gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Mackay High

26-Feb-2018

Mackay Whitsunday High Term 1 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jerry Yuan           MW    502 Mercy 1            6.5      22.5  31.0   24.5
 2-4  Mike Teylan          MW    836 Mackay North SHS 1 6        23.0  31.0   26.0
      Jamie Daniells       MW    691 Sarina 1           6        22.5  31.5   25.0
      Luke DeBrincat       MW    578 Mackay North SHS 1 6        21.0  29.0   22.0
5-14  Lachlan Calvert      MW    632 Pioneer High 1     5        22.5  31.0   24.0
      Hayden Benson        MW    552 Mackay North SHS 2 5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Kai-Yi Comerford     MW    548 Mercy 1            5        20.5  29.5   23.0
      Henry Williamson     MW    519 Mercy 1            5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Tijhe Vella-Verney   MW        MCC K2             5        20.5  27.0   20.0
      Dallas McGrath       MW    566 Mackay North SHS 4 5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Jakob Ufer           MW    517 Pioneer High 1     5        19.0  27.5   21.0
      Timothy Marshall     MW    503 MCC K1             5        17.5  26.0   19.0
      Adam Bridson         MW        Pioneer High 1     5        17.0  25.0   19.0
      Cameron Hollis       MW        Mackay North SHS 3 5        16.5  24.5   19.0
15-20 Anuksha Everest      MW        Pioneer High 1     4.5      21.0  30.5   16.5
      Daniel Rowlands      MW    500 Mackay North SHS 2 4.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
      Nandus Swart         MW        Mackay North SHS 2 4.5      20.0  27.0   15.0
      Rosalie Noack        MW    579 MCC K1             4.5      19.5  28.5   18.5
      Zac Burrell          MW    500 Sarina 1           4.5      19.0  27.5   17.5
      Jayden Richards      MW        Mercy 3            4.5      16.0  23.0   15.5
21-31 Thomas Logan         MW        Pioneer High 3     4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Cameron Wooldridge   MW        Mercy 4            4        21.5  30.5   16.0
      Lachlan Millwood     MW        Sarina 3           4        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Kenneth Vickers      MW        Pioneer High 3     4        20.5  27.5   16.0
      Riley Greenhalgh     MW        Pioneer High 2     4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Ryan Bainbridge      MW        Pioneer High 2     4        17.0  24.5   17.0
      Matthew Marrs        MW        Mackay North SHS 7 4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Zane Cavaliere       MW        Mackay North SHS 5 4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Marie Radlegger      MW        Mackay North SHS 7 4        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Jonah Boal           MW        Mackay North SHS 1 4        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Eli Quagliata        MW        Pioneer High 2     4        14.5  20.0   12.0
32-41 Jackson Chapman      MW    593 Mercy 1            3.5      22.5  30.5   19.0
      Joseph Garcia        MW    553 Mackay North SHS 1 3.5      21.5  31.0   19.0
      Jack McCubben        MW        Mackay North SHS 4 3.5      20.5  28.5   14.5
      Thomas Lowth         MW        Pioneer High 3     3.5      19.5  26.5   13.5
      Carlton Rees         MW        Mackay North SHS 3 3.5      18.5  27.0   16.0
      Jakob Sanewski       MW        Sarina 1           3.5      18.0  26.5   12.5
      Jonathan Graham      MW    561 MCC K1             3.5      17.5  24.5   16.5
      Robert Barnett       MW    519 MCC K1             3.5      15.5  22.0   10.5
      Baden Day            MW        MCC K3             3.5      14.0  20.5   13.0
      Zayben Caracciolo    MW        Mackay North SHS 6 3.5      13.5  18.0    9.5
42-55 William Perfrement   MW        Mercy 3            3        21.5  28.5   15.0
