gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Central Queensland South

23-May-2018

Central Queensland South All Term 2 2018 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Braden Adsett         CQ    592 Calliope SS Blue   7        33.5  43.0   34.0
      Nikhil Menon          CQ    598 Chanel Coll A      7        30.0  41.0   31.0
 3-4  Kaitlyn Withoos       CQ    673 Tannum Sands High  6.5      34.5  44.5   32.0
      Tyrese Purcell        CQ    647 Chanel Coll A      6.5      28.5  38.5   30.0
 5-8  Kieran VanDuin        CQ    622 Chanel Coll A      5.5      30.0  40.0   29.5
      Lawson Pashley        CQ    507 Chanel Coll A      5.5      28.5  38.0   26.5
      Sarah Shewan          CQ        Benaraby 1         5.5      28.0  36.5   22.5
      Ryan Lobie            CQ    519 St John's 1        5.5      27.5  36.5   25.5
9-17  Parker Krebs          CQ        St John's 3        5        30.0  39.5   24.5
      Luca Pizzy            CQ        Calliope SS Black  5        30.0  37.5   26.0
      Jarvis Carnovale      CQ    525 Chanel Coll C      5        29.0  38.0   25.0
      Jehcody Wishart       CQ    563 Chanel Coll B      5        27.0  37.5   24.0
      Grace Cornwell        CQ    527 Benaraby 1         5        27.0  35.5   23.5
      Isabella Wood-DeMelo  CQ    531 Chanel Coll C      5        25.0  33.0   19.0
      Ricki-Lyn Coates      CQ        St John's 2        5        24.5  34.5   22.0
      Lydia Carlyon         CQ    500 Calliope SS Blue   5        24.5  32.5   22.0
      Joey James            CQ        St John's 1        5        23.5  32.5   20.0
18-20 Issac Scriffignano    CQ        Trinity College HS 4.5      26.0  34.5   21.5
      Maverick Bukowski     CQ        Calliope SS Red    4.5      24.5  32.0   19.0
      Harry Cartwright      CQ        Calliope SS Red    4.5      22.5  30.5   19.0
21-30 Zoe Zwicker           CQ        Calliope SS Black  4        29.5  39.5   19.0
      Maddex Mossman        CQ        St John's 3        4        26.5  36.5   19.5
      Ashton Kajewski-Brown CQ        Calliope SS Blue   4        26.5  34.0   21.0
      Aarya Sheth           CQ        Clinton SS         4        26.0  34.0   17.5
      Liam Morris           CQ        St John's 3        4        25.0  33.0   20.0
      Mitchell Smith        CQ        Calliope SS Black  4        24.5  32.0   16.0
      Callan Burke          CQ    500 Chanel Coll C      4        24.0  32.0   21.0
      Cobi Croker           CQ        St John's 2        4        23.0  32.5   20.5
      Talen Eldridge        CQ        Calliope SS Green  4        21.5  29.0   15.5
      Cody West             CQ        Chanel Coll B      4        21.0  27.5   14.5
31-35 Noah Johnston         CQ        Calliope SS Blue   3.5      26.0  34.5   17.5
      Jacob Taylor          CQ        St John's 1        3.5      23.0  31.0   17.0
      Harper Foat           CQ        St John's 1        3.5      22.5  31.0   14.5
      Luke Scott            CQ        Trinity College HS 3.5      21.5  30.0   14.0
      Annabelle Bailey      CQ        Calliope SS Red    3.5      20.0  27.0   15.0
36-45 Daniel Cuff           CQ        Calliope SS Black  3        24.0  33.5   16.0
      Anupam Peetha         CQ        Trinity College PS 3        24.0  31.5   15.0
      Dylan Gray            CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 3        23.0  31.5   12.0
      Makayla Watson        CQ        Calliope SS Green  3        23.0  27.5   17.0
      Ryder Laverty         CQ        Calliope SS Red    3        20.0  26.5   14.0
