gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Gold Coast North C

13-Mar-2018

Gold Coast Primary North Term 1 2018 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Aiden Zhang        GC        ABPC 5         7        22.5  31.5   28.0
 2-4  Asher Morrell      Gc        Labrador 1     6        24.5  34.5   25.0
      Jasper Appleby     GC        Livingstone 2  6        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Raymond Vella      GC        P.Pines 4      6        20.5  27.5   22.0
5-15  Jamison Frost      GC        Trinity 3      5        24.0  34.0   22.0
      Zach Wang          GC        ABPC 4         5        23.5  33.0   25.0
      Noah McKenzie      Gc        St Kevin's 3   5        22.5  31.5   24.0
      Owen Wang          GC        SSC 4          5        22.5  31.5   23.0
      Wilson Lu          GC        SSC 5          5        21.5  30.5   23.0
      Tyrone Okesene     Gc        Labrador 1     5        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Annie Wang         GC        Trinity 3      5        20.0  29.0   22.0
      Jackson Oetting    GC        Assisi Raiders 5        19.5  25.0   19.0
      Sam Cullen         Gc        Labrador 1     5        19.0  27.0   18.5
      Rishabh Nama       GC        ABPC 4         5        18.0  24.0   18.0
      Bailey Lovett      Gc        Labrador 1     5        16.5  22.0   17.0
16-23 James Artley       GC        Trinity 3      4.5      21.5  30.5   19.5
      Harrison Simonis   GC        Assisi Raiders 4.5      21.0  28.0   18.5
      Samuel Atkinson    GC        ABPC 5         4.5      20.0  28.0   20.5
      Ashton Hayes       Gc        CAC Hayes      4.5      20.0  28.0   16.0
      Maxwell Pyman      Gc        St Kevin's 3   4.5      20.0  27.5   18.5
      Izaac Baet         GC        CAC Coetzee    4.5      19.0  26.0   16.5
      Luke Zhang         GC        TSS 6          4.5      19.0  25.5   18.5
      Randall Wang       GC        SSC 4          4.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
24-36 Catheryn Collins   GC        Livingstone 2  4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Matthew Morris     GC        ABPC 4         4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Callum Hall        Gc        St Kevin's 3   4        19.5  28.5   15.0
      James Carr         GC        Assisi Dragons 4        19.0  24.5   16.0
      Jacob Knell        GC        Livingstone 2  4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Ethan Hasler       GC        Livingstone 2  4        18.5  25.0   18.5
      Lachlan Hewitt     Gc        St Kevin's 3   4        18.0  26.5   19.0
      Daniel Wang        GC        ABPC 6         4        18.0  24.5   18.0
      Jamili Maatouk     GC        SFX 3          4        17.5  25.5   13.5
      Morgan Wedemeyar   GC        TSS 8          4        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Michael Zhang      GC        SSC 4          4        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Leo Zhang          GC        TSS 6          4        16.5  22.5   13.5
      Taylah Morris      GC        SFX 3          4        15.0  21.0   12.0
37-49 Bert Han           GC        ABPC 5         3.5      23.0  30.5   19.5
      Ryan Clinton       GC        TSS 8          3.5      21.5  30.0   14.5
      Jai McKenzie       GC        Trinity 3      3.5      20.0  29.0   16.5
      James Walduck      GC        ABPC 6         3.5      20.0  28.5   14.5
      Aiden McIntyre     GC        ABPC 6         3.5      19.5  26.0   13.5
      Jack Moody         GC        TSS 9          3.5      19.5  25.5   15.5
      Deklan Ford        Gc        CAC Hayes      3.5      18.5  27.5   13.5
      Rhys Porter        GC        Assisi Trio    3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Tristan Wiki       GC        TSS 7          3.5      16.5  23.0   15.0
      Loch Robertson     GC        CAC Evison     3.5      15.5  23.0   11.0
