gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Far North QLD High Open

31-May-2018

Far North Queensland Term 2 2018 Secondary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Dakota Santarossa    FNQ       St Stephen's 3     6        24.5  33.5   27.0
 2-3  Matt Easton          FNQ   521 Malanda            5.5      22.0  31.0   22.5
      Bailey Davis         FNQ       Atherton 1         5.5      19.0  28.0   22.5
 4-7  Max Davies-Griffiths FNQ       Atherton 1         5        22.0  30.5   22.0
      Holly Brislan        FNQ   552 TAS Li             5        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Asbin Gurung         FNQ       TBAY TEAM 3        5        18.5  26.5   19.0
      Rhyse Russo-Yeomans  FNQ   538 Ravenshoe HS 1     5        18.0  25.0   20.0
8-10  Blake Tahir          FNQ       St Stephen's 3     4.5      25.0  34.5   15.5
      Stephan Li           FNQ       TAS Li             4.5      21.5  31.5   22.5
      Oden Reed            FNQ       Malanda            4.5      18.5  25.5   17.5
11-21 Jaz De La Cruz       FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2      4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Fred Strivens        FNQ   502 TBAY TEAM 2        4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Cooper Hume          FNQ   500 St Mary's Saints   4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Daniel Price         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1      4        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Aidan Matthews       FNQ   545 TAS Li             4        17.0  25.5   15.0
      Lachlan Knott        FNQ       TBAY TEAM 2        4        17.0  24.5   14.5
      Simon McGowan        FNQ       St Mary's Bishops  4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Connor Le'Gear       FNQ       Atherton 1         4        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Gabriel Wood         FNQ   549 St Mary's Saints   4        16.5  24.0   15.0
      Celina Samarakoon    FNQ   500 TAS Li             4        16.0  24.0   13.0
      Jarred Price         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1      4        16.0  23.0   14.0
22-23 Matthew Heggie       FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2      3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Jarrod Bowden        FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 1     3.5      18.5  26.5   16.5
24-34 Malik Jones          FNQ       Atherton 1         3        21.0  29.5   16.0
      Cassandra Easton     FNQ       Malanda            3        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Kyle Hogan           FNQ       TBAY TEAM 2        3        18.0  26.5   15.5
      Zander Lee           FNQ       St Mary's Bishops  3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Saxyn Kent           FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 2     3        18.0  23.5   13.0
      Angel Lui            FNQ       St Mary's Saints   3        16.0  22.5   15.5
      George Mathew        FNQ       St Mary's Bishops  3        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Kaitiaki Samson      FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 1     3        15.5  21.0    9.5
      Liam Thieme          FNQ       St Mary's Saints   3        15.0  22.5    9.0
      Louie Morandin       FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 2     3        13.5  19.0    9.0
      Luke Bradley         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1      3        13.5  19.0    8.0
35-37 Kyan Collins         FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 1     2.5      17.5  24.5    9.0
      Marco DeFaveri       FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 2     2.5      15.0  20.0   11.0
      Tane Burt            FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 2     2.5      13.0  17.5    9.0
38-42 Mackenzie Cooper     FNQ       Atherton 2         2        16.5  23.0    7.0
      Rinko Nakano         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2      2        16.5  21.5    5.0
      Xavier Tudehope      FNQ       St Mary's Lonewolf 2        16.5  20.5    8.0
