gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Brisbane North A

21-Jun-2018

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2018 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Max Elliott          B     627 St Agathas 1      6        22.0  29.5   26.0
      Ometh Perera         B     588 Jindalee          6        21.5  29.5   25.5
      Christian Robertson  B     534 Wilston SS 1      6        15.5  23.0   22.0
 4-5  Julie-Ann Jione      B     619 Nundah SS 2       5.5      24.0  33.0   25.5
      Joseph Simonetta     B     595 Oakleigh SS       5.5      22.0  30.5   23.0
6-10  Oliver Ritch         B     570 Nundah SS 2       5        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Oliver Connell       B     531 Hilder Road Black 5        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Grayson Cook         B     500 Ascot SS 2        5        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Owen Boys            B     500 Ashgrove 2        5        19.0  24.0   17.0
      Leo Fratus           B     614 OLW               5        16.5  24.0   21.0
 11   Tom Chan             B     675 Hilder Road Black 4.5      24.0  34.0   21.5
12-26 Arran Abraham        B     639 Rainworth 1       4        22.5  31.5   18.0
      Tom Grinham          B     505 Ashgrove 2        4        22.5  31.0   19.0
      Zed LEE              B     518 BGS 3             4        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Ryan Eaglestone      B     500 Chess Peace 1     4        20.5  26.0   19.0
      Will Quinlan         B     544 Wilston SS 1      4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Makaela Isaacs       B     582 OLW               4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Hunter NEEP          B     507 BGS 3             4        19.0  27.5   15.0
      Rupert Kazlauskas    B         St Agathas 1      4        18.5  26.0   17.5
      Senuda Ananda        B     528 Ashgrove 2        4        17.0  25.0   16.0
      Xander McDarmont     B     563 Ashgrove 2        4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Joseph Carra Schulz  B     575 Rainworth 1       4        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Cody Lawrance        B     569 Mango Hill 1      4        16.0  23.0   11.5
      Nicholas Castles     B     579 Wilston SS 1      4        15.0  21.5   16.0
      Christopher Robinson B     532 Wilston SS 1      4        15.0  20.5   13.0
      Akira CHANG          B     500 BGS 3             4        13.5  17.0   10.0
27-28 Oliver Dauber        B     539 Milton 2          3.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      William Stanley      B     509 Hilder Road Black 3.5      17.5  25.5   11.0
29-39 Alexander MACFARLANE B     518 BGS 3             3        22.0  30.0   15.0
      Nathan Hoang         B     504 Rainworth 1       3        21.0  29.0   15.0
      Lucas Cantarella     B     530 Chess Peace 1     3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Emma Nikolaou        B     523 Rainworth 1       3        18.0  25.0   10.0
      Kihan Perera         B     500 Nundah SS 2       3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Geoffrey McKeering   B     500 St Agathas 1      3        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Jack Ryan            B     566 Ascot SS 2        3        17.0  21.5   13.0
      Konnor Rees          B     509 Mango Hill 1      3        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Lucca King           B     518 Hilder Road Black 3        15.0  19.5   11.0
