gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Brisbane North D

21-Jun-2018

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2018 D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lucas McKenzie         B         St Eugene F             7        23.0  31.5   28.0
  2   Kaden Reeves Edler     B         Nundah SS 5             6        22.0  29.0   23.5
 3-7  Oneth Sugthadasa       B         EJ3                     5.5      23.0  31.0   21.0
      Rishad Karkhanis       B         Nundah SS 5             5.5      22.5  31.5   22.0
      Andrew Cavanagh        B         Ashgrove 5              5.5      21.0  29.0   22.5
      James Barr             B         Ashgrove 6              5.5      19.0  27.0   20.0
      Kit Smith              B         Ashgrove 5              5.5      18.5  27.0   21.0
8-12  Xavier Ballinger                 St Josephs Brackenridge 5        24.5  33.5   24.0
      Luca Yarski            B         Milton 6                5        21.0  30.0   25.0
      Patrick Cataldo        B         Ashgrove 5              5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Kurt Cook              B         Ashgrove 7              5        18.0  26.0   20.0
      Noah Shun Wah          B         Ascot SS 3              5        17.5  26.0   22.0
13-24 Benjamin Dwyer         B         Chess Peace 5           4.5      23.0  33.0   19.5
      Hugo Gale              B         Bounty Bishops          4.5      22.5  30.5   20.0
      Ihaka Woods            B         Boondall SS             4.5      22.0  32.5   19.5
      Hayden Ollerenshaw               Nundah SS 5             4.5      22.0  30.5   22.5
      Max McKinnon           B         Milton 6                4.5      19.0  27.0   17.5
      Zedrik Ladisla         B         St Eugene F             4.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
      Ethan Jeremijenko      B         Ashgrove 6              4.5      18.5  25.5   17.0
      Albert Hilsum          B         Living Faith 4          4.5      18.0  26.5   15.0
      Seth Joseph            B         Bounty Knights          4.5      18.0  26.0   19.0
      Mitchell Hagan         B         Bounty Knights          4.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
      Ian Basco              B         Bounty Knights          4.5      18.0  25.0   13.5
      Brayden Chapman        B         Living Faith 4          4.5      17.5  25.0   19.0
25-34 Elliot Gillman         B         Ashgrove 5              4        20.5  30.5   19.0
      Williams Hoveling      B         Living Faith 4          4        19.5  25.5   14.0
      Mayling Ye             B         Bounty Knights          4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Lachlan Collins        B         St Joeys 2              4        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Alex Tavitian          B         OLW 6                   4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Mohul Ghei             B         Nundah SS 5             4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Charlotte Dunham       B         Bounty Bishops          4        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Sophia Perkins         B         St Agathas 2            4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Tyrone Peatey          B         Boondall SS             4        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Koda Potts             B         Bounty Bishops          4        15.0  21.5   13.0
35-47 Zara Beveridge         B         Ascot SS 3              3.5      22.0  28.5   19.0
      Sid Betteridge         B         Rainworth 6             3.5      21.5  29.0   17.0
      Lincoln Hicks          B         Chess Peace 5           3.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Vincy Yau              B         Bounty Bishops          3.5      19.5  28.0   18.0
      Abram Bryun            B         Chess Peace 5           3.5      19.5  27.5   18.0
      Cathal McPhaidin                 Milton 6                3.5      19.5  27.0   13.0
      Hugh Robinson          B         EJ3                     3.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Cameron Hazell         B         Bounty Rooks            3.5      19.0  27.0   16.0
      Maddalen Higgins       B         St Joeys 2              3.5      18.5  25.5   17.0
