gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 NSW Primary A

22-Mar-2018

NSW Northern Rivers Term 1 2018 Primary A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Lukyn Patrick        NR    587 EAC PS 1        6        23.0  31.0   25.0
      Ben Davis            NR    783 Dunoon          6        20.5  28.5   26.0
      Kaiden Smith         NR    587 EAC PS 1        6        20.0  28.5   25.0
      Solomon Annetts      NR        Shearwater PS 3 6        18.5  27.0   22.0
  5   Ruhara Mapabandara   NR        St Brigid's     5.5      24.0  33.0   23.5
 6-8  Robert Shepherd      NR    512 Dunoon          5        23.0  30.5   23.0
      Oliver Angel         NR        Shearwater PS 4 5        19.5  27.5   19.5
      Braith Cahill        NR    502 EAC PS 2        5        16.0  24.0   17.0
9-14  Orion Aronstam       NR        Shearwater PS 3 4.5      20.0  28.5   16.0
      Charles Cross        NR    536 EAC PS 1        4.5      19.0  27.5   19.5
      Anthony Coutinho     NR        EAC PS 3        4.5      19.0  25.5   17.0
      Anzac Corkery        NR    725 St Joseph's A   4.5      18.0  25.5   19.5
      Angus Dowe           NR        CCS 3           4.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
      Stanley Arran        NR        Shearwater PS 4 4.5      16.0  21.5   15.5
15-22 Joshua Weingarth     NR    507 EAC PS 2        4        22.5  31.5   20.0
      Harry Falvey         NR    508 EAC PS 3        4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Matthew Smith        NR    670 EAC PS 1        4        21.5  29.5   18.5
      Charlie Gately       NR        Shearwater PS 3 4        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Henry Thompson       NR        Holy Family A   4        16.5  23.0   12.5
      Grace Siebert        NR        Holy Family A   4        16.5  21.0   15.5
      Lennox Broadley      NR        EAC PS 4        4        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Ava Allan            NR        St Joseph's B   4        15.5  23.0   13.0
23-30 Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    500 EAC PS 2        3.5      23.5  33.5   18.5
      Isaac Coulter        NR        CCS 3           3.5      20.5  28.5   17.5
      Bella Boyd           NR    543 EAC PS 2        3.5      20.0  27.5   19.0
      Oscar Priivald       NR    504 Holy Family A   3.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
      Lachlan O'Sullivan   NR        St Carthage's   3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Kieran Weekes        NR        St Carthage's   3.5      17.0  24.5   15.0
      Nicholas Ford        NR    511 EAC PS 3        3.5      17.0  24.5   13.5
      Tobey Rose           NR        St Carthage's   3.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
31-40 Jack Wilson          NR        Dunoon          3        23.0  29.5   15.0
      Johnathan Stuart     NR        St Joseph's A   3        18.5  25.5   11.5
      Charlie Collins      NR        St Joseph's B   3        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Harry Haggerty       NR        Shearwater PS 3 3        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Franceska Payne      NR        EAC PS 3        3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Tyson Binder         NR        St Joseph's B   3        17.0  24.0   11.5
      Lachlan Beare        NR        St Joseph's A   3        17.0  23.0   10.5