      Elliott Woodward      CQ        St John's 2        3        18.5  25.0    9.0
      Charlotte Lindley     CQ        Calliope SS Green  3        18.5  23.5    9.0
      Kiara Purcell         CQ        Benaraby 1         3        17.5  23.0    9.0
      Nevaeh Heslin         CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 3        17.0  22.5    9.0
      Jayden Wright         CQ        Trinity College HS 3        17.0  22.0    8.5
46-48 Ashton Little         CQ        Calliope SS Green  2.5      22.0  27.5   12.0
      Jadyn Hamilton        CQ        Benaraby 1         2.5      21.0  28.5   15.0
      Chelsea Cornwell      CQ        Benaraby 2         2.5      17.0  24.5    7.5
49-50 Amy Lobie             CQ        St John's 2        2        21.5  29.5   10.0
      Max Harrington        CQ        Chanel Coll C      2        17.5  22.5    8.0
 51   James Cornwell        CQ        Benaraby 2         1        19.0  24.0    3.0
 52   Katelyn Taylor        CQ        St John's 3        0.5      16.0  22.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Braden Adsett         CQ    592 Calliope SS Blue   7     48:W 17:W 10:W  4:W  9:W  3:W  2:L  6:W
2  Nikhil Menon          CQ    598 Chanel Coll A      7     21:W 20:W 15:W  3:L 22:W  9:W  1:W 12:W
3  Kaitlyn Withoos       CQ    673 Tannum Sands High  6.5   38:W  7:W 12:W  2:W  5:W  1:L  4:D 11:W
4  Tyrese Purcell        CQ    647 Chanel Coll A      6.5   26:W 36:W 28:W  1:L 21:W 11:W  3:D 10:W
5  Kieran VanDuin        CQ    622 Chanel Coll A      5.5   33:W 23:W 13:W  8:W  3:L 10:W 11:L  7:D
6  Lawson Pashley        CQ    507 Chanel Coll A      5.5   40:W 47:D 14:W  9:L 15:W 13:W  8:W  1:L
7  Sarah Shewan          CQ        Benaraby 1         5.5   14:W  3:L 19:L 49:W 17:W 22:W 27:W  5:D
8  Ryan Lobie            CQ    519 St John's 1        5.5   34:W  9:D 18:W  5:L 31:W 14:W  6:L 27:W
9  Parker Krebs          CQ        St John's 3        5     44:W  8:D 47:W  6:W  1:L  2:L 13:D 29:W
10 Luca Pizzy            CQ        Calliope SS Black  5     52:W 11:W  1:L 28:W 27:W  5:L 16:W  4:L
11 Jarvis Carnovale      CQ    525 Chanel Coll C      5     46:W 10:L 37:W 23:W 16:W  4:L  5:W  3:L
12 Jehcody Wishart       CQ    563 Chanel Coll B      5     31:W 25:W  3:L 21:L 18:W 24:W 23:W  2:L
13 Grace Cornwell        CQ    527 Benaraby 1         5     37:W 19:W  5:L 31:D 25:W  6:L  9:D 18:W
14 Isabella Wood-DeMelo  CQ    531 Chanel Coll C      5      7:L 38:W  6:L 46:W 37:W  8:L 21:W 23:W
15 Ricki-Lyn Coates      CQ        St John's 2        5     43:W 32:W  2:L 24:D  6:L 29:D 33:W 26:W
16 Lydia Carlyon         CQ    500 Calliope SS Blue   5     36:L 35:W 34:W 19:W 11:L 21:W 10:L 25:W
17 Joey James            CQ        St John's 1        5     49:W  1:L 26:W 22:L  7:L 46:W 24:W 31:W
18 Issac Scriffignano    CQ        Trinity College HS 4.5   24:W 30:D  8:L 40:W 12:L 32:W 20:W 13:L
19 Maverick Bukowski     CQ        Calliope SS Red    4.5   41:W 13:L  7:W 16:L 24:L 50:W 22:D 32:W
20 Harry Cartwright      CQ        Calliope SS Red    4.5   51:W  2:L 22:L 26:W 32:D 31:W 18:L 38:W
21 Zoe Zwicker           CQ        Calliope SS Black  4      2:L 29:W 30:W 12:W  4:L 16:L 14:L 39:W
22 Maddex Mossman        CQ        St John's 3        4     39:L 45:W 20:W 17:W  2:L  7:L 19:D 28:D
23 Ashton Kajewski-Brown CQ        Calliope SS Blue   4     27:W  5:L 49:W 11:L 35:W 28:W 12:L 14:L
24 Aarya Sheth           CQ        Clinton SS         4     18:L 42:W 25:D 15:D 19:W 12:L 17:L 36:W
25 Liam Morris           CQ        St John's 3        4     29:W 12:L 24:D 44:W 13:L 40:W 28:D 16:L