      James Roberts        FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 3     2        15.5  21.0    7.5
      Josh Senior          FNQ       St Mary's Bishops  2        15.5  19.5    8.0
 43   Mellissa Bromell     FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 3     0        12.0  17.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Dakota Santarossa    FNQ       St Stephen's 3     6     14:W 19:W  2:W  3:W  4:W  9:W  5:L
2  Matt Easton          FNQ   521 Malanda            5.5   32:W 24:W  1:L 17:W  6:W  7:W  4:D
3  Bailey Davis         FNQ       Atherton 1         5.5   10:W 26:W 25:W  1:L  8:D 23:W 15:W
4  Max Davies-Griffiths FNQ       Atherton 1         5     35:W 16:W  9:D  8:W  1:L 22:W  2:D
5  Holly Brislan        FNQ   552 TAS Li             5     33:W 27:W  8:L 10:- 21:W 13:W  1:W
6  Asbin Gurung         FNQ       TBAY TEAM 3        5      8:W 25:L 35:W 27:W  2:L 20:W 11:W
7  Rhyse Russo-Yeomans  FNQ   538 Ravenshoe HS 1     5     39:W  8:L 36:W 18:W 24:W  2:L 12:W
8  Blake Tahir          FNQ       St Stephen's 3     4.5    6:L  7:W  5:W  4:L  3:D 10:W  9:W
9  Stephan Li           FNQ       TAS Li             4.5   17:W 21:W  4:D 11:W 13:W  1:L  8:L
10 Oden Reed            FNQ       Malanda            4.5    3:L 38:W 42:W  5:+ 22:D  8:L 23:W
11 Jaz De La Cruz       FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2      4     28:D 15:W 18:W  9:L 26:D 19:W  6:L
12 Fred Strivens        FNQ   502 TBAY TEAM 2        4      8:L 28:L 39:W 14:W 18:W 24:W  7:L
13 Cooper Hume          FNQ   500 St Mary's Saints   4     16:L 39:W 33:W 28:W  9:L  5:L 24:W
14 Daniel Price         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1      4      1:L  0:W 17:L 12:L 43:W 30:W 31:W
15 Aidan Matthews       FNQ   545 TAS Li             4      0:D 11:L  0:D 33:W 28:W 25:W  3:L
16 Lachlan Knott        FNQ       TBAY TEAM 2        4     13:W  4:L 23:D 22:L 36:W 29:D 25:W
17 Simon McGowan        FNQ       St Mary's Bishops  4      9:L 41:W 14:W  2:L 20:L 38:W 26:W
18 Connor Le'Gear       FNQ       Atherton 1         4     34:W 23:W 11:L  7:L 12:L 40:W 35:W
19 Gabriel Wood         FNQ   549 St Mary's Saints   4     30:W  1:L 24:L 42:W 27:W 11:L 22:W
20 Celina Samarakoon    FNQ   500 TAS Li             4     24:L 30:L 34:W 32:W 17:W  6:L 27:W
21 Jarred Price         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1      4     41:W  9:L 22:L 40:W  5:L 26:W 29:W
22 Matthew Heggie       FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2      3.5   23:L 31:W 21:W 16:W 10:D  4:L 19:L
23 Jarrod Bowden        FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 1     3.5   22:W 18:L 16:D 36:W 29:W  3:L 10:L
24 Malik Jones          FNQ       Atherton 1         3     20:W  2:L 19:W 25:W  7:L 12:L 13:L
25 Cassandra Easton     FNQ       Malanda            3     38:W  6:W  3:L 24:L 30:W 15:L 16:L
26 Kyle Hogan           FNQ       TBAY TEAM 2        3     31:W  3:L 30:W 29:D 11:D 21:L 17:L
27 Zander Lee           FNQ       St Mary's Bishops  3     40:W  5:L 32:W  6:L 19:L 41:W 20:L
28 Saxyn Kent           FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 2     3     11:D 12:W 29:D 13:L 15:L 31:L 40:W
29 Angel Lui            FNQ       St Mary's Saints   3     37:W 36:D 28:D 26:D 23:L 16:D 21:L
30 George Mathew        FNQ       St Mary's Bishops  3     19:L 20:W 26:L 37:W 25:L 14:L 38:W
31 Kaitiaki Samson      FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 1     3     26:L 22:L 41:D 34:D 32:W 28:W 14:L
32 Liam Thieme          FNQ       St Mary's Saints   3      2:L 37:W 27:L 20:L 31:L 36:W 41:W
33 Louie Morandin       FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 2     3      5:L 40:W 13:L 15:L 35:L 43:W 42:W
34 Luke Bradley         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1      3     18:L 35:D 20:L 31:D 38:L 39:W 37:W
35 Kyan Collins         FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 1     2.5    4:L 34:D  6:L 41:D 33:W 37:D 18:L
36 Marco DeFaveri       FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 2     2.5   42:W 29:D  7:L 23:L 16:L 32:L 43:W
37 Tane Burt            FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 2     2.5   29:L 32:L 38:W 30:L 42:W 35:D 34:L
38 Mackenzie Cooper     FNQ       Atherton 2         2     25:L 10:L 37:L  0:W 34:W 17:L 30:L
