gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Far North Queensland Primary B

01-Mar-2018

Far North Queensland Term 1 2018 Primary B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Hayden Coombs         FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombs     6.5      25.5  35.5   26.0
 2-4  Kyle Hiranuma         FNQ       OLHOC 3            6        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Thomas Hayward        FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid       6        19.0  26.5   27.0
      Braith Bragg          FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombs     6        19.0  26.0   23.0
5-13  Logan Stewart         FNQ       Cairns West 1      5        24.0  32.5   23.5
      Joshua Motton         FNQ       Cairns West 1      5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Archie Reid           FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid       5        22.5  31.0   20.0
      Bailey Steigmeier     FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombs     5        21.0  29.0   21.5
      Jesse Roche           FNQ       TAS KBJ Galea      5        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Thomas Fenner         FNQ       Kuranda 1          5        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Nicholas Galvin       FNQ       SGM blue           5        20.0  26.5   17.0
      Charlene Chen         FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid       5        19.5  27.5   19.5
      Ethan Turnbull        FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   5        18.0  26.5   19.0
14-18 Max McDonald          FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson    4.5      23.0  32.5   23.0
      Dominic Serafini      FNQ       St Thomas 2        4.5      20.0  29.0   19.5
      Mark Robati           FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   4.5      17.0  24.0   19.5
      Abigail Beckwith      FNQ       St Thomas 4        4.5      16.0  23.0   15.5
      Daniel Kitt           FNQ       OLHOC 3            4.5      15.5  19.5   14.5
19-31 Mason Davis           FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson    4        23.5  31.5   21.0
      Carleena Robati       FNQ       TAS WRJ Robati     4        23.0  31.0   22.0
      Larah Turnbull        FNQ       TAS WRJ Robati     4        20.5  30.0   16.0
      Connor Vanden Driesen FNQ       Freshwater CC 4    4        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Rauri Swanston        FNQ       TAS WRJ Bryceson   4        19.5  26.5   14.0
      Peja Ahwang           FNQ       Cairns West 1      4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Blaine Heath          FNQ       St Thomas 2        4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Paloma Collins-Steele FNQ       TAS WRJ Robati     4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Holly Mood            FNQ       TAS WRJ Robati     4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Kai Norris            FNQ       OLHOC 4            4        17.5  25.0   15.5
      Aiden Prestipino      FNQ       SGM blue           4        16.0  23.0   15.5
      Matilda Hancock       FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombs     4        16.0  23.0   12.5
      Liam Paridaen         FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   4        13.5  20.5   14.0
32-38 Jacob Majer           FNQ       OLHOC 3            3.5      20.5  28.0   15.0
      Anthony Taifalos      FNQ       OLHOC 4            3.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
      Harnoor Gill          FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill       3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Makyre Undi           FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson    3.5      18.0  25.0   13.0
      Jaydon Cotton         FNQ       St Thomas 2        3.5      17.5  24.5   13.0
      Sam Bryceson          FNQ       TAS WRJ Bryceson   3.5      17.0  24.5   16.5
      Alice Smith           FNQ       TAS WRJ Salvestrin 3.5      15.5  23.5   10.0
39-54 Olivia Firth          FNQ       TAS WRJ Bryceson   3        19.5  27.5   13.0
      Tom Hart              FNQ       St Thomas 3        3        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Mefic Titigiong       FNQ       Cairns West 1      3        18.5  26.5   13.5
      Takumi Nakamura       FNQ       OLHOC 3            3        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Nathan Turnbull       FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill       3        17.5  25.0   10.0
      Nikita Noby           FNQ       OLHOC 4            3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Christian Blackburn   FNQ       SGM blue           3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Ben Harris            FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   3        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Georgia Mann          FNQ       TAS WRJ Bryceson   3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Jack Dunne            FNQ       Kuranda 1          3        15.0  22.0   10.5
      Hadden Morgan         FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill       3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Ashton Hopkinson      FNQ       Freshwater CC 4    3        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Charlie Brookes       FNQ       TAS WRJ Salvestrin 3        14.5  19.5    9.0
      Charlie Barker-Re     FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill       3        14.0  19.0   10.0
      Xavier Hillier        FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid       3        12.5  18.0    9.0
      Henry King            FNQ       TAS KBJ Galea      3        12.0  17.0   10.0
55-56 Dallas DeLai          FNQ       St Thomas 3        2.5      17.5  24.0   11.5