      Emily Domotor      Gc        CAC Hayes      3.5      15.5  22.5   12.5
      Luke Kearney       GC        TSS 9          3.5      13.5  18.0    9.5
      Blair MacHunter    GC        SFX 2          3.5      11.5  15.5    8.5
50-65 Rory Givinchy      GC        P.Pines 4      3        19.5  29.0   15.0
      Richard Osborne    Gc        SSC 5          3        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Ashton Cooper      GC        Assisi Raiders 3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Charli Mackenzie   GC        SFX 3          3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Oliver Simpson     GC        CAC Evison     3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Paris Liu          GC        ABPC 4         3        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Sonja Johnson      GC        SSC 5          3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Cooper Hazelwood   GC        SFX 2          3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Jacob Ellis        GC        Assisi Dragons 3        16.0  24.0   10.0
      Thomas Yzel        GC        SFX 2          3        16.0  23.5    9.0
      Jemima Jeffrey     GC        P.Pines 4      3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Thomas Jackson     GC        CAC Evison     3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Thomas Ashe        GC        TSS 7          3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Angus Ross                   TSS 11         3        15.0  20.0   10.0
      Nate Dunstan       GC        Assisi Dragons 3        14.0  19.5   13.0
      Alistair Head      GC        TSS 6          3        13.5  19.5   12.0
66-69 Sienna Cooke       GC        SFX 3          2.5      18.5  24.5   11.0
      Sraosha Matarrelli GC        TSS 8          2.5      15.0  21.5    8.5
      Amelie Reeves      Gc        CAC Hayes      2.5      15.0  20.5    7.5
      Louis Bright       GC        Assisi Raiders 2.5      15.0  20.0   10.0
70-81 Cameron Clinton    GC        TSS 8          2        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Markey Roman       GC        TSS 6          2        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Zain Mian                    TSS 11         2        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Lachlan Supple     GC        TSS 7          2        15.0  22.0    8.0
      Sonny Bobbett      Gc        Assisi Trio    2        14.5  19.5    3.0
      Billy Davies       GC        P.Pines 4      2        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Ash Sampson        GC        SFX 2          2        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Basile Nicholas    GC        Assisi Dragons 2        13.0  19.0    8.0
      Amy Evison         GC        CAC Evison     2        12.5  19.5    7.0
      Elaine Lu          GC        ABPC 5         2        12.5  17.0    5.0
      Alexander Leggett  GC        Assisi Trio    2        11.5  16.5    5.0
      Andy Yeo           Gc        SSC 5          2         4.0  10.0    5.0
82-84 Anya Coetze        GC        CAC Coetzee    1.5      17.0  24.0    4.5
      Marcelo Alvarex    GC        TSS 7          1.5      15.0  21.0    9.5
      Leo Cheng          GC        SSC 4          1.5      13.0  17.5    5.0
85-86 Robyn Singleton    GC        CAC Coetzee    1        16.0  21.5    5.0
      Seth Monks         GC        CAC Coetzee    1        13.5  20.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Aiden Zhang        GC        ABPC 5         7     50:W 43:W 30:W  5:W  2:W  6:W  9:W
2  Asher Morrell      Gc        Labrador 1     6     59:W 26:W  3:W 18:W  1:L 11:W  6:W
3  Jasper Appleby     GC        Livingstone 2  6     46:W 16:W  2:L 13:W 39:W  5:W  8:W
4  Raymond Vella      GC        P.Pines 4      6     78:W  5:L 58:W 24:W 19:W 25:W  7:W
5  Jamison Frost      GC        Trinity 3      5     34:W  4:W 51:W  1:L 31:W  3:L 28:W
