gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 1 Wide Bay South High

19-Feb-2018

Wide Bay South High Term 1 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zach Bombardieri        WB    733 Nash Knights             7        20.5  28.5   28.0
 2-3  Dylan Naidoo            WB    647 Nash Knights             6        22.5  31.5   26.0
      Ricky Cravigan          WB    551 Nash Knights             6        21.0  28.0   24.0
 4-5  Mitchell Whitaker       WB        Aldridge SHS Knights     5.5      24.0  33.5   22.5
      Lochlan Bombardieri     WB    657 Nash Knights             5.5      22.0  31.0   24.0
 6-8  Lexie Righetti          WB        Aldridge SHS Kings       5        24.0  33.0   22.0
      Cornel DuPlooy          WB    598 FCAC Secondary Knights   5        19.5  27.5   20.0
      Harrison Fraser         WB    627 Marvellous MSHS          5        17.5  24.0   19.0
9-17  Kane Laycock            WB        Aldridge SHS Kings       4.5      25.5  36.5   21.0
      Ryan Frederiksen        WB        Aldridge SHS Bishops     4.5      21.5  30.0   18.5
      Jordan Cullum           WB    602 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 4.5      21.0  28.0   19.5
      Zoe Alloway             WB    500 FCAC Secondary Knights   4.5      20.5  30.5   18.0
      Catherine Bowe          WB        FCAC Secondary Knights   4.5      19.5  27.0   19.0
      Mia Lonsdale            WB        Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 4.5      19.5  27.0   18.0
      Cooper Pennell          WB    500 SMCC Team 8/9 #1         4.5      19.0  27.0   17.5
      Josh Cullum             WB        Wide Bay Homeschool HS 2 4.5      18.5  26.5   17.0
      Owen Morton             WB        Aldridge SHS Knights     4.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
18-23 Olivia Davis            WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #1         4        21.5  31.5   20.0
      Joel Knight             WB    537 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Darcy Macintosh         WB        Victory Secondary 2      4        18.0  26.0   18.0
      Shane Kelly             WB        Aldridge SHS Kings       4        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Elijah Knight           WB    515 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 2 4        17.0  25.0   16.0
      Jacob Hayden            WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #1         4        15.5  23.0   12.0
24-33 Rosie Clancy            WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #2         3.5      21.0  29.0   17.5
      Ryan Kelly              WB        Aldridge SHS Kings       3.5      21.0  28.5   15.5
      Jemairla Estreich       WB        Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 3.5      19.5  28.5   14.5
      Rhegan Bailey           WB        Aldridge SHS Knights     3.5      18.5  26.0   13.5
      Ethan Schulga           WB        Victory Secondary 1      3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Isaiah Marshall         WB        Aldridge SHS Knights     3.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Roman Stimpson          WB        Nash Rooks               3.5      15.5  22.0   13.5
      Jasmine Keating         WB        Nash Rooks               3.5      15.0  23.0   11.0
      Jack Scanlan            WB    500 FCAC Secondary Knights   3.5      15.0  21.5   12.5
      Jonathan Wickham        WB        Wide Bay Homeschool HS 2 3.5      14.0  18.5   11.0
34-42 Lachlan Neilsen         WB    692 Marvellous MSHS          3        20.5  28.0   14.0
      Willow Scammell         WB        Nash Rooks               3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Tisharni Gilchrist      WB        Victory Secondary 1      3        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Campbell Done           WB        MSHS                     3        16.5  25.5   13.0
      Isaac Kelly             WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #1         3        15.5  23.5   11.0
      Oliver Rees             WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #3         3        15.5  22.5   11.5
      Kate Lightfoot          WB        Victory Secondary 2      3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Isaac Bolderrow-Strange WB    500 Marvellous MSHS          3        14.0  18.5   10.5
