gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Brisbane North E

21-Jun-2018

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2018 E – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Martin Chang       B         Brisbane Central SS 6.5      21.0  28.5   26.5
  2   Jonathan Williams  B         St Eugene H         5.5      23.0  32.0   20.5
 3-5  Minah An           B         Kelvin Grove SC     5        23.0  32.5   22.0
      Dapeng Li                    St Peters           5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Chyenne Collier    B         St Eugene H         5        20.0  29.0   21.0
6-13  Charmayne Smith    B         St Eugene H         4.5      21.5  30.0   22.0
      Dominic Incani     B         Ascot SS 4          4.5      20.0  27.5   18.5
      Jonathon Mahon     B         St Eugene G         4.5      19.0  26.5   21.0
      Alannah Isaacs     B         OLW 7               4.5      19.0  26.0   17.0
      Vinnie Macris      B         Milton 7            4.5      17.5  24.5   17.5
      Dhairya Purohit    B         Nundah SS 6         4.5      17.0  24.0   15.0
      Angus Nieh         B         Ascot SS 4          4.5      16.5  21.5   16.5
      Zayne Duncan       B         St Eugene G         4.5      15.5  21.5   16.5
14-16 Brodie Mulhearn    B         OLW 7               4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Eli Fox            B         Windsor 3           4        16.5  25.0   13.5
      Hamish Bagnall     B         Windsor 3           4        16.0  22.0   14.0
17-21 Mitchell Clubb     B         Windsor 3           3.5      23.5  33.0   18.5
      Ritesh Reddy                 Nundah SS 6         3.5      19.5  26.0   16.0
      Henry Juniper      B         Wilston SS 4        3.5      19.0  26.5   14.5
      Hamish Hollywood   B         St Eugene G         3.5      18.5  25.0   18.0
      MAHZIAH KAA        B         Mango Hill 6        3.5      18.0  25.0   13.0
22-29 ROMA KAMBATHACLI   B         Mango Hill 6        3        20.0  26.5   14.5
      Archie Quinlan     B         Wilston SS 4        3        18.5  27.0   13.0
      ANIKA SHAH         B         Mango Hill 6        3        18.5  25.5   11.5
      Abbie McDermott    B         OLW 7               3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Ryder Smith        B         Windsor 3           3        16.0  22.0    8.0
      Mabel Wintraaken   B         Milton 7            3        15.0  20.0   10.0
      Viki Petkov        B         Nundah SS 6         3        13.0  18.0   11.5
      Ethan Kelly-Mutton B         Milton 7            3        12.5  18.0   10.0
30-32 Ryder Walsh        B         St Eugene G         2.5      17.0  25.5   10.5
      Molly Robb         B         OLW 7               2.5      15.5  21.5    8.0
      Senuja Dissanayake B         EJ4                 2.5      14.5  19.5    8.5
33-35 Karina Yamagishi   B         Ascot SS 4          2        16.0  23.5    8.0
      Ryan Arthur        B         Milton 7            2        16.0  22.5    8.0
      Charlie Rienstra   B         Ascot SS 4          2        15.5  22.0    8.0
36-37 Chitose Heaton     B         EJ4                 1.5      14.0  19.5    4.0
      Harvey Nelson      B         Bardon State School 1.5      14.0  19.0    5.0
38-39 Alyssa Baird       B         EJ4                 0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Ferrell Dong       B         BCC                 0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Martin Chang       B         Brisbane Central SS 6.5   33:W 23:W  3:W 17:W  2:D  6:W  5:W
2  Jonathan Williams  B         St Eugene H         5.5   30:W  4:L 15:W  9:W  1:D  8:W  3:W
3  Minah An           B         Kelvin Grove SC     5     10:W  5:W  1:L 25:W 20:W  4:W  2:L
4  Dapeng Li                    St Peters           5     21:W  2:W 17:D  7:W  6:D  3:L 19:W
