gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Far North QLD High Premier

31-May-2018

Far North Queensland Term 2 2018 Secondary Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Connor McCartney   FNQ   831 Cairns SHS       6        24.0  31.0   25.0
      Ethan Donnelly     FNQ   888 St Augustine's 1 6        21.0  30.0   26.0
      Joseph Musumeci    FNQ   830 St Augustine's 1 6        19.0  28.0   23.0
 4-6  James Leong        FNQ   828 TAS Robertson    5        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Lachlan Harnett    FNQ   885 St Augustine's 1 5        19.0  28.0   21.0
      Futa Ma            FNQ   724 St Augustine's 1 5        19.0  27.0   20.0
  7   Brendon Leong      FNQ   822 TAS Robertson    4.5      16.0  22.5   16.5
8-15  Jason So           FNQ   661 St Augustine's 2 4        24.5  31.5   20.0
      Jackson Bosel      FNQ   795 Cairns SHS       4        23.0  33.0   20.0
      Iago Roche-Maxwell FNQ   625 St Stephen's 1   4        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Caleb Shorey       FNQ   828 St Stephen's 1   4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Matthew Robertson  FNQ   685 TAS Robertson    4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Jack Miller        FNQ       St Augustine's 2 4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Gordon Yates       FNQ   760 St Stephen's 1   4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Jack Burnside      FNQ   525 St Stephen's 1   4        14.0  20.0   12.0
16-18 Rakuto Koyama      FNQ   670 TBAY TEAM 1      3.5      18.0  26.5   14.5
      David Molnar       FNQ   734 TBAY TEAM 1      3.5      14.5  21.5   13.0
      Sana Manshadi      FNQ   571 TBAY TEAM 1      3.5      13.5  21.0   11.0
19-24 Nicholas Fogale    FNQ   753 St Stephen's 2   3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Jack Hardy         FNQ   655 St Augustine's 2 3        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Marcus Carruthers  FNQ   582 Cairns SHS       3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Thomas TungYep     FNQ   516 TAS Tung Yep     3        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Braydon Olufson    FNQ   525 St Stephen's 2   3        17.0  22.5    9.5
      Jeff Chen          FNQ       Cairns SHS       3        13.5  19.0    8.0
25-27 Sam Jackson        FNQ   504 St Stephen's 2   2.5      17.5  23.5   12.0
      Anthony Olsson     FNQ   553 St Augustine's 2 2.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Bailie Olufson     FNQ       St Stephen's 2   2.5      10.5  15.0    7.0
28-29 Owen Reynolds      FNQ   570 TAS Tung Yep     2        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Harry Boothby      FNQ       TAS Robertson    2        12.5  18.5    9.0
 30   Ethan Sowter       FNQ       TAS Tung Yep     1.5      14.0  19.0    2.0
 31   Mykel Lever        FNQ   574 TBAY TEAM 1      1        11.0  18.0    3.0
 32   Terazawa Tatsuki   FNQ       TAS Tung Yep     0        14.0  19.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Connor McCartney   FNQ   831 Cairns SHS       6     31:W  6:W  3:W  8:W  2:L  5:W 12:W
2  Ethan Donnelly     FNQ   888 St Augustine's 1 6     10:W 19:W  9:W 11:W  1:W  4:L  8:W
3  Joseph Musumeci    FNQ   830 St Augustine's 1 6     18:W 12:W  1:L 16:W 20:W  9:W 10:W
4  James Leong        FNQ   828 TAS Robertson    5     26:W  8:L 21:W  6:L 15:W  2:W  9:W
5  Lachlan Harnett    FNQ   885 St Augustine's 1 5     21:W 14:W 11:L 19:W  8:W  1:L 13:W
6  Futa Ma            FNQ   724 St Augustine's 1 5     29:W  1:L 26:W  4:W 11:W 12:L 17:W
7  Brendon Leong      FNQ   822 TAS Robertson    4.5   23:D 25:W  8:L 24:W 14:L 20:W 16:W
8  Jason So           FNQ   661 St Augustine's 2 4     32:W  4:W  7:W  1:L  5:L 11:W  2:L
9  Jackson Bosel      FNQ   795 Cairns SHS       4     15:W 13:W  2:L 12:W 10:W  3:L  4:L
10 Iago Roche-Maxwell FNQ   625 St Stephen's 1   4      2:L 24:W 13:W 17:W  9:L 19:W  3:L
11 Caleb Shorey       FNQ   828 St Stephen's 1   4     28:W 20:W  5:W  2:L  6:L  8:L 22:W
12 Matthew Robertson  FNQ   685 TAS Robertson    4     30:W  3:L 23:W  9:L 25:W  6:W  1:L
13 Jack Miller        FNQ       St Augustine's 2 4     16:W  9:L 10:L 23:W 21:W 14:W  5:L
14 Gordon Yates       FNQ   760 St Stephen's 1   4     22:W  5:L 28:W 20:L  7:W 13:L 19:W
15 Jack Burnside      FNQ   525 St Stephen's 1   4      9:L 16:L 30:W 32:W  4:L 28:W 20:W
16 Rakuto Koyama      FNQ   670 TBAY TEAM 1      3.5   13:L 15:W 25:W  3:L 26:D 21:W  7:L
17 David Molnar       FNQ   734 TBAY TEAM 1      3.5   25:L 23:D 22:W 10:L 27:W 26:W  6:L
18 Sana Manshadi      FNQ   571 TBAY TEAM 1      3.5    3:L 30:W 19:L 22:L 23:W 25:D 26:W
19 Nicholas Fogale    FNQ   753 St Stephen's 2   3     24:W  2:L 18:W  5:L 28:W 10:L 14:L
20 Jack Hardy         FNQ   655 St Augustine's 2 3     27:W 11:L 29:W 14:W  3:L  7:L 15:L
21 Marcus Carruthers  FNQ   582 Cairns SHS       3      5:L 22:W  4:L 27:W 13:L 16:L 29:W
22 Thomas TungYep     FNQ   516 TAS Tung Yep     3     14:L 21:L 17:L 18:W 24:W 29:W 11:L
23 Braydon Olufson    FNQ   525 St Stephen's 2   3      7:D 17:D 12:L 13:L 18:L 32:+ 28:W
24 Jeff Chen          FNQ       Cairns SHS       3     19:L 10:L 32:W  7:L 22:L 31:W 25:W
25 Sam Jackson        FNQ   504 St Stephen's 2   2.5   17:W  7:L 16:L 30:W 12:L 18:D 24:L
26 Anthony Olsson     FNQ   553 St Augustine's 2 2.5    4:L 32:W  6:L 31:W 16:D 17:L 18:L
27 Bailie Olufson     FNQ       St Stephen's 2   2.5   20:L 28:L 31:W 21:L 17:L 30:D 32:+
28 Owen Reynolds      FNQ   570 TAS Tung Yep     2     11:L 27:W 14:L 29:W 19:L 15:L 23:L
29 Harry Boothby      FNQ       TAS Robertson    2      6:L 31:W 20:L 28:L 30:W 22:L 21:L
30 Ethan Sowter       FNQ       TAS Tung Yep     1.5   12:L 18:L 15:L 25:L 29:L 27:D 31:W
31 Mykel Lever        FNQ   574 TBAY TEAM 1      1      1:L 29:L 27:L 26:L 32:W 24:L 30:L
32 Terazawa Tatsuki   FNQ       TAS Tung Yep     0      8:L 26:L 24:L 15:L 31:L 23:- 27:-

