gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Brisbane North C

21-Jun-2018

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2018 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ali RAHIM            B         BGS 5                 6.5      20.5  30.0   26.0
 2-5  Hamish Offenhauser   B         Chess Peace 3         6        24.0  32.0   25.0
      Tristan Higham       B         Bounty Royals         6        23.0  33.0   27.0
      Blaire XU            B         BGS 5                 6        21.5  31.0   24.0
      Joshua LIU           B         BGS 5                 6        21.0  29.0   23.0
  6   Tim Pingel           B         Chess Peace 3         5.5      23.5  34.0   22.5
7-14  Ben Hall             B         Chess Peace 3         5        25.0  34.0   25.0
      Anon, Anon           B         Rainworth 4           5        22.0  31.5   20.0
      Charlie FULLER       B         BGS 5                 5        22.0  30.5   23.0
      Hayden Pastor                  Our Lady Assumption 2 5        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Kai Reinhardt        B         St Eugene C           5        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Boyd Ellsworth       B         Living Faith 2        5        18.0  26.0   19.0
      Acton Arneil         B         Windsor 2             5        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Aarian Anuj          B         St Ambrose            5        17.0  23.5   18.0
15-24 Rhys Cook            B         Bounty Royals         4.5      24.0  33.0   22.0
      Joel Slade           B         Living Faith 2        4.5      22.5  31.5   18.5
      William Priestly     B         Wilston SS 3          4.5      21.5  27.5   19.5
      Dirk Coetzee         B         Living Faith 2        4.5      20.0  28.5   20.5
      Amber Weeks          B         OLW 5                 4.5      19.0  27.0   17.5
      Willow Drew          B         OLW 5                 4.5      18.5  25.5   17.5
      Harry Cootes         B         Our Lady Assumption 1 4.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
      Luka Bee             B         Milton 5              4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
      Alfie Bennett Hill   B         Ashgrove 4            4.5      17.0  23.5   18.5
      Will Orford          B         Mango Hill 3          4.5      16.5  23.0   16.0
25-37 Joshua Lee           B         Ashgrove 4            4        22.0  30.5   19.0
      Aaron Hands          B         Bounty Royals         4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Adrian Vigh          B         St Eugene D           4        20.0  26.5   14.0
      William Boustead     B         Wilston SS 3          4        19.5  27.5   18.5
      Xavier Lawrence      B         St Eugene E           4        19.5  27.0   19.0
      Rebekah O'Brien      B         St Eugene C           4        19.5  27.0   18.5
      Megan Ellem          B         Oakleigh SS           4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Jonathan Glenwright  B         OLW 3                 4        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Lucas Wang           B         Nundah SS 4           4        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Jackson Hughes       B         St Eugene D           4        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Pitimon Dechpant     B         Living Faith 3        4        16.0  23.5   15.0
      Adela Shallaker      B         OLW 4                 4        16.0  23.5   13.0
