gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Brisbane North Premier

21-Jun-2018

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2018 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Filip Simic         B     1323 Nundah SS 1 7        18.5  26.0   28.0
  2   Max Phillips        B     998  Nundah SS 1 6.5      20.5  28.5   27.0
  3   Daniel Hsieh        B     812  Nundah SS 1 5.5      20.5  28.0   23.0
  4   Eowyn Mercado       B     815  EJ1         5        17.5  26.0   18.0
 5-7  Alexandra Lannon    B     622  Ascot SS 1  4.5      23.5  33.0   20.5
      Aiden Teimoori      B     911  Nundah SS 1 4.5      18.5  25.0   21.0
      Liam Huntley        B     627  Ashgrove 1  4.5      17.0  24.5   16.0
8-14  Aurora Lannon       B     799  Ascot SS 1  4        24.0  33.0   19.5
      Shubh Patel         B     865  EJ1         4        21.0  30.5   18.0
      Shaun LI            B     861  BGS 1       4        19.5  28.0   18.0
      Hayden Kele         B     638  Nudgee 1    4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Anu Wilke           B     515  Ashgrove 1  4        18.5  27.0   15.0
      Christian MA        B     624  BGS 1       4        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Stephen Warda       B     662  Ascot SS 1  4        17.5  26.0   17.0
15-18 Vishnu KANGATHARAN  B     535  BGS 2       3.5      20.5  28.5   16.0
      Nathaniel YU        B     874  BGS 1       3.5      16.5  25.5   14.5
      Cooper Hunter       B     594  Nudgee 1    3.5      16.5  21.5   10.5
      Miles Bennett       B     618  Milton 1    3.5      13.0  19.0   10.5
19-24 Nic CARTER          B     596  BGS 2       3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Minh TRAN           B     703  BGS 1       3        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Lachlan SMITH       B     523  BGS 2       3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Karin Sagara        B     570  EJ1         3        16.0  23.5   10.0
      Zara Peterson       B     617  Ashgrove 1  3        14.0  22.0   10.0
      Thomas Gahan        B     612  Ashgrove 1  3        12.0  20.5    8.0
 25   Charlie Bell        B     520  Nudgee 1    2.5      15.0  20.5    8.5
26-30 Usha Thakur         B     551  Milton 1    2        17.0  24.0   10.0
      William Kewley      B     586  Nudgee 1    2        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Cormack Willersdorf B     562  Ascot SS 1  2        13.5  19.5    5.0
      Ned Wintraaken      B     610  Milton 1    2        13.0  18.5    7.0
      Oliver Mellick      B     546  Milton 1    2        11.0  16.0    7.0
31-32 Ryan JOHNSON        B     546  BGS 2       1        13.5  19.5    4.0
      William Anthony     B     549  EJ1         1        12.5  18.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Filip Simic         B     1323 Nundah SS 1 7     23:W 20:W 13:W 16:W 11:W  8:W  5:W
2  Max Phillips        B     998  Nundah SS 1 6.5   24:W 14:W  5:W  4:W  9:W 10:D  8:W
3  Daniel Hsieh        B     812  Nundah SS 1 5.5   22:W 12:W  8:D 14:W  5:D  7:D  9:W
4  Eowyn Mercado       B     815  EJ1         5     28:W 19:L 18:W  2:L 23:W 11:W 10:W
5  Alexandra Lannon    B     622  Ascot SS 1  4.5   25:W 10:W  2:L 20:W  3:D  6:W  1:L
6  Aiden Teimoori      B     911  Nundah SS 1 4.5   29:W 11:W 19:W 10:D  8:L  5:L 15:W
7  Liam Huntley        B     627  Ashgrove 1  4.5   15:L 28:W 25:W  9:L 22:W  3:D 14:W
8  Aurora Lannon       B     799  Ascot SS 1  4     26:W 15:D  3:D 13:W  6:W  1:L  2:L
9  Shubh Patel         B     865  EJ1         4     17:W 13:L 15:W  7:W  2:L 20:W  3:L
10 Shaun LI            B     861  BGS 1       4     27:W  5:L 26:W  6:D 15:W  2:D  4:L
11 Hayden Kele         B     638  Nudgee 1    4     31:W  6:L 12:W 19:W  1:L  4:L 21:W
12 Anu Wilke           B     515  Ashgrove 1  4     18:W  3:L 11:L 17:W 13:W 15:L 20:W
13 Christian MA        B     624  BGS 1       4     21:W  9:W  1:L  8:L 12:L 27:W 19:W
14 Stephen Warda       B     662  Ascot SS 1  4     30:W  2:L 29:W  3:L 26:W 16:W  7:L
15 Vishnu KANGATHARAN  B     535  BGS 2       3.5    7:W  8:D  9:L 18:W 10:L 12:W  6:L