6  Zach Wang          GC        ABPC 4         5     66:W 40:W 29:W  8:W  7:W  1:L  2:L
7  Noah McKenzie      Gc        St Kevin's 3   5     27:W 54:W 81:W  9:W  6:L 16:W  4:L
8  Owen Wang          GC        SSC 4          5     57:W 41:W 14:W  6:L 18:W 22:W  3:L
9  Wilson Lu          GC        SSC 5          5     73:W 44:W 28:W  7:L 30:W 10:W  1:L
10 Tyrone Okesene     Gc        Labrador 1     5     16:L 36:W 47:W 12:W 50:W  9:L 27:W
11 Annie Wang         GC        Trinity 3      5     19:W 56:W 37:D 53:W 17:D  2:L 25:W
12 Jackson Oetting    GC        Assisi Raiders 5     86:W 33:W 18:L 10:L 43:W 39:W 24:W
13 Sam Cullen         Gc        Labrador 1     5     71:W 20:D 52:D  3:L 32:W 38:W 29:W
14 Rishabh Nama       GC        ABPC 4         5     67:D 82:W  8:L 23:W 42:D 37:W 30:W
15 Bailey Lovett      Gc        Labrador 1     5     82:D 38:D 41:D 66:D 52:W 26:W 17:W
16 James Artley       GC        Trinity 3      4.5   10:W  3:L 43:W 52:W 37:W  7:L 18:D
17 Harrison Simonis   GC        Assisi Raiders 4.5   37:L 23:W 56:W 70:W 11:D 20:W 15:L
18 Samuel Atkinson    GC        ABPC 5         4.5   53:W 76:W 12:W  2:L  8:L 55:W 16:D
19 Ashton Hayes       Gc        CAC Hayes      4.5   11:L 34:W 76:W 20:D  4:L 61:W 45:W
20 Maxwell Pyman      Gc        St Kevin's 3   4.5   24:W 13:D 39:D 19:D 69:W 17:L 37:W
21 Izaac Baet         GC        CAC Coetzee    4.5   38:D 67:D 26:W 29:D 22:L 44:W 31:W
22 Luke Zhang         GC        TSS 6          4.5   25:D 83:W 42:W 37:L 21:W  8:L 40:W
23 Randall Wang       GC        SSC 4          4.5   62:D 17:L 46:W 14:L 75:W 41:W 53:W
24 Catheryn Collins   GC        Livingstone 2  4     20:L 71:W 40:W  4:L 54:W 34:W 12:L
25 Matthew Morris     GC        ABPC 4         4     22:D 79:W 31:D 45:W 51:W  4:L 11:L
26 Callum Hall        Gc        St Kevin's 3   4     60:W  2:L 21:L 58:W 35:W 15:L 50:W
27 James Carr         GC        Assisi Dragons 4      7:L 86:W 38:D 41:W 29:D 51:W 10:L
28 Jacob Knell        GC        Livingstone 2  4     35:W 65:W  9:L 50:L 60:W 42:W  5:L
29 Ethan Hasler       GC        Livingstone 2  4     77:W 72:W  6:L 21:D 27:D 64:W 13:L
30 Lachlan Hewitt     Gc        St Kevin's 3   4     84:W 63:W  1:L 55:W  9:L 53:W 14:L
31 Daniel Wang        GC        ABPC 6         4     39:D 62:W 25:D 83:W  5:L 50:W 21:L
32 Jamili Maatouk     GC        SFX 3          4     42:D 81:L 62:W 33:D 13:L 58:W 57:W
33 Morgan Wedemeyar   GC        TSS 8          4     52:D 12:L 61:W 32:D 40:D 45:D 59:W
34 Michael Zhang      GC        SSC 4          4      5:L 19:L 74:W 57:W 66:W 24:L 64:W
35 Leo Zhang          GC        TSS 6          4     28:L 68:W 44:D 38:D 26:L 73:W 51:W
36 Taylah Morris      GC        SFX 3          4     40:L 10:L 59:W 85:W 38:L 70:W 54:W
37 Bert Han           GC        ABPC 5         3.5   17:W 55:W 11:D 22:W 16:L 14:L 20:L
38 Ryan Clinton       GC        TSS 8          3.5   21:D 15:D 27:D 35:D 36:W 13:L 47:D
39 Jai McKenzie       GC        Trinity 3      3.5   31:D 61:W 20:D 54:W  3:L 12:L 48:D
40 James Walduck      GC        ABPC 6         3.5   36:W  6:L 24:L 47:W 33:D 46:W 22:L
41 Aiden McIntyre     GC        ABPC 6         3.5   48:W  8:L 15:D 27:L 72:W 23:L 69:W
42 Jack Moody         GC        TSS 9          3.5   32:D 85:W 22:L 44:W 14:D 28:L 43:D
43 Deklan Ford        Gc        CAC Hayes      3.5   69:W  1:L 16:L 77:W 12:L 60:W 42:D
44 Rhys Porter        GC        Assisi Trio    3.5   58:W  9:L 35:D 42:L 83:W 21:L 70:W
45 Tristan Wiki       GC        TSS 7          3.5   56:L 78:W 75:W 25:L 65:W 33:D 19:L
46 Loch Robertson     GC        CAC Evison     3.5    3:L 66:D 23:L 72:W 68:W 40:L 55:W
47 Emily Domotor      Gc        CAC Hayes      3.5   70:W 51:L 10:L 40:L 67:W 52:W 38:D
48 Luke Kearney       GC        TSS 9          3.5   41:L 57:L 85:L 80:W 79:W 56:W 39:D
49 Blair MacHunter    GC        SFX 2          3.5   51:L 70:L 68:D 61:L 82:W 83:W 66:W
50 Rory Givinchy      GC        P.Pines 4      3      1:L 69:W 63:W 28:W 10:L 31:L 26:L
