gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Central QLD North High

24-May-2018

Central Queensland North High Term 2 2018 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Danyon Hiron         CQ    903 RGS Boland        8        30.0  40.5   36.0
 2-3  Ewan Beattie         CQ    672 TCC Team 1        6.5      30.5  42.5   32.0
      Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    526 RGS Boland        6.5      26.0  33.5   27.5
 4-7  Frith Warusam        CQ    767 St Brendan's 1    6        31.0  41.5   30.0
      Kevin Keller         CQ    580 St Brendan's 1    6        27.5  34.5   29.0
      Lachlan Dunn         CQ        RGS Boland        6        27.0  36.5   24.0
      Oliver Dunn          CQ        RGS Palmer        6        26.0  34.5   25.0
8-11  Jared Warusam        CQ    726 St Brendan's 1    5.5      30.5  41.0   25.0
      Azra Morgan          CQ    569 CQCC HS 1         5.5      29.0  37.5   26.0
      Ryan Harding         CQ        TCC Team 1        5.5      26.0  33.0   20.5
      Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    656 RGS Boland        5.5      24.0  32.5   23.5
12-19 Joel Patson          CQ    591 CQCC HS 1         5        32.0  43.5   26.0
      Smith Waigana        CQ    594 St Brendan's 1    5        26.5  36.0   26.0
      Mauga Nona           CQ    589 St Brendan's 2    5        26.5  34.0   23.0
      Jacob Legaspi        CQ    537 Heights College 1 5        26.0  35.0   23.0
      Fraser Peachy        CQ        TCC Team 3        5        26.0  34.5   22.0
      Mathew Ray           CQ    514 St Brendan's 2    5        24.5  34.0   22.0
      Dinesh Srinivas      CQ        Heights College 3 5        23.5  32.0   20.0
      Traevyn Mills        CQ    511 Emmaus 1          5        20.5  27.0   19.0
20-26 Angus McKay          CQ    767 TCC Team 1        4.5      33.0  44.5   27.5
      Byron Zonruiter      CQ    606 Heights College 1 4.5      31.5  42.5   28.0
      Angus Doig           CQ    566 TCC Team 1        4.5      28.0  35.5   23.0
      Kai Graz             CQ    606 Emmaus 1          4.5      27.5  37.0   23.5
      Max Chambers         CQ        St Brendan's 2    4.5      23.0  31.5   17.5
      Taj Barnett          CQ    562 Emmaus 1          4.5      23.0  30.0   18.5
      Dominic Chavasse     CQ    629 Emmaus 1          4.5      16.0  25.0   14.0
27-40 Benjamin Crossley    CQ    527 CQCC HS 1         4        28.5  38.0   22.0
      Tom Kavanagh         CQ        Heights College 1 4        28.0  37.5   21.0
      Junsang Han          CQ        TCC Team 3        4        28.0  36.0   23.0
      Daniel Gibbons       CQ        Heights College 2 4        26.5  33.5   21.0
      Gage Clayton-Hall    CQ    514 TCC Team 2        4        26.0  35.0   18.0
      Cameron Tomkins      CQ    506 Emmaus 2          4        24.5  32.0   19.0
      Nitesh Nair          CQ    565 Heights College 2 4        24.0  33.0   17.0
      William Lyall        CQ        Emmaus 3          4        24.0  32.5   18.0
      Lisa Pahl            CQ        Heights College 4 4        23.0  30.5   17.5
      Braidyn Peterson     CQ    500 Emmaus 2          4        22.0  31.0   16.0
      Leo Pedrosa          CQ        Heights College 2 4        22.0  29.5   15.0
      Ben Vlasich          CQ    532 Heights College 1 4        22.0  27.5   17.0
      Flynn Geddes         CQ        RGS Palmer        4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Kiet Jeha            CQ    539 TCC Team 2        4        17.5  23.5   15.0
