gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 NSW High

22-Mar-2018

NSW Northern Rivers Term 1 2018 High – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joseph McDouall        NR    632 St John's A       7        22.0  29.0   28.0
  2   Jacob Dwyer            NR    751 St John's A       6.5      20.5  28.5   27.0
  3   Hugh Campbell          NR    726 Shearwater HS - 1 6        22.5  30.5   24.0
  4   Isaac Wood             NR    538 St John's A       5.5      20.5  29.0   22.0
 5-9  Jody Chou              NR        Shearwater HS - 1 5        23.0  33.5   24.0
      Judah Tsadik           NR        Shearwater HS - 1 5        21.0  29.5   22.0
      Jayden Whittle         NR        St John's E       5        20.0  28.5   20.5
      Juvi Cvetkovic         NR        Xavier            5        19.5  27.5   17.5
      Jacob Champion         NR        Shearwater HS - 2 5        18.5  28.0   20.0
10-18 Sam Long               NR    720 Shearwater HS - 1 4.5      24.5  35.5   23.0
      Luca Price             NR    500 St John's B       4.5      23.0  32.0   20.5
      Luke Curtis            NR        St John's E       4.5      21.0  29.0   18.0
      Sage Kelly             NR    543 Shearwater HS - 2 4.5      19.0  27.0   19.5
      Sam Allan              NR    500 St John's B       4.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Angus Harrison         NR        St John's E       4.5      19.0  26.5   18.5
      William Conlan         NR        Xavier            4.5      17.5  23.5   17.5
      Duncan Gregory         NR        EAC HS 4          4.5      16.5  23.5   16.5
      Jundamarra Moore       NR    579 Shearwater HS - 3 4.5      16.0  23.0   17.5
19-28 Joe Barnes             NR        St John's E       4        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Braith Keirle          NR    585 St John's B       4        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Francois vanKempen     NR    500 EAC HS 2          4        20.0  26.5   17.0
      Oscar Parker           NR        EAC HS 4          4        20.0  26.5   15.0
      Mark Wright            NR    613 St John's C       4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Luke Flavel            NR    554 EAC HS 1          4        19.0  26.0   20.0
      Zac Ewing              NR        St John's B       4        17.5  25.5   15.0
      Lachlan Shirley        NR    500 St John's D       4        16.0  21.5   14.0
      Radha Hamilton-Young   NR    551 Shearwater HS - 3 4        15.5  23.5   11.0
      Ethan Jorgensen        NR    546 EAC HS 1          4        15.5  22.0   12.0
29-33 Jimmy Kelson-Trevaskis NR    573 Shearwater HS - 3 3.5      20.0  26.5   16.0
      William Cronin         NR        St John's C       3.5      18.0  25.0   13.5
      Luka Wagner            NR    610 EAC HS 2          3.5      18.0  24.5   13.5
      Olive Theobald         NR    512 Shearwater HS - 3 3.5      17.5  25.0   13.0
      Charlie Harper         NR        Xavier            3.5      15.0  21.0   13.0
34-46 Parker Moore           NR    530 St John's F       3        20.5  29.0   15.0
      Oliver Campbell        NR    500 Shearwater HS - 2 3        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Liam Gava              NR        St John's C       3        18.5  27.0   16.0
      Zach Taylor            NR    525 St John's A       3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Maiya Stotter          NR        EAC HS 4          3        18.0  26.5   13.0
      Caleb Steele           NR        CCS 1             3        18.0  24.0   12.0
      Chiron Moon            NR        EAC HS 3          3        16.0  21.5   10.5
      Oliver Payne           NR        EAC HS 1          3        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Darrell Studders       NR        St John's F       3        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Logan Stevenson        NR        CCS 1             3        14.0  20.0    8.5
      Kohbi Smith-Roberts    NR        CCS 1             3        13.5  19.0    8.0