      Ava Larard           B         Milton 5              4        15.0  22.0   15.0
38-50 Oscar Lander McBride B         Oakleigh SS           3.5      21.0  30.0   18.5
      Luke Tully           B         Chess Peace 4         3.5      20.5  29.0   15.5
      Breno Lago           B         Ashgrove 4            3.5      20.0  29.5   15.5
      Bailey Hughes        B         OLW 3                 3.5      19.5  25.5   17.5
      Sophia Gray          B         OLW 3                 3.5      19.0  27.5   16.5
      Troy Hoang           B         Rainworth 4           3.5      19.0  26.0   12.5
      Kayla Arthur         B         Chess Peace 4         3.5      18.5  26.5   16.5
      Thomas Hargeaves     B         OLW 3                 3.5      18.5  24.0   13.0
      Charlie Heath        B         Wilston SS 3          3.5      17.5  26.0   15.0
      Damian Birdacel      B         Nundah SS 4           3.5      17.0  25.5   15.0
      Ruben Gallagher      B         Chess Peace 4         3.5      16.5  25.0   12.5
      Ava Howley           B         Living Faith 3        3.5      16.0  24.0   15.5
      Thomas Bailey        B         Mango Hill 3          3.5      12.0  19.5    8.5
51-65 Noah Heard           B         Windsor 2             3        21.5  28.5   13.0
      Pascoe Gant          B         Chess Peace 3         3        19.0  25.5   16.0
      Lewis Gordon         B         Rainworth 4           3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Minul Peduruhewa     B         Nundah SS 4           3        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Sam Clatworthy       B         OLW 4                 3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Reiley Harris        B         St Eugene E           3        16.5  21.5   13.0
      Audrey Wintraaken    B         Milton 5              3        16.0  23.5   13.0
      Dominic Howley       B         Living Faith 3        3        16.0  22.5    8.0
      Simone Burke         B         OLW 5                 3        15.5  21.0   14.0
      Lucas Brown          B         Milton 5              3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Sammy Plumb          B         Our Lady Assumption 1 3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Thomas O'Brien       B         St Eugene C           3        14.0  21.0   10.5
      Oliver Armitage      B         St Eugene D           3        13.0  18.0    6.0
      Noah Gaffney         B         St Eugene C           3        12.5  17.5    9.0
      Kooper Osburn        B         St Eugene E           3        11.5  16.0    8.5
66-73 Chelsea Gibb         B         OLW 4                 2.5      19.5  26.5   14.5
      Will Clutterbuck     B         Rainworth 4           2.5      17.0  24.0    9.0
      Finn Bennett Hill    B         Ashgrove 4            2.5      16.5  23.5   10.5
      Finn Rowe            B         Windsor 2             2.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Rose Douglas         B         St Ambrose            2.5      16.0  21.5    9.5
      Aiden McCabe         B         St Eugene E           2.5      15.5  22.0    8.0
      Hunter Forman        B         Living Faith 2        2.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
      Adrian Garbellini    B         Oakleigh SS           2.5      14.5  20.0    8.5
74-81 Mohit Panchal        B         Bounty Royals         2        19.0  27.0   11.0
      Amalia Migheli       B         OLW 5                 2        17.0  22.5   10.0
