gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Brisbane South B

19-Jun-2018

Brisbane Primary South Term 2 2018 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Harper Bilinski      B     516 Somerville House  6        20.5  28.0   24.0
      Tom Moloney          B     506 St Ita's 2        6        20.0  28.5   23.0
 3-6  Kaan Adams           B         Bulimba 2         5.5      24.5  32.5   26.0
      Ka Ka To             B         Robertson 4       5.5      24.0  32.5   26.0
      Jackson McConnachy   B     501 OLMC 1            5.5      23.0  31.0   21.0
      James Morgan         B     513 ACGS 3            5.5      20.5  28.5   23.0
7-11  Benjamin Sharp       B     513 Holland Park SS 2 5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Kingston Wang        B         Citipointe CC     5        21.0  28.0   17.5
      Terrance Guo         B     552 Stretton SC 2     5        20.5  28.0   18.5
      Zach Blakey          B     500 MacGregor SS 5    5        20.0  26.5   15.0
      William Gong         B     501 Stretton SC 2     5        14.5  20.0   15.0
12-17 Ganidu Hettiarachchi B     500 Tingalpa SS       4.5      23.0  32.0   23.0
      Wilson Yen           B         Robertson 4       4.5      22.5  31.0   20.0
      Edward Thai          B         Stretton SC 2     4.5      22.0  30.5   18.0
      Luka Barisic         B     527 St Stephen's 1    4.5      22.0  28.5   21.5
      Alexancer Sharp      B         Bulimba 2         4.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Owen Zulpo           B     500 St Thomas'        4.5      19.0  27.5   19.5
18-28 EMMANUEL QUIN        B         FAITH 1           4        23.5  32.0   22.0
      Jade Leong           B         Jubilee CC 2      4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Dario Lim            B         ACGS 3            4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Rosa Campbell        B         Jubilee CC 2      4        18.5  27.5   15.0
      Ka Wing To           B     500 Robertson 4       4        18.5  26.5   19.0
      Basavaguru Prasad    B     503 MacGregor SS 5    4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Sebastian Vasseur    B     519 Holland Park SS 2 4        18.5  25.0   16.0
      KINGSTON BROWN       B         FAITH 1           4        18.5  24.0   18.0
      Ashton Leake         B         Holland Park SS 2 4        17.5  25.5   17.0
      Shiva Nair           B         Stretton SC 2     4        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Mycah Hernandez                Somerville House  4        16.0  22.0   13.0
29-35 Ruby Clay            B         BSSS Check us out 3.5      23.0  31.0   15.0
      Theodore Andreatidis B         St Ita's 2        3.5      18.0  25.5   14.0
      Lloyd Winson         B     500 ACGS 3            3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Harshith Domala      B         St Ita's  2       3.5      15.0  22.0   13.0
      Bryan Ng             B         Warrigal Road SS  3.5      15.0  21.0   12.0
      Rhys Pruett          B         Tingalpa SS       3.5      14.0  21.5   11.5
      Alexandra Villalobos B         Tingalpa SS       3.5      13.5  21.0   11.5
36-46 Felix Mutinelli      B         ACGS 3            3        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Jack Williams        B         St Ita's 2        3        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Jonathan Walker      B         Bulimba 2         3        18.5  25.0   16.0
      Danny Ding           B         MacGregor SS 5    3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      WILLIAM THOMAS       B         FAITH 1           3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      VICTORIA KNIJFF      B         FAITH 1           3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Harry Watts          B     500 Holland Park SS 2 3        17.0  23.0   10.5
      Zack Vintturi        B         BSSS Check us out 3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Leo Zischke          B         MacGregor SS 5    3        15.5  23.0    6.0