      Jay Mason              NR        St John's C       3        13.5  18.0    9.5
      Keith Morgan           NR        CCS 2             3        11.5  18.0    8.5
47-51 Ethan Weissel          NR        St John's F       2.5      19.0  25.5   12.5
      Harry Hall             NR        EAC HS 2          2.5      17.0  23.5   10.0
      Dylan Craford          NR        St John's D       2.5      17.0  23.5   10.0
      Jade Felsch            NR    673 EAC HS 1          2.5      15.5  22.0    9.0
      Tye Keane              NR        EAC HS 2          2.5      12.5  18.5    7.5
52-57 Ryan Neilson           NR        EAC HS 3          2        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Angus Wilkie           NR        EAC HS 3          2        17.5  22.5    7.0
      William Heath          NR        Shearwater HS - 2 2        16.0  21.0    4.0
      Esther Gilmore         NR        St John's D       2        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Ruby Orford            NR        EAC HS 4          2        14.5  20.5    9.5
      Johan vanKempen        NR        EAC HS 3          2        13.0  19.0   10.0
58-60 Oliver Pfzienmaier     NR        CCS 2             1.5      13.5  19.0    6.0
      Lochlan Bower          NR        CCS 2             1.5      13.0  21.0    3.0
      Archie Clark           NR        CCS 1             1.5      12.5  17.5    4.0
 61   Abby Butler            NR        St John's D       1        11.0  18.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joseph McDouall        NR    632 St John's A       7     59:W 36:W  9:W  3:W 10:W 11:W  5:W
2  Jacob Dwyer            NR    751 St John's A       6.5   38:W 35:W 34:W  6:W  5:W 10:D  7:W
3  Hugh Campbell          NR    726 Shearwater HS - 1 6     61:W 14:W 11:W  1:L  4:W 19:W 24:W
4  Isaac Wood             NR    538 St John's A       5.5   49:W 12:D 50:W 23:W  3:L  6:W 10:W
5  Jody Chou              NR        Shearwater HS - 1 5     27:W 29:W 23:W 12:W  2:L 20:W  1:L
6  Judah Tsadik           NR        Shearwater HS - 1 5     57:W 31:W 19:W  2:L 24:W  4:L 20:W
7  Jayden Whittle         NR        St John's E       5      8:D 56:D 48:W 28:W 21:W 13:W  2:L
8  Juvi Cvetkovic         NR        Xavier            5      7:D 20:L 46:W 22:W 12:W 29:D 32:W
9  Jacob Champion         NR        Shearwater HS - 2 5     25:W 50:W  1:L 29:W 11:L 23:W 37:W
10 Sam Long               NR    720 Shearwater HS - 1 4.5   22:W 21:W 18:W 24:W  1:L  2:D  4:L
11 Luca Price             NR    500 St John's B       4.5   41:W 16:W  3:L 52:W  9:W  1:L 15:D
12 Luke Curtis            NR        St John's E       4.5   26:W  4:D 31:W  5:L  8:L 47:W 29:W
13 Sage Kelly             NR    543 Shearwater HS - 2 4.5   42:W 19:L 39:W 38:W 15:W  7:L 17:D
14 Sam Allan              NR    500 St John's B       4.5   43:W  3:L 15:L 41:W 52:W 22:W 16:D
15 Angus Harrison         NR        St John's E       4.5   37:W 24:L 14:W 34:W 13:L 35:W 11:D
16 William Conlan         NR        Xavier            4.5   48:W 11:L 58:W 21:L 34:W 31:W 14:D
17 Duncan Gregory         NR        EAC HS 4          4.5   34:L 51:W 32:W 35:L 33:W 21:W 13:D
18 Jundamarra Moore       NR    579 Shearwater HS - 3 4.5   44:W 30:W 10:L 36:L 47:D 49:W 19:W
19 Joe Barnes             NR        St John's E       4     32:W 13:W  6:L 37:W 35:W  3:L 18:L
20 Braith Keirle          NR    585 St John's B       4     47:L  8:W 40:W 26:W 36:W  5:L  6:L
21 Francois vanKempen     NR    500 EAC HS 2          4     53:W 10:L 25:W 16:W  7:L 17:L 39:W
22 Oscar Parker           NR        EAC HS 4          4     10:L 53:W 28:W  8:L 26:W 14:L 35:W
23 Mark Wright            NR    613 St John's C       4     40:W 47:W  5:L  4:L 39:W  9:L 38:W
24 Luke Flavel            NR    554 EAC HS 1          4     60:W 15:W 52:W 10:L  6:L 36:W  3:L
25 Zac Ewing              NR        St John's B       4      9:L  0:W 21:L 40:W 38:W 37:W 28:L
26 Lachlan Shirley        NR    500 St John's D       4     12:L 60:W 41:W 20:L 22:L 52:W 34:W
27 Radha Hamilton-Young   NR    551 Shearwater HS - 3 4      5:L 39:L 43:W 30:L 41:W 42:W 36:W