41-46 Ryan Cowie           CQ        TCC Team 3        3.5      25.0  33.5   17.5
      Damien Santangeli    CQ        TCC Team 2        3.5      24.0  32.5   15.5
      Lachlan Fuary        CQ        CQCC HS 1         3.5      22.0  30.0   12.0
      George Crews         CQ        Heights College 3 3.5      22.0  29.0   13.0
      Puan Quirk           CQ        Heights College 3 3.5      20.0  25.5   12.5
      Jade Vycke           CQ        TCC Team 4        3.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
47-54 Lachlan Alexander    CQ        TCC Team 5        3        28.0  37.0   17.0
      Rhys Williams        CQ    523 TCC Team 2        3        26.0  33.5   18.0
      Gus Turnbull         CQ        TCC Team 5        3        25.0  32.0   14.0
      Dean Dorante         CQ        St Brendan's 2    3        23.5  31.0   14.0
      Jarrod Phillis       CQ    500 Emmaus 2          3        22.0  29.5   16.0
      Caleb Curtis         CQ        Heights College 2 3        22.0  29.0   11.0
      William Canavan      CQ        TCC Team 3        3        20.5  28.5   12.0
      Elise Pope           CQ        TCC Team 4        3        18.5  26.0   12.0
55-60 Jessica Pahl         CQ        Heights College 4 2.5      23.0  30.5   13.5
      Mak Mayne            CQ        TCC Team 5        2.5      22.0  28.0   11.5
      Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC Team 4        2.5      21.5  29.0   10.0
      Bella Pearce         CQ        Heights College 4 2.5      18.5  24.0   10.5
      Jackson Smith        CQ        Emmaus 3          2.5      17.5  23.0    7.5
      Alexander Paddison   CQ        TCC Team 5        2.5      15.0  22.5    8.5
61-63 Michael Sypher       CQ        Emmaus 2          2        21.5  29.5    8.0
      Tyler Ung            CQ        Emmaus 3          2        19.0  26.0    5.0
      Jayden Burton        CQ        CQCC HS 2         2        14.5  19.0    7.0
 64   Beau Van Hese        CQ        Emmaus 3          1.5      19.5  25.0    6.5
 65   Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC Team 4        0        16.0  23.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Danyon Hiron         CQ    903 RGS Boland        8     34:W 17:W 12:W 13:W 20:W 21:W  2:W  4:W
2  Ewan Beattie         CQ    672 TCC Team 1        6.5   24:W 36:W 15:W  8:W 21:D 13:W  1:L  5:W
3  Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    526 RGS Boland        6.5   43:W  4:L 61:W 28:W 23:W 20:D 21:W 12:W
4  Frith Warusam        CQ    767 St Brendan's 1    6     60:W  3:W  9:W 21:L 15:W 14:W 20:W  1:L
5  Kevin Keller         CQ    580 St Brendan's 1    6     65:W 50:W 20:L 39:W 11:W 12:W  9:W  2:L
6  Lachlan Dunn         CQ        RGS Boland        6     26:W 12:L 33:W 14:L 31:W 23:W 27:W 20:W
7  Oliver Dunn          CQ        RGS Palmer        6     48:W 22:L 31:W 27:W  8:L 42:W 14:W 17:W
8  Jared Warusam        CQ    726 St Brendan's 1    5.5   10:W 32:W 22:D  2:L  7:W  9:L 25:W 21:W
9  Azra Morgan          CQ    569 CQCC HS 1         5.5   57:W 16:W  4:L 47:W 26:D  8:W  5:L 31:W
10 Ryan Harding         CQ        TCC Team 1        5.5    8:L 54:L 62:W 44:W 33:W 18:W 13:W 11:D
11 Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    656 RGS Boland        5.5   49:L 55:W 24:W 32:W  5:L 47:W 34:W 10:D
12 Joel Patson          CQ    591 CQCC HS 1         5     45:W  6:W  1:L 22:W 29:W  5:L 16:W  3:L
13 Smith Waigana        CQ    594 St Brendan's 1    5     64:W 41:W 29:W  1:L 48:W  2:L 10:L 32:W
