gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Brisbane High B

22-May-2018

Brisbane High B Grade Term 2 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                         Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Dennis Schachtner            B     524 BSHS Tan         7        22.5  30.0   28.0
  2   Luca Yepez                   B     557 Kingston 1       6        23.0  33.0   25.0
 3-4  Isuka Muthumuni              B     558 St John's 1      5.5      21.0  29.5   24.0
      Brendan Smith                B     567 St Eugenes B     5.5      18.5  25.5   20.5
5-10  Yii-Hern Tan                 B     555 BSHS Tan         5        25.0  34.5   23.5
      Gabriel Redmond                        Kelvin Grove 1   5        22.5  31.5   23.0
      Ben Paul                     B     550 BSHS Tan         5        21.5  30.5   23.0
      Lachlan Macdonald            B     524 St Benedicts 2   5        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Liam Nitschke                          Kelvin Grove 1   5        19.5  28.5   20.0
      Zachary Bakanay              B     508 Canterbury A     5        19.0  26.0   19.0
11-14 Jake Thompson                B     558 St Eugenes B     4.5      20.0  29.0   20.5
      Ewan Foster                  B     528 Kelvin Grove 1   4.5      19.5  27.0   20.5
      Zac Knight                   B     500 St Benedicts 4   4.5      17.5  24.5   17.5
      Joshua Pinder                          Kingston 1       4.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
15-22 Srujan Majunatha Kambathalli B     500 St Benedicts 4   4        21.5  31.5   19.0
      Shannon Maas                 B     560 Kingston 1       4        20.5  27.5   19.0
      Adam Pettit                  B     569 St John's 1      4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Eunsu Choi                   B         BSHS Tan         4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Zac Maas                     B     534 Kingston 1       4        17.0  26.0   14.0
      Joseph Dwyer                 B     524 St Benedicts 2   4        16.5  23.0   17.0
      Manuel Robertson                       Caboolture SHS 2 4        16.0  23.0   16.0
      Daniel Soltermann            B     525 St Benedicts 2   4        14.0  20.0   14.0
23-32 Aidan Tindale                B     520 St John's 1      3.5      21.5  30.5   18.0
      Amy Brennan                  B         St Eugenes C     3.5      18.5  25.0   16.0
      Wilson Liu                   B     500 Redeemer LC      3.5      18.0  24.0   15.5
      Sean Woods                             Glenala          3.5      17.0  23.0   11.5
      Matthew Waugh                B     503 St Benedicts 4   3.5      16.5  24.5   14.5
      Rebecca Knox                 B         St Eugenes B     3.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Ashleigh Walker              B     512 Capalaba 2       3.5      16.0  22.5   14.5
      Sharne Radel                 B         Indooroopilly 2  3.5      14.5  20.5   12.0
      Joshua Anderson              B     500 St Eugenes C     3.5      13.5  18.0   10.5
      Robert Knox                  B     500 St Eugenes B     3.5      12.5  20.0   10.0
33-41 Annie Pitman-Cassar          B     512 St Benedicts 3   3        21.0  28.5   14.0
      David Andales                B     500 St Benedicts 4   3        19.5  28.0   12.0
      Luke Edgerton                B         Indooroopilly 2  3        18.0  25.0   10.0
      Krezzle Kwiang                         Caboolture SHS 2 3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Connor Wirth                 B         Canterbury A     3        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Hollie Crook                           Kevlin Grove 2   3        16.0  20.5   10.0
      Xavier Moxly                 B     500 Kelvin Grove 1   3        12.5  18.5    8.0