26 Mitchell Smith        CQ        Calliope SS Black  4      4:L 51:W 17:L 20:L 42:W 30:W 39:W 15:L
27 Callan Burke          CQ    500 Chanel Coll C      4     23:L 33:W 46:W 36:W 10:L 39:W  7:L  8:L
28 Cobi Croker           CQ        St John's 2        4     45:W 39:W  4:L 10:L 36:W 23:L 25:D 22:D
29 Talen Eldridge        CQ        Calliope SS Green  4     25:L 21:L 38:D 48:W 47:W 15:D 37:W  9:L
30 Cody West             CQ        Chanel Coll B      4     35:D 18:D 21:L 33:L 43:W 26:L 49:W 37:W
31 Noah Johnston         CQ        Calliope SS Blue   3.5   12:L 41:W 39:W 13:D  8:L 20:L 35:W 17:L
32 Jacob Taylor          CQ        St John's 1        3.5   42:W 15:L 36:L 34:W 20:D 18:L 40:W 19:L
33 Harper Foat           CQ        St John's 1        3.5    5:L 27:L 41:W 30:W 39:L 36:W 15:L 34:D
34 Luke Scott            CQ        Trinity College HS 3.5    8:L 43:W 16:L 32:L 44:W 35:D 38:D 33:D
35 Annabelle Bailey      CQ        Calliope SS Red    3.5   30:D 16:L 50:W 47:D 23:L 34:D 31:L 46:W
36 Daniel Cuff           CQ        Calliope SS Black  3     16:W  4:L 32:W 27:L 28:L 33:L 42:W 24:L
37 Anupam Peetha         CQ        Trinity College PS 3     13:L 44:W 11:L 43:W 14:L 47:W 29:L 30:L
38 Dylan Gray            CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 3      3:L 14:L 29:D 50:W 40:L 41:W 34:D 20:L
39 Makayla Watson        CQ        Calliope SS Green  3     22:W 28:L 31:L 52:W 33:W 27:L 26:L 21:L
40 Ryder Laverty         CQ        Calliope SS Red    3      6:L 50:D 51:W 18:L 38:W 25:L 32:L 41:D
41 Elliott Woodward      CQ        St John's 2        3     19:L 31:L 33:L 45:D 48:W 38:L 50:W 40:D
42 Charlotte Lindley     CQ        Calliope SS Green  3     32:L 24:L 44:L 51:W 26:L 43:W 36:L 49:W
43 Kiara Purcell         CQ        Benaraby 1         3     15:L 34:L 45:W 37:L 30:L 42:L 52:W 51:W
44 Nevaeh Heslin         CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 3      9:L 37:L 42:W 25:L 34:L 48:L 51:W 52:W
45 Jayden Wright         CQ        Trinity College HS 3     28:L 22:L 43:L 41:D 51:W 49:L 48:D 47:W
46 Ashton Little         CQ        Calliope SS Green  2.5   11:L 52:W 27:L 14:L 49:W 17:L 47:D 35:L
47 Jadyn Hamilton        CQ        Benaraby 1         2.5   50:W  6:D  9:L 35:D 29:L 37:L 46:D 45:L
48 Chelsea Cornwell      CQ        Benaraby 2         2.5    1:L 49:L 52:D 29:L 41:L 44:W 45:D 50:D
49 Amy Lobie             CQ        St John's 2        2     17:L 48:W 23:L  7:L 46:L 45:W 30:L 42:L
50 Max Harrington        CQ        Chanel Coll C      2     47:L 40:D 35:L 38:L 52:W 19:L 41:L 48:D
51 James Cornwell        CQ        Benaraby 2         1     20:L 26:L 40:L 42:L 45:L 52:W 44:L 43:L
52 Katelyn Taylor        CQ        St John's 3        .5    10:L 46:L 48:D 39:L 50:L 51:L 43:L 44:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Withoos, Kaitlyn       CQ           673 4.5/6 3.66     8 591   784
2.  Purcell, Tyrese        CQ           647 1.5/3 1.71    -2 597   597
3.  VanDuin, Kieran        CQ           622 2.0/4 2.32    -3 561   561
4.  Menon, Nikhil          CQ           598 2.0/3 1.44     6 609   734
5.  Adsett, Braden         CQ           592 3.0/4 1.92    11 606   799
6.  Wishart, Jehcody       CQ           563 0.0/2 0.80    -8 636     0
7.  Wood-DeMelo, Isabella  CQ           531 0.0/2 1.06   -11 513     0
8.  Cornwell, Grace        CQ           527 0.0/2 0.90    -9 565     0
9.  Carnovale, Jarvis      CQ           525 2.0/4 1.52     5 611   611
10. Lobie, Ryan            CQ           519 2.0/4 1.88     1 540   540
11. Pashley, Lawson        CQ           507 3.0/4 1.80    12 542   735