      Kadin Baker             WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #2         3        11.0  15.0    8.0
43-47 Jugen Steenkamp         WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #3         2.5      19.0  25.5   13.5
      Zane Bradshaw           WB        FCAC Secondary Rooks     2.5      15.0  21.5   12.5
      Elijah Kefford          WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #2         2.5      15.0  21.0    9.0
      Ayden Trotman           WB        Marvellous MSHS          2.5      15.0  19.5    7.0
      Cooper Ziebell          WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #3         2.5      14.5  19.0   11.5
48-55 Cody Gallaher           WB        Victory Secondary 1      2        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Lachlan Cameron         WB    500 Riverside                2        16.5  23.5    9.0
      Christopher Rowland     WB        Aldridge SHS Bishops     2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Joseph Stokes           WB        Nash Rooks               2        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Tom Pennell             WB    531 SMCC Team 8/9 #3         2        14.0  19.0    6.5
      Harrison Ernst          WB        Victory Secondary 2      2        14.0  18.5    8.5
      William Swinburne       WB        Aldridge SHS Bishops     2        13.5  19.0    5.5
      Jacob Sutton            WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #2         2        12.0  17.5    4.0
 56   Jasmine Anson           WB        Aldridge SHS Bishops     1.5      10.0  14.0    2.0
 57   Jayden Beamish          WB        Victory Secondary 1      1        11.0  17.0    4.5
 58   Matthew Musgrave        WB        Victory Secondary 2      0.5      12.5  17.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zach Bombardieri        WB    733 Nash Knights             7     26:W 37:W 12:W 18:W  9:W 19:W  6:W
2  Dylan Naidoo            WB    647 Nash Knights             6     31:W 10:W 22:W  4:W 11:W  6:L  9:W
3  Ricky Cravigan          WB    551 Nash Knights             6     38:W 48:W  6:W 11:L 16:W 15:W 10:W
4  Mitchell Whitaker       WB        Aldridge SHS Knights     5.5   16:W 15:W  7:W  2:L 24:D 14:W  5:W
5  Lochlan Bombardieri     WB    657 Nash Knights             5.5   23:W  9:D 20:W 13:W  7:W 24:W  4:L
6  Lexie Righetti          WB        Aldridge SHS Kings       5     49:W 24:W  3:L 12:W 18:W  2:W  1:L
7  Cornel DuPlooy          WB    598 FCAC Secondary Knights   5     21:W 43:W  4:L 37:W  5:L 36:W 18:W
8  Harrison Fraser         WB    627 Marvellous MSHS          5     45:W 39:W 18:L  9:L 48:W 21:W 19:W
9  Kane Laycock            WB        Aldridge SHS Kings       4.5   19:W  5:D 14:W  8:W  1:L 13:W  2:L
10 Ryan Frederiksen        WB        Aldridge SHS Bishops     4.5   34:W  2:L 43:D 17:W 26:W 11:W  3:L
11 Jordan Cullum           WB    602 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 4.5   25:D 57:W 30:W  3:W  2:L 10:L 24:W
12 Zoe Alloway             WB    500 FCAC Secondary Knights   4.5   17:W 36:W  1:L  6:L 35:W 16:D 25:W
13 Catherine Bowe          WB        FCAC Secondary Knights   4.5   55:W 14:D 25:W  5:L 28:W  9:L 29:W
14 Mia Lonsdale            WB        Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 4.5   52:W 13:D  9:L 27:W 25:W  4:L 32:W
15 Cooper Pennell          WB    500 SMCC Team 8/9 #1         4.5   50:W  4:L 17:D 39:W 43:W  3:L 26:W
16 Josh Cullum             WB        Wide Bay Homeschool HS 2 4.5    4:L 54:W 50:W 34:W  3:L 12:D 27:W
17 Owen Morton             WB        Aldridge SHS Knights     4.5   12:L 49:W 15:D 10:L 31:W 44:W 34:W
18 Olivia Davis            WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #1         4     33:W 35:W  8:W  1:L  6:L 34:W  7:L
19 Joel Knight             WB    537 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 4      9:L 29:W 23:W 48:W 20:W  1:L  8:L
20 Darcy Macintosh         WB        Victory Secondary 2      4     28:  44:W  5:L 22:W 19:L 25:L 36:W
21 Shane Kelly             WB        Aldridge SHS Kings       4      7:L 34:L 40:W 52:W 22:W  8:L 35:W
22 Elijah Knight           WB    515 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 2 4     29:W 51:W  2:L 20:L 21:L 43:W 38:W
23 Jacob Hayden            WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #1         4      5:L 46:W 19:L 35:L 51:W 41:W 40:W
24 Rosie Clancy            WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #2         3.5   46:W  6:L 38:W 36:W  4:D  5:L 11:L