      Ethan Hatfield       MW        MCC K2             3        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Aidan Manning        MW        MCC K2             3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Damion McDiarmid     MW        Mackay North SHS 5 3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      John Dimond          MW        Mackay North SHS 5 3        17.0  22.5   13.0
      Jonty Barker         MW        Sarina 3           3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Callum Kelly         MW        Mackay North SHS 2 3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Kody Griffen         MW        Mackay North SHS 4 3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Daniel Cashman       MW        Mackay North SHS 5 3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Lilly Strempel       MW        Sarina 2           3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Ashlee Turton        MW        Pioneer High 3     3        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Brendan McHutchon    MW        Mercy 3            3        13.5  19.0    8.0
      Bryson Ilott         MW        MCC K2             3        13.5  18.5   10.0
      Bayden Gorton        MW        Mackay North SHS 6 3         8.5  13.5    7.0
56-64 Angus Nicol          MW        Mackay North SHS 3 2.5      18.0  25.5   11.5
      Taya Murray          MW        Sarina 2           2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Jackson Ziekenheiner MW        Mercy 4            2.5      16.0  23.5   10.5
      Laura Morris         MW        Mercy 3            2.5      15.5  23.5    7.5
      Grace Brown          MW        Mercy 2            2.5      15.5  23.0   10.5
      Cole Morgan          MW        Mackay North SHS 3 2.5      15.0  21.5   12.0
      Charlize_Jane Agius  MW        Sarina 2           2.5      15.0  21.5    9.0
      Izak Roberts         MW        Sarina 3           2.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
      Kira Murray          MW        Sarina 2           2.5      10.5  16.0    9.0
65-71 Adam Williamson      MW    500 Mercy 2            2        18.5  26.5   11.0
      Jack Corbert         MW        Mackay North SHS 6 2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Dane Carvolth        MW        MCC K3             2        15.0  20.5    7.0
      Adam Ferris          MW        Mercy 2            2        15.0  20.0    4.0
      Ray Penola           MW    500 Sarina 1           2        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Brian Bloxson        MW        Mackay North SHS 7 2        13.0  20.0    6.5
      Tyson Fisher         MW        Mackay North SHS 6 2        12.5  17.5    5.0
72-73 Jack Malborough      MW        Mackay North SHS 7 1.5      16.5  25.0    8.0
      Kasey Polgase        MW        Mackay North SHS 4 1.5      14.5  20.0    7.0
74-75 Ethan Gray           MW        Mercy 2            1        15.5  21.5    3.0
      Samantha Warry       MW        MCC K3             1        13.5  18.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jerry Yuan           MW    502 Mercy 1            6.5   15:D 59:W 36:W 18:W  5:W  2:W 10:W
2  Mike Teylan          MW    836 Mackay North SHS 1 6     60:W 72:W 11:W  6:W  3:W  1:L 19:W
3  Jamie Daniells       MW    691 Sarina 1           6     49:W 28:W  8:W 33:W  2:L 12:W  7:W
4  Luke DeBrincat       MW    578 Mackay North SHS 1 6     22:W 21:L 37:W 16:W 43:W 13:W  5:W
5  Lachlan Calvert      MW    632 Pioneer High 1     5     67:W 61:W 23:W  7:W  1:L  9:W  4:L
6  Hayden Benson        MW    552 Mackay North SHS 2 5     53:W  9:W 21:W  2:L 13:L 46:W 22:W
7  Kai-Yi Comerford     MW    548 Mercy 1            5     17:W 48:W 42:W  5:L 21:W 23:W  3:L
8  Henry Williamson     MW    519 Mercy 1            5     24:W 51:W  3:L 42:W  9:L 34:W 16:W
9  Tijhe Vella-Verney   MW        MCC K2             5     65:W  6:L 72:W 14:W  8:W  5:L 32:W
10 Dallas McGrath       MW    566 Mackay North SHS 4 5     70:W 42:L 17:W 24:W 32:W 11:W  1:L
11 Jakob Ufer           MW    517 Pioneer High 1     5     46:W 64:W  2:L 22:W 44:W 10:L 21:W