      William Dolphin      B     508 St Thomas'        3        15.0  20.0   12.0
      Zander Baldock       B         BSSS Check us out 3        14.5  20.0   13.0
47-50 Emma Rowe                      Somerville House  2.5      16.5  21.5   13.5
      Elliot Apel          B         Seven Hills SS 2  2.5      15.0  20.0    8.0
      Ryan Burke           B         BSSS Check us out 2.5      12.5  18.5    8.5
      Dominik Beveridge    B         Tingalpa SS       2.5      10.5  15.5    6.0
51-56 Abby McKeveney       B         Seven Hills SS 2  2        15.5  22.5    6.0
      Flynn Maturanec      B         Seven Hills SS 2  2        15.0  23.5   10.0
      Ethan Hunter         B         Bulimba 2         2        15.0  21.5    7.0
      Emily Worthington              Somerville House  2        15.0  20.5   11.0
      Isaiah Wan           B         Citipointe CC     2        14.5  21.5    5.0
      Jacky Chang          B         Warrigal Road SS  2        14.5  21.0    9.0
57-61 Matthew Doyle        B         St Stephen's 1    1.5      15.5  22.5    8.0
      Jessica Hill         B         St Stephen's 1    1.5      15.0  20.5    2.5
      Jayden Campbell      B         Jubilee CC 2      1.5      13.5  19.5    6.5
      Thomas Croft         B     500 St Stephen's 1    1.5      13.0  18.0    3.5
      Benjamin Vickery     B         Seven Hills SS 2  1.5      12.0  16.5    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harper Bilinski      B     516 Somerville House  6     52:W 21:W 36:W  3:L 22:W 18:W  4:W
2  Tom Moloney          B     506 St Ita's 2        6     34:W 35:W  3:L 29:W 36:W  7:W 12:W
3  Kaan Adams           B         Bulimba 2         5.5   55:W 43:W  2:W  1:W 12:W  4:D  5:L
4  Ka Ka To             B         Robertson 4       5.5   37:W 24:W  7:W  5:W 18:W  3:D  1:L
5  Jackson McConnachy   B     501 OLMC 1            5.5   44:W 14:D  9:W  4:L 30:W 13:W  3:W
6  James Morgan         B     513 ACGS 3            5.5   27:W 19:W 29:W 18:L 26:W 12:D 17:W
7  Benjamin Sharp       B     513 Holland Park SS 2 5     39:W 57:W  4:L 21:W 13:W  2:L 19:W
8  Kingston Wang        B         Citipointe CC     5     31:L 10:W 53:W 16:D  9:D 23:W 22:W
9  Terrance Guo         B     552 Stretton SC 2     5     56:W 13:D  5:L 32:W  8:D 36:W 15:W
10 Zach Blakey          B     500 MacGregor SS 5    5     14:L  8:L 51:W 27:W 29:W 26:W 18:W
11 William Gong         B     501 Stretton SC 2     5     29:L 39:L 44:W 57:W 41:W 37:W 20:W
12 Ganidu Hettiarachchi B     500 Tingalpa SS       4.5   30:W 20:W 38:W 15:W  3:L  6:D  2:L
13 Wilson Yen           B         Robertson 4       4.5   41:W  9:D 14:W 24:W  7:L  5:L 25:W
14 Edward Thai          B         Stretton SC 2     4.5   10:W  5:D 13:L 42:W 16:W 15:L 30:W
15 Luka Barisic         B     527 St Stephen's 1    4.5   59:W 16:W 22:W 12:L 17:D 14:W  9:L
16 Alexancer Sharp      B         Bulimba 2         4.5   25:W 15:L 49:W  8:D 14:L 28:W 33:W
17 Owen Zulpo           B     500 St Thomas'        4.5   40:W 29:L 20:W 39:W 15:D 25:W  6:L
18 EMMANUEL QUIN        B         FAITH 1           4     48:W 26:W 31:W  6:W  4:L  1:L 10:L
19 Jade Leong           B         Jubilee CC 2      4     23:W  6:L 42:W 22:L 54:W 24:W  7:L
20 Dario Lim            B         ACGS 3            4     42:W 12:L 17:L 53:W 21:W 45:W 11:L
21 Rosa Campbell        B         Jubilee CC 2      4     28:W  1:L 41:W  7:L 20:L 40:W 38:W
22 Ka Wing To           B     500 Robertson 4       4     50:W 54:W 15:L 19:W  1:L 38:W  8:L
23 Basavaguru Prasad    B     503 MacGregor SS 5    4     19:L 27:W 35:W 40:W 25:L  8:L 46:W
24 Sebastian Vasseur    B     519 Holland Park SS 2 4     58:W  4:L 34:W 13:L 40:W 19:L 32:W
25 KINGSTON BROWN       B         FAITH 1           4     16:L 58:W 56:W 31:W 23:W 17:L 13:L
26 Ashton Leake         B         Holland Park SS 2 4     49:W 18:L 46:W 38:W  6:L 10:L 37:W
27 Shiva Nair           B         Stretton SC 2     4      6:L 23:L 55:W 10:L 51:W 41:W 45:W
28 Mycah Hernandez                Somerville House  4     21:L 52:L  0:W 61:W 31:W 16:L 36:W