      James Tindale                B     500 St John's 1      3        12.0  17.5    7.0
      Yasmin Aryan                 B     502 Indooroopilly 2  3         9.5  15.0    7.0
 42   Armaan Mall                  B     527 St Benedicts 2   2.5      19.5  27.0   14.0
43-51 Cooper Davies                B     523 St Benedicts 3   2        19.5  27.0   11.0
      Alix Nissen                  B         Indooroopilly 2  2        18.5  26.0    8.5
      Harry Gill                   B         Canterbury A     2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      James Flanagan               B     519 St Benedicts 3   2        16.5  22.0   11.0
      Aidan Clarry                 B     517 St Benedicts 3   2        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Shawn Walton                 B         St Eugenes C     2        15.5  24.5    7.0
      Ethan Thomas                 B         St Eugenes C     2        15.5  23.5    9.0
      Luka Woods                             Canterbury A     2        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Afanaan Mohamed                        Caboolture SHS 2 2        12.5  18.0    7.0
 52   Chris Loney                            Glenala          1.5      16.5  22.5    5.5
 53   Joe Hall                     B         Caboolture SHS 2 1        15.5  21.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                         Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Dennis Schachtner            B     524 BSHS Tan         7     48:W  9:W 11:W 19:W  2:W 15:W  6:W
2  Luca Yepez                   B     557 Kingston 1       6     34:W 27:W 20:W  6:W  1:L  3:W  5:W
3  Isuka Muthumuni              B     558 St John's 1      5.5   32:W 33:W 42:W  5:D  7:W  2:L 11:W
4  Brendan Smith                B     567 St Eugenes B     5.5   39:W 23:L 44:W 33:W  5:D 13:W 12:W
5  Yii-Hern Tan                 B     555 BSHS Tan         5     24:W 15:W  8:W  3:D  4:D  9:W  2:L
6  Gabriel Redmond                        Kelvin Grove 1   5     41:W 43:W 25:W  2:L 10:W  7:W  1:L
7  Ben Paul                     B     550 BSHS Tan         5     17:W 13:W 23:W 16:W  3:L  6:L 15:W
8  Lachlan Macdonald            B     524 St Benedicts 2   5     35:W 10:W  5:L 21:W  9:L 34:W 18:W
9  Liam Nitschke                          Kelvin Grove 1   5     46:W  1:L 29:W 43:W  8:W  5:L 22:W
10 Zachary Bakanay              B     508 Canterbury A     5     30:W  8:L 49:W 42:W  6:L 16:W 21:W
11 Jake Thompson                B     558 St Eugenes B     4.5   40:W 29:W  1:L 46:W 12:D 24:W  3:L
12 Ewan Foster                  B     528 Kelvin Grove 1   4.5   28:W 44:W 16:L 17:W 11:D 23:W  4:L
13 Zac Knight                   B     500 St Benedicts 4   4.5   45:W  7:L 14:D 50:W 42:W  4:L 25:W
14 Joshua Pinder                          Kingston 1       4.5   33:L 34:W 13:D 27:L 47:W 28:W 23:W
15 Srujan Majunatha Kambathalli B     500 St Benedicts 4   4     26:W  5:L 30:W 20:W 16:W  1:L  7:L
16 Shannon Maas                 B     560 Kingston 1       4     31:W 47:W 12:W  7:L 15:L 10:L 24:W
17 Adam Pettit                  B         St John's 1      4      7:L 37:W 38:W 12:L 19:W 22:L 33:W
18 Eunsu Choi                   B         BSHS Tan         4     23:L 39:W 19:L 47:W 33:W 20:W  8:L
19 Zac Maas                     B     534 Kingston 1       4     36:L 51:W 18:W  1:L 17:L 35:W 34:W
20 Joseph Dwyer                 B     524 St Benedicts 2   4     53:W 38:W  2:L 15:L 35:W 18:L 36:W
21 Manuel Robertson                       Caboolture SHS 2 4     43:L 31:W 47:W  8:L 46:W 29:W 10:L
22 Daniel Soltermann            B     525 St Benedicts 2   4     44:L 28:L 52:W 48:W 36:W 17:W  9:L
23 Aidan Tindale                B     520 St John's 1      3.5   18:W  4:W  7:L 24:D 25:W 12:L 14:L
24 Amy Brennan                  B         St Eugenes C     3.5    5:L 26:W 45:W 23:D 27:W 11:L 16:L