      Jorja Patterson      B         St Eugene D           2        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Amulya Bajagai       B         Nundah SS 4           2        16.0  22.5    6.5
      Henry Starkey-Luke   B         Mango Hill 3          2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Amelia Rowsell       B         Living Faith 3        2        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Finlay Keith         B         Our Lady Assumption 1 2        12.5  17.0    6.0
      DARCIE CURTIS        B         Mango Hill 4          2        10.5  15.0    4.5
82-85 Abhi Sharma          B         Mango Hill 3          1.5      12.5  18.0    6.0
      CAITLYN KITCHENER    B         Mango Hill 4          1.5      12.0  17.5    5.5
      William Sheehan      B         Our Lady Assumption 1 1.5      12.0  17.0    5.0
      EVIN SILIJO          B         Mango Hill 4          1.5      11.5  15.0    4.0
86-87 Kate Bowhay          B         OLW 4                 1        13.0  19.5    5.5
      Ruby Hill            B         Windsor 2             1        12.0  16.0    1.0
 88   Luis Mortimer        B         Chess Peace 4         0.5      14.0  19.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ali RAHIM            B         BGS 5                 6.5   43:W 46:W 42:W 15:D 40:W  6:W  3:W
2  Hamish Offenhauser   B         Chess Peace 3         6     27:W 74:W 18:W  4:W  3:L 16:W  9:W
3  Tristan Higham       B         Bounty Royals         6     16:W 48:W 25:W 38:W  2:W  7:W  1:L
4  Blaire XU            B         BGS 5                 6     47:W 36:W 49:W  2:L 25:W 12:W  7:W
5  Joshua LIU           B         BGS 5                 6     50:W 57:W  7:L 39:W  8:W 19:W 15:W
6  Tim Pingel           B         Chess Peace 3         5.5   14:D 10:W 17:W 30:W 15:W  1:L 20:W
7  Ben Hall             B         Chess Peace 3         5     34:W 51:W  5:W  9:W 29:W  3:L  4:L
8  Anon, Anon           B         Rainworth 4           5     37:W 22:W  9:L 42:W  5:L 27:W 18:W
9  Charlie FULLER       B         BGS 5                 5     71:W 13:W  8:W  7:L 52:W 26:W  2:L
10 Hayden Pastor                  Our Lady Assumption 2 5     33:W  6:L 36:W 49:W 12:L 38:W 44:W
11 Kai Reinhardt        B         St Eugene C           5     51:L 34:W 27:W 17:L 74:W 42:W 31:W
12 Boyd Ellsworth       B         Living Faith 2        5     35:L 77:W 51:W 76:W 10:W  4:L 28:W
13 Acton Arneil         B         Windsor 2             5     55:W  9:L 78:W 25:L 62:W 47:W 26:W
14 Aarian Anuj          B         St Ambrose            5      6:D 86:W 26:L 54:W 66:D 40:W 25:W
15 Rhys Cook            B         Bounty Royals         4.5   31:W 23:W 66:W  1:D  6:L 29:W  5:L
16 Joel Slade           B         Living Faith 2        4.5    3:L 32:W 24:W 57:W 38:W  2:L 23:D
17 William Priestly     B         Wilston SS 3          4.5   88:W 26:W  6:L 11:W 19:D 20:L 39:W
18 Dirk Coetzee         B         Living Faith 2        4.5   61:W 21:W  2:L 66:W 30:D 41:W  8:L
19 Amber Weeks          B         OLW 5                 4.5   46:L 43:W 74:W 31:W 17:D  5:L 47:W
20 Willow Drew          B         OLW 5                 4.5   39:D 29:L 82:W 60:W 46:W 17:W  6:L
21 Harry Cootes         B         Our Lady Assumption 1 4.5   45:W 18:L 68:W 28:D 41:L 51:W 43:W
22 Luka Bee             B         Milton 5              4.5   58:W  8:L 62:D 44:L 32:W 66:W 41:W
23 Alfie Bennett Hill   B         Ashgrove 4            4.5   75:W 15:L 69:W 55:W 26:L 53:W 16:D
24 Will Orford          B         Mango Hill 3          4.5   77:W 28:L 16:L 68:W 67:W 30:D 45:W