      Max Butler           B     516 EJ2               3        14.0  21.5    9.0
      Kaleb Rees           B     573 Mango Hill 1      3        14.0  20.5   11.0
40-42 Fay Logan            B         Chess Peace 1     2.5      16.0  20.5   10.0
      Oscar Lamb           B     520 EJ2               2.5      15.5  23.5   10.5
      Tristan Westmacott   B     511 Mango Hill 1      2.5      15.5  21.0   11.0
43-49 Logan Newman         B     506 Nundah SS 2       2        21.0  30.0   13.0
      Aden Jeremijenko     B         Ascot SS 2        2        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Avighna Mahadik      B     512 Ascot SS 2        2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Isaac Collins        B     500 Milton 2          2        13.5  21.0    5.0
      Nethra Bharath       B     526 EJ2               2        13.0  18.5    9.0
      Ethan Torrens        B         Chess Peace 1     2        13.0  17.5    7.0
      Joshua Le Mare       B         St Agathas 1      2        11.0  14.0    8.0
 50   Michael Stumer       B     508 EJ2               1.5      10.5  14.5    2.5
 51   Angus Leadbetter     B     500 Milton 2          0.5      12.5  18.0    1.5
 52   Oliver Bryant        B     538 Milton 2          0        14.5  21.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Max Elliott          B     627 St Agathas 1      6     29:W 20:W 43:W  5:W 11:W  4:L  6:W
2  Ometh Perera         B     588 Jindalee          6     28:W 41:W 12:W 16:W  4:D  5:D 11:W
3  Christian Robertson  B     534 Wilston SS 1      6     46:W 11:L 45:W 43:W 29:W 14:W  4:W
4  Julie-Ann Jione      B     619 Nundah SS 2       5.5   38:W 32:W 13:W 10:W  2:D  1:W  3:L
5  Joseph Simonetta     B     595 Oakleigh SS       5.5   42:W 18:W 15:W  1:L 13:W  2:D 21:W
6  Oliver Ritch         B     570 Nundah SS 2       5     13:L 36:W 32:W  9:W 15:W  7:W  1:L
7  Oliver Connell       B     531 Hilder Road Black 5     34:W 12:L  8:W 30:W 17:W  6:L 14:W
8  Grayson Cook         B     500 Ascot SS 2        5     21:L 23:W  7:L 32:W 39:W 24:W 13:W
9  Owen Boys            B     500 Ashgrove 2        5     16:L 52:W 31:W  6:L 25:W 17:W 12:W
10 Leo Fratus           B     614 OLW               5     45:W 47:W 30:W  4:L 14:L 27:W 15:W
11 Tom Chan             B     675 Hilder Road Black 4.5   14:W  3:W 16:D 12:W  1:L 19:W  2:L
12 Arran Abraham        B     639 Rainworth 1       4     37:W  7:W  2:L 11:L 18:W 20:W  9:L
13 Tom Grinham          B     505 Ashgrove 2        4      6:W 17:W  4:L 35:W  5:L 29:W  8:L
14 Zed LEE              B     518 BGS 3             4     11:L 34:W 39:W 44:W 10:W  3:L  7:L
15 Ryan Eaglestone      B     500 Chess Peace 1     4     52:W 35:W  5:L 20:W  6:L 28:W 10:L
16 Will Quinlan         B     544 Wilston SS 1      4      9:W 33:W 11:D  2:L 27:L 42:W 19:D
17 Makaela Isaacs       B     582 OLW               4     36:W 13:L 27:W 18:W  7:L  9:L 33:W
18 Hunter NEEP          B     507 BGS 3             4     22:W  5:L 25:W 17:L 12:L 35:W 31:W
19 Rupert Kazlauskas    B         St Agathas 1      4     31:W 27:D 24:L 22:W 35:W 11:L 16:D
20 Senuda Ananda        B     528 Ashgrove 2        4     44:W  1:L 33:W 15:L 37:W 12:L 30:W
21 Xander McDarmont     B     563 Ashgrove 2        4      8:W 30:L 29:L 34:W 43:W 31:W  5:L
22 Joseph Carra Schulz  B     575 Rainworth 1       4     18:L 28:W 41:D 19:L 23:D 40:W 29:W
23 Cody Lawrance        B     569 Mango Hill 1      4     30:L  8:L 40:W 28:D 22:D 43:W 34:W