14 Mauga Nona           CQ    589 St Brendan's 2    5     41:L 64:W 49:W  6:W 30:W  4:L  7:L 34:W
15 Jacob Legaspi        CQ    537 Heights College 1 5     52:W 30:W  2:L 16:W  4:L 29:L 47:W 27:W
16 Fraser Peachy        CQ        TCC Team 3        5     38:W  9:L 17:W 15:L 51:W 48:W 12:L 33:W
17 Mathew Ray           CQ    514 St Brendan's 2    5     58:W  1:L 16:L 61:W 49:W 28:W 29:W  7:L
18 Dinesh Srinivas      CQ        Heights College 3 5     27:L 42:W 25:W 48:L 36:W 10:L 46:W 28:W
19 Traevyn Mills        CQ    511 Emmaus 1          5     28:L 57:W 43:W 30:L 47:L 52:W 37:W 29:W
20 Angus McKay          CQ    767 TCC Team 1        4.5   42:W 31:W  5:W 23:W  1:L  3:D  4:L  6:L
21 Byron Zonruiter      CQ    606 Heights College 1 4.5   47:W 49:W 27:W  4:W  2:D  1:L  3:L  8:L
22 Angus Doig           CQ    566 TCC Team 1        4.5   62:W  7:W  8:D 12:L 38:W 26:L 23:L 44:W
23 Kai Graz             CQ    606 Emmaus 1          4.5   53:W 39:W 28:W 20:L  3:L  6:L 22:W 24:D
24 Max Chambers         CQ        St Brendan's 2    4.5    2:L 44:W 11:L 56:W 27:L 55:W 48:W 23:D
25 Taj Barnett          CQ    562 Emmaus 1          4.5   61:W 28:L 18:L 35:D 55:W 40:W  8:L 30:W
26 Dominic Chavasse     CQ    629 Emmaus 1          4.5    6:L 53:W 50:W 51:W  9:D 22:W  0:   0: 
27 Benjamin Crossley    CQ    527 CQCC HS 1         4     18:W 35:W 21:L  7:L 24:W 41:W  6:L 15:L
28 Tom Kavanagh         CQ        Heights College 1 4     19:W 25:W 23:L  3:L 39:W 17:L 51:W 18:L
29 Junsang Han          CQ        TCC Team 3        4     51:W 40:W 13:L 38:W 12:L 15:W 17:L 19:L
30 Daniel Gibbons       CQ        Heights College 2 4     63:W 15:L 36:W 19:W 14:L 34:L 38:W 25:L
31 Gage Clayton-Hall    CQ    514 TCC Team 2        4     54:W 20:L  7:L 45:W  6:L 53:W 41:W  9:L
32 Cameron Tomkins      CQ    506 Emmaus 2          4     44:W  8:L 56:W 11:L 41:L 45:W 35:W 13:L
33 Nitesh Nair          CQ    565 Heights College 2 4     50:L 45:W  6:L 46:W 10:L 49:W 42:W 16:L
34 William Lyall        CQ        Emmaus 3          4      1:L 43:L 65:W 58:W 37:W 30:W 11:L 14:L
35 Lisa Pahl            CQ        Heights College 4 4      0:W 27:L 46:D 25:D 42:L 36:W 32:L 48:W
36 Braidyn Peterson     CQ    500 Emmaus 2          4     37:W  2:L 30:L 50:W 18:L 35:L 57:W 53:W
37 Leo Pedrosa          CQ        Heights College 2 4     36:L 47:L  0:W 60:W 34:L 39:W 19:L 51:W
38 Ben Vlasich          CQ    532 Heights College 1 4     16:L 65:W 41:W 29:L 22:L 50:W 30:L 47:W
39 Flynn Geddes         CQ        RGS Palmer        4     56:W 23:L 55:W  5:L 28:L 37:L 58:W 52:W
40 Kiet Jeha            CQ    539 TCC Team 2        4     59:W 29:L 47:L 41:L 61:W 25:L 56:W 50:W
41 Ryan Cowie           CQ        TCC Team 3        3.5   14:W 13:L 38:L 40:W 32:W 27:L 31:L 42:D
42 Damien Santangeli    CQ        TCC Team 2        3.5   20:L 18:L 57:W 43:W 35:W  7:L 33:L 41:D
43 Lachlan Fuary        CQ        CQCC HS 1         3.5    3:L 34:W 19:L 42:L 46:D 44:L 64:W 57:W
44 George Crews         CQ        Heights College 3 3.5   32:L 24:L 64:W 10:L 57:D 43:W 49:W 22:L
45 Puan Quirk           CQ        Heights College 3 3.5   12:L 33:L 63:W 31:L 65:W 32:L 55:W 46:D
46 Jade Vycke           CQ        TCC Team 4        3.5   55:L 52:W 35:D 33:L 43:D 56:W 18:L 45:D
47 Lachlan Alexander    CQ        TCC Team 5        3     21:L 37:W 40:W  9:L 19:W 11:L 15:L 38:L
48 Rhys Williams        CQ    523 TCC Team 2        3      7:L 62:W 54:W 18:W 13:L 16:L 24:L 35:L