      Fynn McKane            B         EJ3                     3.5      18.0  27.5   13.5
      Oliver Thompson        B         Milton 6                3.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Sofia Forbes           B         St Joeys 2              3.5      16.0  22.0   11.5
      Ajal Patel                       Hilder Rd               3.5      12.5  18.0    9.0
48-62 Teddy Chan             B         Rainworth 6             3        21.0  28.5   12.0
      Tommy Neville          B         OLW 6                   3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Eli Wouters            B         Bounty Rooks            3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Amelia Marino-Cebulski           St Agathas 2            3        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Ted Elliot             B         Rainworth 6             3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Laura Baker            B         Chess Peace 6           3        16.5  24.0   12.5
      Eva Philip             B         St Joeys 2              3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Aidan Ameer            B         Ashgrove 7              3        16.5  21.5   12.5
      Romilly Newby-Clark    B         St Eugene F             3        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Jaxson Inch            B         St Joey's Individual    3        15.0  22.0   13.5
      Ethan Clark            B         Ashgrove 6              3        14.5  21.0    7.5
      Molly Edwards          B         St Eugene F             3        14.0  19.5   12.0
      Vikram Kumar           B         Ascot SS 3              3        14.0  19.5    9.5
      Pravit Vinaychander    B         Ascot SS 3              3        13.0  17.0    9.0
      Jethro Knudsen         B         EJ3                     3        12.5  16.5   11.0
63-70 Taylor Moir                      Chess Peace 6           2.5      19.5  27.0   12.0
      Samantha Starkey       B         OLW 6                   2.5      18.5  26.0   14.0
      Sam Hardman            B         St Agathas 2            2.5      17.0  24.0    9.5
      Brian Yao              B         Rainworth 6             2.5      17.0  23.0   11.5
      Lillian Ambler         B         Bounty Rooks            2.5      15.5  20.5    8.5
      Wyatt Handley          B         Chess Peace 5           2.5      14.5  19.5   10.5
      Kasia Kim              B         Bounty Mates            2.5      12.5  17.0    6.0
      Holly Hagemann         B         Bounty Mates            2.5      11.0  17.5    8.0
71-78 EMILY WILLIAMS         B         Mango Hill 5            2        18.5  26.0   11.0
      Levina Elena           B         Boondall SS             2        17.5  23.5    7.0
      GIAN WALLS             B         Mango Hill 5            2        16.0  22.0    5.0
      Dylan Wadell           B         OLW 6                   2        16.0  21.5    9.0
      MADELYN MILLANTA       B         Mango Hill 5            2        15.0  21.5    6.0
      Rayani Wickramasinghe  B         Boondall SS             2        13.5  17.5    6.5
      Mitchell Kearn         B         Living Faith 4          2        12.5  18.5    7.0
      Joy Kordic             B         St Agathas 2            2        12.5  18.0    7.0
79-81 Chloe Hardman          B         St Agathas 3            1.5      16.5  23.0    4.0
      Aidan Griffiths                  Hilder Rd               1.5      14.0  22.0    6.5
      Lila Midson            B         Ashgrove 6              1.5      13.0  17.5    6.5
82-83 ISOBEL LANCHESTER      B         Mango Hill 5            1        13.5  18.0    2.0
      Harrison Keeffe        B         Bounty Rooks            1        12.5  17.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas McKenzie         B         St Eugene F             7     44:W 13:W 15:W 25:W  8:W  9:W 12:W
2  Kaden Reeves Edler     B         Nundah SS 5             6     14:D 80:W 19:W  7:W 35:W 21:D  8:W
3  Oneth Sugthadasa       B         EJ3                     5.5   33:W 10:L 70:W 17:W 11:W  4:D 21:W
4  Rishad Karkhanis       B         Nundah SS 5             5.5   29:W 19:D  6:W 14:D 39:W  3:D 28:W
5  Andrew Cavanagh        B         Ashgrove 5              5.5   58:W 18:W 38:W  8:L 15:D 41:W  9:W
6  James Barr             B         Ashgrove 6              5.5   20:W 63:D  4:L 53:W 42:W 37:W 13:W