25 Wilson Liu                   B     500 Redeemer LC      3.5   52:D 35:W  6:L 28:W 23:L 27:W 13:L
26 Sean Woods                             Glenala          3.5   15:L 24:L  0:W 32:W 34:L 50:W 31:D
27 Matthew Waugh                B     503 St Benedicts 4   3.5   37:W  2:L 50:D 14:W 24:L 25:L 42:W
28 Rebecca Knox                 B         St Eugenes B     3.5   12:L 22:W 43:D 25:L 50:W 14:L 37:W
29 Ashleigh Walker              B     512 Capalaba 2       3.5   49:W 11:L  9:L 44:W 45:W 21:L 30:D
30 Sharne Radel                 B         Indooroopilly 2  3.5   10:L 52:W 15:L 40:D 43:D 46:W 29:D
31 Joshua Anderson              B     500 St Eugenes C     3.5   16:L 21:L 53:W 35:L 44:W 45:W 26:D
32 Robert Knox                  B     500 St Eugenes B     3.5    3:L 50:L 37:W 26:L 38:W 42:D 43:W
33 Annie Pitman-Cassar          B     512 St Benedicts 3   3     14:W  3:L 36:W  4:L 18:L 49:W 17:L
34 David Andales                B     500 St Benedicts 4   3      2:L 14:L 41:W 38:W 26:W  8:L 19:L
35 Luke Edgerton                B         Indooroopilly 2  3      8:L 25:L 40:W 31:W 20:L 19:L 46:W
36 Krezzle Kwiang                         Caboolture SHS 2 3     19:W 42:L 33:L 49:W 22:L 39:W 20:L
37 Connor Wirth                 B         Canterbury A     3     27:L 17:L 32:L  0:W 51:W 43:W 28:L
38 Hollie Crook                           Kevlin Grove 2   3      0:W 20:L 17:L 34:L 32:L 47:W 53:W
39 Xavier Moxly                 B     500 Kelvin Grove 1   3      4:L 18:L 51:L 53:W 48:W 36:L 49:W
40 James Tindale                B     500 St John's 1      3     11:L 49:L 35:L 30:D 52:W 44:D 45:W
41 Yasmin Aryan                 B     502 Indooroopilly 2  3      6:L 48:L 34:L 52:W 49:L 53:W 51:W
42 Armaan Mall                  B     527 St Benedicts 2   2.5   51:W 36:W  3:L 10:L 13:L 32:D 27:L
43 Cooper Davies                B     523 St Benedicts 3   2     21:W  6:L 28:D  9:L 30:D 37:L 32:L
44 Alix Nissen                  B         Indooroopilly 2  2     22:W 12:L  4:L 29:L 31:L 40:D 50:D
45 Harry Gill                   B         Canterbury A     2     13:L  0:W 24:L 51:W 29:L 31:L 40:L
46 James Flanagan               B     519 St Benedicts 3   2      9:L 53:W 48:W 11:L 21:L 30:L 35:L
47 Aidan Clarry                 B     517 St Benedicts 3   2     50:W 16:L 21:L 18:L 14:L 38:L 52:W
48 Shawn Walton                 B         St Eugenes C     2      1:L 41:W 46:L 22:L 39:L 51:L  0:W
49 Ethan Thomas                 B         St Eugenes C     2     29:L 40:W 10:L 36:L 41:W 33:L 39:L
50 Luka Woods                             Canterbury A     2     47:L 32:W 27:D 13:L 28:L 26:L 44:D
51 Afanaan Mohamed                        Caboolture SHS 2 2     42:L 19:L 39:W 45:L 37:L 48:W 41:L
52 Chris Loney                            Glenala          1.5   25:D 30:L 22:L 41:L 40:L  0:W 47:L
53 Joe Hall                     B         Caboolture SHS 2 1     20:L 46:L 31:L 39:L  0:W 41:L 38:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                          Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Smith, Brendan                B            567 4.5/6 3.42    11 519   712
2.  Maas, Shannon                 B            560 3.0/6 3.36    -4 517   517
3.  Muthumuni, Isuka              B            558 5.5/7 3.71    18 537   767
4.  Thompson, Jake                B            558 3.5/6 3.30     2 524   581
5.  Yepez, Luca                   B            557 5.0/6 3.24    18 527   800
6.  Tan, Yii-Hern                 B            555 3.0/5 2.60     4 541   613
7.  Paul, Ben                     B            550 4.0/5 2.65    14 528   768
8.  Maas, Zac                     B            534 1.0/2 1.06    -1 512   512
9.  Foster, Ewan                  B            528 1.5/4 1.88    -4 551   464
10. Mall, Armaan                  B            527 0.5/5 2.60   -21 514   148
11. Soltermann, Daniel            B            525                    0     0