25 Joshua Lee           B         Ashgrove 4            4     56:W 65:W  3:L 13:W  4:L 69:W 14:L
26 Aaron Hands          B         Bounty Royals         4     64:W 17:L 14:W 56:W 23:W  9:L 13:L
27 Adrian Vigh          B         St Eugene D           4      2:L 88:W 11:L 33:W 55:W  8:L 54:W
28 William Boustead     B         Wilston SS 3          4     40:W 24:W 38:L 21:D 44:D 59:W 12:L
29 Xavier Lawrence      B         St Eugene E           4     67:D 20:W 54:W 41:W  7:L 15:L 30:D
30 Rebekah O'Brien      B         St Eugene C           4     78:W 59:W 39:D  6:L 18:D 24:D 29:D
31 Megan Ellem          B         Oakleigh SS           4     15:L 33:W 58:W 19:L 75:W 52:W 11:L
32 Jonathan Glenwright  B         OLW 3                 4     48:L 16:L 65:W 34:W 22:L 64:W 55:W
33 Lucas Wang           B         Nundah SS 4           4     10:L 31:L 63:W 27:L 73:W 74:W 56:W
34 Jackson Hughes       B         St Eugene D           4      7:L 11:L 81:W 32:L 72:W 79:W 52:W
35 Pitimon Dechpant     B         Living Faith 3        4     12:W 38:L 73:W 40:L 59:L 57:W 60:W
36 Adela Shallaker      B         OLW 4                 4     70:W  4:L 10:L 45:L 83:W 75:W 53:W
37 Ava Larard           B         Milton 5              4      8:L 70:W 61:W 52:L 76:W 39:L 59:W
38 Oscar Lander McBride B         Oakleigh SS           3.5   63:W 35:W 28:W  3:L 16:L 10:L 42:D
39 Luke Tully           B         Chess Peace 4         3.5   20:D 67:W 30:D  5:L 43:D 37:W 17:L
40 Breno Lago           B         Ashgrove 4            3.5   28:L 45:W 53:W 35:W  1:L 14:L 48:D
41 Bailey Hughes        B         OLW 3                 3.5   82:D 60:W 44:W 29:L 21:W 18:L 22:L
42 Sophia Gray          B         OLW 3                 3.5   79:W 52:W  1:L  8:L 70:W 11:L 38:D
43 Troy Hoang           B         Rainworth 4           3.5    1:L 19:L 88:W 61:W 39:D 49:W 21:L
44 Kayla Arthur         B         Chess Peace 4         3.5   53:W 54:D 41:L 22:W 28:D 45:D 10:L
45 Thomas Hargeaves     B         OLW 3                 3.5   21:L 40:L 87:W 36:W 57:W 44:D 24:L
46 Charlie Heath        B         Wilston SS 3          3.5   19:W  1:L 72:D 79:W 20:L 54:D 51:D
47 Damian Birdacel      B         Nundah SS 4           3.5    4:L 71:D 67:W 72:W 69:W 13:L 19:L
48 Ruben Gallagher      B         Chess Peace 4         3.5   32:W  3:L 52:L 70:L 61:W 58:W 40:D
49 Ava Howley           B         Living Faith 3        3.5   81:W 76:W  4:L 10:L 51:D 43:L 66:W
50 Thomas Bailey        B         Mango Hill 3          3.5    5:L 53:L 77:D 71:L 80:W 84:W 68:W
51 Noah Heard           B         Windsor 2             3     11:W  7:L 12:L 78:W 49:D 21:L 46:D
52 Pascoe Gant          B         Chess Peace 3         3     85:W 42:L 48:W 37:W  9:L 31:L 34:L
53 Lewis Gordon         B         Rainworth 4           3     44:L 50:W 40:L 73:W 56:W 23:L 36:L
54 Minul Peduruhewa     B         Nundah SS 4           3     87:W 44:D 29:L 14:L 71:W 46:D 27:L
55 Sam Clatworthy       B         OLW 4                 3     13:L 84:W 79:W 23:L 27:L 70:W 32:L
56 Reiley Harris        B         St Eugene E           3     25:L 58:W 86:W 26:L 53:L 72:W 33:L
57 Audrey Wintraaken    B         Milton 5              3     83:W  5:L 75:W 16:L 45:L 35:L 76:W
58 Dominic Howley       B         Living Faith 3        3     22:L 56:L 31:L 63:W 78:W 48:L 69:W
59 Simone Burke         B         OLW 5                 3     84:W 30:L 76:L 83:W 35:W 28:L 37:L
60 Lucas Brown          B         Milton 5              3     69:D 41:L 71:W 20:L 68:D 76:W 35:L
61 Sammy Plumb          B         Our Lady Assumption 1 3     18:L 85:W 37:L 43:L 48:L 82:W 74:W