5  Chyenne Collier    B         St Eugene H         5     26:W  3:L 19:W 16:W 14:W 17:W  1:L
6  Charmayne Smith    B         St Eugene H         4.5   35:W  9:W 20:W  8:D  4:D  1:L 10:D
7  Dominic Incani     B         Ascot SS 4          4.5   16:W 25:W  8:L  4:L 30:W 14:W 13:D
8  Jonathon Mahon     B         St Eugene G         4.5   31:W 24:W  7:W  6:D 17:L  2:L 18:W
9  Alannah Isaacs     B         OLW 7               4.5   22:W  6:L 34:W  2:L 16:W 11:D 17:W
10 Vinnie Macris      B         Milton 7            4.5    3:L 33:W 23:W 22:D 18:W 21:D  6:D
11 Dhairya Purohit    B         Nundah SS 6         4.5   24:L  0:W 12:L 27:W 32:W  9:D 20:W
12 Angus Nieh         B         Ascot SS 4          4.5   17:L 36:W 11:W 18:D 22:D 24:D 21:W
13 Zayne Duncan       B         St Eugene G         4.5   34:L 26:W 29:W 14:L 23:W 22:W  7:D
14 Brodie Mulhearn    B         OLW 7               4     19:D 28:W 18:D 13:W  5:L  7:L 23:W
15 Eli Fox            B         Windsor 3           4     18:D 19:D  2:L 24:W 21:L 25:W 22:W
16 Hamish Bagnall     B         Windsor 3           4      7:L 37:W 27:W  5:L  9:L 33:W 31:W
17 Mitchell Clubb     B         Windsor 3           3.5   12:W 29:W  4:D  1:L  8:W  5:L  9:L
18 Ritesh Reddy                 Nundah SS 6         3.5   15:D 32:W 14:D 12:D 10:L 35:W  8:L
19 Henry Juniper      B         Wilston SS 4        3.5   14:D 15:D  5:L 26:W 25:W 20:D  4:L
20 Hamish Hollywood   B         St Eugene G         3.5    0:W 34:W  6:L 28:W  3:L 19:D 11:L
21 MAHZIAH KAA        B         Mango Hill 6        3.5    4:L 30:L 32:W 33:W 15:W 10:D 12:L
22 ROMA KAMBATHACLI   B         Mango Hill 6        3      9:L 35:W 30:W 10:D 12:D 13:L 15:L
23 Archie Quinlan     B         Wilston SS 4        3     27:W  1:L 10:L 35:W 13:L 30:W 14:L
24 ANIKA SHAH         B         Mango Hill 6        3     11:W  8:L 25:L 15:L 26:W 12:D 27:D
25 Abbie McDermott    B         OLW 7               3     37:W  7:L 24:W  3:L 19:L 15:L 35:W
26 Ryder Smith        B         Windsor 3           3      5:L 13:L  0:W 19:L 24:L 34:W 36:W
27 Mabel Wintraaken   B         Milton 7            3     23:L 31:W 16:L 11:L 28:D 37:W 24:D
28 Viki Petkov        B         Nundah SS 6         3     32:D 14:L 36:W 20:L 27:D 31:D 30:D
29 Ethan Kelly-Mutton B         Milton 7            3     36:W 17:L 13:L 30:L 35:L 32:W 33:W
30 Ryder Walsh        B         St Eugene G         2.5    2:L 21:W 22:L 29:W  7:L 23:L 28:D
31 Molly Robb         B         OLW 7               2.5    8:L 27:L 35:L  0:W 34:W 28:D 16:L
32 Senuja Dissanayake B         EJ4                 2.5   28:D 18:L 21:L 34:W 11:L 29:L 37:W
33 Karina Yamagishi   B         Ascot SS 4          2      1:L 10:L 37:W 21:L 36:W 16:L 29:L
34 Ryan Arthur        B         Milton 7            2     13:W 20:L  9:L 32:L 31:L 26:L  0:W
35 Charlie Rienstra   B         Ascot SS 4          2      6:L 22:L 31:W 23:L 29:W 18:L 25:L
36 Chitose Heaton     B         EJ4                 1.5   29:L 12:L 28:L 37:D 33:L  0:W 26:L
37 Harvey Nelson      B         Bardon State School 1.5   25:L 16:L 33:L 36:D  0:W 27:L 32:L
38 Alyssa Baird       B         EJ4                 0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
39 Ferrell Dong       B         BCC                 0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

 1-2  ST EUGENE G         15   
      ST EUGENE H         15   
  3   WINDSOR 3           14.5 
  4   OLW 7               14   
  5   ASCOT SS 4          13   
  6   MILTON 7            12.5 
  7   NUNDAH SS 6         11   
  8   MANGO HILL 6        9.5  
9-10  WILSTON SS 4        6.5  
      BRISBANE CENTRAL SS 6.5  
11-12 KELVIN GROVE SC     5    
      ST PETERS           5    
 13   EJ4                 4    
 14   BARDON STATE SCHOOL 1.5  
 15   BCC                 0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com