gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Wide Bay North

21-Feb-2018

Wide Bay North All Term 1 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc  Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Adheesha Suraweera        WB    1054 BSHS GOLD          7        22.0  31.0   28.0
      Brenton McHale            WB    824  BSHS GOLD          7        22.0  30.5   28.0
  3   Charlie Batterham         WB    700  BSHS GOLD          6        20.5  30.0   27.0
  4   Reece Buckholz            WB    802  BSHS GOLD          5.5      21.5  30.5   22.5
 5-8  Zane Cook                 WB    596  Norville 1         5        23.5  33.0   22.0
      Joshua Howard             WB    853  BSHS WHITE         5        22.5  32.0   21.0
      Corey Camilleri           WB    686  North Bundaberg    5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Maverick Pearce           WB    585  North Bundaberg    5        17.0  26.5   19.0
9-12  Nelson Brown              WB    617  St Lukes           4.5      21.5  30.5   19.0
      Jesse Charteris           WB         BSHS WHITE         4.5      20.5  30.0   18.5
      Kaylee Robinson           WB    652  Walkervale 1       4.5      19.5  29.5   19.0
      Dakoda Kelly              WB         BSHS WHITE         4.5      19.5  28.0   17.5
13-25 William South             WB         Walkervale 2       4        21.0  28.0   18.0
      Adam Richardt             WB    650  North Bundaberg    4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Heath Mc Knight           WB         BSHS BLUE          4        20.0  26.0   15.5
      Lachlan Heycox            WB    702  Walkervale 1       4        19.5  27.0   18.0
      Ryan McGavin              WB    502  Walkervale 1       4        18.5  27.0   16.0
      Jaden Cordingly-Holzeimer WB    530  Norville 1         4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Jorja Norgrove            WB         BSHS NAVY          4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Kayne Camilleri           WB         North Bundaberg    4        17.5  27.0   15.0
      Kyra Verdel               WB         BSHS NAVY          4        17.0  25.0   14.5
      Deegan Crowther           WB    523  BSHS YELLOW        4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Jesse-James Dean          WB         BSHS BLUE          4        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Bernard Lollback          WB         BSHS YELLOW        4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Kyan Kelly                WB         Moore Park Bishops 4        14.5  18.5   12.0
26-32 Zahra Smith               WB         BSHS WHITE         3.5      23.0  33.5   19.5
      Kirra Antrobus            WB         BSHS BLUE          3.5      18.5  26.0   14.5
      Cyle Swann                WB    573  Walkervale 1       3.5      17.5  26.5   17.5
      Jasper Johnson            WB         BSHS YELLOW        3.5      17.0  26.5   12.5
      Cayde Lister              WB         Norville 2         3.5      16.5  23.0   12.0
      Matthew Symons            WB         Walkervale 2       3.5      15.5  22.5   13.0
      Dorrian Crowther          WB         Norville 2         3.5      15.5  20.5    9.5
33-42 Noah Till                 WB         BSHS BLUE          3        18.5  24.5   16.0
      Riley Newbold             WB         Norville 3         3        18.5  23.5   13.0
      Jack Sfameni              WB         North Bundaberg 2  3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Lachlan Runge             WB         Norville 1         3        17.5  25.0   13.5
      Isaac James               WB         Walkervale 2       3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Ryan Price                WB         Walkervale 2       3        17.0  24.0   10.5
      Ewan Kenway               WB         Norville 2         3        16.0  23.0   10.0
      Hayden Schuh              WB         BSHS YELLOW        3        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Darcy Tilders             WB         Moore Park Bishops 3        15.0  20.0   13.0
