gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Brisbane North B

21-Jun-2018

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2018 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Anon, Anon              B     500 Rainworth 2          7        22.0  30.5   28.0
 2-3  Mitchell Duke           B     500 OLW 1                6        21.0  29.5   25.0
      Henry Clubb             B     500 Windsor 1            6        21.0  29.0   23.0
 4-5  Jack McInnes            B     500 St Eugene A          5.5      23.5  33.0   26.0
      Joshua Dillon           B         Rainworth 3          5.5      18.5  26.5   20.0
6-11  Euan Bagnall            B     503 Windsor 1            5        24.0  32.0   25.0
      Clay Segon              B     501 St Ambrose           5        20.5  27.0   18.5
      Arthur Edmonds          B         Rainworth 3          5        20.0  29.0   24.0
      Isaac Davies            B     525 St Eugene A          5        19.5  29.5   21.0
      Kian Dickman            B         Rainworth 2          5        19.5  27.5   22.0
      Carlos OREO             B     500 BGS 4                5        15.5  22.0   17.0
12-21 Luke Anderson           B         St Eugene B          4.5      23.0  33.5   19.0
      Jason Wei               B         Ashgrove 3           4.5      22.5  30.0   18.5
      George Dermanakis       B     576 Living Faith 1       4.5      21.0  28.0   20.5
      Adelaide Chan           B     500 Hilder Road White    4.5      18.5  26.5   20.0
      Elliot Hockey           B     525 Ashgrove 3           4.5      18.0  23.0   15.5
      Harrison Barr           B         Living Faith 1       4.5      17.5  25.5   17.0
      Marcus Ayoub            B         St Eugene A          4.5      17.5  25.0   16.5
      Ethan Coogans           B     503 Hilder Road White    4.5      17.5  24.5   17.5
      Lucas LU                B     500 BGS 4                4.5      17.0  24.5   17.0
      Thomas Brandon          B         Chess Peace 2        4.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
22-32 Anon Anon2              B         Rainworth 2          4        22.5  31.5   20.0
      Will Foster             B         Windsor 1            4        21.5  31.0   18.0
      Alistair Rae            B         St Eugene B          4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Vedant Patankar         B         Nundah SS 3          4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Andre KWOK              B     500 BGS 4                4        19.5  26.5   20.0
      Alex Mc Ginn            B         Mango Hill 2         4        18.5  27.0   13.0
      Alexander Sarmiento     B         Rainworth 2          4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Olive Wintraaken        B         Milton 3             4        17.5  24.5   14.5
      Tilly McCabe            B         Milton 4             4        16.5  22.5   16.0
      Victoria Kooreman       B         OLW 2                4        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Sean Rowe               B         St Joey's Individual 4        13.5  18.5   11.5
33-39 Luke Richardson         B         OLW 2                3.5      20.0  29.5   14.5
      Prithivi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill 2         3.5      18.5  25.0   13.5
      Will Langley            B         St Eugene A          3.5      15.5  23.0   13.0
      Jack Purcell            B         St Ambrose           3.5      15.5  22.5   14.5
      Grant Hall              B         Mango Hill 2         3.5      15.0  22.5   12.0
      Matthew Moegelberg      B         Living Faith 1       3.5      15.0  22.0   12.0
      Zac Cattanach           B         Living Faith 1       3.5      14.5  20.5    8.5
40-53 Noah Midson             B         Ashgrove 3           3        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Adam Guminski           B         St Joey's Individual 3        21.0  29.0   15.5