12 Timothy Marshall     MW    503 MCC K1             5     34:L 58:W 45:W 48:W 26:W  3:L 24:W
13 Adam Bridson         MW        Pioneer High 1     5     32:L 66:W 63:W 65:W  6:W  4:L 23:W
14 Cameron Hollis       MW        Mackay North SHS 3 5     44:W 50:W 33:L  9:L 45:W 52:W 25:W
15 Anuksha Everest      MW        Pioneer High 1     4.5    1:D 19:W 16:L 20:W 18:L 49:W 43:W
16 Daniel Rowlands      MW    500 Mackay North SHS 2 4.5   56:D 35:W 15:W  4:L 36:W 32:W  8:L
17 Nandus Swart         MW        Mackay North SHS 2 4.5    7:L 30:W 10:L 29:W 65:W 33:D 38:W
18 Rosalie Noack        MW    579 MCC K1             4.5   35:D 63:W 40:W  1:L 15:W 19:L 36:W
19 Zac Burrell          MW    500 Sarina 1           4.5   59:D 15:L 57:W 27:W 35:W 18:W  2:L
20 Jayden Richards      MW        Mercy 3            4.5   57:D 56:W 32:L 15:L 50:W 35:W 33:W
21 Thomas Logan         MW        Pioneer High 3     4     29:W  4:W  6:L 38:W  7:L 44:W 11:L
22 Cameron Wooldridge   MW        Mercy 4            4      4:L 29:W 31:W 11:L 48:W 26:W  6:L
23 Lachlan Millwood     MW        Sarina 3           4     52:W 27:W  5:L 25:W 33:W  7:L 13:L
24 Kenneth Vickers      MW        Pioneer High 3     4      8:L 41:W 69:W 10:L 28:W 43:W 12:L
25 Riley Greenhalgh     MW        Pioneer High 2     4     38:L 39:W 50:W 23:L 51:W 27:W 14:L
26 Ryan Bainbridge      MW        Pioneer High 2     4     62:W 43:L 49:W 28:W 12:L 22:L 47:W
27 Matthew Marrs        MW        Mackay North SHS 7 4     47:W 23:L 60:W 19:L 42:W 25:L 45:W
28 Zane Cavaliere       MW        Mackay North SHS 5 4     74:W  3:L 34:W 26:L 24:L 58:W 44:W
29 Marie Radlegger      MW        Mackay North SHS 7 4     21:L 22:L  0:W 17:L 67:W 60:W 42:W
30 Jonah Boal           MW        Mackay North SHS 1 4      0:L 17:L 55:W 34:L 71:W 51:W 52:W
31 Eli Quagliata        MW        Pioneer High 2     4     42:L 67:W 22:L 37:L 73:W 53:W 46:W
32 Jackson Chapman      MW    593 Mercy 1            3.5   13:W 36:D 20:W 43:W 10:L 16:L  9:L
33 Joseph Garcia        MW    553 Mackay North SHS 1 3.5   37:W 34:W 14:W  3:L 23:L 17:D 20:L
34 Jack McCubben        MW        Mackay North SHS 4 3.5   12:W 33:L 28:L 30:W 47:W  8:L 39:D
35 Thomas Lowth         MW        Pioneer High 3     3.5   18:D 16:L 59:W 40:W 19:L 20:L 62:W
36 Carlton Rees         MW        Mackay North SHS 3 3.5   66:W 32:D  1:L 58:W 16:L 37:W 18:L
37 Jakob Sanewski       MW        Sarina 1           3.5    0:L  0:+  4:L 31:W 38:D 36:L 61:W
38 Jonathan Graham      MW    561 MCC K1             3.5   25:W 45:W 43:L 21:L 37:D 56:W 17:L
39 Robert Barnett       MW    519 MCC K1             3.5   45:L 25:L 53:W 46:L 62:W 48:W 34:D
40 Baden Day            MW        MCC K3             3.5   58:D 57:W 18:L 35:L 66:D 54:D 56:W
41 Zayben Caracciolo    MW        Mackay North SHS 6 3.5   51:L 24:L 74:W 56:L 63:D 59:W 57:W
42 William Perfrement   MW        Mercy 3            3     31:W 10:W  7:L  8:L 27:L 66:W 29:L
43 Ethan Hatfield       MW        MCC K2             3     54:W 26:W 38:W 32:L  4:L 24:L 15:L
44 Aidan Manning        MW        MCC K2             3     14:L 68:W 61:W 47:W 11:L 21:L 28:L
45 Damion McDiarmid     MW        Mackay North SHS 5 3     39:W 38:L 12:L 69:W 14:L 65:W 27:L
46 John Dimond          MW        Mackay North SHS 5 3     11:L 75:W 65:L 39:W 61:W  6:L 31:L
47 Jonty Barker         MW        Sarina 3           3     27:L 52:W 64:W 44:L 34:L 50:W 26:L
48 Callum Kelly         MW        Mackay North SHS 2 3     69:W  7:L 73:W 12:L 22:L 39:L 65:W
49 Kody Griffen         MW        Mackay North SHS 4 3      3:L 74:W 26:L 63:W 56:D 15:L 54:D
50 Daniel Cashman       MW        Mackay North SHS 5 3     68:W 14:L 25:L 67:W 20:L 47:L 70:W
51 Lilly Strempel       MW        Sarina 2           3      0:L  8:L 68:W 73:W 25:L 30:L 69:W
52 Ashlee Turton        MW        Pioneer High 3     3     23:L 47:L 75:W 72:W 60:W 14:L 30:L
53 Brendan McHutchon    MW        Mercy 3            3      6:L 65:L 39:L 74:W 69:W 31:L 66:W
