gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Far North QLD Primary A

31-May-2018

Far North Queensland Term 2 2018 Primary Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ryan Mann           FNQ       TAS WRJ McLaren 7        23.0  31.0   28.0
  2   Sami Abdalla        FNQ       St Thomas' 4    6        21.0  27.5   23.0
 3-9  Daniel Kitt         FNQ       OLHOC 3         5        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Max McDonald        FNQ       TAS WRJ Chen    5        22.0  31.0   20.0
      Thomas Fenner       FNQ       St Thomas' 4    5        21.5  31.5   23.0
      Hayden Coombs       FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombes 5        21.0  29.0   21.0
      Taakoi Benioni      FNQ       Cairns West 1   5        20.0  29.0   23.0
      Codey Toft          FNQ       Cairns West 1   5        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Archie Reid         FNQ       TAS WRJ Bragg   5        17.0  22.0   16.0
10-13 Charlene Chen       FNQ       TAS WRJ Chen    4.5      20.5  28.5   18.5
      Thomas Hayward      FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone   4.5      18.0  24.5   13.5
      Jaydon Cotton       FNQ       St Thomas' 3    4.5      17.0  25.5   16.5
      Braith Bragg        FNQ       TAS WRJ Bragg   4.5      16.0  22.0   19.0
14-21 Ethan Turnbull      FNQ       TAS WRJ Chen    4        23.5  32.0   18.0
      Tyson Lewis         FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombes 4        22.5  31.5   22.0
      Andrew Barker       FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombes 4        20.0  27.0   17.0
      Joshua Motton       FNQ       Cairns West 1   4        19.5  25.5   19.0
      Damien McLaren      FNQ       TAS WRJ McLaren 4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Matthew Kitt        FNQ       OLHOC 3         4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Emily Stone         FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone   4        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Ayrton Doumani      FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 4        14.5  21.5   14.0
22-28 Rodney Perkowicz    FNQ       St Thomas' 4    3.5      20.0  30.5   19.5
      Jacob Majer         FNQ       OLHOC 3         3.5      20.0  28.0   14.0
      Brant Clubb         FNQ       TAS WRJ McLaren 3.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
      Larah Turnbull      FNQ       TAS WRJ Bragg   3.5      17.0  22.5   17.5
      Samson Giles        FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 3.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
      Bailey Steigmeier   FNQ       TAS WRJ Bragg   3.5      14.0  19.0   12.5
      Shan Chohan         FNQ       St Thomas' 2    3.5      13.5  18.5   12.5
29-36 Mark Robati         FNQ       TAS WRJ Chen    3        21.5  29.5   15.0
      Seby Collard        FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone   3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Logan Stewart       FNQ       Cairns West 1   3        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Max Brislan         FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombes 3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Madeleine Bird      FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird    3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Blaine Heath        FNQ       St Thomas' 2    3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Tom Hart            FNQ       St Thomas' 3    3        14.0  21.5    9.0
      Giaan Tippet        FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone   3        12.5  17.0    7.0
37-38 Takumi Nakamura     FNQ       OLHOC 3         2.5      18.0  25.0   12.0
      Jhett Roche-Maxwell FNQ       St Thomas' 4    2.5      12.0  17.0   10.0
39-44 Danial Ericsson     FNQ       St Thomas' 3    2        19.5  27.0   12.0
      Jesse Roche         FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird    2        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Raphael Springell   FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird    2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Henry King          FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird    2        13.5  18.0    6.0
      Sophia Spartalis    FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 2        12.5  19.0    3.0
      Rose Easton         FNQ       St Thomas' 2    2        12.5  18.5    8.0