      James Mulhern           B         Nundah SS 3          3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 2        3        19.5  25.5   14.0
      Andrew ZHUANG           B     500 BGS 4                3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      James Wilson            B         Windsor 1            3        19.0  26.5   10.0
      Kahu Ratana             B         OLW 2                3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Anon Anon3              B         Rainworth 3          3        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Lincoln Wilson          B         Hilder Road Knights  3        17.5  25.5   11.0
      Saviana Tuiano          B         Nundah SS 3          3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Jacob Howard-Taylor     B         Chess Peace 2        3        16.0  22.5   10.5
      Benjamin Wright         B         OLW 1                3        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Disath Peduruhewa       B         Nundah SS 3          3        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Charlie Bryant          B         Milton 4             3        14.0  19.0   13.0
54-60 Mathew Robinson         B         Wilston SS 2         2.5      19.5  28.0   14.0
      Hayden Nissen           B         OLW 1                2.5      17.5  25.0    8.0
      Harrison South          B         Hilder Road White    2.5      17.0  22.5    9.0
      Noah Dowling            B         St Eugene B          2.5      15.5  20.5   11.5
      George Chalmers         B         Milton 3             2.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
      Seb Trivett             B         Milton 4             2.5      11.0  15.0    6.5
      Finn Beehag             B         Milton 3             2.5      10.0  13.5    7.0
61-67 Jeffery Jiang           B         Wilston SS 2         2        16.5  23.5    7.5
      Anon Anon2              B         Rainworth 3          2        16.0  22.0    8.0
      Nicholas Cremona        B         Ashgrove 3           2        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Andrew Brown            B         OLW 2                2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Ethan Garth             B         OLW 1                2        14.0  21.0    8.5
      Dylan Condon            B         St Eugene B          2        12.5  17.5    5.0
      Hugo Degotardi          B         Milton 4             2        10.5  13.5    3.0
68-69 Jack Lunnon             B         Mango Hill 2         1.5      16.5  21.0    4.0
      Nicholas Horsington     B         Chess Peace 2        1.5      14.0  20.0    7.0
70-71 Will Dauber             B         Milton 3             1        18.0  25.0    6.0
      Alec Innes              B         St Ambrose           1        13.0  19.0    6.0
 72   Luka Vavra-Quintanilla  B         Hilder Road White    0        13.5  19.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Anon  Anon              B     500 Rainworth 2          7     48:W 33:W 23:W  9:W 14:W  6:W  4:W
2  Mitchell Duke           B     500 OLW 1                6     27:W 12:W 41:W 40:W  4:L 13:W  6:W
3  Henry Clubb             B     500 Windsor 1            6     51:W 28:W 10:L 30:W 24:W 22:W  8:W
4  Jack McInnes            B     500 St Eugene A          5.5   38:W 24:W 54:W 14:W  2:W  5:D  1:L
5  Joshua Dillon           B         Rainworth 3          5.5   42:L 55:W 35:W 33:W 23:W  4:D 15:W
6  Euan Bagnall            B     503 Windsor 1            5     70:W 25:W 22:W 10:W  8:W  1:L  2:L
7  Clay Segon              B     501 St Ambrose           5     13:W 22:L 64:W 17:D 29:D 25:W 24:W
8  Arthur Edmonds          B         Rainworth 3          5     37:W 46:W 44:W 19:W  6:L 26:W  3:L
9  Isaac Davies            B     525 St Eugene A          5     29:W 36:W 47:W  1:L 13:L 43:W 12:W
10 Kian Dickman            B         Rainworth 2          5     45:W 61:W  3:W  6:L 47:W 15:L 26:W
11 Carlos OREO             B     500 BGS 4                5     63:W 54:L 13:L 65:W 48:W 29:W 22:W
