gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Gold Coast South A

07-Mar-2018

Gold Coast Primary South Term 1 2018 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Raff Atia              GC    1086 Somerset 1       7        24.0  30.0   28.0
      Eason Wang             GC    1383 Somerset 1       7        22.0  29.0   28.0
      Kenny Ming             GC    1174 Somerset 1       7        21.5  30.5   28.0
4-11  Thomas Mills           GC    690  Centaur          5        24.0  34.0   21.0
      Edwin Choi             GC    1060 Kings CC 1       5        24.0  33.5   23.0
      Anson Qu               GC    958  Somerset 1       5        22.0  29.0   22.0
      Micah Young            GC    879  Kings CC Pimpama 5        21.5  31.5   21.0
      Melody Yang            GC    908  Somerset 2       5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      William Mehta          GC    787  Kings CC 2       5        19.5  28.5   22.0
      Sophia Ahern           GC    828  Somerset 2       5        19.0  29.0   21.0
      Tristan K (2008) Smith GC    784  Kings CC 2       5        18.5  26.5   20.0
 12   Ella Burden            GC    799  Kings CC 1       4.5      18.5  28.5   18.0
13-28 Eddie Cheng            GC    1193 Kings CC 1       4        25.0  35.0   20.0
      Kona Baldock           GC    510  Somerset 6       4        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Michael Rossiter       GC    772  Somerset 2       4        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Rick Hu                GC    818  Kings CC 1       4        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Nathan Kowald          GC    516  ASAS 1           4        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Noah Thomas            GC    556  Caningeraba      4        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Ryan Lepre             GC    552  Centaur          4        18.5  27.5   14.0
      Raphael Knudsen        GC    773  Kings CC 2       4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Tom Seton              GC    537  Hillcrest 2      4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Patrick Colville       GC    610  Robina Team 1    4        17.0  26.0   15.0
      Kseniia Igumenova      GC    500  Somerset 7       4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Kye Butler             GC    530  SALC 1           4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Xavier Focas           GC    598  Somerset 3       4        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Joshua Pieri           GC    523  Somerset 5       4        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Luke Parker            GC    649  Robina Team 1    4        15.5  21.5   15.0
      Benji Liu              GC    523  Somerset 5       4        13.0  18.0   11.0
29-33 Kakeru Adachi          GC    664  Somerset 2       3.5      19.5  26.0   15.5
      Antonio Fadle          GC    527  ASAS 1           3.5      17.0  23.0   15.0
      Misha Bestuzhev        GC    579  Hillcrest 1      3.5      16.5  24.0   13.0
      Aadi Rai               GC    578  Somerset 3       3.5      15.5  22.0   14.5
      Hugh Cullen            GC    588  Hillcrest 1      3.5      15.5  21.5   10.0
34-43 Daniel Hannah          GC    583  SALC 1           3        21.0  28.5   15.0
      Eddie Liu Tian         GC    538  ASAS 1           3        21.0  28.5   15.0
      Aden Webber            GC    576  Somerset 3       3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Denver Bannerman       GC    572  Somerset 4       3        18.5  26.0   13.0
      Alexander Pampuch      GC    585  Hillcrest 1      3        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Sam Galogly            GC    744  ASAS 1           3        17.0  25.0   13.0
      Phoenix Wyatt          GC         SALC 1           3        15.0  19.5    9.0
      Hugh Cromack           GC    517  Somerset 5       3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Caspar Crampton        GC    500  Somerset 7       3        12.0  15.5    6.0