29 Ruby Clay            B         BSSS Check us out 3.5   11:W 17:W  6:L  2:L 10:L 42:D 47:W
30 Theodore Andreatidis B         St Ita's 2        3.5   12:L 48:D 33:W 47:W  5:L 43:W 14:L
31 Lloyd Winson         B     500 ACGS 3            3.5    8:W 46:W 18:L 25:L 28:L 54:W 34:D
32 Harshith Domala      B         St Ita's  2       3.5   43:L 33:D 48:W  9:L 55:W 47:W 24:L
33 Bryan Ng             B         Warrigal Road SS  3.5   38:L 32:D 30:L 60:W 53:W 39:W 16:L
34 Rhys Pruett          B         Tingalpa SS       3.5    2:L 60:W 24:L 45:L 61:W 56:W 31:D
35 Alexandra Villalobos B         Tingalpa SS       3.5   60:W  2:L 23:L 43:L 59:D 49:W 48:W
36 Felix Mutinelli      B         ACGS 3            3     51:W 47:W  1:L 37:W  2:L  9:L 28:L
37 Jack Williams        B         St Ita's 2        3      4:L  0:W 52:W 36:L 43:W 11:L 26:L
38 Jonathan Walker      B         Bulimba 2         3     33:W 45:W 12:L 26:L 52:W 22:L 21:L
39 Danny Ding           B         MacGregor SS 5    3      7:L 11:W 54:W 17:L 47:D 33:L 42:D
40 WILLIAM THOMAS       B         FAITH 1           3     17:L 55:W 43:W 23:L 24:L 21:L 56:W
41 VICTORIA KNIJFF      B         FAITH 1           3     13:L 61:W 21:L 48:W 11:L 27:L 52:W
42 Harry Watts          B     500 Holland Park SS 2 3     20:L 44:W 19:L 14:L 57:W 29:D 39:D
43 Zack Vintturi        B         BSSS Check us out 3     32:W  3:L 40:L 35:W 37:L 30:L 51:W
44 Leo Zischke          B         MacGregor SS 5    3      5:L 42:L 11:L 55:L  0:W 53:W 54:W
45 William Dolphin      B     508 St Thomas'        3     57:L 38:L 58:W 34:W 46:W 20:L 27:L
46 Zander Baldock       B         BSSS Check us out 3     53:W 31:L 26:L 59:W 45:L 52:W 23:L
47 Emma Rowe                      Somerville House  2.5    0:W 36:L 57:W 30:L 39:D 32:L 29:L
48 Elliot Apel          B         Seven Hills SS 2  2.5   18:L 30:D 32:L 41:L 58:W 59:W 35:L
49 Ryan Burke           B         BSSS Check us out 2.5   26:L 59:W 16:L 52:L 60:D 35:L 57:W
50 Dominik Beveridge    B         Tingalpa SS       2.5   22:L 53:L 61:L 58:W 56:L 57:D  0:W
51 Abby McKeveney       B         Seven Hills SS 2  2     36:L 56:L 10:L  0:W 27:L 55:W 43:L
52 Flynn Maturanec      B         Seven Hills SS 2  2      1:L 28:W 37:L 49:W 38:L 46:L 41:L
53 Ethan Hunter         B         Bulimba 2         2     46:L 50:W  8:L 20:L 33:L 44:L 60:W
54 Emily Worthington              Somerville House  2     61:W 22:L 39:L 56:W 19:L 31:L 44:L
55 Isaiah Wan           B         Citipointe CC     2      3:L 40:L 27:L 44:W 32:L 51:L 59:W
56 Jacky Chang          B         Warrigal Road SS  2      9:L 51:W 25:L 54:L 50:W 34:L 40:L
57 Matthew Doyle        B         St Stephen's 1    1.5   45:W  7:L 47:L 11:L 42:L 50:D 49:L
58 Jessica Hill         B         St Stephen's 1    1.5   24:L 25:L 45:L 50:L 48:L  0:W 61:D
59 Jayden Campbell      B         Jubilee CC 2      1.5   15:L 49:L 60:W 46:L 35:D 48:L 55:L
60 Thomas Croft         B     500 St Stephen's 1    1.5   35:L 34:L 59:L 33:L 49:D 61:W 53:L
61 Benjamin Vickery     B         Seven Hills SS 2  1.5   54:L 41:L 50:W 28:L 34:L 60:L 58:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Guo, Terrance         B            552 1.0/2 1.10    -1 514   514
2.  Barisic, Luka         B            527 1.5/4 2.08    -6 513   426
3.  Vasseur, Sebastian    B            519                    0     0
4.  Bilinski, Harper      B            516 1.0/1 0.52     5 500  1499
5.  Sharp, Benjamin       B            513 0.0/1 0.51    -5 506     0
6.  Morgan, James         B            513 1.5/2 1.04     5 500   693
7.  Dolphin, William      B            508                    0     0
8.  Moloney, Tom          B            506 2.0/2 1.00    10 507  1506
9.  Prasad, Basavaguru    B            503                    0     0
10. McConnachy, Jackson   B            501 1.0/1 0.43     6 552  1551
11. Gong, William         B            501                    0     0
12. Croft, Thomas         B            500                    0     0
13. Watts, Harry          B            500                    0     0