45-46 Ahlia Quinlan       FNQ       St Thomas' 2    1.5      17.5  24.0    8.0
      Dallas De Lai       FNQ       St Thomas' 3    1.5      12.0  18.5    2.5
 47   Georgia Clague      FNQ       TAS WRJ McLaren 1        15.5  22.0    7.0
 48   Jaic Morris         FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 0.5      14.5  20.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ryan Mann           FNQ       TAS WRJ McLaren 7     35:W 12:W  3:W 22:W  5:W  4:W  7:W
2  Sami Abdalla        FNQ       St Thomas' 4    6     46:W 31:W  6:L  8:W 15:W 14:W  3:W
3  Daniel Kitt         FNQ       OLHOC 3         5     14:W  4:W  1:L 39:W 17:W 15:W  2:L
4  Max McDonald        FNQ       TAS WRJ Chen    5     19:W  3:L 44:W 16:W  6:W  1:L 17:W
5  Thomas Fenner       FNQ       St Thomas' 4    5     33:W 29:W 10:W  6:W  1:L  7:L 19:W
6  Hayden Coombs       FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombes 5     23:W 40:W  2:W  5:L  4:L 24:W 14:W
7  Taakoi Benioni      FNQ       Cairns West 1   5     43:W 25:W 16:W 15:L 24:W  5:W  1:L
8  Codey Toft          FNQ       Cairns West 1   5     29:L 11:W 23:W  2:L 21:W 25:W 10:W
9  Archie Reid         FNQ       TAS WRJ Bragg   5     18:L 20:W 14:L 47:W 39:W 29:W 15:W
10 Charlene Chen       FNQ       TAS WRJ Chen    4.5   11:D 18:W  5:L 30:W 37:W 22:W  8:L
11 Thomas Hayward      FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone   4.5   10:D  8:L 37:L 32:W 45:W 26:W 25:W
12 Jaydon Cotton       FNQ       St Thomas' 3    4.5   24:W  1:L 45:W 17:L 28:D 30:W 23:W
13 Braith Bragg        FNQ       TAS WRJ Bragg   4.5   41:W 32:W 15:L 40:W 14:L 23:D 22:W
14 Ethan Turnbull      FNQ       TAS WRJ Chen    4      3:L 34:W  9:W 21:W 13:W  2:L  6:L
15 Tyson Lewis         FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombes 4     36:W 30:W 13:W  7:W  2:L  3:L  9:L
16 Andrew Barker       FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombes 4     20:W 39:W  7:L  4:L 18:W 19:L 29:W
17 Joshua Motton       FNQ       Cairns West 1   4     26:W 47:W 22:L 12:W  3:L 28:W  4:L
18 Damien McLaren      FNQ       TAS WRJ McLaren 4      9:W 10:L 29:L 34:W 16:L 35:W 31:W
19 Matthew Kitt        FNQ       OLHOC 3         4      4:L 45:L 20:W 41:W 40:W 16:W  5:L
20 Emily Stone         FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone   4     16:L  9:L 19:L 48:W 43:W 40:W 33:W
21 Ayrton Doumani      FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 4     31:L 42:W 32:W 14:L  8:L 39:W 34:W
22 Rodney Perkowicz    FNQ       St Thomas' 4    3.5   37:W 27:W 17:W  1:L 25:D 10:L 13:L
23 Jacob Majer         FNQ       OLHOC 3         3.5    6:L 36:W  8:L 35:W 33:W 13:D 12:L
24 Brant Clubb         FNQ       TAS WRJ McLaren 3.5   12:L 35:W 33:W 29:W  7:L  6:L 30:D
25 Larah Turnbull      FNQ       TAS WRJ Bragg   3.5   48:W  7:L 47:W 31:W 22:D  8:L 11:L
26 Samson Giles        FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 3.5   17:L 37:D 39:L 46:W 27:W 11:L 38:W
27 Bailey Steigmeier   FNQ       TAS WRJ Bragg   3.5   42:W 22:L 30:D 37:L 26:L 45:W 44:W
28 Shan Chohan         FNQ       St Thomas' 2    3.5   47:L 48:W 31:L 42:W 12:D 17:L 37:+
29 Mark Robati         FNQ       TAS WRJ Chen    3      8:W  5:L 18:W 24:L 31:W  9:L 16:L
30 Seby Collard        FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone   3     45:W 15:L 27:D 10:L 38:W 12:L 24:D
31 Logan Stewart       FNQ       Cairns West 1   3     21:W  2:L 28:W 25:L 29:L 41:W 18:L
32 Max Brislan         FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombes 3     38:W 13:L 21:L 11:L 36:W 33:L 40:W
33 Madeleine Bird      FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird    3      5:L 46:W 24:L 44:W 23:L 32:W 20:L
34 Blaine Heath        FNQ       St Thomas' 2    3     39:L 14:L 46:W 18:L 42:W 37:+ 21:L
35 Tom Hart            FNQ       St Thomas' 3    3      1:L 24:L 48:W 23:L 47:W 18:L 41:W
36 Giaan Tippet        FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone   3     15:L 23:L 41:L 43:W 32:L 48:W 39:W
37 Takumi Nakamura     FNQ       OLHOC 3         2.5   22:L 26:D 11:W 27:W 10:L 34:- 28:-
38 Jhett Roche-Maxwell FNQ       St Thomas' 4    2.5   32:L 41:W 40:L 45:D 30:L 42:W 26:L
39 Danial Ericsson     FNQ       St Thomas' 3    2     34:W 16:L 26:W  3:L  9:L 21:L 36:L
40 Jesse Roche         FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird    2     44:W  6:L 38:W 13:L 19:L 20:L 32:L
41 Raphael Springell   FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird    2     13:L 38:L 36:W 19:L 44:W 31:L 35:L