      Bojun (Bryan) Yang     GC    500  Hillcrest 2      3        11.5  16.5    7.0
44-49 alex hewes             GC    550  Hillcrest 2      2.5      19.0  25.5   12.0
      Chris Sui              GC    547  Somerset 4       2.5      17.0  24.5   10.0
      Jack Parker            GC         Robina Team1     2.5      14.0  20.0    9.5
      Jacob Yuan             GC    530  Somerset 5       2.5      14.0  18.5    9.5
      Sosuke Teramoto        GC         Hillcrest 2      2.5      13.0  19.0    7.0
      James Hartley          GC    516  Somerset 6       2.5      13.0  17.0    8.5
50-56 Jack Walker            GC    576  Somerset 3       2        18.0  24.5   10.0
      Vincent Watson         GC    568  Centaur          2        16.5  25.5    9.0
      Tyler Bethscheider     GC    548  Somerset 4       2        16.0  23.5    9.5
      Elijah Welsh           GC    572  Hillcrest 1      2        16.0  21.5   12.0
      Emmanuel Parinas       GC         Robina Team 1    2        15.5  20.0    8.0
      Harrison George        GC    504  Somerset 6       2        12.0  16.5    5.0
      Cooper Leat            GC    507  Somerset 6       2        11.0  16.0    3.0
 57   Liam Hartley           GC    500  Somerset 7       1.5      13.0  17.5    2.5
58-59 Samuel Hancock         GC    503  SALC 1           1        16.0  23.0    7.0
      Abhiraj Sarmah         GC    551  Somerset 4       1        15.5  24.5    6.0
 60   James Craig            GC         Centaur          0.5      11.5  16.0    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Raff Atia              GC    1086 Somerset 1       7     59:W  4:W 11:W  8:W  5:W 10:W 16:W
2  Eason Wang             GC    1383 Somerset 1       7     51:W 39:W  7:W 13:W  8:W  5:W  9:W
3  Kenny Ming             GC    1174 Somerset 1       7     19:W 22:W 16:W 12:W 13:W  7:W  4:W
4  Thomas Mills           GC    690  Centaur          5     17:W  1:L 37:W 23:W 16:W  6:W  3:L
5  Edwin Choi             GC    1060 Kings CC 1       5     44:W 34:W  9:W  6:W  1:L  2:L 15:W
6  Anson Qu               GC    958  Somerset 1       5     52:W 27:W 14:W  5:L 11:W  4:L 25:W
7  Micah Young            GC    879  Kings CC Pimpama 5     35:W 31:W  2:L 34:W 15:W  3:L 14:W
8  Melody Yang            GC    908  Somerset 2       5     45:W 36:W 23:W  1:L  2:L 34:W 18:W
9  William Mehta          GC    787  Kings CC 2       5     33:W 53:W  5:L 19:W 35:W 14:W  2:L
10 Sophia Ahern           GC    828  Somerset 2       5     21:W 37:W 13:L 36:W 24:W  1:L 20:W
11 Tristan K (2008) Smith GC    784  Kings CC 2       5     26:W 58:W  1:L 44:W  6:L 36:W 13:W
12 Ella Burden            GC    799  Kings CC 1       4.5   24:W 30:D 32:W  3:L 29:L 39:W 17:W
13 Eddie Cheng            GC    1193 Kings CC 1       4     18:W 15:W 10:W  2:L  3:L 38:W 11:L
14 Kona Baldock           GC    510  Somerset 6       4     29:W 20:W  6:L 39:W 32:W  9:L  7:L
15 Michael Rossiter       GC    772  Somerset 2       4     41:W 13:L 30:W 21:W  7:L 24:W  5:L
16 Rick Hu                GC    818  Kings CC 1       4     47:W 50:W  3:L 53:W  4:L 35:W  1:L
17 Nathan Kowald          GC    516  ASAS 1           4      4:L 18:L 40:W 50:W 31:W 27:W 12:L
18 Noah Thomas            GC    556  Caningeraba      4     13:L 17:W 20:L 58:W 39:W 22:W  8:L
19 Ryan Lepre             GC    552  Centaur          4      3:L 55:W 27:W  9:L 22:L 46:W 40:W
20 Raphael Knudsen        GC    773  Kings CC 2       4     28:W 14:L 18:W 35:L 37:W 29:W 10:L
21 Tom Seton              GC    537  Hillcrest 2      4     10:L 40:W 31:W 15:L 25:L 50:W 38:W
22 Patrick Colville       GC    610  Robina Team 1    4     55:W  3:L 35:L 47:W 19:W 18:L 30:W
23 Kseniia Igumenova      GC    500  Somerset 7       4     38:W 54:W  8:L  4:L 53:W 25:L 34:W
24 Kye Butler             GC    530  SALC 1           4     12:L 46:W 50:W 38:W 10:L 15:L 37:W
25 Xavier Focas           GC    598  Somerset 3       4     58:L 26:W 44:L 45:W 21:W 23:W  6:L
26 Joshua Pieri           GC    523  Somerset 5       4     11:L 25:L 57:W 33:W 34:L 53:W 35:W
27 Luke Parker            GC    649  Robina Team 1    4     56:W  6:L 19:L 59:W 51:W 17:L 29:W