      Christian Jackson         WB         St Lukes           3        13.5  21.5   10.0
43-48 Riley Morcom              WB         Moore Park Bishops 2.5      20.5  29.0   12.0
      Dylan Seesink             WB         Norville 3         2.5      15.0  20.5    9.0
      Tylah Weller              WB         Walkervale 3       2.5      15.0  20.0    9.5
      Tyler Haaksma             WB         Walkervale 3       2.5      14.0  20.0   10.0
      Montana McHale            WB         Walkervale 3       2.5      14.0  20.0    8.5
      Lachlan Gatto             WB         Norville 2         2.5      13.5  17.5   10.0
49-52 Tully Dorgan              WB         Norville 1         2        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Connor Herbert            WB         Norville 3         2        16.0  21.0    9.0
      Lachlan Laird             WB         Moore Park Bishops 2        13.5  18.5    7.0
      Riannon Croker            WB         Walkervale 3       2        11.0  14.0    6.0
53-55 Mikaela Elkington         WB         Norville 4         1        14.0  20.0    2.0
      Emily Rosenberger         WB         Norville 4         1        13.0  16.0    1.0
      Bella Woodgate            WB         Norville 4         1        12.5  16.5    4.0
 56   Logan Newbold-Thompson    WB         Norville 3         0        11.5  16.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc  Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Adheesha Suraweera        WB    1054 BSHS GOLD          7     42:W 20:W 11:W 26:W  6:W  8:W  3:W
2  Brenton McHale            WB    824  BSHS GOLD          7     29:W 10:W 18:W  6:W  7:W 26:W  5:W
3  Charlie Batterham         WB    700  BSHS GOLD          6     39:W 43:W  5:W  7:W 14:W 28:W  1:L
4  Reece Buckholz            WB    802  BSHS GOLD          5.5   12:D 21:W 17:W 16:W  9:W  5:L 10:W
5  Zane Cook                 WB    596  Norville 1         5     47:W 31:W  3:L 19:W 12:W  4:W  2:L
6  Joshua Howard             WB    853  BSHS WHITE         5     37:W 46:W  9:W  2:L  1:L 15:W 14:W
7  Corey Camilleri           WB    686  North Bundaberg    5     51:W 19:W 33:W  3:L  2:L 37:W 22:W
8  Maverick Pearce           WB    585  North Bundaberg    5     43:L 38:W 39:W 35:W 13:W  1:L 16:W
9  Nelson Brown              WB    617  St Lukes           4.5   15:W 13:W  6:L 24:W  4:L 12:D 26:W
10 Jesse Charteris           WB         BSHS WHITE         4.5   44:W  2:L 43:D 21:W 17:W 11:W  4:L
11 Kaylee Robinson           WB    652  Walkervale 1       4.5   30:W 35:W  1:L 15:D 27:W 10:L 13:W
12 Dakoda Kelly              WB         BSHS WHITE         4.5    4:D 36:D 31:W 33:W  5:L  9:D 28:W
13 William South             WB         Walkervale 2       4     23:W  9:L 50:W 18:W  8:L 20:W 11:L
14 Adam Richardt             WB    650  North Bundaberg    4     24:W 26:L 25:W 34:W  3:L 23:W  6:L
15 Heath Mc Knight           WB         BSHS BLUE          4      9:L 53:W 20:W 11:D 18:D  6:L 33:W
16 Lachlan Heycox            WB    702  Walkervale 1       4     25:W 50:W 26:L  4:L 34:W 24:W  8:L
17 Ryan McGavin              WB    502  Walkervale 1       4     38:D 27:W  4:L 41:W 10:L 29:W 18:D
18 Jaden Cordingly-Holzeimer WB    530  Norville 1         4     56:W 41:W  2:L 13:L 15:D 30:W 17:D
19 Jorja Norgrove            WB         BSHS NAVY          4     22:W  7:L 46:W  5:L 49:W 27:L 37:W
20 Kayne Camilleri           WB         North Bundaberg    4     40:W  1:L 15:L 43:W 35:W 13:L 27:W
21 Kyra Verdel               WB         BSHS NAVY          4     48:W  4:L 29:D 10:L 47:W 32:D 34:W
22 Deegan Crowther           WB    523  BSHS YELLOW        4     19:L 51:W 34:L 25:W 36:W 33:W  7:L
23 Jesse-James Dean          WB         BSHS BLUE          4     13:L 30:L 40:W 39:W 31:W 14:L 38:W
24 Bernard Lollback          WB         BSHS YELLOW        4     14:L 32:W 49:W  9:L 45:W 16:L 35:W
25 Kyan Kelly                WB         Moore Park Bishops 4     16:L 55:W 14:L 22:L 56:W 45:W 40:W
