gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Gold Coast North B

13-Mar-2018

Gold Coast Primary North Term 1 2018 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joseph Suderama      GC        TSS 4            6.5      23.0  31.5   25.5
 2-3  Tim Christidis       GC        St Kevin's 2     6        22.5  30.5   27.0
      Jake Ferraro         GC    500 TSS 3            6        20.5  27.5   21.0
 4-5  Keagan Kirkpatrick   GC    539 Coomera Rivers 3 5.5      23.0  32.5   22.0
      Junoh Han            GC    533 ABPC 2           5.5      22.5  32.0   21.5
6-15  Jasper Wilson        GC        Coomera Rivers 1 5        25.5  35.0   23.0
      Fox Franke           GC        St Kevin's 2     5        21.5  29.0   22.0
      William McDougall    GC        TSS 4            5        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Luke Hu              GC        Ashmore          5        18.0  26.0   20.0
      Kade Bolin           GC        Coomera Rivers 3 5        18.0  25.5   19.0
      Zach Appleby         GC        Livingstone 1    5        18.0  24.5   19.0
      Lachlan MacKenzie    GC    504 St Kevin's 2     5        17.0  25.0   20.0
      Campbell Ross        GC    500 TSS 5            5        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Archie Fenton        GC        SFX 1            5        16.5  22.0   16.0
      Cole Timperon        GC    500 SSC 3            5        15.5  22.5   19.0
16-18 Ben Scholey          GC        Coomera Rivers 1 4.5      24.5  34.5   21.0
      Ryder Tee            GC        TSS 3            4.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
      Owen Boorer          GC        CAC Boorer       4.5      18.5  26.5   18.0
19-34 Diesel Thomas        GC    500 SSC 3            4        22.0  30.5   22.0
      Zeke Taylor          GC        CAC Juett        4        22.0  30.0   16.0
      Oscar Juett          GC    500 CAC Juett        4        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Kaelan Ward          GC        P.Pines 3        4        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Nicholas Schneider   GC        CAC Boorer       4        21.0  27.0   19.0
      Stephen Skurr        GC    500 CAC Juett        4        19.5  28.0   16.0
      Khiem Nguyen         GC        Trinity 2        4        19.5  25.5   16.0
      Zachary Karger       GC        CAC Boorer       4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Nate Wilson          GC        TSS 4            4        19.0  25.0   14.0
      Tony Guan            GC        TSS 3            4        18.5  25.5   15.5
      Sam Pericleous       GC    500 Assisi Broncos   4        17.5  25.5   21.0
      Ruvindu Siriwardana  GC        ABPC 2           4        17.0  23.0   17.0
      William Jackson      GC        TSS 4            4        17.0  23.0   14.0
      Ethan McIntyre       GC        ABPC 3           4        16.5  24.5   18.0
      Michael Cocis        GC        Livingstone 1    4        16.0  23.5   14.0
      Anastasia Cooper     GC        Emmanuel 4       4        13.0  19.5   11.0
35-39 Ethan Vu             GC        ABPC 2           3.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Peter Ketchell       GC        ABPC 3           3.5      17.5  25.0   11.5
      Jacob Kuip           GC        Livingstone 1    3.5      16.0  22.0   12.5
      Martin Farrugia      GC        Assisi Broncos   3.5      15.5  21.5   13.5
      Lewis Mclaren        GC        P.Pines 3        3.5      12.5  19.5   12.0
40-51 Ashlee Coad          GC        Assisi Titans    3        21.5  29.0   18.0