24 Nicholas Castles     B     579 Wilston SS 1      4     50:W 43:L 19:W 29:L 30:W  8:L 36:W
25 Christopher Robinson B     532 Wilston SS 1      4     33:L 51:W 18:L 41:W  9:L 44:W 27:W
26 Akira CHANG          B     500 BGS 3             4     27:L 31:L 38:L 52:W 47:W 37:W 40:W
27 Oliver Dauber        B     539 Milton 2          3.5   26:W 19:D 17:L 42:W 16:W 10:L 25:L
28 William Stanley      B     509 Hilder Road Black 3.5    2:L 22:L 46:W 23:D 32:W 15:L 42:W
29 Alexander MACFARLANE B     518 BGS 3             3      1:L 48:W 21:W 24:W  3:L 13:L 22:L
30 Nathan Hoang         B     504 Rainworth 1       3     23:W 21:W 10:L  7:L 24:L 39:W 20:L
31 Lucas Cantarella     B     530 Chess Peace 1     3     19:L 26:W  9:L 45:W 33:W 21:L 18:L
32 Emma Nikolaou        B     523 Rainworth 1       3     40:W  4:L  6:L  8:L 28:L 50:W 43:W
33 Kihan Perera         B     500 Nundah SS 2       3     25:W 16:L 20:L 47:W 31:L 38:W 17:L
34 Geoffrey McKeering   B     500 St Agathas 1      3      7:L 14:L 36:W 21:L 45:W 41:W 23:L
35 Jack Ryan            B     566 Ascot SS 2        3     51:W 15:L 37:W 13:L 19:L 18:L 48:W
36 Konnor Rees          B     509 Mango Hill 1      3     17:L  6:L 34:L 48:W 46:W 49:W 24:L
37 Lucca King           B     518 Hilder Road Black 3     12:L 46:W 35:L 49:W 20:L 26:L 51:W
38 Max Butler           B     516 EJ2               3      4:L 44:L 26:W 39:L 48:W 33:L 49:W
39 Kaleb Rees           B     573 Mango Hill 1      3     43:L 50:W 14:L 38:W  8:L 30:L 44:W
40 Fay Logan            B         Chess Peace 1     2.5   32:L 42:D 23:L 51:W 41:W 22:L 26:L
41 Oscar Lamb           B     520 EJ2               2.5   49:W  2:L 22:D 25:L 40:L 34:L 45:W
42 Tristan Westmacott   B     511 Mango Hill 1      2.5    5:L 40:D 52:W 27:L 44:W 16:L 28:L
43 Logan Newman         B     506 Nundah SS 2       2     39:W 24:W  1:L  3:L 21:L 23:L 32:L
44 Aden Jeremijenko     B         Ascot SS 2        2     20:L 38:W 47:W 14:L 42:L 25:L 39:L
45 Avighna Mahadik      B     512 Ascot SS 2        2     10:L 49:W  3:L 31:L 34:L 52:W 41:L
46 Isaac Collins        B     500 Milton 2          2      3:L 37:L 28:L 50:W 36:L 48:L 47:W
47 Nethra Bharath       B     526 EJ2               2     48:W 10:L 44:L 33:L 26:L 51:W 46:L
48 Ethan Torrens        B         Chess Peace 1     2     47:L 29:L 50:W 36:L 38:L 46:W 35:L
49 Joshua Le Mare       B         St Agathas 1      2     41:L 45:L 51:W 37:L 52:W 36:L 38:L
50 Michael Stumer       B     508 EJ2               1.5   24:L 39:L 48:L 46:L 51:D 32:L 52:W
51 Angus Leadbetter     B     500 Milton 2          .5    35:L 25:L 49:L 40:L 50:D 47:L 37:L
52 Oliver Bryant        B     538 Milton 2          0     15:L  9:L 42:L 26:L 49:L 45:L 50:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chan, Tom             B            675 3.5/6 3.84    -3 575   632
2.  Abraham, Arran        B            639 4.0/7 4.34    -3 550   600
3.  Elliott, Max          B            627 6.0/7 4.06    19 573   882
4.  Jione, Julie-Ann      B            619 5.5/7 4.06    14 558   788
5.  Fratus, Leo           B            614 5.0/7 4.27     7 531   689
6.  Simonetta, Joseph     B            595 5.5/7 3.99    15 543   773
7.  Perera, Ometh         B            588 6.0/7 3.50    25 586   895
8.  Isaacs, Makaela       B            582 4.0/7 4.20    -2 513   563
9.  Castles, Nicholas     B            579 3.0/6 3.60    -6 508   508
10. Carra Schulz, Joseph  B            575 3.0/5 2.85     2 525   597