12 Luke Anderson           B         St Eugene B          4.5   21:W  2:L 18:W 15:D 20:W 17:W  9:L
13 Jason Wei               B         Ashgrove 3           4.5    7:L 68:W 11:W 44:W  9:W  2:L 19:D
14 George Dermanakis       B     576 Living Faith 1       4.5   72:W 43:W 26:W  4:L  1:L 23:W 18:D
15 Adelaide Chan           B     500 Hilder Road White    4.5   55:W 42:W 40:L 12:D 41:W 10:W  5:L
16 Elliot Hockey           B     525 Ashgrove 3           4.5   22:L 58:W 70:W 24:L 34:D 28:W 30:W
17 Harrison Barr           B         Living Faith 1       4.5   46:L 45:W 34:W  7:D 36:W 12:L 44:W
18 Marcus Ayoub            B         St Eugene A          4.5   31:W 40:L 12:L 45:W 49:W 42:W 14:D
19 Ethan Coogans           B     503 Hilder Road White    4.5   64:W 41:L 27:W  8:L 50:W 40:W 13:D
20 Lucas LU                B     500 BGS 4                4.5   52:W 23:L 48:W 41:D 12:L 33:W 34:W
21 Thomas Brandon          B         Chess Peace 2        4.5   12:L 27:L 55:W 52:W 33:D 41:W 38:W
22 Anon Anon2              B         Rainworth 2          4     16:W  7:W  6:L 42:W 40:W  3:L 11:L
23 Will Foster             B         Windsor 1            4     56:W 20:W  1:L 25:W  5:L 14:L 49:W
24 Alistair Rae            B         St Eugene B          4     68:W  4:L 43:W 16:W  3:L 47:W  7:L
25 Vedant Patankar         B         Nundah SS 3          4     32:W  6:L 31:W 23:L 37:W  7:L 40:W
26 Andre KWOK              B     500 BGS 4                4     66:W 35:W 14:L 54:W 28:W  8:L 10:L
27 Alex Mc Ginn            B         Mango Hill 2         4      2:L 21:W 19:L 56:D 57:W 32:D 47:W
28 Alexander Sarmiento     B         Rainworth 2          4     49:W  3:L 71:W 46:W 26:L 16:L 45:W
29 Olive Wintraaken        B         Milton 3             4      9:L 62:D 61:W 57:W  7:D 11:L 42:W
30 Tilly McCabe            B         Milton 4             4     43:L 72:W 49:W  3:L 44:W 46:W 16:L
31 Victoria Kooreman       B         OLW 2                4     18:L 39:W 25:L 50:L 70:W 63:W 43:W
32 Sean Rowe               B         St Joey's Individual 4     25:L 70:L 39:D 68:W 69:W 27:D 46:W
33 Luke Richardson         B         OLW 2                3.5   50:W  1:L 56:W  5:L 21:D 20:L 58:W
34 Prithivi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill 2         3.5   54:L 38:W 17:L 64:W 16:D 35:W 20:L
35 Will Langley            B         St Eugene A          3.5   39:W 26:L  5:L 61:D 58:W 34:L 65:W
36 Jack Purcell            B         St Ambrose           3.5   62:W  9:L 57:D 58:W 17:L 38:L 54:W
37 Grant Hall              B         Mango Hill 2         3.5    8:L 51:W 53:L 60:W 25:L 54:D 55:W
38 Matthew Moegelberg      B         Living Faith 1       3.5    4:L 34:L 68:W 69:D 62:W 36:W 21:L
39 Zac Cattanach           B         Living Faith 1       3.5   35:L 31:L 32:D 62:L 61:W 56:W 57:W
40 Noah Midson             B         Ashgrove 3           3     65:W 18:W 15:W  2:L 22:L 19:L 25:L
41 Adam Guminski           B         St Joey's Individual 3     67:W 19:W  2:L 20:D 15:L 21:L 50:D
42 James Mulhern           B         Nundah SS 3          3      5:W 15:L 65:W 22:L 56:W 18:L 29:L
43 Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 2        3     30:W 14:L 24:L 70:W 53:W  9:L 31:L
44 Andrew ZHUANG           B     500 BGS 4                3     59:W 53:W  8:L 13:L 30:L 48:W 17:L
45 James Wilson            B         Windsor 1            3     10:L 17:L 51:W 18:L 60:W 53:W 28:L
46 Kahu Ratana             B         OLW 2                3     17:W  8:L 63:W 28:L 54:W 30:L 32:L
47 Anon Anon3              B         Rainworth 3          3     60:W 57:W  9:L 53:W 10:L 24:L 27:L
48 Lincoln Wilson          B         Hilder Road Knights  3      1:L 50:W 20:L 71:W 11:L 44:L 61:W
49 Saviana Tuiano          B         Nundah SS 3          3     28:L 59:W 30:L 63:W 18:L 51:W 23:L
50 Jacob Howard-Taylor     B         Chess Peace 2        3     33:L 48:L 66:W 31:W 19:L 55:D 41:D
51 Benjamin Wright         B         OLW 1                3      3:L 37:L 45:L 72:W 52:W 49:L 62:W
52 Disath Peduruhewa       B         Nundah SS 3          3     20:L 56:L 67:W 21:L 51:L 71:W 66:W