26 Zahra Smith               WB         BSHS WHITE         3.5   32:W 14:W 16:W  1:L 28:D  2:L  9:L
27 Kirra Antrobus            WB         BSHS BLUE          3.5   36:D 17:L 38:W 29:W 11:L 19:W 20:L
28 Cyle Swann                WB    573  Walkervale 1       3.5   34:W 33:L 30:W 36:W 26:D  3:L 12:L
29 Jasper Johnson            WB         BSHS YELLOW        3.5    2:L 45:W 21:D 27:L 44:W 17:L 36:W
30 Cayde Lister              WB         Norville 2         3.5   11:L 23:W 28:L 46:D 51:W 18:L 44:W
31 Matthew Symons            WB         Walkervale 2       3.5   49:W  5:L 12:L 50:W 23:L 43:D 47:W
32 Dorrian Crowther          WB         Norville 2         3.5   26:L 24:L 47:D 38:D 55:W 21:D 43:W
33 Noah Till                 WB         BSHS BLUE          3     54:W 28:W  7:L 12:L 46:W 22:L 15:L
34 Riley Newbold             WB         Norville 3         3     28:L 54:W 22:W 14:L 16:L 41:W 21:L
35 Jack Sfameni              WB         North Bundaberg 2  3     52:W 11:L 48:W  8:L 20:L 42:W 24:L
36 Lachlan Runge             WB         Norville 1         3     27:D 12:D 37:W 28:L 22:L 39:W 29:L
37 Isaac James               WB         Walkervale 2       3      6:L 44:W 36:L 52:W 41:W  7:L 19:L
38 Ryan Price                WB         Walkervale 2       3     17:D  8:L 27:L 32:D 52:W 49:W 23:L
39 Ewan Kenway               WB         Norville 2         3      3:L 52:W  8:L 23:L 53:W 36:L 49:W
40 Hayden Schuh              WB         BSHS YELLOW        3     20:L 42:L 23:L 53:W 50:W 48:W 25:L
41 Darcy Tilders             WB         Moore Park Bishops 3     53:W 18:L 42:W 17:L 37:L 34:L 50:W
42 Christian Jackson         WB         St Lukes           3      1:L 40:W 41:L 45:L 54:W 35:L 51:W
43 Riley Morcom              WB         Moore Park Bishops 2.5    8:W  3:L 10:D 20:L 48:D 31:D 32:L
44 Dylan Seesink             WB         Norville 3         2.5   10:L 37:L 54:W 48:D 29:L 46:W 30:L
45 Tylah Weller              WB         Walkervale 3       2.5   50:L 29:L 53:W 42:W 24:L 25:L 48:D
46 Tyler Haaksma             WB         Walkervale 3       2.5   55:W  6:L 19:L 30:D 33:L 44:L 53:W
47 Montana McHale            WB         Walkervale 3       2.5    5:L 49:L 32:D 54:W 21:L 55:W 31:L
48 Lachlan Gatto             WB         Norville 2         2.5   21:L 56:W 35:L 44:D 43:D 40:L 45:D
49 Tully Dorgan              WB         Norville 1         2     31:L 47:W 24:L 51:W 19:L 38:L 39:L
50 Connor Herbert            WB         Norville 3         2     45:W 16:L 13:L 31:L 40:L 54:W 41:L
51 Lachlan Laird             WB         Moore Park Bishops 2      7:L 22:L 55:W 49:L 30:L 56:W 42:L
52 Riannon Croker            WB         Walkervale 3       2     35:L 39:L 56:W 37:L 38:L 53:L 55:W
53 Mikaela Elkington         WB         Norville 4         1     41:L 15:L 45:L 40:L 39:L 52:W 46:L
54 Emily Rosenberger         WB         Norville 4         1     33:L 34:L 44:L 47:L 42:L 50:L 56:W
55 Bella Woodgate            WB         Norville 4         1     46:L 25:L 51:L 56:W 32:L 47:L 52:L
56 Logan Newbold-Thompson    WB         Norville 3         0     18:L 48:L 52:L 55:L 25:L 51:L 54:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Suraweera, Adheesha        WB           1054 4.0/4 3.56     4  698  1697
2.  Howard, Joshua             WB           853  2.0/4 2.36    -4  786   786
3.  McHale, Brenton            WB           824  4.0/4 2.84    12  666  1665
4.  Buckholz, Reece            WB           802  3.0/4 3.04     0  604   797
5.  Heycox, Lachlan            WB           702  0.0/2 1.02   -10  694     0
6.  Batterham, Charlie         WB           700  4.0/5 2.40    16  712   952
7.  Camilleri, Corey           WB           686  1.0/3 1.53    -5  682   557
8.  Robinson, Kaylee           WB           652  0.0/1 0.08    -1 1054    55
9.  Richardt, Adam             WB           650  0.0/2 0.66    -7  777     0
10. Brown, Nelson              WB           617  0.0/2 0.46    -5  828     0
11. Cook, Zane                 WB           596  1.0/3 0.81     2  775   650
