gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Gold Coast North D

13-Mar-2018

Gold Coast Primary North Term 1 2018 D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Gabrielle Aloysius     GC        St Hilda's 2     6.5      23.5  32.5   26.5
 2-3  Joshua Bloomfield      GC        Coomera Rivers 2 6        21.0  31.0   26.0
      Joseph Lim             GC        Livingstone 3    6        20.5  28.5   22.0
 4-6  Mustafa Abdalruhman    GC        Labrador 2       5.5      24.0  34.5   23.5
      Rayhan Syadigin        GC        TSS 10           5.5      18.5  25.5   20.5
      Cooper Williamson      GC        Livingstone 3    5.5      18.0  24.5   20.0
7-13  Savannah Waller        GC        St Hilda's 1     5        24.0  34.5   24.0
      Kayla Welsh            GC        St Hilda's 1     5        21.0  30.0   20.5
      Olly McLauchlan        GC        SFX 4            5        20.5  29.5   22.0
      Ethan Choi             GC        Trinity 4        5        20.0  27.5   21.0
      Xavier Belton          GC        Livingstone 3    5        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Aaron Tran             GC        TSS 10           5        19.0  26.5   20.0
      Jordan Gale            GC        Coomera Rivers 2 5        19.0  26.5   19.0
14-21 Oscar Henry            GC        Ormeau           4.5      23.5  31.5   20.5
      Joshua Laffan          GC        Trinity 5        4.5      22.0  30.5   18.5
      Tyler Jones            GC        Trinity 4        4.5      21.0  28.0   19.5
      Benjamin Martens       GC        Livingstone 3    4.5      20.5  28.0   20.5
      Jett Cooke             GC        Assisi Sharks    4.5      18.5  26.5   16.0
      Mason Bradley          GC        Coomera Rivers 2 4.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Lincoln Jaksic         GC        Coomera Rivers 2 4.5      17.0  25.0   18.0
      Archer Zirbel          GC        ABPC 7           4.5      14.5  19.5   14.5
22-30 Archer Boydmills       GC        Mother Teresa    4        23.5  32.5   18.0
      Seeret Arora           GC        ABPC 7           4        22.0  31.5   21.0
      Benjamin Bretag        GC        Ormeau           4        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Stephen Watson         GC        Labrador 2       4        20.5  29.5   19.5
      Matthew Beauzec        GC        Assisi Sharks    4        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Taine Mackenzie        GC        SFX 4            4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Diana Shtengelova      GC        St Hilda's 2     4        17.0  24.5   18.0
      Jack Joyce             GC        SSC 6            4        15.5  23.0   13.0
      Portia Whittingham     GC        St Hilda's 1     4        15.5  21.5   10.0
31-45 Isaac Humphrey         GC        P.Pines 6        3.5      21.0  28.5   15.0
      Luke Kelly             GC        SFX 5            3.5      20.5  28.0   14.5
      Prestyn Barradeen      GC        CAC Collins      3.5      19.5  28.5   14.5
      Hamish Cooke           GC        SFX 4            3.5      19.5  28.0   14.5
      Nicholai Egorov        GC        Trinity 4        3.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
      Ashlee Birse           GC        Assisi Cowboys   3.5      18.5  27.5   15.0
      Kenny Blackburne       GC        TSS 10           3.5      18.5  26.0   18.0
      Mika Lance             GC        ABPC 8           3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Hamini Karaka          GC        P.Pines 5        3.5      18.5  25.0   13.5
      Georgia Grant          GC        Assisi Cowboys   3.5      17.5  25.0   15.0
      Persia-Bell Matarrelli GC        St Hilda's 2     3.5      17.0  24.0   11.5