12. Carlyon, Lydia         CQ           500 0.0/1 0.47    -5 525     0
13. Burke, Callan          CQ           500 0.0/1 0.47    -5 519     0
14. Cornwell, James        CQ                                  0     0
15. Lobie, Amy             CQ                                  0     0
16. Eldridge, Talen        CQ                                  0     0
17. Bailey, Annabelle      CQ               0.0/1            500     0
18. Woodward, Elliott      CQ                                  0     0
19. Taylor, Katelyn        CQ                                  0     0
20. Heslin, Nevaeh         CQ                                  0     0
21. Harrington, Max        CQ                                  0     0
22. Taylor, Jacob          CQ                                  0     0
23. Mossman, Maddex        CQ               0.0/1            598     0
24. Purcell, Kiara         CQ                                  0     0
25. Croker, Cobi           CQ               0.0/1            647     0
26. Sheth, Aarya           CQ               0.0/1            563     0
27. Gray, Dylan            CQ               0.0/2            602     0
28. Smith, Mitchell        CQ               0.0/1            647     0
29. Foat, Harper           CQ               0.0/2            561     0
30. Zwicker, Zoe           CQ               1.0/5            568   328
31. Johnston, Noah         CQ               0.5/3            536   263
32. Cornwell, Chelsea      CQ               0.0/1            592     0
33. Shewan, Sarah          CQ               2.5/4            582   595
34. Peetha, Anupam         CQ               0.0/3            528     0
35. Little, Ashton         CQ               0.0/3            519     0
36. Scott, Luke            CQ               0.0/2            510     0
37. Laverty, Ryder         CQ               0.0/1            507     0
38. Kajewski-Brown, Ashton CQ               1.0/5            548   308
39. Cuff, Daniel           CQ               1.0/3            549   424
40. Cartwright, Harry      CQ               0.0/1            598     0
41. James, Joey            CQ               0.0/1            592     0
42. Morris, Liam           CQ               0.0/3            530     0
43. West, Cody             CQ                                  0     0
44. Bukowski, Maverick     CQ               0.0/2            514     0
45. Krebs, Parker          CQ               2.0/5            549   477
46. Pizzy, Luca            CQ               3.0/6            564   564
47. Hamilton, Jadyn        CQ               0.5/1            507   507
48. Lindley, Charlotte     CQ                                  0     0
49. Watson, Makayla        CQ               0.0/1            500     0
50. Coates, Ricki-Lyn      CQ               0.0/2            553     0
51. Wright, Jayden         CQ                                  0     0
52. Scriffignano, Issac    CQ               0.0/3            536     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   CHANEL COLL A      24.5 
  2   CALLIOPE SS BLUE   19.5 
  3   ST JOHN'S 1        17.5 
 4-6  CHANEL COLL C      16   
      BENARABY 1         16   
      CALLIOPE SS BLACK  16   
  7   CALLIOPE SS RED    15.5 
  8   ST JOHN'S 2        14   
  9   ST JOHN'S 3        13.5 
 10   CALLIOPE SS GREEN  12.5 
 11   TRINITY COLLEGE HS 11   
 12   CHANEL COLL B      9    
 13   TANNUM SANDS HIGH  6.5  
 14   CALLIOPE SS YELLOW 6    
 15   CLINTON SS         4    
 16   BENARABY 2         3.5  
 17   TRINITY COLLEGE PS 3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com