gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Gold Coast South B

07-Mar-2018

Gold Coast Primary South Term 1 2018 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Advait Naik           GC        Somerset 11    7        23.0  31.5   28.0
  2   Sasha Hanford         GC        Somerset 9     6        22.5  32.5   25.0
  3   Ken Yang              GC    500 Somerset 8     5.5      19.5  27.0   21.5
 4-8  Michael Causer        GC    500 SALC 2         5        23.5  32.0   21.0
      Leon Stahnke          GC    525 Benowa         5        22.5  32.5   24.0
      Chang Yan             GC        Benowa         5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Edward Zhang          GC    500 Somerset 8     5        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Ken Wu                GC        Somerset 9     5        18.5  26.5   18.0
9-15  Harry Mackintosh      GC        Somerset 10    4.5      21.5  31.0   20.5
      Kade Bell             GC        Hillcrest 4    4.5      21.5  28.5   21.5
      Matthew Grove         GC        Hillcrest 5    4.5      20.5  28.5   16.5
      Krish Bhasin          GC        Somerset 9     4.5      19.0  27.5   18.5
      James Young           GC        Somerset 12    4.5      18.0  25.5   17.5
      Tim Gregory           GC        Hillcrest 4    4.5      18.0  25.0   17.5
      Harrison Lee          GC        ASAS 2         4.5      16.0  23.0   15.0
16-23 Ryan Schuback         GC        Hillcrest 5    4        21.5  30.0   17.0
      Lennox Boles          GC        ASAS 2         4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Tyler Luo             GC        Somerset 11    4        19.5  26.0   20.0
      Yuan Ida              GC        Hillcrest 5    4        19.0  27.5   19.0
      Bobby Long            GC        Somerset 8     4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Jackson Yeung         GC        Somerset 12    4        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Yusuke Teramoto       GC        Hillcrest 3    4        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Riley Jennings        GC        Somerset 11    4        14.0  21.0   14.5
24-29 Jonathan Button       GC        ASAS 2         3.5      22.0  32.0   16.5
      Elvis Lam             GC    500 Benowa         3.5      20.5  27.0   18.5
      Jamie Jones           GC    500 Robina Team 2  3.5      19.5  27.0   16.0
      Anthony Graham        GC        Somerset 10    3.5      18.0  23.0   15.5
      Jayden Fong           GC        Somerset 12    3.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
      Bowan Haslop          GC        Hillcrest 3    3.5      14.0  21.0   12.0
30-39 Tamar Chester-Haviv   GC        Somerset 13    3        20.5  28.0   14.0
      Luis Pearse           GC    500 Somerset 8     3        18.5  26.0   12.0
      Luke Drayson          GC        Mudgee Creek 1 3        18.0  24.0   10.5
      Ronak Shamsi          GC        Robina Team 2  3        17.0  21.0   12.0
      Oscar Ballantyne      GC    500 Robina Team 2  3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Shota Matsumoto       GC        Benowa         3        16.0  22.5   10.5
      Annika Lim            GC    500 Somerset 9     3        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Oliver Lum            GC        Hillcrest 4    3        14.5  20.5   10.5
      Elliott Pieri         GC        Somerset 12    3        13.5  20.5   11.5
      Charlie Cullen        GC        Hillcrest 3    3        12.5  19.5    8.5
40-46 Jacob Imrie           GC        Robina Team 2  2.5      19.0  26.0   12.5
      Sid Percival          GC        ASAS 2         2.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Taylor Paterson Crowe GC        Hillcrest 5    2.5      16.0  24.5   10.0
      Ryan Longfield        GC        Somerset 10    2.5      14.0  20.5   10.5
      Mia Graham            GC        Somerset 13    2.5      14.0  20.0    8.5
      Zoe Flood             GC        Mudgee Creek 1 2.5      13.0  18.5    6.0
      Matthew Hodgson       GC        Hillcrest 4    2.5      13.0  17.0    8.5
47-51 Harrison Sullivan     GC        Somerset 11    2        17.5  24.0    7.5
      Benjamin Bell         GC        SALC 2         2        16.0  24.0    9.0
      Declan Partridge      GC        Somerset 10    2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Aiden Varcoe          GC        Mudgee Creek 1 2        15.0  20.0    6.0
      Marcus Kerr           GC        SALC 2         2        14.0  19.0    5.5
52-53 Ethan Cush            GC        SALC 2         1.5      14.0  18.0    6.5
      Ricky Cai             GC        Hillcrest 3    1.5      12.5  17.5    5.0