7  Kit Smith              B         Ashgrove 5              5.5   65:W 42:D 57:W  2:L 30:W 43:W 14:W
8  Xavier Ballinger                 St Josephs Brackenridge 5     77:W 50:W 12:W  5:W  1:L 10:W  2:L
9  Luca Yarski            B         Milton 6                5     78:W 52:W 24:W 35:W 16:W  1:L  5:L
10 Patrick Cataldo        B         Ashgrove 5              5     26:W  3:W 36:W 16:L 38:W  8:L 32:W
11 Kurt Cook              B         Ashgrove 7              5     40:W 66:W 35:L 26:W  3:L 49:W 29:W
12 Noah Shun Wah          B         Ascot SS 3              5     75:W 71:W  8:L 49:W 51:W 16:W  1:L
13 Benjamin Dwyer         B         Chess Peace 5           4.5   22:W  1:L 60:W 27:W 14:D 24:W  6:L
14 Hugo Gale              B         Bounty Bishops          4.5    2:D 72:W 63:W  4:D 13:D 15:W  7:L
15 Ihaka Woods            B         Boondall SS             4.5   23:W 30:W  1:L 40:W  5:D 14:L 35:W
16 Hayden Ollerenshaw               Nundah SS 5             4.5   47:W 31:W 41:W 10:W  9:L 12:L 17:D
17 Max McKinnon           B         Milton 6                4.5   48:W 36:L 66:W  3:L 26:W 25:W 16:D
18 Zedrik Ladisla         B         St Eugene F             4.5   27:W  5:L 22:D 28:L 63:W 65:W 39:W
19 Ethan Jeremijenko      B         Ashgrove 6              4.5   79:W  4:D  2:L 63:W 37:L 45:W 43:W
20 Albert Hilsum          B         Living Faith 4          4.5    6:L 29:W 50:L 34:W 52:W 39:D 41:W
21 Seth Joseph            B         Bounty Knights          4.5   71:L 74:W 48:W 36:W 25:W  2:D  3:L
22 Mitchell Hagan         B         Bounty Knights          4.5   13:L 58:W 18:D 44:D 48:W 36:D 38:W
23 Ian Basco              B         Bounty Knights          4.5   15:L 40:L 46:W 31:W 45:D 64:W 37:W
24 Brayden Chapman        B         Living Faith 4          4.5   54:W 53:W  9:L 37:D 64:W 13:L 36:W
25 Elliot Gillman         B         Ashgrove 5              4     28:W 34:W 39:W  1:L 21:L 17:L 51:W
26 Williams Hoveling      B         Living Faith 4          4     10:L 83:W 32:W 11:L 17:L 50:W 52:W
27 Mayling Ye             B         Bounty Knights          4     18:L 47:W 42:W 13:L 71:W 32:L 49:W
28 Lachlan Collins        B         St Joeys 2              4     25:L 48:L 58:W 18:W 66:W 44:W  4:L
29 Alex Tavitian          B         OLW 6                   4      4:L 20:L 79:W 56:W 54:W 51:W 11:L
30 Mohul Ghei             B         Nundah SS 5             4     45:W 15:L 71:W 64:D  7:L 46:D 54:W
31 Charlotte Dunham       B         Bounty Bishops          4     51:W 16:L 40:L 23:L 60:W 59:W 48:W
32 Sophia Perkins         B         St Agathas 2            4     72:W 35:L 26:L 60:W 74:W 27:W 10:L
33 Tyrone Peatey          B         Boondall SS             4      3:L 65:W 43:L 48:L 75:W 66:W 42:W
34 Koda Potts             B         Bounty Bishops          4     74:W 25:L 37:L 20:L 72:W 56:W 57:W
35 Zara Beveridge         B         Ascot SS 3              3.5   82:W 32:W 11:W  9:L  2:L 38:D 15:L
36 Sid Betteridge         B         Rainworth 6             3.5   67:W 17:W 10:L 21:L 40:W 22:D 24:L
37 Lincoln Hicks          B         Chess Peace 5           3.5   55:W 41:L 34:W 24:D 19:W  6:L 23:L
38 Vincy Yau              B         Bounty Bishops          3.5   62:W 43:W  5:L 59:W 10:L 35:D 22:L
39 Abram Bryun            B         Chess Peace 5           3.5   49:W 64:W 25:L 45:W  4:L 20:D 18:L
40 Cathal McPhaidin                 Milton 6                3.5   11:L 23:W 31:W 15:L 36:L 53:D 64:W
41 Hugh Robinson          B         EJ3                     3.5   56:W 37:W 16:L 43:D 55:W  5:L 20:L
42 Cameron Hazell         B         Bounty Rooks            3.5   70:W  7:D 27:L 68:W  6:L 55:W 33:L
43 Maddalen Higgins       B         St Joeys 2              3.5   73:W 38:L 33:W 41:D 62:W  7:L 19:L
44 Fynn McKane            B         EJ3                     3.5    1:L 67:D 69:W 22:D 59:W 28:L 46:D
45 Oliver Thompson        B         Milton 6                3.5   30:L 61:W 78:W 39:L 23:D 19:L 68:W
46 Sofia Forbes           B         St Joeys 2              3.5   52:L 55:D 23:L 73:W 67:W 30:D 44:D
47 Ajal Patel                       Hilder Rd               3.5   16:L 27:L 72:L 79:W 78:W 76:D 63:W
48 Teddy Chan             B         Rainworth 6             3     17:L 28:W 21:L 33:W 22:L 61:W 31:L
49 Tommy Neville          B         OLW 6                   3     39:L 76:W 52:W 12:L 50:W 11:L 27:L
50 Eli Wouters            B         Bounty Rooks            3     59:W  8:L 20:W 51:L 49:L 26:L 74:W