      Oliver Rose          NR        St Carthage's   3        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Lucas Creighton-Kemp NR        St Joseph's B   3        14.5  20.0   12.0
      Darius Johanson      NR        Dunoon          3        13.0  19.5   10.0
41-45 Eden Tsadki          NR        Shearwater PS 4 2.5      16.0  22.5    9.5
      Max Alcorn           NR        St Carthage's   2.5      16.0  21.0    9.5
      Robert Benfield      NR        St Carthage's   2.5      15.5  21.0    8.5
      Lily Cluff           NR    535 St Joseph's A   2.5      13.0  21.0    9.0
      Angus Gibson         NR        CCS 3           2.5      13.0  18.0   11.5
46-52 Eboni Curtis         NR        Holy Family B   2        16.5  23.0    5.5
      Jack Alexander       NR        Holy Family A   2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Connor McCarthy      NR        St Carthage's   2        16.0  21.0   10.0
      Zayneb Hetherington  NR        Holy Family B   2        15.5  23.5    7.0
      Kira van Eijden      NR        Holy Family B   2        14.0  19.0    5.0
      Tristan Gregory      NR        EAC PS 5        2        13.5  20.0    6.0
      Max Pfzienmaier      NR        CCS 3           2        13.5  19.5    5.0
 53   Ruby Morgan          NR        Holy Family B   1        14.0  20.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lukyn Patrick        NR    587 EAC PS 1        6     51:W  4:W 23:W  6:W  2:L 31:W  5:W
2  Ben Davis            NR    783 Dunoon          6     49:W 35:W 15:W 25:W  1:W  5:L 10:W
3  Kaiden Smith         NR    587 EAC PS 1        6     33:W 31:W 24:W 12:W  5:L 15:W  6:W
4  Solomon Annetts      NR        Shearwater PS 3 6     44:W  1:L  8:W 31:W 35:W 23:W 17:W
5  Ruhara Mapabandara   NR        St Brigid's     5.5   17:D 22:W 32:W 16:W  3:W  2:W  1:L
6  Robert Shepherd      NR    512 Dunoon          5     46:W 13:W  7:W  1:L 25:W 17:W  3:L
7  Oliver Angel         NR        Shearwater PS 4 5     38:W 26:W  6:L  9:D 16:D 24:W 15:W
8  Braith Cahill        NR    502 EAC PS 2        5     47:W 28:L  4:L 40:W 33:W 34:W 16:W
9  Orion Aronstam       NR        Shearwater PS 3 4.5   11:L 30:W 19:W  7:D 12:L 27:W 25:W
10 Charles Cross        NR    536 EAC PS 1        4.5   42:W 24:L 33:W 11:W 23:D 12:W  2:L
11 Anthony Coutinho     NR        EAC PS 3        4.5    9:W 23:L 48:W 10:L 38:W 13:D 26:W
12 Anzac Corkery        NR    725 St Joseph's A   4.5   52:W 48:W 16:D  3:L  9:W 10:L 31:W
13 Angus Dowe           NR        CCS 3           4.5   36:W  6:L 41:W 15:L 42:W 11:D 29:W
14 Stanley Arran        NR        Shearwater PS 4 4.5   19:D 32:L 46:W 18:D 47:W 25:D 23:W
15 Joshua Weingarth     NR    507 EAC PS 2        4     37:W 21:W  2:L 13:W 34:W  3:L  7:L
16 Harry Falvey         NR    508 EAC PS 3        4     30:W 27:W 12:D  5:L  7:D 18:W  8:L
17 Matthew Smith        NR    670 EAC PS 1        4      5:D 19:D 49:W 27:W 24:W  6:L  4:L
18 Charlie Gately       NR        Shearwater PS 3 4     23:L 51:W 26:D 14:D 22:W 16:L 39:W
19 Henry Thompson       NR        Holy Family A   4     14:D 17:D  9:L 38:L 51:W 48:W 34:W
20 Grace Siebert        NR        Holy Family A   4     21:L 53:W 36:W 23:L 28:W 29:D 24:D
21 Lennox Broadley      NR        EAC PS 4        4     20:W 15:L 27:L 42:L 49:W 37:W 33:W
22 Ava Allan            NR        St Joseph's B   4     32:D  5:L 29:D 43:W 18:L 47:W 40:W
23 Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    500 EAC PS 2        3.5   18:W 11:W  1:L 20:W 10:D  4:L 14:L