28 Ethan Jorgensen        NR    546 EAC HS 1          4     30:L 54:W 22:L  7:L 44:W 53:W 25:W
29 Jimmy Kelson-Trevaskis NR    573 Shearwater HS - 3 3.5   39:W  5:L 47:W  9:L 55:W  8:D 12:L
30 William Cronin         NR        St John's C       3.5   28:W 18:L 37:L 27:W 31:D 32:L 48:W
31 Luka Wagner            NR    610 EAC HS 2          3.5   54:W  6:L 12:L 44:W 30:D 16:L 49:W
32 Olive Theobald         NR    512 Shearwater HS - 3 3.5   19:L 42:W 17:L 49:D 48:W 30:W  8:L
33 Charlie Harper         NR        Xavier            3.5    0:W 34:L 38:L 58:W 17:L 40:D 47:W
34 Parker Moore           NR    530 St John's F       3     17:W 33:W  2:L 15:L 16:L 56:W 26:L
35 Oliver Campbell        NR    500 Shearwater HS - 2 3     45:W  2:L 57:W 17:W 19:L 15:L 22:L
36 Liam Gava              NR        St John's C       3     55:W  1:L 56:W 18:W 20:L 24:L 27:L
37 Zach Taylor            NR    525 St John's A       3     15:L 44:W 30:W 19:L 57:W 25:L  9:L
38 Maiya Stotter          NR        EAC HS 4          3      2:L 45:W 33:W 13:L 25:L 57:W 23:L
39 Caleb Steele           NR        CCS 1             3     29:L 27:W 13:L 50:W 23:L 55:W 21:L
40 Chiron Moon            NR        EAC HS 3          3     23:L 55:W 20:L 25:L 50:W 33:D 45:D
41 Oliver Payne           NR        EAC HS 1          3     11:L 61:W 26:L 14:L 27:L 59:W 56:W
42 Darrell Studders       NR        St John's F       3     13:L 32:L 51:L 54:W 46:W 27:L 57:W
43 Logan Stevenson        NR        CCS 1             3     14:L 58:D 27:L 46:D 51:D 50:D 52:W
44 Kohbi Smith-Roberts    NR        CCS 1             3     18:L 37:L 53:W 31:L 28:L 61:W 55:W
45 Jay Mason              NR        St John's C       3     35:L 38:L 54:W 48:D 49:L 51:W 40:D
46 Keith Morgan           NR        CCS 2             3     56:D 52:L  8:L 43:D 42:L 54:W 53:W
47 Ethan Weissel          NR        St John's F       2.5   20:W 23:L 29:L 56:W 18:D 12:L 33:L
48 Harry Hall             NR        EAC HS 2          2.5   16:L 49:W  7:L 45:D 32:L 58:W 30:L
49 Dylan Craford          NR        St John's D       2.5    4:L 48:L 59:W 32:D 45:W 18:L 31:L
50 Jade Felsch            NR    673 EAC HS 1          2.5   58:W  9:L  4:L 39:L 40:L 43:D 60:W
51 Tye Keane              NR        EAC HS 2          2.5   52:L 17:L 42:W 55:L 43:D 45:L 58:W
52 Ryan Neilson           NR        EAC HS 3          2     51:W 46:W 24:L 11:L 14:L 26:L 43:L
53 Angus Wilkie           NR        EAC HS 3          2     21:L 22:L 44:L  0:W 61:W 28:L 46:L
54 William Heath          NR        Shearwater HS - 2 2     31:L 28:L 45:L 42:L  0:W 46:L 61:W
55 Esther Gilmore         NR        St John's D       2     36:L 40:L  0:W 51:W 29:L 39:L 44:L
56 Ruby Orford            NR        EAC HS 4          2     46:D  7:D 36:L 47:L 59:W 34:L 41:L
57 Johan vanKempen        NR        EAC HS 3          2      6:L 59:W 35:L 61:W 37:L 38:L 42:L
58 Oliver Pfzienmaier     NR        CCS 2             1.5   50:L 43:D 16:L 33:L 60:W 48:L 51:L
59 Lochlan Bower          NR        CCS 2             1.5    1:L 57:L 49:L 60:D 56:L 41:L  0:W
60 Archie Clark           NR        CCS 1             1.5   24:L 26:L 61:L 59:D 58:L  0:W 50:L
61 Abby Butler            NR        St John's D       1      3:L 41:L 60:W 57:L 53:L 44:L 54:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Clark, Archie           NR               0.0/3            576     0
2.  Smith-Roberts, Kohbi    NR               0.0/4            565     0
3.  Steele, Caleb           NR               2.0/6            576   451
4.  Stevenson, Logan        NR               0.5/3            575   302
5.  Bower, Lochlan          NR               0.0/1            632     0
6.  Morgan, Keith           NR                                  0     0
7.  Pfzienmaier, Oliver     NR               0.0/1            673     0
8.  Felsch, Jade            NR           673 0.0/1 0.68    -7 538     0
9.  Flavel, Luke            NR           554 0.0/2 0.56    -6 723     0
10. Jorgensen, Ethan        NR           546                    0     0
11. Payne, Oliver           NR               0.0/4            513     0
12. Hall, Harry             NR               0.0/1            512     0