49 Gus Turnbull         CQ        TCC Team 5        3     11:W 21:L 14:L 54:W 17:L 33:L 44:L 64:W
50 Dean Dorante         CQ        St Brendan's 2    3     33:W  5:L 26:L 36:L 62:W 38:L 59:W 40:L
51 Jarrod Phillis       CQ    500 Emmaus 2          3     29:L 59:W 58:W 26:L 16:L 54:W 28:L 37:L
52 Caleb Curtis         CQ        Heights College 2 3     15:L 46:L 53:L  0:W 63:W 19:L 60:W 39:L
53 William Canavan      CQ        TCC Team 3        3     23:L 26:L 52:W 55:L 58:W 31:L 54:W 36:L
54 Elise Pope           CQ        TCC Team 4        3     31:L 10:W 48:L 49:L 60:W 51:L 53:L 63:W
55 Jessica Pahl         CQ        Heights College 4 2.5   46:W 11:L 39:L 53:W 25:L 24:L 45:L 59:D
56 Mak Mayne            CQ        TCC Team 5        2.5   39:L  0:W 32:L 24:L 64:W 46:L 40:L 58:D
57 Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC Team 4        2.5    9:L 19:L 42:L 59:W 44:D 63:W 36:L 43:L
58 Bella Pearce         CQ        Heights College 4 2.5   17:L 60:W 51:L 34:L 53:L 65:W 39:L 56:D
59 Jackson Smith        CQ        Emmaus 3          2.5   40:L 51:L 60:L 57:L  0:W 61:W 50:L 55:D
60 Alexander Paddison   CQ        TCC Team 5        2.5    4:L 58:L 59:W 37:L 54:L 64:D 52:L 62:W
61 Michael Sypher       CQ        Emmaus 2          2     25:L 63:W  3:L 17:L 40:L 59:L 62:L  0:W
62 Tyler Ung            CQ        Emmaus 3          2     22:L 48:L 10:L 63:L 50:L  0:W 61:W 60:L
63 Jayden Burton        CQ        CQCC HS 2         2     30:L 61:L 45:L 62:W 52:L 57:L 65:W 54:L
64 Beau Van Hese        CQ        Emmaus 3          1.5   13:L 14:L 44:L 65:W 56:L 60:D 43:L 49:L
65 Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC Team 4        0      5:L 38:L 34:L 64:L 45:L 58:L 63:L  0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hiron, Danyon         CQ           903 7.0/7 5.74    13 644  1643
2.  McKay, Angus          CQ           767 3.5/6 3.96    -5 649   706
3.  Warusam, Frith        CQ           767 5.0/7 4.69     3 642   800
4.  Warusam, Jared        CQ           726 3.5/6 4.20    -7 580   637
5.  Beattie, Ewan         CQ           672 5.5/7 3.85    17 635   865
6.  Vignarajah, Kaviya    CQ           656 1.0/2 1.30    -3 543   543
7.  Chavasse, Dominic     CQ           629 2.5/3 1.86     6 545   818
8.  Zonruiter, Byron      CQ           606 2.5/6 2.34     2 687   630
9.  Graz, Kai             CQ           606 1.0/3 1.44    -4 620   495
10. Waigana, Smith        CQ           594 2.0/4 1.68     3 651   651
11. Patson, Joel          CQ           591 1.0/4 1.72    -7 644   451
12. Nona, Mauga           CQ           589 0.0/1 0.27    -3 767     0
13. Keller, Kevin         CQ           580 3.0/5 2.00    10 651   723
14. Morgan, Azra          CQ           569 2.5/5 2.00     5 643   643
15. Doig, Angus           CQ           566 1.5/5 2.15    -7 617   468
16. Nair, Nitesh          CQ           565                    0     0
17. Barnett, Taj          CQ           562 1.0/2 0.80     2 633   633
18. Jeha, Kiet            CQ           539 0.0/1 0.47    -5 562     0
19. Legaspi, Jacob        CQ           537 1.0/3 1.02     0 655   530
20. Vlasich, Ben          CQ           532 0.0/1 0.45    -5 566     0
21. Crossley, Benjamin    CQ           527 0.0/2 0.88    -9 572     0
22. Vignarajah, Thayaghan CQ           526 3.5/5 1.55    20 667   816
23. Williams, Rhys        CQ           523 0.0/1 0.40    -4 594     0
24. Ray, Mathew           CQ           514 0.0/1 0.09    -1 903     0
25. Clayton-Hall, Gage    CQ           514 0.0/2 0.58    -6 668     0
