gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Brisbane High A

22-May-2018

Brisbane High A Grade Term 2 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   James Hong          B     915  Nudgee 2         6.5      21.5  29.5   27.5
 2-4  Bardia Norouz       B     1248 Canterbury       6        27.0  38.0   26.0
      Ian Lin             B     1171 JPC              6        23.0  32.0   25.0
      Daria Koruykina     B     1048 Glenala          6        20.0  29.0   24.0
  5   Sam Houghton        B     969  ACGS 3           5.5      21.5  31.0   23.5
6-12  Jasper Moss         B     1198 BBC              5        24.5  34.0   23.0
      Brandon Yang        B     922  BSHS JIANG       5        23.0  31.0   23.0
      Roman Kull          B     865  Indooroopilly 1  5        23.0  31.0   22.0
      Caleb Smith         B     795  ACGS 3           5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Alex Ong            B     705  GT Ong           5        19.5  26.5   19.0
      DJ Li               B     724  BGS 3            5        19.0  26.0   19.0
      Geoffrey Xu         B     748  BGS 3            5        16.5  23.0   18.0
13-17 Chuanshu Jiang      B     902  BSHS JIANG       4.5      21.5  31.0   20.0
      Kieran Mills        B     622  GT Ong           4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Ben Campbell        B     705  ACGS 3           4.5      19.0  26.0   18.0
      Gonzalo Gonzales    B     737  Caboolture SHS 1 4.5      18.0  25.5   18.5
      Patrick Schachtner  B     667  BSHS Schachtner  4.5      15.5  23.5   16.0
18-30 Rory Bailey         B     680  St Eugenes A     4        21.5  28.0   19.0
      Elliott Dudgeon     B     747  BGS 4            4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Alex Bruce          B     566  BSHS JIANG       4        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Michael Mclaggan    B     698  Capalaba 1       4        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Oscar Hubbard       B     564  Chisholm Coll    4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      William Petersen    B     769  BGS 3            4        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Debenjamin Chou     B     708  Redeemer Luth    4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Sean Nicolas        B     871  Wavell SHS 2     4        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Ashwin Somani       B     745  BSHS JIANG       4        17.0  25.0   19.0
      Oscar Pollack       B     687  ACGS 3           4        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Krishna Kangatharan B     819  BGS 3            4        16.5  24.0   15.0
      Fletcher Barber     B     602  Nudgee 2         4        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Joshua Li           B     626  Redeemer Luth    4        14.0  19.5   11.5
31-36 Rheanna Tai-Nolasco B     753  Somerville       3.5      20.5  28.0   17.0
      Jace Abela          B     744  St Eugenes A     3.5      20.0  29.0   16.0
      Joshua Alfredson    B     697  GT Ong           3.5      19.5  29.0   17.0
      Srijit Mukherjee    B     584  BSHS Schachtner  3.5      19.0  26.5   13.5
      Tyler Fratus        B     711  St Benedicts 1   3.5      16.5  21.5   13.5
      Connor Geissmann    B     631  St Benedicts 1   3.5      16.0  24.5   12.5
37-50 Paul Tauati         B     612  Glenala          3        20.5  28.5   15.0