54 Bryson Ilott         MW        MCC K2             3     43:L 62:D 56:D 61:L 72:W 40:D 49:D
55 Bayden Gorton        MW        Mackay North SHS 6 3     72:L 73:L 30:L 68:D 75:W 70:D 67:W
56 Angus Nicol          MW        Mackay North SHS 3 2.5   16:D 20:L 54:D 41:W 49:D 38:L 40:L
57 Taya Murray          MW        Sarina 2           2.5   20:D 40:L 19:L 70:W 58:D 61:D 41:L
58 Jackson Ziekenheiner MW        Mercy 4            2.5   40:D 12:L 62:W 36:L 57:D 28:L 60:D
59 Laura Morris         MW        Mercy 3            2.5   19:D  1:L 35:L 62:L 68:W 41:L 72:W
60 Grace Brown          MW        Mercy 2            2.5    2:L 71:W 27:L 64:W 52:L 29:L 58:D
61 Cole Morgan          MW        Mackay North SHS 3 2.5   71:W  5:L 44:L 54:W 46:L 57:D 37:L
62 Charlize_Jane Agius  MW        Sarina 2           2.5   26:L 54:D 58:L 59:W 39:L 63:W 35:L
63 Izak Roberts         MW        Sarina 3           2.5   73:W 18:L 13:L 49:L 41:D 62:L 74:W
64 Kira Murray          MW        Sarina 2           2.5   75:W 11:L 47:L 60:L 70:L 72:D 73:W
65 Adam Williamson      MW    500 Mercy 2            2      9:L 53:W 46:W 13:L 17:L 45:L 48:L
66 Jack Corbert         MW        Mackay North SHS 6 2     36:L 13:L 70:D 75:W 40:D 42:L 53:L
67 Dane Carvolth        MW        MCC K3             2      5:L 31:L 71:W 50:L 29:L 74:W 55:L
68 Adam Ferris          MW        Mercy 2            2     50:L 44:L 51:L 55:D 59:L 73:D  0:W
69 Ray Penola           MW    500 Sarina 1           2     48:L 70:W 24:L 45:L 53:L 71:W 51:L
70 Brian Bloxson        MW        Mackay North SHS 7 2     10:L 69:L 66:D 57:L 64:W 55:D 50:L
71 Tyson Fisher         MW        Mackay North SHS 6 2     61:L 60:L 67:L  0:W 30:L 69:L 75:W
72 Jack Malborough      MW        Mackay North SHS 7 1.5   55:W  2:L  9:L 52:L 54:L 64:D 59:L
73 Kasey Polgase        MW        Mackay North SHS 4 1.5   63:L 55:W 48:L 51:L 31:L 68:D 64:L
74 Ethan Gray           MW        Mercy 2            1     28:L 49:L 41:L 53:L  0:W 67:L 63:L
75 Samantha Warry       MW        MCC K3             1     64:L 46:L 52:L 66:L 55:L  0:W 71:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Teylan, Mike          MW           836 4.0/5 4.20    -2 552   792
2.  Daniells, Jamie       MW           691 4.0/5 3.20     8 592   832
3.  Calvert, Lachlan      MW           632 1.0/3 1.86    -9 543   418
4.  Chapman, Jackson      MW           593 0.0/2 1.16   -12 533     0
5.  Noack, Rosalie        MW           579 0.0/2 1.22   -12 501     0
6.  DeBrincat, Luke       MW           578 2.0/2 1.04    10 566  1565
7.  McGrath, Dallas       MW           566 2.0/3 1.62     4 537   662
8.  Graham, Jonathan      MW           561                    0     0
9.  Garcia, Joseph        MW           553 0.0/1 0.31    -3 691     0
10. Benson, Hayden        MW           552 0.0/1 0.16    -2 836     0
11. Comerford, Kai-Yi     MW           548 0.0/2 0.68    -7 662     0
12. Barnett, Robert       MW           519                    0     0
13. Williamson, Henry     MW           519 1.0/2 0.78     2 596   596
14. Ufer, Jakob           MW           517 0.0/2 0.52    -5 701     0
15. Marshall, Timothy     MW           503 0.0/1 0.26    -3 691     0
16. Yuan, Jerry           MW           502 4.0/4 1.20    28 653  1652
17. Rowlands, Daniel      MW           500 1.0/3 1.23    -2 563   438
18. Williamson, Adam      MW           500                    0     0
19. Penola, Ray           MW           500                    0     0
20. Burrell, Zac          MW           500 1.0/2 0.46     5 708   708
21. Richards, Jayden      MW               1.0/2            573   573
22. Millwood, Lachlan     MW               1.0/3            578   453
23. Hatfield, Ethan       MW               1.0/3            577   452
24. Hollis, Cameron       MW               0.0/1            553     0
25. Boal, Jonah           MW                                  0     0
26. Caracciolo, Zayben    MW                                  0     0
27. Malborough, Jack      MW               0.0/1            836     0
28. Day, Baden            MW               0.0/1            579     0