51 Amelia Marino-Cebulski           St Agathas 2            3     31:L 81:W 67:W 50:W 12:L 29:L 25:L
52 Ted Elliot             B         Rainworth 6             3     46:W  9:L 49:L 72:W 20:L 74:W 26:L
53 Laura Baker            B         Chess Peace 6           3     76:W 24:L 68:D  6:L 57:D 40:D 55:D
54 Eva Philip             B         St Joeys 2              3     24:L 68:L 76:W 61:W 29:L 62:W 30:L
55 Aidan Ameer            B         Ashgrove 7              3     37:L 46:D 80:W 57:W 41:L 42:L 53:D
56 Romilly Newby-Clark    B         St Eugene F             3     41:L 77:L  0:W 29:L 70:W 34:L 81:W
57 Jaxson Inch            B         St Joey's Individual    3     81:W 60:D  7:L 55:L 53:D 71:W 34:L
58 Ethan Clark            B         Ashgrove 6              3      5:L 22:L 28:L 83:W 73:D 67:D 72:W
59 Molly Edwards          B         St Eugene F             3     50:L 73:W 77:W 38:L 44:L 31:L 76:W
60 Vikram Kumar           B         Ascot SS 3              3     80:D 57:D 13:L 32:L 31:L 83:W 75:W
61 Pravit Vinaychander    B         Ascot SS 3              3     64:L 45:L 82:W 54:L 77:W 48:L 65:W
62 Jethro Knudsen         B         EJ3                     3     38:L 82:W 64:L 81:W 43:L 54:L 71:W
63 Taylor Moir                      Chess Peace 6           2.5   68:W  6:D 14:L 19:L 18:L 78:W 47:L
64 Samantha Starkey       B         OLW 6                   2.5   61:W 39:L 62:W 30:D 24:L 23:L 40:L
65 Sam Hardman            B         St Agathas 2            2.5    7:L 33:L 73:D 69:W 68:W 18:L 61:L
66 Brian Yao              B         Rainworth 6             2.5   83:W 11:L 17:L 77:W 28:L 33:L 67:D
67 Lillian Ambler         B         Bounty Rooks            2.5   36:L 44:D 51:L 80:W 46:L 58:D 66:D
68 Wyatt Handley          B         Chess Peace 5           2.5   63:L 54:W 53:D 42:L 65:L 81:W 45:L
69 Kasia Kim              B         Bounty Mates            2.5    0:L  0:D 44:L 65:L 80:L 73:W 79:W
70 Holly Hagemann         B         Bounty Mates            2.5   42:L 75:W  3:L 71:L 56:L 79:D 80:W
71 EMILY WILLIAMS         B         Mango Hill 5            2     21:W 12:L 30:L 70:W 27:L 57:L 62:L
72 Levina Elena           B         Boondall SS             2     32:L 14:L 47:W 52:L 34:L 80:W 58:L
73 GIAN WALLS             B         Mango Hill 5            2     43:L 59:L 65:D 46:L 58:D 69:L  0:W
74 Dylan Wadell           B         OLW 6                   2     34:L 21:L 83:W 78:W 32:L 52:L 50:L
75 MADELYN MILLANTA       B         Mango Hill 5            2     12:L 70:L 81:L  0:W 33:L 77:W 60:L
76 Rayani Wickramasinghe  B         Boondall SS             2     53:L 49:L 54:L 82:W 81:D 47:D 59:L
77 Mitchell Kearn         B         Living Faith 4          2      8:L 56:W 59:L 66:L 61:L 75:L 83:W
78 Joy Kordic             B         St Agathas 2            2      9:L 79:W 45:L 74:L 47:L 63:L 82:W
79 Chloe Hardman          B         St Agathas 3            1.5   19:L 78:L 29:L 47:L  0:W 70:D 69:L
80 Aidan Griffiths                  Hilder Rd               1.5   60:D  2:L 55:L 67:L 69:W 72:L 70:L
81 Lila Midson            B         Ashgrove 6              1.5   57:L 51:L 75:W 62:L 76:D 68:L 56:L
82 ISOBEL LANCHESTER      B         Mango Hill 5            1     35:L 62:L 61:L 76:L 83:L  0:W 78:L
83 Harrison Keeffe        B         Bounty Rooks            1     66:L 26:L 74:L 58:L 82:W 60:L 77:L

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

 1-2  NUNDAH SS 5             20   
      ASHGROVE 5              20   
 3-4  BOUNTY KNIGHTS          17.5 
      ST EUGENE F             17.5 
  5   MILTON 6                16.5 
  6   BOUNTY BISHOPS          16   
  7   EJ3                     15.5 
  8   LIVING FAITH 4          15   
9-10  ASCOT SS 3              14.5 
      ASHGROVE 6              14.5 
11-12 ST JOEYS 2              14   
      CHESS PEACE 5           14   
 13   BOONDALL SS             12.5 
 14   RAINWORTH 6             12   
15-16 OLW 6                   11.5 
      ST AGATHAS 2            11.5 
 17   BOUNTY ROOKS            10   
 18   ASHGROVE 7              8    
 19   MANGO HILL 5            7    
 20   CHESS PEACE 6           5.5  
21-23 HILDER RD               5    
      BOUNTY MATES            5    
      ST JOSEPHS BRACKENRIDGE 5    
 24   ST JOEY'S INDIVIDUAL    3    
 25   ST AGATHAS 3            1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com