      Dominic Sprenger    B     523  Capalaba 1       3        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Alfred Sunil        B     645  STC1             3        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Jamieson Bott-Banas B     520  Indooroopilly 1  3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Callum Beane        B     689  Nudgee 2         3        17.0  22.5   15.0
      Alex Watson         B          Chisholm Coll    3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Judah Esquivel      B     592  Caboolture SHS 1 3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Nicholas Paul       B     604  BSHS Schachtner  3        16.5  22.0   11.0
      James Lehmann       B     648  Capalaba 1       3        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Misun Scott         B     511  Glenala          3        14.5  20.0    6.0
      Phoenix Malone      B     574  STC1             3        14.5  19.0    9.0
      Jerin James         B     637  STC1             3        13.5  20.0   10.0
      Cameron West        B     649  Chisholm Coll    3        13.0  19.5   10.0
      Alex Black          B     691  Redeemer Luth    3        12.5  18.5   10.0
51-53 Kody Ushay          B          STC1             2.5      16.5  21.5    9.0
      Max Kovarski        B     765  Indooroopilly 1  2.5      14.5  20.5    8.5
      Harry Hayter        B     537  St Eugenes A     2.5      13.0  17.5    7.5
54-61 Darcy Long          B     672  GT Ong           2        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Cameron Gargaro     B     596  St Benedicts 1   2        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Chloe Johnson       B     561  Indooroopilly 1  2        16.5  22.5    8.0
      Jaydn Murdoch       B     571  Capalaba 1       2        16.0  23.0    7.0
      Liam Flynn          B     620  Chisholm Coll    2        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Harrison Sander     B     536  St Benedicts 1   2        15.0  21.0    5.0
      Thomas Ryland       B     524  Redeemer Luth    2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      Rhiana Wakeling     B     636  Caboolture SHS 1 2         9.5  15.0    3.5
62-63 Alex Walker         B     500  Nudgee 2         1.5      16.5  22.5    7.0
      Daniel Francis      B     532  St Eugenes A     1.5      15.5  22.5    3.5
64-65 Ayden Pirret        B     502  Glenala          1        14.0  19.5    4.0
      Zachary Boissen     B          Caboolture SHS 1 1        12.0  18.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  James Hong          B     915  Nudgee 2         6.5   36:W 27:W 54:W 33:W  6:W  2:W  5:D
2  Bardia Norouz       B     1248 Canterbury       6     17:W 10:W  8:W  4:W  3:W  1:L  7:W
3  Ian Lin             B     1171 JPC              6     45:W 21:W 26:W  7:W  2:L  9:W  8:W
4  Daria Koruykina     B     1048 Glenala          6     39:W 24:W 19:W  2:L 32:W 18:W 13:W
5  Sam Houghton        B     969  ACGS 3           5.5   48:W 50:W 16:W  6:L 10:W 20:W  1:D
6  Jasper Moss         B     1198 BBC              5     49:W 11:W  9:W  5:W  1:L  8:L 24:W
7  Brandon Yang        B     922  BSHS JIANG       5     61:W 15:W 37:W  3:L 11:W 14:W  2:L
8  Roman Kull          B     865  Indooroopilly 1  5     58:W 41:W  2:L 13:W 15:W  6:W  3:L
9  Caleb Smith         B     795  ACGS 3           5     44:W 18:W  6:L 54:W 21:W  3:L 20:W
10 Alex Ong            B     705  GT Ong           5     63:W  2:L 55:W 22:W  5:L 28:W 19:W