 54   Shari Williams        GC        Somerset 13    0        12.0  17.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Advait Naik           GC        Somerset 11    7     42:W  4:W  6:W 24:W  2:W  9:W  5:W
2  Sasha Hanford         GC        Somerset 9     6     32:W 11:W 17:W 19:W  1:L  6:W  4:W
3  Ken Yang              GC    500 Somerset 8     5.5   13:W 29:W 24:L 38:W 16:D 12:W 17:W
4  Michael Causer        GC    500 SALC 2         5     53:W  1:L 21:W 17:W  5:W 10:W  2:L
5  Leon Stahnke          GC    525 Benowa         5     39:W 12:W  9:W 10:W  4:L 18:W  1:L
6  Chang Yan             GC        Benowa         5     50:W 30:W  1:L 36:W  8:W  2:L 18:W
7  Edward Zhang          GC    500 Somerset 8     5     35:W  9:L 15:W 16:W 10:L 27:W 14:W
8  Ken Wu                GC        Somerset 9     5      0:  32:W 11:W 31:W  6:L 19:W 26:W
9  Harry Mackintosh      GC        Somerset 10    4.5   31:W  7:W  5:L 40:W 19:W  1:L 13:D
10 Kade Bell             GC        Hillcrest 4    4.5   47:W 26:W 25:W  5:L  7:W  4:L 11:D
11 Matthew Grove         GC        Hillcrest 5    4.5   21:W  2:L  8:L 49:W 30:W 20:W 10:D
12 Krish Bhasin          GC        Somerset 9     4.5   28:W  5:L 34:W 26:W 25:D  3:L 24:W
13 James Young           GC        Somerset 12    4.5    3:L 44:W 49:W 30:W 18:L 22:W  9:D
14 Tim Gregory           GC        Hillcrest 4    4.5   24:D 16:L 48:W 34:W 23:W 25:W  7:L
15 Harrison Lee          GC        ASAS 2         4.5   30:L 50:W  7:L 28:W 40:W 26:D 25:W
16 Ryan Schuback         GC        Hillcrest 5    4     22:D 14:W 20:W  7:L  3:D 17:L 30:W
17 Lennox Boles          GC        ASAS 2         4     36:W 34:W  2:L  4:L 33:W 16:W  3:L
18 Tyler Luo             GC        Somerset 11    4     52:W 40:W 19:L 27:W 13:W  5:L  6:L
19 Yuan Ida              GC        Hillcrest 5    4     46:W 43:W 18:W  2:L  9:L  8:L 35:W
20 Bobby Long            GC        Somerset 8     4     33:W 27:W 16:L 25:L 42:W 11:L 37:W
21 Jackson Yeung         GC        Somerset 12    4     11:L 37:W  4:L 33:L 47:W 40:W 32:W
22 Yusuke Teramoto       GC        Hillcrest 3    4     16:D 24:L 42:D 47:W 41:W 13:L 31:W
23 Riley Jennings        GC        Somerset 11    4     40:L 45:W 31:D 41:W 14:L 35:D 33:W
24 Jonathan Button       GC        ASAS 2         3.5   14:D 22:W  3:W  1:L 26:L 38:W 12:L
25 Elvis Lam             GC    500 Benowa         3.5   38:W 49:W 10:L 20:W 12:D 14:L 15:L
26 Jamie Jones           GC    500 Robina Team 2  3.5   44:W 10:L 46:W 12:L 24:W 15:D  8:L
27 Anthony Graham        GC        Somerset 10    3.5   54:W 20:L 28:W 18:L 36:W  7:L 29:D
28 Jayden Fong           GC        Somerset 12    3.5   12:L 39:W 27:L 15:L 45:D 51:W 41:W
29 Bowan Haslop          GC        Hillcrest 3    3.5   41:D  3:L 47:D 37:D 32:D 52:W 27:D
30 Tamar Chester-Haviv   GC        Somerset 13    3     15:W  6:L 33:W 13:L 11:L 42:W 16:L
31 Luis Pearse           GC    500 Somerset 8     3      9:L 35:W 23:D  8:L 44:D 39:W 22:L
32 Luke Drayson          GC        Mudgee Creek 1 3      2:L  8:L 54:W 43:D 29:D 36:W 21:L
33 Ronak Shamsi          GC        Robina Team 2  3     20:L 54:W 30:L 21:W 17:L 48:W 23:L
34 Oscar Ballantyne      GC    500 Robina Team 2  3     51:W 17:L 12:L 14:L 46:D 50:W 38:D
35 Shota Matsumoto       GC        Benowa         3      7:L 31:L 45:D 53:W 43:W 23:D 19:L
36 Annika Lim            GC    500 Somerset 9     3     17:L 51:W 41:W  6:L 27:L 32:L 48:W
37 Oliver Lum            GC        Hillcrest 4    3     43:L 21:L 51:W 29:D 48:D 44:W 20:L
38 Elliott Pieri         GC        Somerset 12    3     25:L 47:D 53:W  3:L 52:W 24:L 34:D
39 Charlie Cullen        GC        Hillcrest 3    3      5:L 28:L 50:D 51:D 49:W 31:L 47:W
40 Jacob Imrie           GC        Robina Team 2  2.5   23:W 18:L 43:W  9:L 15:L 21:L 44:D
41 Sid Percival          GC        ASAS 2         2.5   29:D 48:W 36:L 23:L 22:L 46:W 28:L
42 Taylor Paterson Crowe GC        Hillcrest 5    2.5    1:L 53:D 22:D 46:W 20:L 30:L 43:D
43 Ryan Longfield        GC        Somerset 10    2.5   37:W 19:L 40:L 32:D 35:L 45:D 42:D
44 Mia Graham            GC        Somerset 13    2.5   26:L 13:L 52:D 50:W 31:D 37:L 40:D
45 Zoe Flood             GC        Mudgee Creek 1 2.5   49:L 23:L 35:D 48:L 28:D 43:D 52:W
46 Matthew Hodgson       GC        Hillcrest 4    2.5   19:L 52:W 26:L 42:L 34:D 41:L 54:W
47 Harrison Sullivan     GC        Somerset 11    2     10:L 38:D 29:D 22:L 21:L 49:W 39:L
48 Benjamin Bell         GC        SALC 2         2      3:D 41:L 14:L 45:W 37:D 33:L 36:L
49 Declan Partridge      GC        Somerset 10    2     45:W 25:L 13:L 11:L 39:L 47:L 53:W
50 Aiden Varcoe          GC        Mudgee Creek 1 2      6:L 15:L 39:D 44:L 54:W 34:L 51:D