53 Charlie Bryant          B         Milton 4             3     69:W 44:L 37:W 47:L 43:L 45:L 63:W
54 Mathew Robinson         B         Wilston SS 2         2.5   34:W 11:W  4:L 26:L 46:L 37:D 36:L
55 Hayden Nissen           B         OLW 1                2.5   15:L  5:L 21:L 67:W 64:W 50:D 37:L
56 Harrison South          B         Hilder Road White    2.5   23:L 52:W 33:L 27:D 42:L 39:L 68:W
57 Noah Dowling            B         St Eugene B          2.5   71:W 47:L 36:D 29:L 27:L 69:W 39:L
58 George Chalmers         B         Milton 3             2.5   61:D 16:L 62:W 36:L 35:L 59:W 33:L
59 Seb Trivett             B         Milton 4             2.5   44:L 49:L 69:L 66:W 65:D 58:L 70:W
60 Finn Beehag             B         Milton 3             2.5   47:L 71:L 72:W 37:L 45:L 68:D 69:W
61 Jeffery Jiang           B         Wilston SS 2         2     58:D 10:L 29:L 35:D 39:L 64:W 48:L
62 Anon Anon2              B         Rainworth 3          2     36:L 29:D 58:L 39:W 38:L 65:D 51:L
63 Nicholas Cremona        B         Ashgrove 3           2     11:L 69:W 46:L 49:L 71:W 31:L 53:L
64 Andrew Brown            B         OLW 2                2     19:L 67:W  7:L 34:L 55:L 61:L 72:W
65 Ethan Garth             B         OLW 1                2     40:L 66:W 42:L 11:L 59:D 62:D 35:L
66 Dylan Condon            B         St Eugene B          2     26:L 65:L 50:L 59:L 67:W 70:W 52:L
67 Hugo Degotardi          B         Milton 4             2     41:L 64:L 52:L 55:L 66:L 72:W 71:W
68 Jack Lunnon             B         Mango Hill 2         1.5   24:L 13:L 38:L 32:L 72:W 60:D 56:L
69 Nicholas Horsington     B         Chess Peace 2        1.5   53:L 63:L 59:W 38:D 32:L 57:L 60:L
70 Will Dauber             B         Milton 3             1      6:L 32:W 16:L 43:L 31:L 66:L 59:L
71 Alec Innes              B         St Ambrose           1     57:L 60:W 28:L 48:L 63:L 52:L 67:L
72 Luka Vavra-Quintanilla  B         Hilder Road White    0     14:L 30:L 60:L 51:L 68:L 67:L 64:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dermanakis, George       B            576 1.0/3 1.80    -8 500   375
2.  Hockey, Elliot           B            525                    0     0
3.  Davies, Isaac            B            525 0.0/1 0.53    -5 500     0
4.  Bagnall, Euan            B            503 0.0/2 1.00   -10 500     0
5.  Coogans, Ethan           B            503                    0     0
6.  Segon, Clay              B            501                    0     0
7.  Duke, Mitchell           B            500 1.0/2 1.00     0 502   502
8.  McInnes, Jack            B            500 2.0/3 1.41     6 525   650
9.  LU, Lucas                B            500                    0     0
10. OREO, Carlos             B            500                    0     0
11. Anon, Anon               B            500 4.0/4 1.84    22 526  1525
12. ZHUANG, Andrew           B            500                    0     0
13. Chan, Adelaide           B            500                    0     0
14. Clubb, Henry             B            500                    0     0
15. KWOK, Andre              B            500 0.0/1 0.40    -4 576     0
16. Anon3, Anon              B                0.0/1            525     0
17. Ayoub, Marcus            B                0.5/1            576   576
18. Lunnon, Jack             B                                   0     0
19. Degotardi, Hugo          B                                   0     0
20. Ratana, Kahu             B                                   0     0
21. Patankar, Vedant         B                0.0/2            502     0
22. Savaille, Lara           B                0.0/2            551     0
23. Brandon, Thomas          B                                   0     0
24. Mithulananthan, Prithivi B                0.5/2            513   320
25. South, Harrison          B                                   0     0
26. Horsington, Nicholas     B                                   0     0
27. Howard-Taylor, Jacob     B                0.0/1            503     0