      William Lafferty     GC        Assisi Titans    3        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Alex Bloomfield      GC        Coomera Rivers 1 3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Andy Yeo             GC        SSC 3            3        18.5  24.5   15.0
      Wiliam Bosse         GC        Assisi Broncos   3        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Tiernan McClelland   GC        CAC Boorer       3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Colin Swift-Hoadley  GC        Trinity 2        3        17.0  22.5   11.0
      Frazer Deane         GC        Livingstone 1    3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Samuel Browne        GC        Assisi Titans    3        16.0  21.5   12.0
      Connor Hewitt        GC        St Kevin's 2     3        16.0  21.5    9.0
      Leo Kang             GC    511 Trinity 2        3        14.5  21.5   10.0
      Caleb Hoyle          GC        CAC Juett        3        11.5  17.5    9.0
52-58 Vincent Alarcon      GC        P.Pines 2        2.5      18.0  24.5   11.0
      Oscar Williams       GC        SSC 3            2.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Blake Wagstaff       GC        P.Pines 2        2.5      15.5  23.0    8.5
      Ryan Turpin          GC        P.Pines 2        2.5      14.0  19.5    9.0
      Finn Tomas           GC        SFX 1            2.5      14.0  19.0    6.0
      Ben McEntee          GC        Emmanuel 4       2.5      12.5  18.0    8.5
      Hunter Ireland       GC        Assisi Titans    2.5      11.5  17.5    8.0
59-65 Agan Pillai          GC        ABPC 2           2        22.0  29.5   13.0
      Marcus Corvello      GC        SSC 2            2        17.0  23.5    7.0
      Callum Golder        GC        P.Pines 2        2        16.0  21.5    9.0
      Andre Redelinghuys   GC        SSC 2            2        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Rihanna Feng         GC        P.Pines 3        2        14.5  19.0    7.0
      Riley Ericsen-Miller GC        Assisi Broncos   2        14.5  19.0    5.0
      Tallal Ryder         GC        ABPC 3           2        13.5  18.0    7.0
66-69 Sophia Walsh         GC        Coomera Rivers 1 1.5      17.0  24.5    8.0
      Cody Wood            GC        TSS 3            1.5      17.0  23.5    6.5
      Andrew Osborne       GC        SSC 2            1.5      13.5  20.0    4.5
      Rhys Leeson          GC        P.Pines 3        1.5      11.0  16.0    6.5
70-71 Quinn Cleary         GC        SSC 2            1        14.5  20.5    3.0
      Hudson Walsh         GC        TSS 5            1        14.0  20.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joseph Suderama      GC        TSS 4            6.5   24:W 50:W  5:D 21:W 16:W 12:W  2:W
2  Tim Christidis       GC        St Kevin's 2     6     36:W 66:W 23:W  6:W 19:W  9:+  1:L
3  Jake Ferraro         GC    500 TSS 3            6     16:L 60:W 47:W 32:W 10:W 22:W  7:W
4  Keagan Kirkpatrick   GC    539 Coomera Rivers 3 5.5   33:W 16:D 26:W  5:W  9:L 35:W  6:W
5  Junoh Han            GC    533 ABPC 2           5.5   25:W 27:W  1:D  4:L 40:W 18:W 16:W
6  Jasper Wilson        GC        Coomera Rivers 1 5     15:W 10:W  7:W  2:L 11:W 29:W  4:L
7  Fox Franke           GC        St Kevin's 2     5     68:W 20:W  6:L 17:W 24:W 19:W  3:L
8  William McDougall    GC        TSS 4            5     34:W 21:L 33:L 39:W 55:W 15:W 22:W
9  Luke Hu              GC        Ashmore          5     54:W 18:W 22:W 29:W  4:W  2:-  0: 
10 Kade Bolin           GC        Coomera Rivers 3 5     42:W  6:L 67:W 20:W  3:L 59:W 19:W
11 Zach Appleby         GC        Livingstone 1    5     45:W 19:L 66:W 41:W  6:L 20:W 23:W
12 Lachlan MacKenzie    GC    504 St Kevin's 2     5     67:W 59:L 27:W 42:W 23:W  1:L 32:W