      Jasper Ozcakmak        GC        SSC 6            3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Alice Footer           GC        Assisi Cowboys   3.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Holly McConchie        GC        CAC Collins      3.5      15.5  22.0   13.5
      Roque Da Silva         GC        CAC Collins      3.5      12.0  19.0   12.0
46-61 Amy Chen               GC        ABPC 7           3        19.0  27.5   16.5
      Keira Maynard          GC        Assisi Cowboys   3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Elle Coles             GC        Musgrave Hill    3        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Emily Yang             GC        ABPC 8           3        16.5  23.5   12.5
      Noah Brims             GC        CAC McInnes      3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Aurora Blench          GC        Assisi Tigers    3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Grace O'Reilly         GC        St Hilda's 1     3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Isaiah Morgan          GC        P.Pines 5        3        16.0  21.5   12.0
      Mia Lance              GC        ABPC 8           3        16.0  21.5   10.0
      Aithan Kirschner       GC        Labrador 2       3        15.5  21.5   10.5
      Sarika Katoch          GC        St Hilda's 3     3        15.5  20.5    8.0
      Billie Davidson        GC        Ormeau           3        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Jay D Collins          GC        CAC Collins      3        14.5  22.5   11.0
      Eva Coles              GC        Musgrave Hill    3        14.0  22.0    9.5
      Evie Rose              GC        Trinity 4        3        14.0  19.5   12.0
      Matrim Murray          GC        SSC 6            3        14.0  19.5    9.0
62-67 Flynn Boydmills        GC        Mother Teresa    2.5      15.5  22.0    8.5
      Ivy Jezierska          GC        St Hilda's 2     2.5      14.5  20.5    7.0
      Lily Young             GC        Labrador 3       2.5      14.5  19.0    9.5
      Eva Niguidula- Hawkes  GC        Labrador 3       2.5      14.0  19.0    8.0
      Matthew Jeffrey        GC        ABPC 7           2.5      13.5  20.5    9.5
      Jessica Taylor         GC        Labrador 3       2.5      13.5  20.5    8.5
68-75 Isaac McInnes          GC        CAC McInnes      2        18.5  24.5   11.0
      Huxlie Fenton          GC        SFX 4            2        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Fuuka Ikeda            GC        Labrador 3       2        16.0  22.0   10.5
      Rhys Lam               GC        P.Pines 5        2        16.0  21.0    4.0
      Owen Johnson           GC        SSC 6            2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Elle Monique Karam     GC        Assisi Tigers    2        15.0  22.0   11.0
      Caelan Cooper          GC        Assisi Sharks    2        14.0  19.5    9.5
      Dev Deshmuku           GC        ABPC 9           2        13.0  19.0    7.5
76-78 Izaak Saunders         GC        Assisi Sharks    1.5      14.0  20.0    5.0
      Concetta Iorfino       GC        Assisi Tigers    1.5      14.0  19.5    5.0
      Roman Sarti            GC        Assisi Tigers    1.5      12.0  16.0    5.5
 79   Cody Chadwick          GC        P.Pines 5        1        10.5  14.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Gabrielle Aloysius     GC        St Hilda's 2     6.5   59:W 15:W 10:W 23:W 14:D  2:W  4:W
2  Joshua Bloomfield      GC        Coomera Rivers 2 6     34:W 36:W 22:W 25:W  7:W  1:L  9:W
3  Joseph Lim             GC        Livingstone 3    6     33:W 22:L 58:W 18:W 20:W 23:W  7:W
4  Mustafa Abdalruhman    GC        Labrador 2       5.5   14:D 12:W 19:W  8:W 24:W 10:W  1:L
5  Rayhan Syadigin        GC        TSS 10           5.5   46:D 67:W 35:W 14:L 41:W 24:W 15:W
6  Cooper Williamson      GC        Livingstone 3    5.5   66:D 41:W 31:D 32:D 40:W 29:W 26:W
