39:L 21:L 56:W 32:L
51 Seth Lippman          FNQ       Freshwater CC 3  2     28:L 45:D 42:W  1:L 32:L 49:D 39:L
52 Allegra Clarke        FNQ       TAS KBJ Pyne     2     10:L 48:L 40:L 54:W 42:L 53:W 41:L
53 Loki Davis            FNQ       Freshwater CC 3  2     44:L 55:W 22:L 38:L 31:L 52:L 56:W
54 Gabby Spartalis       FNQ       Freshwater CC 4  1     11:L 37:L 50:L 52:L 41:L 55:W 44:L
55 Rely Fuller           FNQ       St Thomas' 5     1     23:L 53:L 43:L 56:W 24:L 54:L 47:L
56 Jasmine Gorry         FNQ       Freshwater CC 4  0     29:L 46:L 41:L 55:L 45:L 50:L 53:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Gill, Harnoor          FNQ                                 0     0
2.  Komsic, Luke           FNQ                                 0     0
3.  Jackson, Charlotte     FNQ                                 0     0
4.  Spartalis, Gabby       FNQ                                 0     0
5.  Firth, Olivia          FNQ                                 0     0
6.  Noby, Nikita           FNQ                                 0     0
7.  Matthews, Jonah        FNQ                                 0     0
8.  Fuller, Rely           FNQ                                 0     0
9.  Lippman, Seth          FNQ                                 0     0
10. Turnbull, Nathan       FNQ                                 0     0
11. Blackburn, Christian   FNQ                                 0     0
12. Collins-Steele, Paloma FNQ                                 0     0
13. Gorry, Jasmine         FNQ                                 0     0
14. Undi, Makyre           FNQ                                 0     0
15. Saul, Emily            FNQ                                 0     0
16. Zheng, Lauren          FNQ                                 0     0
17. Pyne, Carissa          FNQ                                 0     0
18. Clarke, Allegra        FNQ                                 0     0
19. Pandey, Shivansh       FNQ                                 0     0
20. Bryceson, Lelia        FNQ                                 0     0
21. Mood, Holly            FNQ                                 0     0
22. Fausche, Sam           FNQ                                 0     0
23. McDowell, Holly        FNQ                                 0     0
24. Titigiong, Mefic       FNQ                                 0     0
25. Prestipino, Aiden      FNQ                                 0     0
26. McRobb, Jaya           FNQ                                 0     0
27. Ahwang, Peja           FNQ                                 0     0
28. Marshall, Brooke       FNQ                                 0     0
29. Norris, Kai            FNQ                                 0     0
30. Smith, Alice           FNQ                                 0     0
31. Paridaen, Liam         FNQ                                 0     0
32. Taifalos, Anthony      FNQ                                 0     0
33. Brookes, Charlie       FNQ                                 0     0
34. Dahal, Utsab           FNQ                                 0     0
35. Davis, Mason           FNQ                                 0     0
36. Ah Gum, Bradley        FNQ                                 0     0
37. Swanston, Rauri        FNQ                                 0     0
38. Davis, Loki            FNQ                                 0     0
39. Thomas, Kody           FNQ                                 0     0
40. Hancock, Matilda       FNQ                                 0     0
41. Bowie, Kadanji         FNQ                                 0     0
42. Mann, Georgia          FNQ                                 0     0
43. Galea, Jon             FNQ                                 0     0
44. Frijdolf, Liv          FNQ                                 0     0
45. Harris, Ben            FNQ                                 0     0
46. Bryceson, Sam          FNQ                                 0     0
47. Galvin, Nicholas       FNQ                                 0     0
48. Deniau, Cahana         FNQ                                 0     0
49. Robati, Carleena       FNQ                                 0     0
50. Heath, Jazz            FNQ                                 0     0
51. Collard, Fredy         FNQ                                 0     0
52. Hillier, Xavier        FNQ                                 0     0
53. Barker-Re, Charlie     FNQ                                 0     0
54. Norbury, Jadon         FNQ                                 0     0
55. Phan, John             FNQ                                 0     0
56. Reeves, Harriet        FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   TAS WRJ PHAN     19   
  2   TAS WRJ GILL     18.5 
  3   TAS WRJ DAVIS    17   
 4-5  CAIRNS WEST 2    16   
      TAS KBJ PYNE     16   
 6-7  OLHOC 4          15.5 
      SGM BLUE         15.5 
  8   TAS WRJ MOOD     14.5 
  9   TAS WRJ FIRTH    14   
 10   TAS KBJ MARSHALL 13   
 11   FRESHWATER CC 3  11.5 
 12   TAS WRJ BROOKES  11   
 13   ST THOMAS' 5     8.5  
 14   FRESHWATER CC 4  6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com