28 Benji Liu              GC    523  Somerset 5       4     20:L 29:L 48:W 51:L 59:W 54:W 36:W
29 Kakeru Adachi          GC    664  Somerset 2       3.5   14:L 28:W 52:D 30:W 12:W 20:L 27:L
30 Antonio Fadle          GC    527  ASAS 1           3.5   57:W 12:D 15:L 29:L 54:W 32:W 22:L
31 Misha Bestuzhev        GC    579  Hillcrest 1      3.5   43:W  7:L 21:L 41:W 17:L 45:D 44:W
32 Aadi Rai               GC    578  Somerset 3       3.5   54:D 33:W 12:L 52:W 14:L 30:L 47:W
33 Hugh Cullen            GC    588  Hillcrest 1      3.5    9:L 32:L 43:W 26:L 58:W 44:D 45:W
34 Daniel Hannah          GC    583  SALC 1           3     42:W  5:L 47:W  7:L 26:W  8:L 23:L
35 Eddie Liu Tian         GC    538  ASAS 1           3      7:L 48:W 22:W 20:W  9:L 16:L 26:L
36 Aden Webber            GC    576  Somerset 3       3     40:W  8:L 49:W 10:L 46:W 11:L 28:L
37 Denver Bannerman       GC    572  Somerset 4       3     46:W 10:L  4:L 49:W 20:L 41:W 24:L
38 Alexander Pampuch      GC    585  Hillcrest 1      3     23:L 41:W 45:W 24:L 44:W 13:L 21:L
39 Sam Galogly            GC    744  ASAS 1           3     49:W  2:L 59:W 14:L 18:L 12:L 52:W
40 Phoenix Wyatt          GC         SALC 1           3     36:L 21:L 17:L 56:W 60:W 51:W 19:L
41 Hugh Cromack           GC    517  Somerset 5       3     15:L 38:L 42:W 31:L 52:W 37:L 50:W
42 Caspar Crampton        GC    500  Somerset 7       3     34:L 45:L 41:L 48:L 56:W 60:W 51:W
43 Bojun (Bryan) Yang     GC    500  Hillcrest 2      3     31:L 52:L 33:L 57:W 50:L 55:W 53:W
44 alex hewes             GC    550  Hillcrest 2      2.5    5:L 57:W 25:W 11:L 38:L 33:D 31:L
45 Chris Sui              GC    547  Somerset 4       2.5    8:L 42:W 38:L 25:L 49:W 31:D 33:L
46 Jack Parker            GC         Robina Team1     2.5   37:L 24:L 56:W 55:W 36:L 19:L 54:D
47 Jacob Yuan             GC    530  Somerset 5       2.5   16:L 60:W 34:L 22:L 48:D 59:W 32:L
48 Sosuke Teramoto        GC         Hillcrest 2      2.5   50:L 35:L 28:L 42:W 47:D 52:D 49:D
49 James Hartley          GC    516  Somerset 6       2.5   39:L 51:W 36:L 37:L 45:L 58:W 48:D
50 Jack Walker            GC    576  Somerset 3       2     48:W 16:L 24:L 17:L 43:W 21:L 41:L
51 Vincent Watson         GC    568  Centaur          2      2:L 49:L 54:W 28:W 27:L 40:L 42:L
52 Tyler Bethscheider     GC    548  Somerset 4       2      6:L 43:W 29:D 32:L 41:L 48:D 39:L
53 Elijah Welsh           GC    572  Hillcrest 1      2     60:W  9:L 58:W 16:L 23:L 26:L 43:L
54 Emmanuel Parinas       GC         Robina Team 1    2     32:D 23:L 51:L 60:W 30:L 28:L 46:D
55 Harrison George        GC    504  Somerset 6       2     22:L 19:L 60:D 46:L 57:D 43:L 59:W
56 Cooper Leat            GC    507  Somerset 6       2     27:L 59:L 46:L 40:L 42:L 57:W 58:W
57 Liam Hartley           GC    500  Somerset 7       1.5   30:L 44:L 26:L 43:L 55:D 56:L 60:W
58 Samuel Hancock         GC    503  SALC 1           1     25:W 11:L 53:L 18:L 33:L 49:L 56:L
59 Abhiraj Sarmah         GC    551  Somerset 4       1      1:L 56:W 39:L 27:L 28:L 47:L 55:L
60 James Craig            GC         Centaur          .5    53:L 47:L 55:D 54:L 40:L 42:L 57:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Wang, Eason             GC           1383 7.0/7 6.72     3 877  1876
2.  Cheng, Eddie            GC           1193 4.0/7 6.09   -21 869   919
3.  Ming, Kenny             GC           1174 7.0/7 6.37     6 792  1791
4.  Atia, Raff              GC           1086 7.0/7 5.88    11 806  1805
5.  Choi, Edwin             GC           1060 5.0/7 5.18    -2 874  1032
6.  Qu, Anson               GC           958  5.0/7 5.74    -7 691   849
7.  Yang, Melody            GC           908  5.0/7 4.97     0 747   905
8.  Young, Micah            GC           879  5.0/7 4.34     7 791   949
9.  Ahern, Sophia           GC           828  5.0/7 4.20     8 752   910
10. Hu, Rick                GC           818  4.0/7 4.27    -3 738   788
11. Burden, Ella            GC           799  4.5/7 4.69    -2 676   778
12. Mehta, William          GC           787  5.0/7 3.92    11 743   901