12. Pearce, Maverick           WB           585  1.0/2 0.30     7  878   878
13. Swann, Cyle                WB           573  0.0/1 0.33    -3  700     0
14. Cordingly-Holzeimer, Jaden WB           530  0.5/2 0.64    -1  663   470
15. Crowther, Deegan           WB           523  0.0/1 0.28    -3  686     0
16. McGavin, Ryan              WB           502  0.5/2 0.56    -1  666   473
17. Antrobus, Kirra            WB                0.0/2             577     0
18. Camilleri, Kayne           WB                0.0/1            1054    55
19. Charteris, Jesse           WB                2.0/4             695   695
20. Croker, Riannon            WB                                    0     0
21. Crowther, Dorrian          WB                                    0     0
22. Dean, Jesse-James          WB                0.0/1             650     0
23. Dorgan, Tully              WB                                    0     0
24. Elkington, Mikaela         WB                                    0     0
25. Rosenberger, Emily         WB                                    0     0
26. Gatto, Lachlan             WB                                    0     0
27. Haaksma, Tyler             WB                0.0/1             853     0
28. Herbert, Connor            WB                0.0/1             702     0
29. Jackson, Christian         WB                0.0/1            1054    55
30. James, Isaac               WB                0.0/2             770     0
31. Johnson, Jasper            WB                0.0/2             663     0
32. Kelly, Dakoda              WB                2.0/4             647   647
33. Kelly, Kyan                WB                0.0/3             625     0
34. Kenway, Ewan               WB                0.0/2             643     0
35. Laird, Lachlan             WB                0.0/2             605     0
36. Lister, Cayde              WB                0.0/3             585     0
37. Lollback, Bernard          WB                0.0/3             656     0
38. Mc Knight, Heath           WB                1.0/4             663   470
39. McHale, Montana            WB                0.0/1             596     0
40. Morcom, Riley              WB                1.0/2             643   643
41. Newbold, Riley             WB                1.0/4             612   419
42. Newbold-Thompson, Logan    WB                0.0/1             530     0
43. Norgrove, Jorja            WB                1.0/3             602   477
44. Price, Ryan                WB                0.5/2             544   351
45. Runge, Lachlan             WB                0.0/2             548     0
46. Schuh, Hayden              WB                                    0     0
47. Seesink, Dylan             WB                                    0     0
48. Sfameni, Jack              WB                0.0/2             619     0
49. Smith, Zahra               WB                2.5/6             737   680
50. South, William             WB                1.0/4             596   403
51. Symons, Matthew            WB                0.0/1             596     0
52. Tilders, Darcy             WB                0.0/2             516     0
53. Till, Noah                 WB                1.0/3             594   469
54. Verdel, Kyra               WB                0.0/1             802     0
55. Weller, Tylah              WB                                    0     0
56. Woodgate, Bella            WB                                    0     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   BSHS GOLD          25.5 
  2   NORTH BUNDABERG    18   
  3   BSHS WHITE         17.5 
  4   WALKERVALE 1       16   
 5-6  BSHS YELLOW        14.5 
      BSHS BLUE          14.5 
  7   NORVILLE 1         14   
  8   WALKERVALE 2       13.5 
  9   NORVILLE 2         12.5 
 10   MOORE PARK BISHOPS 11.5 
 11   WALKERVALE 3       9.5  
 12   BSHS NAVY          8    
13-14 NORVILLE 3         7.5  
      ST LUKES           7.5  
15-16 NORVILLE 4         3    
      NORTH BUNDABERG 2  3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com