14. Blakey, Zach          B            500                    0     0
15. Zulpo, Owen           B            500 0.5/2 0.94    -4 520   327
16. Winson, Lloyd         B            500                    0     0
17. Hettiarachchi, Ganidu B            500 1.5/3 1.44     1 515   515
18. To, Ka Wing           B            500 0.0/2 0.94    -9 522     0
19. Vintturi, Zack        B                                   0     0
20. Hunter, Ethan         B                1.0/1            500   513
21. Wan, Isaiah           B                                   0     0
22. Mutinelli, Felix      B                0.0/3            525     0
23. Leake, Ashton         B                0.0/2            507     0
24. Yen, Wilson           B                1.5/4            521   434
25. Apel, Elliot          B                                   0     0
26. Sharp, Alexancer      B                0.0/1            527     0
27. Campbell, Rosa        B                0.0/2            515     0
28. Vickery, Benjamin     B                0.0/1            500     0
29. To, Ka Ka             B                3.0/4            512   537
30. Ng, Bryan             B                1.0/1            500   513
31. Chang, Jacky          B                0.0/1            552     0
32. Hill, Jessica         B                0.0/2            514     0
33. Campbell, Jayden      B                1.0/2            514   514
34. Maturanec, Flynn      B                0.0/1            516     0
35. Ding, Danny           B                1.5/4            504   417
36. Nair, Shiva           B                1.0/4            506   313
37. Doyle, Matthew        B                1.0/4            506   313
38. Pruett, Rhys          B                1.5/5            507   358
39. Leong, Jade           B                3.0/6            508   508
40. Zischke, Leo          B                0.0/3            501     0
41. Clay, Ruby            B                2.5/6            503   446
42. Villalobos, Alexandra B                1.0/3            503   378
43. Lim, Dario            B                2.0/5            502   430
44. Thai, Edward          B                2.5/4            507   520
45. THOMAS, WILLIAM       B                0.0/3            507     0
46. Wang, Kingston        B                3.5/5            511   536
47. Beveridge, Dominik    B                0.0/1            500     0
48. Andreatidis, Theodore B                0.0/2            501     0
49. Domala, Harshith      B                0.0/2            536     0
50. Adams, Kaan           B                3.0/4            506   531
51. Baldock, Zander       B                0.0/3            504     0
52. McKeveney, Abby       B                0.0/1            500     0
53. Burke, Ryan           B                0.5/1            500   500
54. KNIJFF, VICTORIA      B                0.0/1            501     0
55. QUIN, EMMANUEL        B                2.0/4            507   507
56. BROWN, KINGSTON       B                2.0/3            501   514
57. Hernandez, Mycah                       1.0/1            500   513
58. Worthington, Emily                     0.0/2            500     0
59. Rowe, Emma                                                0     0
60. Williams, Jack        B                0.0/1            501     0
61. Walker, Jonathan      B                1.0/3            503   378

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   STRETTON SC 2     18.5 
 2-3  HOLLAND PARK SS 2 16   
      ACGS 3            16   
 4-5  MACGREGOR SS 5    15   
      BULIMBA 2         15   
  6   SOMERVILLE HOUSE  14.5 
 7-9  TINGALPA SS       14   
      FAITH 1           14   
      ROBERTSON 4       14   
 10   ST ITA'S 2        12.5 
 11   BSSS CHECK US OUT 12   
 12   JUBILEE CC 2      9.5  
 13   ST STEPHEN'S 1    9    
 14   SEVEN HILLS SS 2  8    
 15   ST THOMAS'        7.5  
 16   CITIPOINTE CC     7    
17-18 OLMC 1            5.5  
      WARRIGAL ROAD SS  5.5  
 19   ST ITA'S  2       3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com