gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Gold Coast South C

08-Mar-2018

Gold Coast Primary South Term 1 2018 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Gadisa Johnson-Erkine GC        SALC 3         7        24.5  32.5   28.0
 2-3  Finn O'Meara          GC        SALC 4         6        23.0  32.5   24.0
      Niamh Duffy           GC        Hillcrest 7    6        14.5  21.5   25.0
 4-5  Matthew Kong          GC        Robina Team 3  5.5      20.5  27.5   21.5
      Nathan Grosser        GC        Hillcrest 6    5.5      20.0  30.0   23.0
6-13  Nate Van Den Brink    GC        Somerset 15    5        22.5  31.0   23.5
      Levi Hunt             GC        Hillcrest 6    5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Tim Gilbert           GC        SALC 4         5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Noa Chester-Haviv     GC        Somerset 18    5        21.5  30.0   20.5
      Elliot Ley            GC        Hillcrest 6    5        20.0  28.5   18.5
      Alexey Komada         GC        ASAS 3         5        19.5  26.5   22.0
      Calen Tang            GC        Somerset 15    5        18.0  27.5   18.0
      Jerrod Henderson      GC        ASAS 3         5        17.5  24.0   15.0
14-17 Angus Fraser          GC        Somerset 14    4.5      21.5  30.5   18.5
      Hayden Seymour        GC        Robina Team 3  4.5      19.5  27.5   15.5
      Adriana Smith         GC        Somerset 16    4.5      18.0  25.0   18.5
      Oskar Goetz           GC        Somerset 14    4.5      17.0  24.5   15.0
18-32 Alessandro Martinese  GC        Somerset 15    4        22.0  30.0   19.5
      Danielle Svoboda      GC        Somerset 18    4        21.0  29.5   20.5
      Oscar De Jersey       GC        Hillcrest 8    4        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Christopher Tran      GC        Hillcrest 8    4        19.5  29.5   18.0
      Elijah Hadikusumo     GC        Somerset 15    4        19.5  28.0   18.0
      Ryder Cain            GC        Hillcrest 10   4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Filippa Capone        GC        Somerset 20    4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Finn Tragear          GC        Hillcrest 7    4        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Malakhai Greenslade   GC        Gilston        4        16.5  24.0   15.5
      Samual Brackenreg     GC        SALC 4         4        16.5  23.5   15.5
      Gloria Jones          GC        Robina Team 3  4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Cooper Wallace        GC        Hillcrest 9    4        16.0  22.0   16.0
      Joao Da Cunha         GC        Hillcrest 7    4        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Alvina Shen           GC        Somerset 16    4        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Wei-Wei Shen          GC        Somerset 16    4        13.5  20.0   12.0
33-42 Kane Boland           GC        SALC 4         3.5      21.0  29.0   18.5
      Finn Garrett          GC        Hillcrest 6    3.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Illia Dunworth        GC        Somerset 18    3.5      20.5  28.5   16.5
      Colby Whale           GC        SALC 3         3.5      19.5  27.0   18.0
      Alex Mullaney         GC        SALC 6         3.5      18.0  24.5   18.5
      Noah Dymond           GC        SALC 5         3.5      17.0  24.5   13.0