13 Campbell Ross        GC    500 TSS 5            5      0:  17:L 60:W 52:W 27:W 40:W 25:W
14 Archie Fenton        GC        SFX 1            5     20:L 36:W 41:L 67:W 42:W 45:W 29:W
15 Cole Timperon        GC    500 SSC 3            5      6:L 49:W 52:W 59:W 61:W  8:L 40:W
16 Ben Scholey          GC        Coomera Rivers 1 4.5    3:W  4:D 38:W 35:W  1:L 24:W  5:L
17 Ryder Tee            GC        TSS 3            4.5   26:D 13:W 21:L  7:L 58:W 55:W 37:W
18 Owen Boorer          GC        CAC Boorer       4.5   47:W  9:L 62:W 28:D 53:W  5:L 35:W
19 Diesel Thomas        GC    500 SSC 3            4     48:W 11:W 30:W 40:W  2:L  7:L 10:L
20 Zeke Taylor          GC        CAC Juett        4     14:W  7:L 48:W 10:L 31:W 11:L 44:W
21 Oscar Juett          GC    500 CAC Juett        4     35:D  8:W 17:W  1:L 28:D 25:L 59:W
22 Kaelan Ward          GC        P.Pines 3        4     49:W 44:W  9:L 25:W 59:W  3:L  8:L
23 Nicholas Schneider   GC        CAC Boorer       4     70:W 31:W  2:L 30:W 12:L 44:W 11:L
24 Stephen Skurr        GC    500 CAC Juett        4      1:L 34:W 63:W 44:W  7:L 16:L 47:W
25 Khiem Nguyen         GC        Trinity 2        4      5:L 70:W 55:W 22:L 33:W 21:W 13:L
26 Zachary Karger       GC        CAC Boorer       4     17:D 53:W  4:L 38:W 35:L 36:W 30:D
27 Nate Wilson          GC        TSS 4            4     71:W  5:L 12:L 50:W 13:L 51:W 48:W
28 Tony Guan            GC        TSS 3            4     31:L 54:W 37:W 18:D 21:D 32:L 41:W
29 Sam Pericleous       GC    500 Assisi Broncos   4     57:W 52:W 59:W  9:L 43:W  6:L 14:L
30 Ruvindu Siriwardana  GC        ABPC 2           4     63:W 41:W 19:L 23:L 36:D 53:W 26:D
31 William Jackson      GC        TSS 4            4     28:W 23:L 42:L 49:W 20:L 60:W 45:W
32 Ethan McIntyre       GC        ABPC 3           4     64:W 62:W 40:L  3:L 46:W 28:W 12:L
33 Michael Cocis        GC        Livingstone 1    4      4:L 61:W  8:W 43:L 25:L 65:W 46:W
34 Anastasia Cooper     GC        Emmanuel 4       4      8:L 24:L 64:W 46:L 66:W 61:W 43:W
35 Ethan Vu             GC        ABPC 2           3.5   21:D 37:W 50:W 16:L 26:W  4:L 18:L
36 Peter Ketchell       GC        ABPC 3           3.5    2:L 14:L 56:W 63:W 30:D 26:L 54:W
37 Jacob Kuip           GC        Livingstone 1    3.5   38:D 35:L 28:L 68:W 57:W 43:W 17:L
38 Martin Farrugia      GC        Assisi Broncos   3.5   37:D 69:W 16:L 26:L 54:W 41:L 52:W
39 Lewis Mclaren        GC        P.Pines 3        3.5   61:W 40:L 43:L  8:L 62:W 52:D 53:W
40 Ashlee Coad          GC        Assisi Titans    3     60:W 39:W 32:W 19:L  5:L 13:L 15:L
41 William Lafferty     GC        Assisi Titans    3     46:W 30:L 14:W 11:L 44:L 38:W 28:L
42 Alex Bloomfield      GC        Coomera Rivers 1 3     10:L 56:W 31:W 12:L 14:L 47:L 65:W
43 Andy Yeo             GC        SSC 3            3     59:L  0:W 39:W 33:W 29:L 37:L 34:L
44 Wiliam Bosse         GC        Assisi Broncos   3     51:W 22:L 45:W 24:L 41:W 23:L 20:L
45 Tiernan McClelland   GC        CAC Boorer       3     11:L 65:W 44:L 47:W 48:W 14:L 31:L
46 Colin Swift-Hoadley  GC        Trinity 2        3     41:L 67:L  0:W 34:W 32:L 58:W 33:L
47 Frazer Deane         GC        Livingstone 1    3     18:L 71:W  3:L 45:L 67:W 42:W 24:L
48 Samuel Browne        GC        Assisi Titans    3     19:L 64:W 20:L 66:W 45:L 49:W 27:L
49 Connor Hewitt        GC        St Kevin's 2     3     22:L 15:L 71:W 31:L 50:W 48:L 64:W
50 Leo Kang             GC    511 Trinity 2        3     65:W  1:L 35:L 27:L 49:L 70:W 60:W
51 Caleb Hoyle          GC        CAC Juett        3     44:L 63:L 65:W 53:L 56:W 27:L 61:W
52 Vincent Alarcon      GC        P.Pines 2        2.5   56:W 29:L 15:L 13:L 68:W 39:D 38:L