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Donnelly, Ethan     FNQ          888 6.0/7 4.69    13 760  1069
2.  Harnett, Lachlan    FNQ          885 4.0/6 4.20    -2 736   861
3.  McCartney, Connor   FNQ          831 6.0/7 4.27    17 750  1059
4.  Musumeci, Joseph    FNQ          830 6.0/7 4.83    12 690   999
5.  Shorey, Caleb       FNQ          828 4.0/7 4.69    -7 700   750
6.  Leong, James        FNQ          828 5.0/7 4.90     1 675   833
7.  Leong, Brendon      FNQ          822 3.5/6 4.50   -10 629   686
8.  Bosel, Jackson      FNQ          795 3.0/6 3.54    -5 730   730
9.  Yates, Gordon       FNQ          760 4.0/6 3.48     5 700   825
10. Fogale, Nicholas    FNQ          753 2.0/6 3.30   -13 717   592
11. Molnar, David       FNQ          734 2.5/6 4.26   -18 575   518
12. Ma, Futa            FNQ          724 4.0/6 2.82    12 743   868
13. Robertson, Matthew  FNQ          685 3.0/6 2.88     1 702   702
14. Koyama, Rakuto      FNQ          670 3.5/6 3.30     2 636   693
15. So, Jason           FNQ          661 3.0/6 1.56    14 847   847
16. Hardy, Jack         FNQ          655 1.0/5 1.85    -9 753   513
17. Roche-Maxwell, Iago FNQ          625 2.0/5 1.35     7 800   728
18. Carruthers, Marcus  FNQ          582 1.0/4 1.24    -2 725   532
19. Lever, Mykel        FNQ          574 0.0/2 0.68    -7 692     0
20. Manshadi, Sana      FNQ          571 2.5/6 2.64    -1 614   557
21. Reynolds, Owen      FNQ          570 0.0/5 1.75   -18 678     0
22. Olsson, Anthony     FNQ          553 1.5/6 1.92    -4 684   491
23. Olufson, Braydon    FNQ          525 2.0/5 1.50     5 676   604
24. Burnside, Jack      FNQ          525 2.0/5 1.35     7 704   632
25. TungYep, Thomas     FNQ          516 1.0/5 1.35    -4 695   455
26. Jackson, Sam        FNQ          504 1.5/5 1.25     3 696   547
27. Chen, Jeff          FNQ              2.0/6            632   507
28. Boothby, Harry      FNQ              1.0/6            604   331
29. Sowter, Ethan       FNQ              1.0/5            572   332
30. Tatsuki, Terazawa   FNQ              0.0/4            578     0
31. Olufson, Bailie     FNQ              1.0/5            623   383
32. Miller, Jack        FNQ              4.0/7            692   705

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   ST AUGUSTINE'S 1 22   
 2-3  CAIRNS SHS       16   
      ST STEPHEN'S 1   16   
  4   TAS ROBERTSON    15.5 
  5   ST AUGUSTINE'S 2 13.5 
  6   TBAY TEAM 1      11.5 
  7   ST STEPHEN'S 2   11   
  8   TAS TUNG YEP     6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com