62 Thomas O'Brien       B         St Eugene C           3     68:L 80:W 22:D 69:L 13:L 67:D 77:W
63 Oliver Armitage      B         St Eugene D           3     38:L 73:L 33:L 58:L 87:W 78:W 80:W
64 Noah Gaffney         B         St Eugene C           3     26:L 72:L 80:W 75:L 86:W 32:L 79:W
65 Kooper Osburn        B         St Eugene E           3     86:D 25:L 32:L 67:L 88:W 77:D 75:W
66 Chelsea Gibb         B         OLW 4                 2.5   80:W 68:W 15:L 18:L 14:D 22:L 49:L
67 Will Clutterbuck     B         Rainworth 4           2.5   29:D 39:L 47:L 65:W 24:L 62:D 73:D
68 Finn Bennett Hill    B         Ashgrove 4            2.5   62:W 66:L 21:L 24:L 60:D 71:W 50:L
69 Finn Rowe            B         Windsor 2             2.5   60:D 82:W 23:L 62:W 47:L 25:L 58:L
70 Rose Douglas         B         St Ambrose            2.5   36:L 37:L 85:W 48:W 42:L 55:L 81:D
71 Aiden McCabe         B         St Eugene E           2.5    9:L 47:D 60:L 50:W 54:L 68:L 84:W
72 Hunter Forman        B         Living Faith 2        2.5   74:L 64:W 46:D 47:L 34:L 56:L 85:W
73 Adrian Garbellini    B         Oakleigh SS           2.5   76:L 63:W 35:L 53:L 33:L 83:W 67:D
74 Mohit Panchal        B         Bounty Royals         2     72:W  2:L 19:L 77:W 11:L 33:L 61:L
75 Amalia Migheli       B         OLW 5                 2     23:L 87:W 57:L 64:W 31:L 36:L 65:L
76 Jorja Patterson      B         St Eugene D           2     73:W 49:L 59:W 12:L 37:L 60:L 57:L
77 Amulya Bajagai       B         Nundah SS 4           2     24:L 12:L 50:D 74:L 85:W 65:D 62:L
78 Henry Starkey-Luke   B         Mango Hill 3          2     30:L 81:W 13:L 51:L 58:L 63:L 86:W
79 Amelia Rowsell       B         Living Faith 3        2     42:L 83:W 55:L 46:L 82:W 34:L 64:L
80 Finlay Keith         B         Our Lady Assumption 1 2     66:L 62:L 64:L 87:W 50:L 86:W 63:L
81 DARCIE CURTIS        B         Mango Hill 4          2     49:L 78:L 34:L 88:D 84:L 87:W 70:D
82 Abhi Sharma          B         Mango Hill 3          1.5   41:D 69:L 20:L 86:D 79:L 61:L 83:D
83 CAITLYN KITCHENER    B         Mango Hill 4          1.5   57:L 79:L 84:W 59:L 36:L 73:L 82:D
84 William Sheehan      B         Our Lady Assumption 1 1.5   59:L 55:L 83:L 85:D 81:W 50:L 71:L
85 EVIN SILIJO          B         Mango Hill 4          1.5   52:L 61:L 70:L 84:D 77:L 88:W 72:L
86 Kate Bowhay          B         OLW 4                 1     65:D 14:L 56:L 82:D 64:L 80:L 78:L
87 Ruby Hill            B         Windsor 2             1     54:L 75:L 45:L 80:L 63:L 81:L 88:W
88 Luis Mortimer        B         Chess Peace 4         .5    17:L 27:L 43:L 81:D 65:L 85:L 87:L

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   BGS 5                 23.5 
  2   CHESS PEACE 3         19.5 
 3-4  BOUNTY ROYALS         16.5 
      LIVING FAITH 2        16.5 
  5   ST EUGENE C           15   
 6-8  OLW 3                 14.5 
      ASHGROVE 4            14.5 
      MILTON 5              14.5 
9-10  RAINWORTH 4           14   
      OLW 5                 14   
 11   ST EUGENE D           13   
12-14 LIVING FAITH 3        12.5 
      ST EUGENE E           12.5 
      NUNDAH SS 4           12.5 
 15   WILSTON SS 3          12   
16-17 WINDSOR 2             11.5 
      MANGO HILL 3          11.5 
18-19 CHESS PEACE 4         11   
      OUR LADY ASSUMPTION 1 11   
 20   OLW 4                 10.5 
 21   OAKLEIGH SS           10   
 22   ST AMBROSE            7.5  
23-24 MANGO HILL 4          5    
      OUR LADY ASSUMPTION 2 5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com