26. Mills, Traevyn        CQ           511                    0     0
27. Tomkins, Cameron      CQ           506 0.0/3 0.90    -9 659     0
28. Phillis, Jarrod       CQ           500 0.0/1 0.33    -3 629     0
29. Peterson, Braidyn     CQ           500 0.0/1 0.27    -3 672     0
30. Geddes, Flynn         CQ               0.0/2            593     0
31. Burton, Jayden        CQ                                  0     0
32. Vycke, Jade           CQ               0.0/1            565     0
33. Lyall, William        CQ               0.0/3            716     0
34. Santangeli, Damien    CQ               0.0/2            666     0
35. Paddison, Alexander   CQ               0.0/1            767     0
36. Harding, Ryan         CQ               2.5/4            635   648
37. Chambers, Max         CQ               1.5/5            597   448
38. Turnbull, Gus         CQ               1.0/5            586   346
39. Dunn, Lachlan         CQ               6.0/8            599   649
40. Alexander, Lachlan    CQ               2.0/7            564   406
41. Canavan, William      CQ               0.0/4            562     0
42. Van Hese, Beau        CQ               0.0/2            592     0
43. Quirk, Puan           CQ               0.0/4            544     0
44. Cowie, Ryan           CQ               3.0/7            543   493
45. Thomas, Imea          CQ               0.0/2            556     0
46. Cowie, Justin         CQ               0.0/3            527     0
47. Ung, Tyler            CQ               0.0/2            545     0
48. Dorante, Dean         CQ               1.0/6            558   285
49. Sypher, Michael       CQ               0.0/4            535     0
50. Smith, Jackson        CQ               0.0/2            520     0
51. Curtis, Caleb         CQ               0.0/2            524     0
52. Peachy, Fraser        CQ               5.0/8            541   566
53. Fuary, Lachlan        CQ               0.0/2            519     0
54. Srinivas, Dinesh      CQ               2.0/4            528   528
55. Dunn, Oliver          CQ               5.0/7            566   604
56. Pearce, Bella         CQ               0.0/2            507     0
57. Pope, Elise           CQ               0.0/3            512     0
58. Kavanagh, Tom         CQ               3.0/6            537   537
59. Crews, George         CQ               0.0/2            536     0
60. Han, Junsang          CQ               4.0/8            540   540
61. Pedrosa, Leo          CQ               1.0/3            504   379
62. Mayne, Mak            CQ               0.0/2            523     0
63. Gibbons, Daniel       CQ               3.0/6            539   539
64. Pahl, Jessica         CQ               0.0/2            609     0
65. Pahl, Lisa            CQ               2.5/5            524   524

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   RGS BOLAND        26   
  2   ST BRENDAN'S 1    22.5 
  3   TCC TEAM 1        21   
  4   EMMAUS 1          18.5 
  5   CQCC HS 1         18   
 6-7  HEIGHTS COLLEGE 1 17.5 
      ST BRENDAN'S 2    17.5 
  8   TCC TEAM 3        15.5 
  9   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 2 15   
 10   TCC TEAM 2        14.5 
 11   EMMAUS 2          13   
 12   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 3 12   
 13   TCC TEAM 5        11   
14-15 EMMAUS 3          10   
      RGS PALMER        10   
16-17 TCC TEAM 4        9    
      HEIGHTS COLLEGE 4 9    
 18   CQCC HS 2         2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com