16 Nathaniel YU        B     874  BGS 1       3.5   19:L 22:W 27:W  1:L 21:W 14:L 17:D
17 Cooper Hunter       B     594  Nudgee 1    3.5    9:L 21:L 31:W 12:L 24:W 22:W 16:D
18 Miles Bennett       B     618  Milton 1    3.5   12:L 32:W  4:L 15:L 25:D 31:W 27:W
19 Nic CARTER          B     596  BGS 2       3     16:W  4:W  6:L 11:L 20:L 26:W 13:L
20 Minh TRAN           B     703  BGS 1       3     32:W  1:L 21:W  5:L 19:W  9:L 12:L
21 Lachlan SMITH       B     523  BGS 2       3     13:L 17:W 20:L 29:W 16:L 23:W 11:L
22 Karin Sagara        B     570  EJ1         3      3:L 16:L 30:W 25:W  7:L 17:L 26:W
23 Zara Peterson       B     617  Ashgrove 1  3      1:L 26:L 32:W 27:W  4:L 21:L 28:W
24 Thomas Gahan        B     612  Ashgrove 1  3      2:L 25:L 28:W 26:L 17:L 29:W 30:W
25 Charlie Bell        B     520  Nudgee 1    2.5    5:L 24:W  7:L 22:L 18:D 32:L 31:W
26 Usha Thakur         B     551  Milton 1    2      8:L 23:W 10:L 24:W 14:L 19:L 22:L
27 William Kewley      B     586  Nudgee 1    2     10:L 30:W 16:L 23:L 29:W 13:L 18:L
28 Cormack Willersdorf B     562  Ascot SS 1  2      4:L  7:L 24:L 31:L 32:W 30:W 23:L
29 Ned Wintraaken      B     610  Milton 1    2      6:L 31:W 14:L 21:L 27:L 24:L 32:W
30 Oliver Mellick      B     546  Milton 1    2     14:L 27:L 22:L 32:W 31:W 28:L 24:L
31 Ryan JOHNSON        B     546  BGS 2       1     11:L 29:L 17:L 28:W 30:L 18:L 25:L
32 William Anthony     B     549  EJ1         1     20:L 18:L 23:L 30:L 28:L 25:W 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Simic, Filip         B            1323 7.0/7 6.93     1 697  1696
2.  Phillips, Max        B            998  6.5/7 5.67     8 748  1170
3.  Teimoori, Aiden      B            911  4.5/7 5.60   -11 666   768
4.  YU, Nathaniel        B            874  3.5/7 5.18   -17 693   693
5.  Patel, Shubh         B            865  4.0/7 5.04   -10 699   749
6.  LI, Shaun            B            861  4.0/7 4.83    -8 717   767
7.  Mercado, Eowyn       B            815  5.0/7 4.62     4 699   857
8.  Hsieh, Daniel        B            812  5.5/7 4.90     6 666   896
9.  Lannon, Aurora       B            799  4.0/7 3.29     7 822   872
10. TRAN, Minh           B            703  3.0/7 3.43    -4 713   663
11. Warda, Stephen       B            662  4.0/7 2.94    11 717   767
12. Kele, Hayden         B            638  4.0/7 2.45    16 747   797
13. Huntley, Liam        B            627  4.5/7 3.29    12 647   749
14. MA, Christian        B            624  4.0/7 2.38    16 744   794
15. Lannon, Alexandra    B            622  4.5/7 1.33    32 875   977
16. Bennett, Miles       B            618  3.5/7 3.85    -4 581   581
17. Peterson, Zara       B            617  3.0/7 2.66     3 701   651
18. Gahan, Thomas        B            612  3.0/7 3.36    -4 626   576
19. Wintraaken, Ned      B            610  2.0/7 3.36   -14 627   469
20. CARTER, Nic          B            596  3.0/7 2.24     8 731   681
21. Hunter, Cooper       B            594  3.5/7 3.01     5 644   644
22. Kewley, William      B            586  2.0/7 2.59    -6 679   521
23. Sagara, Karin        B            570  3.0/7 2.80     2 646   596
24. Willersdorf, Cormack B            562  2.0/7 2.94    -9 616   458
25. Thakur, Usha         B            551  2.0/7 2.31    -3 674   516
26. Anthony, William     B            549  1.0/7 3.01   -20 597   288
27. Mellick, Oliver      B            546  2.0/7 3.15   -12 584   426
28. JOHNSON, Ryan        B            546  1.0/7 3.15   -22 584   275
29. KANGATHARAN, Vishnu  B            535  3.5/7 1.61    19 742   742
30. SMITH, Lachlan       B            523  3.0/7 2.17     8 666   616
31. Bell, Charlie        B            520  2.5/7 2.80    -3 592   490
32. Wilke, Anu           B            515  4.0/7 2.24    18 646   696

Club Standings

Place Name        Score

  1   NUNDAH SS 1 23.5 
 2-4  BGS 1       14.5 
      ASCOT SS 1  14.5 
      ASHGROVE 1  14.5 
  5   EJ1         13   
  6   NUDGEE 1    12   
  7   BGS 2       10.5 
  8   MILTON 1    9.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com