12. Dwyer, Joseph                 B            524 0.0/2 0.98   -10 529     0
13. Schachtner, Dennis            B            524 4.0/4 1.92    21 537  1536
14. Macdonald, Lachlan            B            524 2.0/3 1.50     5 521   646
15. Davies, Cooper                B            523 0.0/1 0.53    -5 500     0
16. Tindale, Aidan                B            520 2.0/4 1.92     1 536   536
17. Flanagan, James               B            519 0.0/1 0.45    -5 558     0
18. Clarry, Aidan                 B            517 0.0/1 0.44    -4 560     0
19. Walker, Ashleigh              B            512 0.0/1 0.44    -4 558     0
20. Pitman-Cassar, Annie          B            512 0.0/2 0.86    -9 563     0
21. Bakanay, Zachary              B            508 2.0/3 1.38     6 537   662
22. Waugh, Matthew                B            503 1.0/3 1.41    -4 528   403
23. Aryan, Yasmin                 B            502 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
24. Liu, Wilson                   B            500 1.0/3 1.47    -5 508   383
25. Majunatha Kambathalli, Srujan B            500 2.0/5 2.20    -2 543   471
26. Knight, Zac                   B            500 2.0/4 1.80     2 536   536
27. Moxly, Xavier                 B            500 0.0/1 0.41    -4 567     0
28. Anderson, Joshua              B            500 0.0/1 0.42    -4 560     0
29. Tindale, James                B            500 0.0/1 0.42    -4 558     0
30. Knox, Robert                  B            500 1.5/3 1.35     2 536   536
31. Andales, David                B            500 1.0/4 1.84    -8 529   336
32. Brennan, Amy                  B                1.5/5            539   390
33. Pettit, Adam                   B                2.0/5            530   458
34. Kwiang, Krezzle                                2.0/6            520   395
35. Knox, Rebecca                 B                1.5/4            519   432
36. Mohamed, Afanaan                               1.0/4            516   323
37. Nissen, Alix                  B                1.5/6            522   329
38. Hall, Joe                     B                0.0/5            509     0
39. Walton, Shawn                 B                1.0/5            514   274
40. Edgerton, Luke                B                3.0/7            514   464
41. Robertson, Manuel                              4.0/7            515   528
42. Choi, Eunsu                   B                4.0/7            519   532
43. Nitschke, Liam                                 5.0/7            526   564
44. Woods, Luka                                    1.5/4            505   418
45. Thomas, Ethan                 B                2.0/6            506   381
46. Pinder, Joshua                                 3.5/6            509   522
47. Radel, Sharne                 B                2.5/6            510   453
48. Wirth, Connor                 B                1.0/3            509   384
49. Redmond, Gabriel                               5.0/7            523   561
50. Loney, Chris                                   0.5/5            509   143
51. Woods, Sean                                    1.5/4            500   413
52. Gill, Harry                   B                0.0/4            503     0
53. Crook, Hollie                                  1.0/4            510   317

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   BSHS TAN         21   
  2   KINGSTON 1       18.5 
  3   KELVIN GROVE 1   17.5 
  4   ST EUGENES B     17   
  5   ST JOHN'S 1      16   
  6   ST BENEDICTS 2   15.5 
  7   ST BENEDICTS 4   15   
  8   CANTERBURY A     12   
  9   INDOOROOPILLY 2  11.5 
 10   ST EUGENES C     11   
 11   CABOOLTURE SHS 2 10   
 12   ST BENEDICTS 3   9    
 13   GLENALA          5    
14-15 CAPALABA 2       3.5  
      REDEEMER LC      3.5  
 16   KEVLIN GROVE 2   3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com