51 Richard Osborne    Gc        SSC 5          3     49:W 47:W  5:L 60:W 25:L 27:L 35:L
52 Ashton Cooper      GC        Assisi Raiders 3     33:D 75:W 13:D 16:L 15:L 47:L 77:W
53 Charli Mackenzie   GC        SFX 3          3     18:L 74:W 64:W 11:L 70:W 30:L 23:L
54 Oliver Simpson     GC        CAC Evison     3     64:W  7:L 57:W 39:L 24:L 75:W 36:L
55 Paris Liu          GC        ABPC 4         3     80:W 37:L 65:W 30:L 56:+ 18:L 46:L
56 Sonja Johnson      GC        SSC 5          3     45:W 11:L 17:L 63:W 55:- 48:L 71:W
57 Cooper Hazelwood   GC        SFX 2          3      8:L 48:W 54:L 34:L 85:W 71:W 32:L
58 Jacob Ellis        GC        Assisi Dragons 3     44:L 73:W  4:L 26:L 63:W 32:L 80:W
59 Thomas Yzel        GC        SFX 2          3      2:L 60:L 36:L 74:W 78:W 65:W 33:L
60 Jemima Jeffrey     GC        P.Pines 4      3     26:L 59:W 67:W 51:L 28:L 43:L 73:W
61 Thomas Jackson     GC        CAC Evison     3     75:D 39:L 33:L 49:W 84:W 19:L 62:D
62 Thomas Ashe        GC        TSS 7          3     23:D 31:L 32:L 68:L 74:W 72:W 61:D
63 Angus Ross                   TSS 11         3      0:W 30:L 50:L 56:L 58:L 82:W 78:W
64 Nate Dunstan       GC        Assisi Dragons 3     54:L 84:W 53:L 76:W 71:W 29:L 34:L
65 Alistair Head      GC        TSS 6          3     68:W 28:L 55:L 73:W 45:L 59:L 76:W
66 Sienna Cooke       GC        SFX 3          2.5    6:L 46:D 82:W 15:D 34:L 69:D 49:L
67 Sraosha Matarrelli GC        TSS 8          2.5   14:D 21:D 60:L 69:L 47:L 84:D 83:W
68 Amelie Reeves      Gc        CAC Hayes      2.5   65:L 35:L 49:D 62:W 46:L 77:L 84:W
69 Louis Bright       GC        Assisi Raiders 2.5   43:L 50:L 86:W 67:W 20:L 66:D 41:L
70 Cameron Clinton    GC        TSS 8          2     47:L 49:W 77:W 17:L 53:L 36:L 44:L
71 Markey Roman       GC        TSS 6          2     13:L 24:L 84:W 78:W 64:L 57:L 56:L
72 Zain Mian                    TSS 11         2      0:W 29:L 83:D 46:L 41:L 62:L 75:D
73 Lachlan Supple     GC        TSS 7          2      9:L 58:L 80:W 65:L 77:W 35:L 60:L
74 Sonny Bobbett      Gc        Assisi Trio    2     76:L 53:L 34:L 59:L 62:L  0:W 85:W
75 Billy Davies       GC        P.Pines 4      2     61:D 52:L 45:L 82:W 23:L 54:L 72:D
76 Ash Sampson        GC        SFX 2          2     74:W 18:L 19:L 64:L 80:L 86:W 65:L
77 Basile Nicholas    GC        Assisi Dragons 2     29:L 80:W 70:L 43:L 73:L 68:W 52:L
78 Amy Evison         GC        CAC Evison     2      4:L 45:L 79:W 71:L 59:L 85:W 63:L
79 Elaine Lu          GC        ABPC 5         2     83:L 25:L 78:L  0:W 48:L 80:L 86:W
80 Alexander Leggett  GC        Assisi Trio    2     55:L 77:L 73:L 48:L 76:W 79:W 58:L
81 Andy Yeo           Gc        SSC 5          2     85:W 32:W  7:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
82 Anya Coetze        GC        CAC Coetzee    1.5   15:D 14:L 66:L 75:L 49:L 63:L  0:W
83 Marcelo Alvarex    GC        TSS 7          1.5   79:W 22:L 72:D 31:L 44:L 49:L 67:L
84 Leo Cheng          GC        SSC 4          1.5   30:L 64:L 71:L 86:W 61:L 67:D 68:L
85 Robyn Singleton    GC        CAC Coetzee    1     81:L 42:L 48:W 36:L 57:L 78:L 74:L
86 Seth Monks         GC        CAC Coetzee    1     12:L 27:L 69:L 84:L  0:W 76:L 79:L

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   LABRADOR 1     21   
 2-3  LIVINGSTONE 2  18   
      TRINITY 3      18   
  4   ST KEVIN'S 3   17.5 
 5-6  ABPC 4         17   
      ABPC 5         17   
 7-8  SSC 4          15   
      ASSISI RAIDERS 15   
9-10  CAC HAYES      14   
      P.PINES 4      14   
11-12 SFX 3          13.5 
      TSS 6          13.5 
 13   SSC 5          13   
14-15 ASSISI DRAGONS 12   
      TSS 8          12   
16-17 SFX 2          11.5 
      CAC EVISON     11.5 
 18   ABPC 6         11   
 19   TSS 7          10   
 20   CAC COETZEE    8    
 21   ASSISI TRIO    7.5  
 22   TSS 9          7    
 23   TSS 11         5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com