24 Isaac Coulter        NR        CCS 3           3.5   43:W 10:W  3:L 28:W 17:L  7:L 20:D
25 Bella Boyd           NR    543 EAC PS 2        3.5   50:W 34:W 28:W  2:L  6:L 14:D  9:L
26 Oscar Priivald       NR    504 Holy Family A   3.5   39:W  7:L 18:D 37:W 31:L 30:W 11:L
27 Lachlan O'Sullivan   NR        St Carthage's   3.5   41:W 16:L 21:W 17:L 45:D  9:L 36:W
28 Kieran Weekes        NR        St Carthage's   3.5    0:W  8:W 25:L 24:L 20:L 44:D 45:W
29 Nicholas Ford        NR    511 EAC PS 3        3.5   34:L 37:D 22:D 32:W 39:W 20:D 13:L
30 Tobey Rose           NR        St Carthage's   3.5   16:L  9:L 52:W 36:D 32:W 26:L 41:W
31 Jack Wilson          NR        Dunoon          3     53:W  3:L 39:W  4:L 26:W  1:L 12:L
32 Johnathan Stuart     NR        St Joseph's A   3     22:D 14:W  5:L 29:L 30:L 38:D 50:W
33 Charlie Collins      NR        St Joseph's B   3      3:L 43:W 10:L 41:W  8:L 45:W 21:L
34 Harry Haggerty       NR        Shearwater PS 3 3     29:W 25:L 44:W 35:W 15:L  8:L 19:L
35 Franceska Payne      NR        EAC PS 3        3     40:W  2:L 45:W 34:L  4:L 36:L 53:W
36 Tyson Binder         NR        St Joseph's B   3     13:L 42:W 20:L 30:D 37:D 35:W 27:L
37 Lachlan Beare        NR        St Joseph's A   3     15:L 29:D 38:W 26:L 36:D 21:L 48:W
38 Oliver Rose          NR        St Carthage's   3      7:L 46:D 37:L 19:W 11:L 32:D 47:W
39 Lucas Creighton-Kemp NR        St Joseph's B   3     26:L 52:W 31:L 44:W 29:L 43:W 18:L
40 Darius Johanson      NR        Dunoon          3     35:L 49:L 50:W  8:L 46:W 42:W 22:L
41 Eden Tsadki          NR        Shearwater PS 4 2.5   27:L  0:W 13:L 33:L 44:D 49:W 30:L
42 Max Alcorn           NR        St Carthage's   2.5   10:L 36:L 53:W 21:W 13:L 40:L 46:D
43 Robert Benfield      NR        St Carthage's   2.5   24:L 33:L  0:W 22:L 52:W 39:L 44:D
44 Lily Cluff           NR    535 St Joseph's A   2.5    4:L 47:W 34:L 39:L 41:D 28:D 43:D
45 Angus Gibson         NR        CCS 3           2.5   48:L 50:W 35:L 49:W 27:D 33:L 28:L
46 Eboni Curtis         NR        Holy Family B   2      6:L 38:D 14:L 52:L 40:L  0:W 42:D
47 Jack Alexander       NR        Holy Family A   2      8:L 44:L 51:W 48:W 14:L 22:L 38:L
48 Connor McCarthy      NR        St Carthage's   2     45:W 12:L 11:L 47:L 53:W 19:L 37:L
49 Zayneb Hetherington  NR        Holy Family B   2      2:L 40:W 17:L 45:L 21:L 41:L 51:W
50 Kira van Eijden      NR        Holy Family B   2     25:L 45:L 40:L 51:L  0:W 52:W 32:L
51 Tristan Gregory      NR        EAC PS 5        2      1:L 18:L 47:L 50:W 19:L 53:W 49:L
52 Max Pfzienmaier      NR        CCS 3           2     12:L 39:L 30:L 46:W 43:L 50:L  0:W
53 Ruby Morgan          NR        Holy Family B   1     31:L 20:L 42:L  0:W 48:L 51:L 35:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Davis, Ben            NR           783 4.0/4 3.20     8 543  1542
2.  Corkery, Anzac        NR           725 0.5/3 2.22   -17 544   271
3.  Smith, Matthew        NR           670 0.0/1 0.71    -7 512     0
4.  Patrick, Lukyn        NR           587 2.0/3 1.44     6 598   723
5.  Smith, Kaiden         NR           587 3.0/3 1.53    15 581  1580
6.  Boyd, Bella           NR           543 0.0/2 0.72    -7 648     0
7.  Cross, Charles        NR           536 1.5/3 0.96     5 669   669
8.  Cluff, Lily           NR           535                    0     0
9.  Shepherd, Robert      NR           512 2.0/4 1.52     5 597   597
10. Ford, Nicholas        NR           511                    0     0
11. Falvey, Harry         NR           508 0.5/2 0.72    -2 614   421