7  Savannah Waller        GC        St Hilda's 1     5     18:W 20:W  9:W 16:W  2:L 17:W  3:L
8  Kayla Welsh            GC        St Hilda's 1     5     26:W 31:D 45:W  4:L 32:W 16:W 11:D
9  Olly McLauchlan        GC        SFX 4            5      0:W 47:W  7:L 36:W 25:W 14:W  2:L
10 Ethan Choi             GC        Trinity 4        5     76:W 72:W  1:L 34:W 13:W  4:L 28:W
11 Xavier Belton          GC        Livingstone 3    5     16:L 57:W 15:D 73:W 19:W 35:W  8:D
12 Aaron Tran             GC        TSS 10           5     32:W  4:L 69:W 33:W 22:W 15:L 44:W
13 Jordan Gale            GC        Coomera Rivers 2 5     62:W 17:L 52:W 31:W 10:L 22:W 23:W
14 Oscar Henry            GC        Ormeau           4.5    4:D 77:W 39:W  5:W  1:D  9:L 17:D
15 Joshua Laffan          GC        Trinity 5        4.5   38:W  1:L 11:D 74:W 48:W 12:W  5:L
16 Tyler Jones            GC        Trinity 4        4.5   11:W 69:W 24:D  7:L 38:W  8:L 33:W
17 Benjamin Martens       GC        Livingstone 3    4.5   63:W 13:W 25:L 27:W 46:W  7:L 14:D
18 Jett Cooke             GC        Assisi Sharks    4.5    7:L 54:W 47:W  3:L 68:W 25:D 37:W
19 Mason Bradley          GC        Coomera Rivers 2 4.5   49:D 75:W  4:L 39:W 11:L 40:W 35:W
20 Lincoln Jaksic         GC        Coomera Rivers 2 4.5   54:W  7:L 72:W 68:W  3:L 37:D 34:W
21 Archer Zirbel          GC        ABPC 7           4.5   77:D 39:L 76:W 26:L 52:W 38:W 57:W
22 Archer Boydmills       GC        Mother Teresa    4     43:W  3:W  2:L 28:W 12:L 13:L 49:W
23 Seeret Arora           GC        ABPC 7           4     42:W 51:W 28:W  1:L 37:W  3:L 13:L
24 Benjamin Bretag        GC        Ormeau           4     56:W 27:W 16:D 48:W  4:L  5:L 25:D
25 Stephen Watson         GC        Labrador 2       4     53:W 52:W 17:W  2:L  9:L 18:D 24:D
26 Matthew Beauzec        GC        Assisi Sharks    4      8:L 56:W 36:L 21:W 70:W 27:W  6:L
27 Taine Mackenzie        GC        SFX 4            4     29:W 24:L 53:W 17:L 31:W 26:L 50:W
28 Diana Shtengelova      GC        St Hilda's 2     4     55:W 58:W 23:L 22:L 65:W 46:W 10:L
29 Jack Joyce             GC        SSC 6            4     27:L 68:L 30:W 56:W 69:W  6:L 54:W
30 Portia Whittingham     GC        St Hilda's 1     4     31:L 32:L 29:L  0:W 72:W 73:W 46:W
31 Isaac Humphrey         GC        P.Pines 6        3.5   30:W  8:D  6:D 13:L 27:L 64:W 43:D
32 Luke Kelly             GC        SFX 5            3.5   12:L 30:W 64:W  6:D  8:L 43:D 41:D
33 Prestyn Barradeen      GC        CAC Collins      3.5    3:L 43:W 51:W 12:L 47:D 42:W 16:L
34 Hamish Cooke           GC        SFX 4            3.5    2:L 62:W 50:W 10:L 45:D 53:W 20:L
35 Nicholai Egorov        GC        Trinity 4        3.5   71:W 40:D  5:L 49:W 42:W 11:L 19:L
36 Ashlee Birse           GC        Assisi Cowboys   3.5   41:W  2:L 26:W  9:L 53:D 50:D 39:D
37 Kenny Blackburne       GC        TSS 10           3.5   50:W 45:D 60:W 46:D 23:L 20:D 18:L
38 Mika Lance             GC        ABPC 8           3.5   15:L 59:W 44:D 60:W 16:L 21:L 62:W
39 Hamini Karaka          GC        P.Pines 5        3.5   48:D 21:W 14:L 19:L 51:D 70:W 36:D
40 Georgia Grant          GC        Assisi Cowboys   3.5   44:W 35:D 46:L 55:W  6:L 19:L 73:W
41 Persia-Bell Matarrelli GC        St Hilda's 2     3.5   36:L  6:L 71:W 72:W  5:L 66:W 32:D
42 Jasper Ozcakmak        GC        SSC 6            3.5   23:L 65:W 55:D 44:W 35:L 33:L 67:W
43 Alice Footer           GC        Assisi Cowboys   3.5   22:L 33:L 63:D 67:W 60:W 32:D 31:D
44 Holly McConchie        GC        CAC Collins      3.5   40:L 71:W 38:D 42:L 74:W 47:W 12:L
45 Roque Da Silva         GC        CAC Collins      3.5   68:W 37:D  8:L 70:D 34:D 48:W  0: 
46 Amy Chen               GC        ABPC 7           3      5:D 49:W 40:W 37:D 17:L 28:L 30:L
47 Keira Maynard          GC        Assisi Cowboys   3     65:W  9:L 18:L 58:W 33:D 44:L 59:D