      Miranda Shum          GC        Somerset 20    3.5      17.0  23.5    9.5
      Joshua Bouzige        GC        Hillcrest 8    3.5      16.5  23.0   16.5
      Zane Morgan           GC        SALC 3         3.5      16.0  22.0   12.5
      Simon Grove           GC        Hillcrest 7    3.5      13.5  19.5    9.0
43-55 Liam Borin            GC        Somerset 17    3        19.5  25.5   13.5
      Kai Morgan                      SALC 7         3        19.0  27.0   14.0
      Jethro Morse          GC        SALC 3         3        19.0  26.5   12.5
      Matilda Thompson      GC        Somerset 19    3        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Joshua Bell           GC        SALC 5         3        17.0  23.5   12.5
      Joshua Rosentreter    GC        Somerset 19    3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Lucy Button           GC        ASAS 3         3        16.5  23.0   13.5
      Lucas Hannaford       GC        Somerset 14    3        16.0  21.0   13.0
      William Hodgson       GC        Hillcrest 9    3        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Oskar Hoffman         GC        SALC 6         3        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Luca Boras            GC        Nerang SS      3        14.0  19.5   11.5
      Chase Jackson         GC        Gilston        3        13.0  19.0   10.5
      Tyee Harrison         GC        Mudgee Creek 2 3        12.5  18.0    9.5
56-61 Kush Veeramachaneni   GC        Somerset 17    2.5      17.5  25.0    9.0
      Jackson Southern      GC        Hillcrest 8    2.5      17.0  25.0   10.5
      Jarvis Conley         GC        Somerset 14    2.5      17.0  22.0   12.5
      Serena Zhang          GC        Hillcrest 9    2.5      14.5  21.5    6.5
      Bryaden Richards      GC        Mudgee Creek 2 2.5      14.5  20.0    9.0
      Frankie Sweet         GC        Hillcrest 10   2.5      13.5  19.5    6.0
62-69 Jack McKay            GC        Somerset 17    2        19.0  26.0    9.0
      Darcy Daly            GC        Somerset 17    2        18.0  27.0   12.0
      Bostyn Drain          GC        Hillcrest 9    2        18.0  26.0    4.0
      Hugo Budd             GC        SALC 5         2        18.0  25.5   10.0
      Ashane Kulawickrama   GC        Somerset 20    2        16.0  21.5    7.0
      Rafael Brand          GC        Somerset 19    2        15.5  21.5    4.0
      Emily Harrington                Somerset 16    2        14.0  19.5   10.0
      Xavier Raso           GC        ASAS 4         2        13.0  19.0    6.5
70-73 Maria Narizhnaya      GC        Somerset 19    1.5      16.0  23.5    3.0
      Alexandra Baumfield   GC        Somerset 20    1.5      14.0  19.0    6.0
      Suvannah Stadlmann    GC        Robina Team 3  1.5      14.0  19.0    5.0
      Abigail Hunt          GC        Somerset 18    1.5      12.0  17.0    7.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Gadisa Johnson-Erkine GC        SALC 3         7     12:W 63:W 21:W  2:W  7:W  5:W  8:W
2  Finn O'Meara          GC        SALC 4         6     23:W 57:W 18:W  1:L  3:W 22:W  9:W
3  Niamh Duffy           GC        Hillcrest 7    6     64:W 70:W 65:W 56:W  2:L 19:W 20:W
4  Matthew Kong          GC        Robina Team 3  5.5    9:D 59:W 45:W 14:W  6:L 33:W 16:W
5  Nathan Grosser        GC        Hillcrest 6    5.5   20:W 14:D 46:W 33:W 19:W  1:L 24:W