42 Henry King          FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird    2     27:L 21:L 43:W 28:L 34:L 38:L 48:W
43 Sophia Spartalis    FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 2      7:L 44:L 42:L 36:L 20:L 46:W 45:W
44 Rose Easton         FNQ       St Thomas' 2    2     40:L 43:W  4:L 33:L 41:L 47:W 27:L
45 Ahlia Quinlan       FNQ       St Thomas' 2    1.5   30:L 19:W 12:L 38:D 11:L 27:L 43:L
46 Dallas De Lai       FNQ       St Thomas' 3    1.5    2:L 33:L 34:L 26:L 48:D 43:L 47:W
47 Georgia Clague      FNQ       TAS WRJ McLaren 1     28:W 17:L 25:L  9:L 35:L 44:L 46:L
48 Jaic Morris         FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 .5    25:L 28:L 35:L 20:L 46:D 36:L 42:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Stewart, Logan       FNQ                                 0     0
2.  Toft, Codey          FNQ                                 0     0
3.  Benioni, Taakoi      FNQ                                 0     0
4.  De Lai, Dallas       FNQ                                 0     0
5.  Clague, Georgia      FNQ                                 0     0
6.  Morris, Jaic         FNQ                                 0     0
7.  Perkowicz, Rodney    FNQ                                 0     0
8.  Giles, Samson        FNQ                                 0     0
9.  Coombs, Hayden       FNQ                                 0     0
10. King, Henry          FNQ                                 0     0
11. Collard, Seby        FNQ                                 0     0
12. Easton, Rose         FNQ                                 0     0
13. Hayward, Thomas      FNQ                                 0     0
14. Tippet, Giaan        FNQ                                 0     0
15. Cotton, Jaydon       FNQ                                 0     0
16. Kitt, Matthew        FNQ                                 0     0
17. Bragg, Braith        FNQ                                 0     0
18. Kitt, Daniel         FNQ                                 0     0
19. Hart, Tom            FNQ                                 0     0
20. Heath, Blaine        FNQ                                 0     0
21. Roche-Maxwell, Jhett FNQ                                 0     0
22. Reid, Archie         FNQ                                 0     0
23. Bird, Madeleine      FNQ                                 0     0
24. Barker, Andrew       FNQ                                 0     0
25. Doumani, Ayrton      FNQ                                 0     0
26. Robati, Mark         FNQ                                 0     0
27. Spartalis, Sophia    FNQ                                 0     0
28. Abdalla, Sami        FNQ                                 0     0
29. Chohan, Shan         FNQ                                 0     0
30. Turnbull, Larah      FNQ                                 0     0
31. Nakamura, Takumi     FNQ                                 0     0
32. Motton, Joshua       FNQ                                 0     0
33. Majer, Jacob         FNQ                                 0     0
34. Steigmeier, Bailey   FNQ                                 0     0
35. Quinlan, Ahlia       FNQ                                 0     0
36. Roche, Jesse         FNQ                                 0     0
37. Chen, Charlene       FNQ                                 0     0
38. Lewis, Tyson         FNQ                                 0     0
39. Clubb, Brant         FNQ                                 0     0
40. McDonald, Max        FNQ                                 0     0
41. Springell, Raphael   FNQ                                 0     0
42. Turnbull, Ethan      FNQ                                 0     0
43. Ericsson, Danial     FNQ                                 0     0
44. Mann, Ryan           FNQ                                 0     0
45. Brislan, Max         FNQ                                 0     0
46. McLaren, Damien      FNQ                                 0     0
47. Fenner, Thomas       FNQ                                 0     0
48. Stone, Emily         FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

 1-2  CAIRNS WEST 1   17   
      ST THOMAS' 4    17   
 3-4  TAS WRJ BRAGG   16.5 
      TAS WRJ CHEN    16.5 
  5   TAS WRJ COOMBES 16   
  6   TAS WRJ MCLAREN 15.5 
  7   OLHOC 3         15   
  8   TAS WRJ STONE   14.5 
  9   ST THOMAS' 3    11   
10-11 ST THOMAS' 2    10   
      FRESHWATER CC 2 10   
 12   TAS KBJ BIRD    9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com