11 DJ Li               B     724  BGS 3            5     56:W  6:L 43:W 42:W  7:L 22:W 26:W
12 Geoffrey Xu         B     748  BGS 3            5     34:W 37:L 58:W 15:L 44:W 41:W 18:W
13 Chuanshu Jiang      B     902  BSHS JIANG       4.5   30:W 33:D 14:W  8:L 25:W 23:W  4:L
14 Kieran Mills        B     622  GT Ong           4.5   25:W 31:W 13:L 19:W 23:W  7:L 16:D
15 Ben Campbell        B     705  ACGS 3           4.5   60:W  7:L 56:W 12:W  8:L 31:D 32:W
16 Gonzalo Gonzales    B     737  Caboolture SHS 1 4.5   22:W 51:W  5:L 18:L 58:W 34:W 14:D
17 Patrick Schachtner  B     667  BSHS Schachtner  4.5    2:L 57:W 51:W 31:L 38:W 32:D 33:W
18 Rory Bailey         B     680  St Eugenes A     4     42:W  9:L 65:W 16:W 26:W  4:L 12:L
19 Elliott Dudgeon     B     747  BGS 4            4     47:W 20:W  4:L 14:L 36:W 21:W 10:L
20 Alex Bruce          B     566  BSHS JIANG       4     32:W 19:L 24:W 35:W 31:W  5:L  9:L
21 Michael Mclaggan    B     698  Capalaba 1       4     40:W  3:L 34:W 28:W  9:L 19:L 31:W
22 Oscar Hubbard       B     564  Chisholm Coll    4     16:L 45:W 50:W 10:L 54:W 11:L 41:W
23 William Petersen    B     769  BGS 3            4     29:W 54:L 48:W 27:W 14:L 13:L 47:W
24 Debenjamin Chou     B     708  Redeemer Luth    4     59:W  4:L 20:L 43:W 37:W 40:W  6:L
25 Sean Nicolas        B     871  Wavell SHS 2     4     14:L 35:L 47:W 29:W 13:L 55:W 37:W
26 Ashwin Somani       B     745  BSHS JIANG       4     57:W 55:W  3:L 41:W 18:L 39:W 11:L
27 Oscar Pollack       B     687  ACGS 3           4     62:W  1:L 38:W 23:L 34:L 35:W 43:W
28 Krishna Kangatharan B     819  BGS 3            4     37:L 53:W 39:W 21:L 33:W 10:L 44:W
29 Fletcher Barber     B     602  Nudgee 2         4     23:L 46:W 32:L 25:L 60:W 49:W 39:W
30 Joshua Li           B     626  Redeemer Luth    4     13:L 38:L 46:W 62:D 52:D 42:W 40:W
31 Rheanna Tai-Nolasco B     753  Somerville       3.5   43:W 14:L 36:W 17:W 20:L 15:D 21:L
32 Jace Abela          B     744  St Eugenes A     3.5   20:L 47:W 29:W 37:W  4:L 17:D 15:L
33 Joshua Alfredson    B     697  GT Ong           3.5   38:W 13:D 35:W  1:L 28:L 45:W 17:L
34 Srijit Mukherjee    B     584  BSHS Schachtner  3.5   12:L 52:W 21:L 45:W 27:W 16:L 36:D
35 Tyler Fratus        B     711  St Benedicts 1   3.5   53:D 25:W 33:L 20:L 62:W 27:L 52:W
36 Connor Geissmann    B     631  St Benedicts 1   3.5    1:L 40:W 31:L 51:W 19:L 57:W 34:D
37 Paul Tauati         B     612  Glenala          3     28:W 12:W  7:L 32:L 24:L 38:W 25:L
38 Dominic Sprenger    B     523  Capalaba 1       3     33:L 30:W 27:L 48:W 17:L 37:L 54:W
39 Alfred Sunil        B     645  STC1             3      4:L 59:W 28:L 56:W 42:W 26:L 29:L
40 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     520  Indooroopilly 1  3     21:L 36:L 61:W 53:W 49:W 24:L 30:L
41 Callum Beane        B     689  Nudgee 2         3     64:W  8:L 60:W 26:L 55:W 12:L 22:L
42 Alex Watson         B          Chisholm Coll    3     18:L 44:W 53:W 11:L 39:L 30:L 63:W
43 Judah Esquivel      B     592  Caboolture SHS 1 3     31:L 62:W 11:L 24:L 51:W 48:W 27:L
44 Nicholas Paul       B     604  BSHS Schachtner  3      9:L 42:L 64:W 52:W 12:L 54:W 28:L
45 James Lehmann       B     648  Capalaba 1       3      3:L 22:L 63:W 34:L 56:W 33:L 60:W
46 Misun Scott         B     511  Glenala          3     50:L 29:L 30:L 57:L  0:W 59:W 58:W
47 Phoenix Malone      B     574  STC1             3     19:L 32:L 25:L 63:W 64:W 58:W 23:L