39 Rinko Nakano         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2      2      7:L 13:L 12:L 43:W 41:L 34:L  0:W
40 Xavier Tudehope      FNQ       St Mary's Lonewolf 2     27:L 33:L 43:W 21:L  0:W 18:L 28:L
41 James Roberts        FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 3     2     21:L 17:L 31:D 35:D 39:W 27:L 32:L
42 Josh Senior          FNQ       St Mary's Bishops  2     36:L 43:W 10:L 19:L 37:L  0:W 33:L
43 Mellissa Bromell     FNQ       Ravenshoe HS 3     0      0:  42:L 40:L 39:L 14:L 33:L 36:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Brislan, Holly        FNQ          552 1.0/1 0.57     4 500  1499
2.  Wood, Gabriel         FNQ          549                    0     0
3.  Matthews, Aidan       FNQ          545                    0     0
4.  Russo-Yeomans, Rhyse  FNQ          538 1.0/2 1.08    -1 512   512
5.  Easton, Matt          FNQ          521 1.0/1 0.48     5 538  1537
6.  Strivens, Fred        FNQ          502 0.0/1 0.45    -5 538     0
7.  Samarakoon, Celina    FNQ          500                    0     0
8.  Hume, Cooper          FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 552     0
9.  Burt, Tane            FNQ                                 0     0
10. Bradley, Luke         FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
11. Samson, Kaitiaki      FNQ                                 0     0
12. De La Cruz, Jaz       FNQ              2.0/2            547   572
13. DeFaveri, Marco       FNQ              0.0/1            538     0
14. Davies-Griffiths, Max FNQ              0.5/1            521   521
15. Easton, Cassandra     FNQ              0.0/1            545     0
16. Bowden, Jarrod        FNQ                                 0     0
17. Hogan, Kyle           FNQ                                 0     0
18. Price, Jarred         FNQ              0.0/1            552     0
19. Lee, Zander           FNQ              0.0/3            534     0
20. Bromell, Mellissa     FNQ                                 0     0
21. Reed, Oden            FNQ                                 0     0
22. McGowan, Simon        FNQ              0.0/2            511     0
23. Santarossa, Dakota    FNQ              2.0/3            541   554
24. Morandin, Louie       FNQ              0.0/3            532     0
25. Mathew, George        FNQ              1.0/2            525   525
26. Nakano, Rinko         FNQ              0.0/3            513     0
27. Thieme, Liam          FNQ              0.0/2            511     0
28. Tahir, Blake          FNQ              2.0/2            545   570
29. Jones, Malik          FNQ              2.0/6            518   393
30. Lui, Angel            FNQ                                 0     0
31. Knott, Lachlan        FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
32. Le'Gear, Connor       FNQ              0.0/2            520     0
33. Kent, Saxyn           FNQ              1.0/3            516   391
34. Senior, Josh          FNQ              0.0/1            549     0
35. Collins, Kyan         FNQ                                 0     0
36. Cooper, Mackenzie     FNQ                                 0     0
37. Heggie, Matthew       FNQ              0.0/1            549     0
38. Gurung, Asbin         FNQ              1.0/2            511   511
39. Roberts, James        FNQ                                 0     0
40. Tudehope, Xavier      FNQ                                 0     0
41. Davis, Bailey         FNQ              1.0/1            545   558
42. Li, Stephan           FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
43. Price, Daniel         FNQ              0.0/1            502     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

 1-2  TAS LI             17.5 
      ATHERTON 1         17.5 
 3-4  ST MARY'S SAINTS   14   
      RAVENSHOE HS 1     14   
  5   MALANDA            13   
  6   ST MARY'S BISHOPS  12   
 7-9  MAREEBA SHS 1      11   
      TBAY TEAM 2        11   
      RAVENSHOE HS 2     11   
 10   ST STEPHEN'S 3     10.5 
 11   MAREEBA SHS 2      9.5  
 12   TBAY TEAM 3        5    
13-15 RAVENSHOE HS 3     2    
      ATHERTON 2         2    
      ST MARY'S LONEWOLF 2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com