6  Nate Van Den Brink    GC        Somerset 15    5     39:W 10:W 36:W 19:D  4:W  8:L 11:D
7  Levi Hunt             GC        Hillcrest 6    5     69:W 29:W 25:W 11:W  1:L  9:L 18:W
8  Tim Gilbert           GC        SALC 4         5     15:W 34:L 62:W 28:W 12:W  6:W  1:L
9  Noa Chester-Haviv     GC        Somerset 18    5      4:D 56:D 54:W 25:W 23:W  7:W  2:L
10 Elliot Ley            GC        Hillcrest 6    5     16:W  6:L 35:D 38:W 26:W 18:D 21:W
11 Alexey Komada         GC        ASAS 3         5     65:W 43:W 40:W  7:L 16:D 35:W  6:D
12 Calen Tang            GC        Somerset 15    5      1:L 61:W 56:W 43:W  8:L 40:W 23:W
13 Jerrod Henderson      GC        ASAS 3         5     62:L 17:L 39:W 31:W 45:W 34:W 22:W
14 Angus Fraser          GC        Somerset 14    4.5   32:W  5:D 27:W  4:L 34:D 15:D 37:W
15 Hayden Seymour        GC        Robina Team 3  4.5    8:L 24:D 42:W 47:W 30:D 14:D 36:W
16 Adriana Smith         GC        Somerset 16    4.5   10:L 67:W 44:W 64:W 11:D 37:W  4:L
17 Oskar Goetz           GC        Somerset 14    4.5   18:L 13:W 43:L 57:W 49:W 36:D 33:W
18 Alessandro Martinese  GC        Somerset 15    4     17:W 62:W  2:L 21:W 37:D 10:D  7:L
19 Danielle Svoboda      GC        Somerset 18    4     61:W 51:W 37:W  6:D  5:L  3:L 29:D
20 Oscar De Jersey       GC        Hillcrest 8    4      5:L 32:W 73:W 23:L 53:W 28:W  3:L
21 Christopher Tran      GC        Hillcrest 8    4     42:W 50:W  1:L 18:L 43:W 25:W 10:L
22 Elijah Hadikusumo     GC        Somerset 15    4     33:L 30:W 57:W 40:W 36:W  2:L 13:L
23 Ryder Cain            GC        Hillcrest 10   4      2:L 66:W 64:W 20:W  9:L 44:W 12:L
24 Filippa Capone        GC        Somerset 20    4     34:L 15:D 55:W 45:D 65:W 27:W  5:L
25 Finn Tragear          GC        Hillcrest 7    4     72:W 64:W  7:L  9:L 52:W 21:L 35:W
26 Malakhai Greenslade   GC        Gilston        4     41:D 47:D 48:D 46:W 10:L 51:W 30:D
27 Samual Brackenreg     GC        SALC 4         4     47:D 41:W 14:L 49:D 50:W 24:L 44:W
28 Gloria Jones          GC        Robina Team 3  4     63:L 31:W 52:W  8:L 48:W 20:L 50:W
29 Cooper Wallace        GC        Hillcrest 9    4     70:W  7:L 38:D 68:W 35:L 46:W 19:D
30 Joao Da Cunha         GC        Hillcrest 7    4     35:L 22:L 67:W 62:W 15:D 58:W 26:D
31 Alvina Shen           GC        Somerset 16    4     50:L 28:L 61:W 13:L 70:W 45:W 49:W
32 Wei-Wei Shen          GC        Somerset 16    4     14:L 20:L 66:W 69:W 44:L 63:W 47:W
33 Kane Boland           GC        SALC 4         3.5   22:W 35:W 34:D  5:L 58:W  4:L 17:L
34 Finn Garrett          GC        Hillcrest 6    3.5   24:W  8:W 33:D 36:L 14:D 13:L 41:D
35 Illia Dunworth        GC        Somerset 18    3.5   30:W 33:L 10:D 51:W 29:W 11:L 25:L
36 Colby Whale           GC        SALC 3         3.5   58:W 49:W  6:L 34:W 22:L 17:D 15:L
37 Alex Mullaney         GC        SALC 6         3.5   66:W 38:W 19:L 63:W 18:D 16:L 14:L
38 Noah Dymond           GC        SALC 5         3.5   53:W 37:L 29:D 10:L 41:D 43:D 57:W
39 Miranda Shum          GC        Somerset 20    3.5    6:L 65:L 13:L  0:W 73:W 54:W 40:D
40 Joshua Bouzige        GC        Hillcrest 8    3.5   67:W 44:W 11:L 22:L 63:W 12:L 39:D
41 Zane Morgan           GC        SALC 3         3.5   26:D 27:L 60:W 58:L 38:D 64:W 34:D
42 Simon Grove           GC        Hillcrest 7    3.5   21:L 60:D 15:L 44:L 72:W 62:W 58:W
43 Liam Borin            GC        Somerset 17    3     71:W 11:L 17:W 12:L 21:L 38:D 48:D