11. Rees, Kaleb           B            573 2.0/6 3.54   -15 509   384
12. Ritch, Oliver         B            570 5.0/7 3.92    11 528   686
13. Lawrance, Cody        B            569 3.0/6 3.42    -4 516   516
14. Ryan, Jack            B            566 2.0/5 2.90    -9 506   434
15. McDarmont, Xander     B            563 4.0/7 3.92     1 522   572
16. Quinlan, Will         B            544 3.5/6 2.94     6 552   609
17. Dauber, Oliver        B            539 3.0/6 2.94     1 547   547
18. Bryant, Oliver        B            538 0.0/6 3.30   -33 505     0
19. Robertson, Christian  B            534 6.0/7 3.36    26 550   859
20. Robinson, Christopher B            532 3.0/6 3.18    -2 511   511
21. Connell, Oliver       B            531 5.0/7 3.36    16 545   703
22. Cantarella, Lucas     B            530 3.0/6 3.12    -1 514   514
23. Ananda, Senuda        B            528 3.0/6 2.82     2 548   548
24. Bharath, Nethra       B            526 1.0/5 2.50   -15 523   283
25. Nikolaou, Emma        B            523 2.0/6 2.88    -9 535   410
26. Lamb, Oscar           B            520 1.5/5 2.35    -9 541   392
27. King, Lucca           B            518 2.0/6 2.82    -8 539   414
28. LEE, Zed              B            518 3.0/6 2.58     4 571   571
29. MACFARLANE, Alexander B            518 2.0/6 2.64    -6 564   439
30. Butler, Max           B            516 1.0/4 1.84    -8 548   355
31. Mahadik, Avighna      B            512 1.0/6 2.76   -18 539   266
32. Westmacott, Tristan   B            511 1.0/5 2.25   -13 545   305
33. Stanley, William      B            509 3.5/7 3.22     3 538   538
34. Rees, Konnor          B            509 1.0/5 2.25   -13 546   306
35. Stumer, Michael       B            508 1.5/6 2.76   -13 536   343
36. NEEP, Hunter          B            507 4.0/7 2.87    11 574   624
37. Newman, Logan         B            506 2.0/7 2.94    -9 567   409
38. Grinham, Tom          B            505 4.0/7 2.94    11 564   614
39. Hoang, Nathan         B            504 3.0/7 2.94     1 565   515
40. Leadbetter, Angus     B            500 0.5/5 2.30   -18 530   164
41. Cook, Grayson         B            500 5.0/7 3.01    20 549   707
42. Boys, Owen            B            500 5.0/7 2.87    21 562   720
43. CHANG, Akira          B            500 3.0/6 2.76     2 528   528
44. Collins, Isaac        B            500 2.0/6 2.88    -9 517   392
45. Eaglestone, Ryan      B            500 4.0/7 2.94    11 560   610
46. Perera, Kihan         B            500 3.0/7 3.15    -2 537   487
47. McKeering, Geoffrey   B            500 3.0/7 3.22    -2 532   482
48. Kazlauskas, Rupert    B                4.0/7            573   586
49. Jeremijenko, Aden     B                2.0/7            529   371
50. Torrens, Ethan        B                2.0/7            520   362
51. Logan, Fay            B                2.5/7            528   426
52. Le Mare, Joshua       B                2.0/7            516   358

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   WILSTON SS 1      18   
  2   ASHGROVE 2        17   
  3   HILDER ROAD BLACK 16   
  4   NUNDAH SS 2       15.5 
 5-6  ST AGATHAS 1      15   
      BGS 3             15   
  7   RAINWORTH 1       14   
  8   MANGO HILL 1      12.5 
  9   ASCOT SS 2        12   
 10   CHESS PEACE 1     11.5 
11-12 EJ2               9    
      OLW               9    
13-14 MILTON 2          6    
      JINDALEE          6    
 15   OAKLEIGH SS       5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com