25 Ryan Kelly              WB        Aldridge SHS Kings       3.5   11:D 27:W 13:L 41:W 14:L 20:W 12:L
26 Jemairla Estreich       WB        Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 3.5    1:L 55:W 28:D 30:W 10:L 33:W 15:L
27 Rhegan Bailey           WB        Aldridge SHS Knights     3.5   30:D 25:L 33:W 14:L 39:W 28:W 16:L
28 Ethan Schulga           WB        Victory Secondary 1      3.5   20:L 32:W 26:D 45:W 13:L 27:L 47:W
29 Isaiah Marshall         WB        Aldridge SHS Knights     3.5   22:L 19:L 56:W 42:W 41:D 47:W 13:L
30 Roman Stimpson          WB        Nash Rooks               3.5   27:D 53:W 11:L 26:L 45:W 32:L 44:W
31 Jasmine Keating         WB        Nash Rooks               3.5    2:L 40:W 34:L 50:D 17:L 54:W 46:W
32 Jack Scanlan            WB    500 FCAC Secondary Knights   3.5   35:L 28:L 46:W 51:W 47:D 30:W 14:L
33 Jonathan Wickham        WB        Wide Bay Homeschool HS 2 3.5   18:L 45:D 27:L 58:W 53:W 26:L 43:W
34 Lachlan Neilsen         WB    692 Marvellous MSHS          3     10:L 21:W 31:W 16:L 37:W 18:L 17:L
35 Willow Scammell         WB        Nash Rooks               3     32:W 18:L 37:L 23:W 12:L 49:W 21:L
36 Tisharni Gilchrist      WB        Victory Secondary 1      3     40:W 12:L 47:W 24:L 49:W  7:L 20:L
37 Campbell Done           WB        MSHS                     3     47:W  1:L 35:W  7:L 34:L 38:L 50:W
38 Isaac Kelly             WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #1         3      3:L 52:W 24:L 49:L 42:W 37:W 22:L
39 Oliver Rees             WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #3         3     41:W  8:L 44:D 15:L 27:L 53:D 49:W
40 Kate Lightfoot          WB        Victory Secondary 2      3     36:  31:L 21:L 55:W 52:W 48:W 23:L
41 Isaac Bolderrow-Strange WB    500 Marvellous MSHS          3     39:L 58:D 53:W 25:L 29:D 23:L 48:W
42 Kadin Baker             WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #2         3     51:L 50:L 54:W 29:L 38:L 58:W 53:W
43 Jugen Steenkamp         WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #3         2.5   56:W  7:L 10:D 44:W 15:L 22:L 33:L
44 Zane Bradshaw           WB        FCAC Secondary Rooks     2.5   54:W 20:L 39:D 43:L 50:W 17:L 30:L
45 Elijah Kefford          WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #2         2.5    8:L 33:D 57:W 28:L 30:L 46:L 51:W
46 Ayden Trotman           WB        Marvellous MSHS          2.5   24:L 23:L 32:L 54:D 58:W 45:W 31:L
47 Cooper Ziebell          WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #3         2.5   37:L 56:W 36:L 57:W 32:D 29:L 28:L
48 Cody Gallaher           WB        Victory Secondary 1      2     58:W  3:L 51:W 19:L  8:L 40:L 41:L
49 Lachlan Cameron         WB    500 Riverside                2      6:L 17:L 55:W 38:W 36:L 35:L 39:L
50 Christopher Rowland     WB        Aldridge SHS Bishops     2     15:L 42:W 16:L 31:D 44:L 52:D 37:L
51 Joseph Stokes           WB        Nash Rooks               2     42:W 22:L 48:L 32:L 23:L 55:W 45:L
52 Tom Pennell             WB    531 SMCC Team 8/9 #3         2     14:L 38:L 58:W 21:L 40:L 50:D 54:D
53 Harrison Ernst          WB        Victory Secondary 2      2     57:D 30:L 41:L 56:W 33:L 39:D 42:L
54 William Swinburne       WB        Aldridge SHS Bishops     2     44:L 16:L 42:L 46:D 57:W 31:L 52:D
55 Jacob Sutton            WB        SMCC Team 8/9 #2         2     13:L 26:L 49:L 40:L 56:W 51:L 57:W
56 Jasmine Anson           WB        Aldridge SHS Bishops     1.5   43:L 47:L 29:L 53:L 55:L 57:D 58:W
57 Jayden Beamish          WB        Victory Secondary 1      1     53:D 11:L 45:L 47:L 54:L 56:D 55:L
58 Matthew Musgrave        WB        Victory Secondary 2      .5    48:  41:D 52:L 33:L 46:L 42:L 56:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bombardieri, Zach        WB           733 2.0/2 1.54     5 519  1518
2.  Neilsen, Lachlan         WB           692                    0     0
3.  Bombardieri, Lochlan     WB           657 1.0/1 0.58     4 598  1597
4.  Naidoo, Dylan            WB           647 2.0/2 1.24     8 559  1558
5.  Fraser, Harrison         WB           627 1.0/1 0.62     4 537  1536
6.  Cullum, Jordan           WB           602 1.0/2 1.00     0 599   599
7.  DuPlooy, Cornel          WB           598 0.0/1 0.42    -4 657     0
8.  Cravigan, Ricky          WB           551 1.0/2 1.00     0 551   551