53 Oscar Williams       GC        SSC 3            2.5   69:D 26:L 58:W 51:W 18:L 30:L 39:L
54 Blake Wagstaff       GC        P.Pines 2        2.5    9:L 28:L 68:D 62:W 38:L 57:W 36:L
55 Ryan Turpin          GC        P.Pines 2        2.5   66:L 68:W 25:L 57:D  8:L 17:L 71:W
56 Finn Tomas           GC        SFX 1            2.5   52:L 42:L 36:L  0:W 51:L 66:D 62:W
57 Ben McEntee          GC        Emmanuel 4       2.5   29:L 58:D 69:D 55:D 37:L 54:L 68:W
58 Hunter Ireland       GC        Assisi Titans    2.5   62:L 57:D 53:L 64:W 17:L 46:L 66:W
59 Agan Pillai          GC        ABPC 2           2     43:W 12:W 29:L 15:L 22:L 10:L 21:L
60 Marcus Corvello      GC        SSC 2            2     40:L  3:L 13:L 71:W 63:W 31:L 50:L
61 Callum Golder        GC        P.Pines 2        2     39:L 33:L 70:W 69:W 15:L 34:L 51:L
62 Andre Redelinghuys   GC        SSC 2            2     58:W 32:L 18:L 54:L 39:L 69:W 56:L
63 Rihanna Feng         GC        P.Pines 3        2     30:L 51:W 24:L 36:L 60:L 64:L 70:W
64 Riley Ericsen-Miller GC        Assisi Broncos   2     32:L 48:L 34:L 58:L 71:W 63:W 49:L
65 Tallal Ryder         GC        ABPC 3           2     50:L 45:L 51:L 70:W 69:W 33:L 42:L
66 Sophia Walsh         GC        Coomera Rivers 1 1.5   55:W  2:L 11:L 48:L 34:L 56:D 58:L
67 Cody Wood            GC        TSS 3            1.5   12:L 46:W 10:L 14:L 47:L 68:L 69:D
68 Andrew Osborne       GC        SSC 2            1.5    7:L 55:L 54:D 37:L 52:L 67:W 57:L
69 Rhys Leeson          GC        P.Pines 3        1.5   53:D 38:L 57:D 61:L 65:L 62:L 67:D
70 Quinn Cleary         GC        SSC 2            1     23:L 25:L 61:L 65:L  0:W 50:L 63:L
71 Hudson Walsh         GC        TSS 5            1     27:L 47:L 49:L 60:L 64:L  0:W 55:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Han, Junoh            GC           533 0.0/1 0.49    -5 539     0
2.  Pillai, Agan          GC               1.0/4            501   308
3.  Siriwardana, Ruvindu  GC               0.0/1            500     0
4.  Vu, Ethan             GC               1.5/3            517   517
5.  Ketchell, Peter       GC                                  0     0
6.  McIntyre, Ethan       GC               0.0/2            502     0
7.  Ryder, Tallal         GC               0.0/1            511     0
8.  Hu, Luke              GC               2.0/2            520   545
9.  Bosse, Wiliam         GC               0.0/1            500     0
10. Ericsen-Miller, Riley GC                                  0     0
11. Farrugia, Martin      GC                                  0     0
12. Pericleous, Sam       GC           500                    0     0
13. Browne, Samuel        GC               0.0/1            500     0
14. Coad, Ashlee          GC               0.0/4            508     0
15. Ireland, Hunter       GC                                  0     0
16. Lafferty, William     GC                                  0     0
17. Boorer, Owen          GC               0.0/1            533     0
18. Karger, Zachary       GC               0.0/1            539     0
19. McClelland, Tiernan   GC                                  0     0
20. Schneider, Nicholas   GC               0.0/1            504     0
21. Hoyle, Caleb          GC                                  0     0
22. Juett, Oscar          GC           500                    0     0
23. Skurr, Stephen        GC           500                    0     0
24. Taylor, Zeke          GC                                  0     0
25. Bloomfield, Alex      GC               0.0/1            504     0
26. Scholey, Ben          GC               2.5/4            518   531
27. Walsh, Sophia         GC                                  0     0
28. Wilson, Jasper        GC               2.0/3            513   526