13. Smith, Tristan K (2008) GC           784  5.0/7 3.64    14 770   928
14. Knudsen, Raphael        GC           773  4.0/7 5.11   -11 599   649
15. Rossiter, Michael       GC           772  4.0/7 3.71     3 749   799
16. Galogly, Sam            GC           744  3.0/7 3.99   -10 695   645
17. Mills, Thomas           GC           690  5.0/7 2.45    26 803   961
18. Adachi, Kakeru          GC           664  3.5/7 3.92    -4 618   618
19. Parker, Luke            GC           649  4.0/7 3.78     2 617   667
20. Colville, Patrick       GC           610  4.0/7 3.36     6 626   676
21. Focas, Xavier           GC           598  4.0/7 3.57     4 588   638
22. Cullen, Hugh            GC           588  3.5/7 3.71    -2 570   570
23. Pampuch, Alexander      GC           585  3.0/7 3.08    -1 625   575
24. Hannah, Daniel          GC           583  3.0/7 2.38     6 700   650
25. Bestuzhev, Misha        GC           579  3.5/7 3.50     0 578   578
26. Rai, Aadi               GC           578  3.0/6 2.94     1 584   584
27. Walker, Jack            GC           576  1.0/6 3.06   -21 570   297
28. Webber, Aden            GC           576  1.0/5 1.60    -6 712   472
29. Welsh, Elijah           GC           572  1.0/6 2.70   -17 605   332
30. Bannerman, Denver       GC           572  2.0/6 2.40    -4 642   517
31. Watson, Vincent         GC           568  1.0/5 1.50    -5 714   474
32. Thomas, Noah            GC           556  4.0/7 1.75    23 750   800
33. Lepre, Ryan             GC           552  2.0/5 1.25     8 745   673
34. Sarmah, Abhiraj         GC           551  1.0/7 2.59   -16 649   340
35. hewes, alex             GC           550  2.5/7 2.38     1 671   569
36. Bethscheider, Tyler     GC           548  1.5/6 2.10    -6 660   467
37. Sui, Chris              GC           547  2.5/7 2.87    -4 611   509
38. Liu Tian, Eddie         GC           538  2.0/6 1.50     5 732   607
39. Seton, Tom              GC           537  3.0/6 2.04    10 656   656
40. Yuan, Jacob             GC           530  1.0/5 1.85    -9 628   388
41. Butler, Kye             GC           530  3.0/6 1.74    13 689   689
42. Fadle, Antonio          GC           527  2.5/6 1.98     5 654   597
43. Pieri, Joshua           GC           523  4.0/7 2.80    12 595   645
44. Liu, Benji              GC           523  2.0/5 1.80     2 626   554
45. Cromack, Hugh           GC           517  3.0/7 2.80     2 590   540
46. Kowald, Nathan          GC           516  3.0/6 1.98    10 642   642
47. Hartley, James          GC           516  2.0/6 2.40    -4 585   460
48. Baldock, Kona           GC           510  4.0/7 1.26    27 769   819
49. Leat, Cooper            GC           507  2.0/5 2.25    -3 541   469
50. George, Harrison        GC           504  1.5/5 2.25    -8 543   394
51. Hancock, Samuel         GC           503  1.0/7 2.66   -17 589   280
52. Hartley, Liam           GC           500  0.5/6 2.82   -23 519   118
53. Igumenova, Kseniia      GC           500  3.0/6 1.74    13 656   656
54. Crampton, Caspar        GC           500  2.0/5 2.20    -2 544   472
55. Yang, Bojun (Bryan)     GC           500  3.0/7 3.01     0 552   502
56. Parinas, Emmanuel       GC                0.5/5            539   173
57. Teramoto, Sosuke        GC                2.5/7            533   431
58. Wyatt, Phoenix          GC                2.0/6            543   418
59. Craig, James            GC                0.5/5            521   155
60. Parker, Jack            GC                2.0/6            540   415

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   SOMERSET 1       26   
 2-3  KINGS CC 1       17.5 
      SOMERSET 2       17.5 
  4   KINGS CC 2       14   
 5-6  ASAS 1           13.5 
      SOMERSET 5       13.5 
  7   SOMERSET 3       12.5 
 8-9  HILLCREST 1      12   
      HILLCREST 2      12   
 10   CENTAUR          11.5 
 11   SALC 1           11   
 12   SOMERSET 6       10.5 
 13   ROBINA TEAM 1    10   
14-15 SOMERSET 4       8.5  
      SOMERSET 7       8.5  
 16   KINGS CC PIMPAMA 5    
 17   CANINGERABA      4    
 18   ROBINA TEAM1     2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com