29. Warry, Samantha       MW                                  0     0
30. Cavaliere, Zane       MW               0.0/1            691     0
31. Morgan, Cole          MW               0.0/1            632     0
32. Agius, Charlize_Jane  MW               0.0/1            519     0
33. Barker, Jonty         MW                                  0     0
34. Polgase, Kasey        MW                                  0     0
35. Ferris, Adam          MW                                  0     0
36. Rees, Carlton         MW               0.5/4            544   222
37. Perfrement, William   MW               1.0/3            544   419
38. Logan, Thomas         MW               2.0/5            551   479
39. Brown, Grace          MW               0.0/1            836     0
40. Griffen, Kody         MW               0.0/1            691     0
41. Bridson, Adam         MW               2.0/4            556   556
42. Carvolth, Dane        MW               0.0/1            632     0
43. Lowth, Thomas         MW               0.5/3            526   253
44. Wooldridge, Cameron   MW               0.0/3            549     0
45. Bloxson, Brian        MW               0.0/2            533     0
46. Greenhalgh, Riley     MW               1.0/2            540   540
47. Sanewski, Jakob       MW               0.5/2            570   377
48. Swart, Nandus         MW               2.5/5            546   546
49. McHutchon, Brendan    MW               1.0/4            518   325
50. McDiarmid, Damion     MW               3.0/5            517   530
51. Vickers, Kenneth      MW               1.0/4            522   329
52. Dimond, John          MW               1.0/4            522   329
53. McCubben, Jack        MW               1.5/4            524   437
54. Everest, Anuksha      MW               1.5/4            520   433
55. Nicol, Angus          MW               0.5/2            531   338
56. Vella-Verney, Tijhe   MW               3.0/5            559   572
57. Kelly, Callum         MW               2.0/5            514   442
58. Morris, Laura         MW               0.5/2            501   308
59. Murray, Taya          MW               0.0/1            500     0
60. Turton, Ashlee        MW                                  0     0
61. Ilott, Bryson         MW                                  0     0
62. Manning, Aidan        MW               0.0/1            517     0
63. Gorton, Bayden        MW                                  0     0
64. Strempel, Lilly       MW               1.0/2            510   510
65. Ziekenheiner, Jackson MW               0.0/1            503     0
66. Murray, Kira          MW               0.0/1            517     0
67. Gray, Ethan           MW                                  0     0
68. Fisher, Tyson         MW               0.0/1            500     0
69. Bainbridge, Ryan      MW               0.0/1            503     0
70. Marrs, Matthew        MW               0.0/1            500     0
71. Roberts, Izak         MW               0.0/1            579     0
72. Cashman, Daniel       MW                                  0     0
73. Corbert, Jack         MW                                  0     0
74. Quagliata, Eli        MW                                  0     0
75. Radlegger, Marie      MW                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   MERCY 1            20   
 2-3  MACKAY NORTH SHS 1 19.5 
      PIONEER HIGH 1     19.5 
  4   MACKAY NORTH SHS 2 17   
  5   MCC K1             16.5 
  6   SARINA 1           16   
  7   PIONEER HIGH 3     14.5 
  8   MCC K2             14   
  9   MACKAY NORTH SHS 3 13.5 
10-12 MERCY 3            13   
      MACKAY NORTH SHS 4 13   
      MACKAY NORTH SHS 5 13   
 13   PIONEER HIGH 2     12   
 14   MACKAY NORTH SHS 7 11.5 
15-16 MACKAY NORTH SHS 6 10.5 
      SARINA 2           10.5 
 17   SARINA 3           9.5  
 18   MERCY 2            7.5  
19-20 MCC K3             6.5  
      MERCY 4            6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com