28. Tuiano, Saviana          B                                   0     0
29. Dillon, Joshua           B                1.5/2            500   513
30. Hall, Grant              B                                   0     0
31. Chalmers, George         B                0.0/1            525     0
32. Innes, Alec              B                                   0     0
33. Garth, Ethan             B                0.0/1            500     0
34. Wilson, James            B                                   0     0
35. Cattanach, Zac           B                                   0     0
36. Purcell, Jack            B                0.0/1            525     0
37. Vavra-Quintanilla, Luka  B                0.0/1            576     0
38. Anon2, Anon              B                2.0/5            506   434
39. Wintraaken, Olive        B                0.5/3            509   236
40. Dauber, Will             B                0.0/2            514     0
41. Brown, Andrew            B                0.0/2            502     0
42. Wei, Jason               B                3.5/6            505   518
43. Mc Ginn, Alex            B                0.0/2            502     0
44. Moegelberg, Matthew      B                0.0/1            500     0
45. Peduruhewa, Disath       B                0.0/1            500     0
46. Cremona, Nicholas        B                0.0/1            500     0
47. Wilson, Lincoln          B                0.0/4            500     0
48. Trivett, Seb             B                0.0/1            500     0
49. Nissen, Hayden           B                0.0/1            500     0
50. Wright, Benjamin         B                0.0/1            500     0
51. Condon, Dylan            B                0.0/1            500     0
52. Beehag, Finn             B                                   0     0
53. Kooreman, Victoria       B                                   0     0
54. Rae, Alistair            B                1.0/4            507   314
55. Guminski, Adam           B                1.5/4            501   414
56. Barr, Harrison           B                1.5/2            501   514
57. Rowe, Sean               B                                   0     0
58. McCabe, Tilly            B                1.0/3            508   383
59. Anderson, Luke           B                1.5/4            506   419
60. Robinson, Mathew         B                1.0/3            500   375
61. Foster, Will             B                1.0/3            525   400
62. Bryant, Charlie          B                0.0/1            500     0
63. Richardson, Luke         B                0.0/2            500     0
64. Sarmiento, Alexander     B                0.0/3            508     0
65. Mulhern, James           B                0.0/1            500     0
66. Edmonds, Arthur          B                3.0/5            501   514
67. Jiang, Jeffery           B                                   0     0
68. Dowling, Noah            B                                   0     0
69. Midson, Noah             B                1.0/3            501   376
70. Dickman, Kian            B                2.0/4            501   501
71. Langley, Will            B                0.0/1            500     0
72. Anon2, Anon              B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   RAINWORTH 2          20   
  2   ST EUGENE A          18.5 
  3   WINDSOR 1            18   
  4   BGS 4                16.5 
  5   LIVING FAITH 1       16   
  6   RAINWORTH 3          15.5 
  7   ASHGROVE 3           14   
  8   OLW 1                13.5 
9-10  NUNDAH SS 3          13   
      ST EUGENE B          13   
11-12 OLW 2                12.5 
      MANGO HILL 2         12.5 
 13   CHESS PEACE 2        12   
14-15 MILTON 4             11.5 
      HILDER ROAD WHITE    11.5 
 16   MILTON 3             10   
 17   ST AMBROSE           9.5  
 18   ST JOEY'S INDIVIDUAL 7    
 19   WILSTON SS 2         4.5  
 20   HILDER ROAD KNIGHTS  3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com