13. Keane, Tye              NR                                  0     0
14. vanKempen, Francois     NR           500 0.0/1 0.22    -2 720     0
15. Wagner, Luka            NR           610                    0     0
16. Moon, Chiron            NR               1.0/3            624   499
17. Neilson, Ryan           NR               0.0/4            514     0
18. vanKempen, Johan        NR               0.0/2            513     0
19. Wilkie, Angus           NR               0.0/2            523     0
20. Gregory, Duncan         NR               2.5/5            517   517
21. Orford, Ruby            NR               0.0/1            530     0
22. Parker, Oscar           NR               3.0/5            553   566
23. Stotter, Maiya          NR               0.0/3            636     0
24. Campbell, Hugh          NR           726 4.0/5 3.70     3 545   785
25. Chou, Jody              NR               4.0/6            618   643
26. Long, Sam               NR           720 3.5/6 4.02    -5 592   649
27. Tsadik, Judah           NR               3.0/5            608   621
28. Campbell, Oliver        NR           500 0.0/1 0.19    -2 751     0
29. Champion, Jacob         NR               4.0/6            586   611
30. Heath, William          NR               0.0/2            578     0
31. Kelly, Sage             NR           543                    0     0
32. Hamilton-Young, Radha   NR           551                    0     0
33. Kelson-Trevaskis, Jimmy NR           573                    0     0
34. Moore, Jundamarra       NR           579 0.0/1 0.31    -3 720     0
35. Theobald, Olive         NR           512                    0     0
36. Dwyer, Jacob            NR           751 2.5/3 2.16     3 583   856
37. McDouall, Joseph        NR           632 3.0/3 1.44    16 649  1648
38. Taylor, Zach            NR           525                    0     0
39. Wood, Isaac             NR           538 3.0/4 1.24    18 683   876
40. Allan, Sam              NR           500 0.0/1 0.21    -2 726     0
41. Ewing, Zac              NR               1.0/3            524   399
42. Keirle, Braith          NR           585 1.0/1 0.62     4 500  1499
43. Price, Luca             NR           500 0.0/2 0.54    -5 679     0
44. Cronin, William         NR               2.5/6            554   497
45. Gava, Liam              NR               1.0/5            580   340
46. Mason, Jay              NR               0.0/1            500     0
47. Wright, Mark            NR           613 0.0/1 0.60    -6 538     0
48. Butler, Abby            NR               0.0/1            726     0
49. Craford, Dylan          NR               0.5/4            560   238
50. Gilmore, Esther         NR               0.0/1            573     0
51. Shirley, Lachlan        NR           500 1.0/2 0.84     2 558   558
52. Barnes, Joe             NR               4.0/6            564   589
53. Curtis, Luke            NR               3.5/4            555   593
54. Harrison, Angus         NR               4.5/7            522   547
55. Whittle, Jayden         NR               3.0/4            585   610
56. Moore, Parker           NR           530 0.0/2 0.74    -7 626     0
57. Studders, Darrell       NR               0.0/3            535     0
58. Weissel, Ethan          NR               1.5/4            588   501
59. Conlan, William         NR               2.5/5            528   528
60. Cvetkovic, Juvi         NR               1.5/3            557   557
61. Harper, Charlie         NR               0.0/1            530     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ST JOHN'S A       22   
  2   SHEARWATER HS - 1 20.5 
  3   ST JOHN'S E       18   
  4   ST JOHN'S B       17   
  5   SHEARWATER HS - 3 15.5 
  6   SHEARWATER HS - 2 14.5 
 7-9  ST JOHN'S C       13.5 
      EAC HS 4          13.5 
      EAC HS 1          13.5 
 10   XAVIER            13   
 11   EAC HS 2          12.5 
 12   CCS 1             10.5 
 13   ST JOHN'S D       9.5  
 14   EAC HS 3          9    
 15   ST JOHN'S F       8.5  
 16   CCS 2             6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com