44 Kai Morgan                      SALC 7         3      0:W 40:L 16:L 42:W 32:W 23:L 27:L
45 Jethro Morse          GC        SALC 3         3     51:D 55:W  4:L 24:D 13:L 31:L 68:W
46 Matilda Thompson      GC        Somerset 19    3     54:D 69:W  5:L 26:L 55:W 29:L 53:D
47 Joshua Bell           GC        SALC 5         3     27:D 26:D 58:D 15:L 60:D 66:W 32:L
48 Joshua Rosentreter    GC        Somerset 19    3     49:L  0:W 26:D 53:D 28:L 55:D 43:D
49 Lucy Button           GC        ASAS 3         3     48:W 36:L 68:D 27:D 17:L 60:W 31:L
50 Lucas Hannaford       GC        Somerset 14    3     31:W 21:L 63:L 71:W 27:L 65:W 28:L
51 William Hodgson       GC        Hillcrest 9    3     45:D 19:L 72:W 35:L 68:W 26:L 52:D
52 Oskar Hoffman         GC        SALC 6         3     56:D 73:D 28:L 54:W 25:L 53:D 51:D
53 Luca Boras            GC        Nerang SS      3     38:L 72:D 59:W 48:D 20:L 52:D 46:D
54 Chase Jackson         GC        Gilston        3     46:D 68:D  9:L 52:L 71:W 39:L 66:W
55 Tyee Harrison         GC        Mudgee Creek 2 3     59:D 45:L 24:L 72:W 46:L 48:D 65:W
56 Kush Veeramachaneni   GC        Somerset 17    2.5   52:D  9:D 12:L  3:L 66:L 67:W 60:D
57 Jackson Southern      GC        Hillcrest 8    2.5   60:W  2:L 22:L 17:L 62:D 61:W 38:L
58 Jarvis Conley         GC        Somerset 14    2.5   36:L 71:W 47:D 41:W 33:L 30:L 42:L
59 Serena Zhang          GC        Hillcrest 9    2.5   55:D  4:L 53:L 60:L 61:L  0:W 73:W
60 Bryaden Richards      GC        Mudgee Creek 2 2.5   57:L 42:D 41:L 59:W 47:D 49:L 56:D
61 Frankie Sweet         GC        Hillcrest 10   2.5   19:L 12:L 31:L 70:D 59:W 57:L 71:W
62 Jack McKay            GC        Somerset 17    2     13:W 18:L  8:L 30:L 57:D 42:L 69:D
63 Darcy Daly            GC        Somerset 17    2     28:W  1:L 50:W 37:L 40:L 32:L 64:L
64 Bostyn Drain          GC        Hillcrest 9    2      3:L 25:L 23:L 16:L 69:W 41:L 63:W
65 Hugo Budd             GC        SALC 5         2     11:L 39:W  3:L 73:W 24:L 50:L 55:L
66 Ashane Kulawickrama   GC        Somerset 20    2     37:L 23:L 32:L 67:W 56:W 47:L 54:L
67 Rafael Brand          GC        Somerset 19    2     40:L 16:L 30:L 66:L  0:W 56:L 72:W
68 Emily Harrington                Somerset 16    2     73:D 54:D 49:D 29:L 51:L 69:D 45:L
69 Xavier Raso           GC        ASAS 4         2      7:L 46:L 70:W 32:L 64:L 68:D 62:D
70 Maria Narizhnaya      GC        Somerset 19    1.5   29:L  3:L 69:L 61:D 31:L 72:L  0:W
71 Alexandra Baumfield   GC        Somerset 20    1.5   43:L 58:L  0:W 50:L 54:L 73:D 61:L
72 Suvannah Stadlmann    GC        Robina Team 3  1.5   25:L 53:D 51:L 55:L 42:L 70:W 67:L
73 Abigail Hunt          GC        Somerset 18    1.5   68:D 52:D 20:L 65:L 39:L 71:D 59:L

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   HILLCREST 6    19   
  2   SALC 4         18.5 
  3   SOMERSET 15    18   
  4   HILLCREST 7    17.5 
  5   SALC 3         17   
  6   ROBINA TEAM 3  15.5 
 7-8  SOMERSET 14    14.5 
      SOMERSET 16    14.5 
9-10  HILLCREST 8    14   
      SOMERSET 18    14   
 11   ASAS 3         13   
 12   HILLCREST 9    11.5 
 13   SOMERSET 20    11   
14-15 SOMERSET 17    9.5  
      SOMERSET 19    9.5  
 16   SALC 5         8.5  
 17   GILSTON        7    
18-19 HILLCREST 10   6.5  
      SALC 6         6.5  
 20   MUDGEE CREEK 2 5.5  
21-22 NERANG SS      3    
      SALC 7         3    
 23   ASAS 4         2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com