48 Jerin James         B     637  STC1             3      5:L 63:W 23:L 38:L 59:W 43:L 57:W
49 Cameron West        B     649  Chisholm Coll    3      6:L 56:L 59:W 60:W 40:L 29:L 55:W
50 Alex Black          B     691  Redeemer Luth    3     46:W  5:L 22:L 55:L 57:L 64:W 56:W
51 Kody Ushay          B          STC1             2.5    0:W 16:L 17:L 36:L 43:L 61:D 65:W
52 Max Kovarski        B     765  Indooroopilly 1  2.5   55:L 34:L 57:W 44:L 30:D 53:W 35:L
53 Harry Hayter        B     537  St Eugenes A     2.5   35:D 28:L 42:L 40:L 65:W 52:L 62:W
54 Darcy Long          B     672  GT Ong           2     65:W 23:W  1:L  9:L 22:L 44:L 38:L
55 Cameron Gargaro     B     596  St Benedicts 1   2     52:W 26:L 10:L 50:W 41:L 25:L 49:L
56 Chloe Johnson       B     561  Indooroopilly 1  2     11:L 49:W 15:L 39:L 45:L 62:W 50:L
57 Jaydn Murdoch       B     571  Capalaba 1       2     26:L 17:L 52:L 46:W 50:W 36:L 48:L
58 Liam Flynn          B     620  Chisholm Coll    2      8:L 64:W 12:L 65:W 16:L 47:L 46:L
59 Harrison Sander     B     536  St Benedicts 1   2     24:L 39:L 49:L 61:W 48:L 46:L  0:W
60 Thomas Ryland       B     524  Redeemer Luth    2     15:L 61:W 41:L 49:L 29:L 65:W 45:L
61 Rhiana Wakeling     B     636  Caboolture SHS 1 2      7:L 60:L 40:L 59:L 63:D 51:D 64:W
62 Alex Walker         B     500  Nudgee 2         1.5   27:L 43:L  0:W 30:D 35:L 56:L 53:L
63 Daniel Francis      B     532  St Eugenes A     1.5   10:L 48:L 45:L 47:L 61:D  0:W 42:L
64 Ayden Pirret        B     502  Glenala          1     41:L 58:L 44:L  0:W 47:L 50:L 61:L
65 Zachary Boissen     B          Caboolture SHS 1 1     54:L  0:W 18:L 58:L 53:L 60:L 51:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Norouz, Bardia       B            1248 6.0/7 6.23    -2 899  1208
2.  Moss, Jasper         B            1198 5.0/7 6.44   -14 804   962
3.  Lin, Ian             B            1171 6.0/7 6.09    -1 846  1155
4.  Koruykina, Daria     B            1048 6.0/7 5.60     4 811  1120
5.  Houghton, Sam        B            969  5.5/7 5.25     3 778  1008
6.  Yang, Brandon        B            922  5.0/7 4.48     5 817   975
7.  Hong, James          B            915  6.5/7 3.92    26 872  1294
8.  Jiang, Chuanshu      B            902  4.5/7 4.62    -1 785   887
9.  Nicolas, Sean        B            871  4.0/7 5.39   -14 660   710
10. Kull, Roman          B            865  5.0/7 2.87    21 933  1091
11. Kangatharan, Krishna B            819  4.0/7 5.11   -11 643   693
12. Smith, Caleb         B            795  5.0/7 3.50    15 798   956
13. Petersen, William    B            769  4.0/7 4.41    -4 671   721
14. Kovarski, Max        B            765  2.5/7 4.97   -25 604   502
15. Tai-Nolasco, Rheanna B            753  3.5/7 4.55   -11 640   640
16. Xu, Geoffrey         B            748  5.0/7 4.48     5 642   800
17. Dudgeon, Elliott     B            747  4.0/7 4.06    -1 692   742
18. Somani, Ashwin       B            745  4.0/7 3.71     3 725   775
19. Abela, Jace          B            744  3.5/7 4.13    -6 682   682
20. Gonzales, Gonzalo    B            737  3.5/6 3.54     0 673   730
21. Li, DJ               B            724  4.0/6 2.64    14 764   889
22. Fratus, Tyler        B            711  3.5/7 3.99    -5 660   660
23. Chou, Debenjamin     B            708  4.0/7 3.36     6 725   775
24. Ong, Alex            B            705  5.0/7 2.73    23 782   940
25. Campbell, Ben        B            705  4.5/7 3.22    13 731   833
26. Mclaggan, Michael    B            698  4.0/7 2.80    12 770   820