29. Bolin, Kade           GC               1.0/2            500   500
30. Kirkpatrick, Keagan   GC           539 1.0/1 0.51     5 533  1532
31. Cooper, Anastasia     GC               0.0/1            500     0
32. McEntee, Ben          GC               0.0/1            500     0
33. Appleby, Zach         GC               0.0/1            500     0
34. Cocis, Michael        GC               0.0/1            539     0
35. Deane, Frazer         GC               0.0/2            500     0
36. Kuip, Jacob           GC                                  0     0
37. Alarcon, Vincent      GC               0.0/3            500     0
38. Golder, Callum        GC               0.0/1            500     0
39. Turpin, Ryan          GC                                  0     0
40. Wagstaff, Blake       GC                                  0     0
41. Feng, Rihanna         GC               0.0/1            500     0
42. Leeson, Rhys          GC                                  0     0
43. Mclaren, Lewis        GC                                  0     0
44. Ward, Kaelan          GC               0.0/1            500     0
45. Fenton, Archie        GC               1.0/1            500   513
46. Tomas, Finn           GC                                  0     0
47. Cleary, Quinn         GC               0.0/1            511     0
48. Corvello, Marcus      GC               0.0/3            504     0
49. Osborne, Andrew       GC                                  0     0
50. Redelinghuys, Andre   GC                                  0     0
51. Thomas, Diesel        GC           500                    0     0
52. Timperon, Cole        GC           500                    0     0
53. Williams, Oscar       GC                                  0     0
54. Yeo, Andy             GC               0.0/1            500     0
55. Christidis, Tim       GC               1.0/1            500   513
56. Franke, Fox           GC               2.0/3            500   513
57. Hewitt, Connor        GC               1.0/2            506   506
58. MacKenzie, Lachlan    GC           504                    0     0
59. Ferraro, Jake         GC           500                    0     0
60. Guan, Tony            GC               0.5/1            500   500
61. Tee, Ryder            GC               1.0/2            500   500
62. Wood, Cody            GC               0.0/1            504     0
63. Jackson, William      GC                                  0     0
64. McDougall, William    GC               1.0/2            500   500
65. Suderama, Joseph      GC               4.5/5            510   560
66. Wilson, Nate          GC               1.0/4            512   319
67. Ross, Campbell        GC           500                    0     0
68. Walsh, Hudson         GC                                  0     0
69. Kang, Leo             GC           511                    0     0
70. Nguyen, Khiem         GC               1.0/3            511   386
71. Swift-Hoadley, Colin  GC                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   TSS 4            19.5 
  2   ST KEVIN'S 2     19   
  3   TSS 3            16   
 4-5  CAC BOORER       15.5 
      LIVINGSTONE 1    15.5 
 6-7  ABPC 2           15   
      CAC JUETT        15   
  8   SSC 3            14.5 
  9   COOMERA RIVERS 1 14   
 10   ASSISI BRONCOS   12.5 
 11   ASSISI TITANS    11.5 
 12   P.PINES 3        11   
 13   COOMERA RIVERS 3 10.5 
 14   TRINITY 2        10   
15-16 ABPC 3           9.5  
      P.PINES 2        9.5  
 17   SFX 1            7.5  
18-19 SSC 2            6.5  
      EMMANUEL 4       6.5  
 20   TSS 5            6    
 21   ASHMORE          5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com