9.  Knight, Joel             WB           537 0.0/2 0.62    -6 680     0
10. Pennell, Tom             WB           531                    0     0
11. Knight, Elijah           WB           515 0.0/1 0.32    -3 647     0
12. Alloway, Zoe             WB           500 0.0/1 0.21    -2 733     0
13. Bolderrow-Strange, Isaac WB           500                    0     0
14. Cameron, Lachlan         WB           500                    0     0
15. Pennell, Cooper          WB           500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 551     0
16. Scanlan, Jack            WB           500                    0     0
17. Anson, Jasmine           WB                                  0     0
18. Bailey, Rhegan           WB                                  0     0
19. Baker, Kadin             WB                                  0     0
20. Beamish, Jayden          WB               0.0/1            602     0
21. Bowe, Catherine          WB               0.0/1            657     0
22. Bradshaw, Zane           WB                                  0     0
23. Clancy, Rosie            WB               0.0/2            630     0
24. Cullum, Josh             WB               1.5/3            581   581
25. Davis, Olivia            WB               2.0/4            663   663
26. Done, Campbell           WB               0.0/3            674     0
27. Ernst, Harrison          WB               0.0/1            500     0
28. Estreich, Jemairla       WB               0.0/2            617     0
29. Frederiksen, Ryan        WB               2.0/4            623   623
30. Gallaher, Cody           WB               0.0/4            554     0
31. Gilchrist, Tisharni      WB               1.0/3            533   408
32. Hayden, Jacob            WB               1.0/3            565   440
33. Keating, Jasmine         WB               0.0/2            670     0
34. Kefford, Elijah          WB               0.0/1            627     0
35. Kelly, Ryan              WB               1.5/3            534   534
36. Kelly, Shane             WB               2.0/5            593   521
37. Kelly, Isaac             WB               1.0/4            524   331
38. Laycock, Kane            WB               2.5/5            640   640
39. Lonsdale, Mia            WB               2.0/2            516   541
40. Marshall, Isaiah         WB               0.5/3            517   244
41. Morton, Owen             WB               2.5/4            548   561
42. Musgrave, Matthew        WB               0.5/2            516   323
43. Rees, Oliver             WB               2.0/4            532   532
44. Righetti, Lexie          WB               3.0/5            586   599
45. Rowland, Christopher     WB               0.5/2            516   323
46. Scammell, Willow         WB               2.0/3            500   513
47. Schulga, Ethan           WB               1.0/1            500   513
48. Steenkamp, Jugen         WB               0.0/3            538     0
49. Stimpson, Roman          WB               0.0/2            551     0
50. Stokes, Joseph           WB               0.0/2            508     0
51. Sutton, Jacob            WB               0.0/1            500     0
52. Swinburne, William       WB               0.5/1            531   531
53. Trotman, Ayden           WB               0.0/1            500     0
54. Whitaker, Mitchell       WB               3.0/4            601   626
55. Wickham, Jonathan        WB                                  0     0
56. Ziebell, Cooper          WB               0.5/1            500   500
57. Lightfoot, Kate          WB               1.0/1            531   544
58. Macintosh, Darcy         WB               1.0/3            570   445

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   NASH KNIGHTS             24.5 
  2   FCAC SECONDARY KNIGHTS   17.5 
 3-4  ALDRIDGE SHS KNIGHTS     17   
      ALDRIDGE SHS KINGS       17   
  5   WIDE BAY HOMESCHOOL HS 1 16.5 
  6   SMCC TEAM 8/9 #1         15.5 
  7   MARVELLOUS MSHS          13.5 
 8-9  WIDE BAY HOMESCHOOL HS 2 12   
      NASH ROOKS               12   
 10   SMCC TEAM 8/9 #2         11   
11-12 SMCC TEAM 8/9 #3         10   
      ALDRIDGE SHS BISHOPS     10   
13-14 VICTORY SECONDARY 2      9.5  
      VICTORY SECONDARY 1      9.5  
 15   MSHS                     3    
 16   FCAC SECONDARY ROOKS     2.5  
 17   RIVERSIDE                2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com