27. Alfredson, Joshua    B            697  3.5/7 3.08     4 741   741
28. Black, Alex          B            691  3.0/7 4.27   -13 611   561
29. Beane, Callum        B            689  3.0/7 3.92    -9 649   599
30. Pollack, Oscar       B            687  4.0/7 3.78     2 656   706
31. Bailey, Rory         B            680  2.0/5 1.60     4 815   743
32. Long, Darcy          B            672  1.0/6 2.82   -18 695   422
33. Schachtner, Patrick  B            667  3.5/6 2.28    12 756   813
34. West, Cameron        B            649  3.0/7 3.50    -5 648   598
35. Lehmann, James       B            648  3.0/7 3.36    -4 662   612
36. Sunil, Alfred        B            645  2.0/6 2.40    -4 719   594
37. James, Jerin         B            637  3.0/7 3.43    -4 642   592
38. Wakeling, Rhiana     B            636  1.5/6 3.42   -19 589   396
39. Geissmann, Connor    B            631  2.5/6 2.58    -1 682   625
40. Li, Joshua           B            626  3.0/6 3.06    -1 620   620
41. Mills, Kieran        B            622  4.5/7 1.75    28 814   916
42. Flynn, Liam          B            620  1.0/6 2.70   -17 656   383
43. Tauati, Paul         B            612  3.0/7 2.10     9 762   712
44. Paul, Nicholas       B            604  3.0/6 2.10     9 717   717
45. Barber, Fletcher     B            602  4.0/7 2.80    12 673   723
46. Gargaro, Cameron     B            596  2.0/7 2.24    -2 731   573
47. Esquivel, Judah      B            592  2.0/6 2.40    -4 668   543
48. Mukherjee, Srijit    B            584  3.5/7 2.38    11 702   702
49. Malone, Phoenix      B            574  3.0/7 2.45     6 684   634
50. Murdoch, Jaydn       B            571  2.0/7 2.59    -6 664   506
51. Bruce, Alex          B            566  4.0/7 1.61    24 775   825
52. Hubbard, Oscar       B            564  4.0/7 2.24    18 695   745
53. Johnson, Chloe       B            561  2.0/7 2.66    -7 652   494
54. Hayter, Harry        B            537  1.5/5 1.65    -2 663   514
55. Sander, Harrison     B            536  1.0/6 2.22   -12 631   358
56. Francis, Daniel      B            532  0.5/5 1.75   -13 640   274
57. Ryland, Thomas       B            524  1.0/6 1.92    -9 655   382
58. Sprenger, Dominic    B            523  3.0/7 2.24     8 657   607
59. Bott-Banas, Jamieson B            520  3.0/7 2.38     6 641   591
60. Scott, Misun         B            511  2.0/6 2.22    -2 608   483
61. Pirret, Ayden        B            502  0.0/6 1.92   -19 636     0
62. Walker, Alex         B            500  0.5/6 2.04   -15 619   218
63. Watson, Alex         B                 3.0/7            621   571
64. Boissen, Zachary     B                 0.0/5            607     0
65. Ushay, Kody          B                 0.5/5            653   287

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   ACGS 3           19   
  2   BGS 3            18   
  3   BSHS JIANG       17.5 
 4-5  NUDGEE 2         15   
      GT ONG           15   
 6-7  GLENALA          13   
      REDEEMER LUTH    13   
  8   INDOOROOPILLY 1  12.5 
9-10  CAPALABA 1       12   
      CHISHOLM COLL    12   
11-12 ST EUGENES A     11.5 
      STC1             11.5 
13-14 ST BENEDICTS 1   11   
      BSHS SCHACHTNER  11   
 15   CABOOLTURE SHS 1 10.5 
16-17 JPC              6    
      CANTERBURY       6    
 18   BBC              5    
19-20 WAVELL SHS 2     4    
      BGS 4            4    
 21   SOMERVILLE       3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com