12. Weingarth, Joshua     NR           507 0.0/2 0.54    -5 685     0
13. Priivald, Oscar       NR           504                    0     0
14. Cahill, Braith        NR           502 1.0/1 0.49     5 508  1507
15. Blair-Hickman, Stuart NR           500 0.5/2 0.82    -3 562   369
16. Wilson, Jack          NR               1.0/4            601   408
17. Rose, Oliver          NR                                  0     0
18. Payne, Franceska      NR               0.0/1            783     0
19. Aronstam, Orion       NR               1.0/2            634   634
20. Coulter, Isaac        NR               1.0/3            598   473
21. McCarthy, Connor      NR               0.0/1            725     0
22. Dowe, Angus           NR               1.0/3            510   385
23. Arran, Stanley        NR               1.5/2            522   535
24. O'Sullivan, Lachlan   NR               0.0/2            589     0
25. Allan, Ava            NR               0.5/1            511   511
26. Siebert, Grace        NR               0.5/2            506   313
27. Hetherington, Zayneb  NR               0.0/2            727     0
28. Pfzienmaier, Max      NR               0.0/1            725     0
29. Mapabandara, Ruhara   NR               3.5/5            627   652
30. Gregory, Tristan      NR               0.0/1            587     0
31. Collins, Charlie      NR               0.0/3            542     0
32. van Eijden, Kira      NR               0.0/1            543     0
33. Alcorn, Max           NR               0.0/1            536     0
34. Annetts, Solomon      NR               4.0/5            559   597
35. Curtis, Eboni         NR               0.0/1            512     0
36. Haggerty, Harry       NR               2.0/5            520   448
37. Rose, Tobey           NR               0.0/2            506     0
38. Beare, Lachlan        NR               0.5/3            507   234
39. Creighton-Kemp, Lucas NR               1.0/3            517   392
40. Alexander, Jack       NR               0.0/2            519     0
41. Gately, Charlie       NR               0.5/3            504   231
42. Morgan, Ruby          NR                                  0     0
43. Angel, Oliver         NR               2.5/4            508   521
44. Johanson, Darius      NR               0.0/1            502     0
45. Coutinho, Anthony     NR               1.0/3            513   388
46. Gibson, Angus         NR                                  0     0
47. Benfield, Robert      NR               0.5/1            535   535
48. Binder, Tyson         NR                                  0     0
49. Thompson, Henry       NR               0.5/1            670   670
50. Tsadki, Eden          NR               0.5/1            535   535
51. Stuart, Johnathan     NR               0.0/1            511     0
52. Broadley, Lennox      NR               0.0/1            507     0
53. Weekes, Kieran        NR               1.5/3            527   527

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   EAC PS 1        20.5 
  2   SHEARWATER PS 3 17.5 
  3   DUNOON          17   
  4   EAC PS 2        16   
  5   EAC PS 3        15   
 6-7  HOLY FAMILY A   13.5 
      ST CARTHAGE'S   13.5 
 8-9  ST JOSEPH'S A   13   
      ST JOSEPH'S B   13   
 10   CCS 3           12.5 
 11   SHEARWATER PS 4 12   
 12   HOLY FAMILY B   7    
 13   ST BRIGID'S     5.5  
 14   EAC PS 4        4    
 15   EAC PS 5        2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com