48 Elle Coles             GC        Musgrave Hill    3     39:D 66:W 73:W 24:L 15:L 45:L 60:D
49 Emily Yang             GC        ABPC 8           3     19:D 46:L 67:W 35:L 55:W 59:D 22:L
50 Noah Brims             GC        CAC McInnes      3     37:L 63:W 34:L 51:D 61:W 36:D 27:L
51 Aurora Blench          GC        Assisi Tigers    3     57:W 23:L 33:L 50:D 39:D 62:D 53:D
52 Grace O'Reilly         GC        St Hilda's 1     3     78:W 25:L 13:L 61:D 21:L 55:D 70:W
53 Isaiah Morgan          GC        P.Pines 5        3     25:L 78:W 27:L 64:W 36:D 34:L 51:D
54 Mia Lance              GC        ABPC 8           3     20:L 18:L 65:D 79:W 73:D 58:W 29:L
55 Aithan Kirschner       GC        Labrador 2       3     28:L 61:W 42:D 40:L 49:L 52:D 74:W
56 Sarika Katoch          GC        St Hilda's 3     3     24:L 26:L 57:W 29:L 62:L 72:W 79:W
57 Billie Davidson        GC        Ormeau           3     51:L 11:L 56:L 71:W 63:W 69:W 21:L
58 Jay D Collins          GC        CAC Collins      3     61:W 28:L  3:L 47:L 75:W 54:L 68:W
59 Eva Coles              GC        Musgrave Hill    3      1:L 38:L 75:D 77:W 66:D 49:D 47:D
60 Evie Rose              GC        Trinity 4        3     70:D 74:W 37:L 38:L 43:L 68:W 48:D
61 Matrim Murray          GC        SSC 6            3     58:L 55:L  0:W 52:D 50:L 75:D 69:W
62 Flynn Boydmills        GC        Mother Teresa    2.5   13:L 34:L 78:D 63:D 56:W 51:D 38:L
63 Ivy Jezierska          GC        St Hilda's 2     2.5   17:L 50:L 43:D 62:D 57:L 71:W 65:D
64 Lily Young             GC        Labrador 3       2.5   69:L  0:W 32:L 53:L 79:W 31:L 66:D
65 Eva Niguidula- Hawkes  GC        Labrador 3       2.5   47:L 42:L 54:D 76:W 28:L 74:D 63:D
66 Matthew Jeffrey        GC        ABPC 7           2.5    6:D 48:L 70:L 78:W 59:D 41:L 64:D
67 Jessica Taylor         GC        Labrador 3       2.5   75:D  5:L 49:L 43:L 77:W 78:W 42:L
68 Isaac McInnes          GC        CAC McInnes      2     45:L 29:W 77:W 20:L 18:L 60:L 58:L
69 Huxlie Fenton          GC        SFX 4            2     64:W 16:L 12:L 75:W 29:L 57:L 61:L
70 Fuuka Ikeda            GC        Labrador 3       2     60:D 73:L 66:W 45:D 26:L 39:L 52:L
71 Rhys Lam               GC        P.Pines 5        2     35:L 44:L 41:L 57:L  0:W 63:L 78:W
72 Owen Johnson           GC        SSC 6            2     79:W 10:L 20:L 41:L 30:L 56:L 76:W
73 Elle Monique Karam     GC        Assisi Tigers    2     74:D 70:W 48:L 11:L 54:D 30:L 40:L
74 Caelan Cooper          GC        Assisi Sharks    2     73:D 60:L 79:W 15:L 44:L 65:D 55:L
75 Dev Deshmuku           GC        ABPC 9           2     67:D 19:L 59:D 69:L 58:L 61:D 77:D
76 Izaak Saunders         GC        Assisi Sharks    1.5   10:L 79:D 21:L 65:L 78:L  0:W 72:L
77 Concetta Iorfino       GC        Assisi Tigers    1.5   21:D 14:L 68:L 59:L 67:L 79:D 75:D
78 Roman Sarti            GC        Assisi Tigers    1.5   52:L 53:L 62:D 66:L 76:W 67:L 71:L
79 Cody Chadwick          GC        P.Pines 5        1     72:L 76:D 74:L 54:L 64:L 77:D 56:L

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   LIVINGSTONE 3    21   
  2   COOMERA RIVERS 2 20   
  3   ST HILDA'S 1     17   
  4   ST HILDA'S 2     16.5 
  5   TRINITY 4        16   
  6   SFX 4            14.5 
 7-8  TSS 10           14   
      ABPC 7           14   
9-10  CAC COLLINS      13.5 
      ASSISI COWBOYS   13.5 
11-12 LABRADOR 2       12.5 
      SSC 6            12.5 
 13   ASSISI SHARKS    12   
 14   ORMEAU           11.5 
15-17 P.PINES 5        9.5  
      ABPC 8           9.5  
      LABRADOR 3       9.5  
 18   ASSISI TIGERS    8    
 19   MOTHER TERESA    6.5  
 20   MUSGRAVE HILL    6    
 21   CAC MCINNES      5    
 22   TRINITY 5        4.5  
23-24 SFX 5            3.5  
      P.PINES 6        3.5  
 25   ST HILDA'S 3     3    
 26   ABPC 9           2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com