51 Marcus Kerr           GC        SALC 2         2     34:L 36:L 37:L 39:D 53:W 28:L 50:D
52 Ethan Cush            GC        SALC 2         1.5   18:L 46:L 44:D 54:W 38:L 29:L 45:L
53 Ricky Cai             GC        Hillcrest 3    1.5    4:L 42:D 38:L 35:L 51:L 54:W 49:L
54 Shari Williams        GC        Somerset 13    0     27:L 33:L 32:L 52:L 50:L 53:L 46:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Stahnke, Leon          GC           525 0.0/1 0.53    -5 500     0
2.  Lim, Annika            GC           500                    0     0
3.  Zhang, Edward          GC           500                    0     0
4.  Ballantyne, Oscar      GC           500                    0     0
5.  Pearse, Luis           GC           500                    0     0
6.  Jones, Jamie           GC           500                    0     0
7.  Yang, Ken              GC           500                    0     0
8.  Causer, Michael        GC           500 1.0/1 0.47     5 525  1524
9.  Lam, Elvis             GC           500                    0     0
10. Young, James           GC               0.0/1            500     0
11. Sullivan, Harrison     GC                                  0     0
12. Paterson Crowe, Taylor GC                                  0     0
13. Imrie, Jacob           GC                                  0     0
14. Schuback, Ryan         GC               0.5/2            500   307
15. Ida, Yuan              GC                                  0     0
16. Shamsi, Ronak          GC                                  0     0
17. Grove, Matthew         GC                                  0     0
18. Graham, Anthony        GC               1.0/2            500   500
19. Flood, Zoe             GC                                  0     0
20. Button, Jonathan       GC               1.0/2            500   500
21. Percival, Sid          GC               0.0/1            500     0
22. Lee, Harrison          GC               1.5/3            500   500
23. Cush, Ethan            GC                                  0     0
24. Yan, Chang             GC               1.0/1            500   513
25. Lum, Oliver            GC                                  0     0
26. Bhasin, Krish          GC               2.5/5            505   505
27. Drayson, Luke          GC               1.0/1            500   513
28. Cullen, Charlie        GC               0.0/2            513     0
29. Boles, Lennox          GC               2.0/4            500   500
30. Matsumoto, Shota       GC               0.0/2            500     0
31. Kerr, Marcus           GC               0.0/2            500     0
32. Mackintosh, Harry      GC               2.0/3            508   521
33. Graham, Mia            GC               0.5/2            500   307
34. Bell, Benjamin         GC               0.5/2            500   307
35. Cai, Ricky             GC               0.0/1            500     0
36. Pieri, Elliott         GC               0.5/3            500   227
37. Bell, Kade             GC               3.0/5            505   518
38. Naik, Advait           GC               2.0/2            513   538
39. Jennings, Riley        GC               0.5/1            500   500
40. Teramoto, Yusuke       GC               1.0/1            500   513
41. Hodgson, Matthew       GC               0.5/2            500   307
42. Long, Bobby            GC               0.0/1            500     0
43. Yeung, Jackson         GC               0.0/1            500     0
44. Williams, Shari        GC                                  0     0
45. Partridge, Declan      GC               0.0/1            500     0
46. Gregory, Tim           GC               2.0/3            500   513
47. Haslop, Bowan          GC               0.0/1            500     0
48. Chester-Haviv, Tamar   GC                                  0     0
49. Luo, Tyler             GC               0.0/1            525     0
50. Varcoe, Aiden          GC               0.0/1            500     0
51. Longfield, Ryan        GC                                  0     0
52. Fong, Jayden           GC                                  0     0
53. Hanford, Sasha         GC               1.0/1            500   513
54. Wu, Ken                GC               2.0/2            500   525

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   SOMERSET 9     18.5 
  2   SOMERSET 8     17.5 
  3   SOMERSET 11    17   
  4   BENOWA         16.5 
 5-6  HILLCREST 5    15   
      SOMERSET 12    15   
 7-8  HILLCREST 4    14.5 
      ASAS 2         14.5 
  9   SOMERSET 10    12.5 
10-11 HILLCREST 3    12   
      ROBINA TEAM 2  12   
 12   SALC 2         10.5 
 13   MUDGEE CREEK 1 7.5  
 14   SOMERSET 13    5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com