      Joshua Schapper       FNQ       Freshwater CC 4    2.5      17.0  21.5   12.0
57-65 Jack Brunetto         FNQ       OLHOC 4            2        19.5  27.5   12.0
      Georgia Simpson       FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson    2        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Connor Mitchell       FNQ       Freshwater CC 3    2        16.0  23.0    8.0
      Raphael Springell     FNQ       TAS KBJ Galea      2        16.0  22.5    7.0
      Galea Jon             FNQ       TAS KBJ Galea      2        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Josiah Post           FNQ       Freshwater CC 4    2        15.0  22.0   10.0
      George Davey          FNQ       Freshwater CC 3    2        13.5  18.0    3.0
      Jazz Heath            FNQ       St Thomas 2        2        12.0  15.0    6.0
      Jaic Morris           FNQ       Freshwater CC 3    2        11.0  15.0    7.0
66-68 William Fogg          FNQ       TAS WRJ Salvestrin 1.5      14.5  21.0    7.0
      Tyson Somerville      FNQ       Freshwater CC 3    1.5      13.0  18.0    3.5
      Luke Komsic           FNQ       SGM blue           1.5       9.5  13.5    3.5
 69   Kai Harriman          FNQ       St Thomas 3        1        13.0  20.5    4.0
 70   Ahlia Quinlan         FNQ       St Thomas 3        0        11.5  17.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hayden Coombs         FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombs     6.5   21:W  2:W  7:W 14:D  5:W 13:W  3:W
2  Kyle Hiranuma         FNQ       OLHOC 3            6     38:W  1:L 41:W 39:W 10:W 12:W  6:W
3  Thomas Hayward        FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid       6     69:W 59:W 37:W  6:W 20:W 14:W  1:L
4  Braith Bragg          FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombs     6     43:W 57:W  5:L 42:W 15:W 20:W 14:W
5  Logan Stewart         FNQ       Cairns West 1      5     30:W 62:W  4:W 19:W  1:L  8:D  9:D
6  Joshua Motton         FNQ       Cairns West 1      5     23:W 26:W 34:W  3:L  7:W 19:W  2:L
7  Archie Reid           FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid       5     60:W 10:W  1:L 11:W  6:L 33:W 20:W
8  Bailey Steigmeier     FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombs     5     17:W 25:W 19:L 44:W 22:W  5:D 15:D
9  Jesse Roche           FNQ       TAS KBJ Galea      5     12:D 33:W 20:L 41:W 29:W 16:W  5:D
10 Thomas Fenner         FNQ       Kuranda 1          5     27:W  7:L 43:W 57:W  2:L 24:W 21:W
11 Nicholas Galvin       FNQ       SGM blue           5     26:L 67:W 31:W  7:L 23:W 22:W 27:W
12 Charlene Chen         FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid       5      9:D 48:D 59:W 21:W 24:W  2:L 35:W
13 Ethan Turnbull        FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   5     25:L 66:W 54:W 23:W 40:W  1:L 19:W
14 Max McDonald          FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson    4.5   39:W 32:W 42:W  1:D 16:W  3:L  4:L
15 Dominic Serafini      FNQ       St Thomas 2        4.5   40:W 44:W 22:L 28:W  4:L 26:W  8:D
16 Mark Robati           FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   4.5   49:D 56:W 55:W 34:W 14:L  9:L 33:W
17 Abigail Beckwith      FNQ       St Thomas 4        4.5    8:L 63:W 45:D 55:W 19:L 34:W 32:W
18 Daniel Kitt           FNQ       OLHOC 3            4.5   36:L 70:W 21:L 43:W 34:D 57:W 37:W
19 Mason Davis           FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson    4     45:W 24:W  8:W  5:L 17:W  6:L 13:L
20 Carleena Robati       FNQ       TAS WRJ Robati     4     66:W 50:W  9:W 22:W  3:L  4:L  7:L
21 Larah Turnbull        FNQ       TAS WRJ Robati     4      1:L 47:W 18:W 12:L 52:W 46:W 10:L
22 Connor Vanden Driesen FNQ       Freshwater CC 4    4     35:W 36:W 15:W 20:L  8:L 11:L 51:W
23 Rauri Swanston        FNQ       TAS WRJ Bryceson   4      6:L 58:W 32:W 13:L 11:L 43:W 41:W
24 Peja Ahwang           FNQ       Cairns West 1      4     52:W 19:L 25:W 46:W 12:L 10:L 47:W
25 Blaine Heath          FNQ       St Thomas 2        4     13:W  8:L 24:L 50:W 57:W 27:L 44:W
26 Paloma Collins-Steele FNQ       TAS WRJ Robati     4     11:W  6:L 33:L 60:W 39:W 15:L 40:W
27 Holly Mood            FNQ       TAS WRJ Robati     4     10:L 38:W 39:L 61:W 49:W 25:W 11:L
28 Kai Norris            FNQ       OLHOC 4            4     46:L 51:W 35:W 15:L 36:W 32:D 29:D
29 Aiden Prestipino      FNQ       SGM blue           4     32:L 60:W 50:W 56:D  9:L 42:W 28:D
30 Matilda Hancock       FNQ       TAS WRJ Coombs     4      5:L 35:L 51:W 65:W 37:D 41:D 46:W
31 Liam Paridaen         FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   4     63:W 42:L 11:L 58:W 32:L 61:W 39:W
32 Jacob Majer           FNQ       OLHOC 3            3.5   29:W 14:L 23:L 54:W 31:W 28:D 17:L
33 Anthony Taifalos      FNQ       OLHOC 4            3.5   55:D  9:L 26:W 45:W 48:W  7:L 16:L
34 Harnoor Gill          FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill       3.5   58:W 61:W  6:L 16:L 18:D 17:L 53:W
35 Makyre Undi           FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson    3.5   22:L 30:W 28:L 66:D 45:W 40:W 12:L
36 Jaydon Cotton         FNQ       St Thomas 2        3.5   18:W 22:L 40:L 47:W 28:L 38:D 56:W
37 Sam Bryceson          FNQ       TAS WRJ Bryceson   3.5   67:W 54:W  3:L 40:L 30:D 56:W 18:L
38 Alice Smith           FNQ       TAS WRJ Salvestrin 3.5    2:L 27:L 53:W 48:L 59:W 36:D 55:W
39 Olivia Firth          FNQ       TAS WRJ Bryceson   3     14:L 64:W 27:W  2:L 26:L 52:W 31:L
40 Tom Hart              FNQ       St Thomas 3        3     15:L 53:W 36:W 37:W 13:L 35:L 26:L
41 Mefic Titigiong       FNQ       Cairns West 1      3     56:D 49:W  2:L  9:L 55:W 30:D 23:L
42 Takumi Nakamura       FNQ       OLHOC 3            3     64:W 31:W 14:L  4:L 56:D 29:L 45:D
43 Nathan Turnbull       FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill       3      4:L 68:W 10:L 18:L 66:W 23:L 64:W
44 Nikita Noby           FNQ       OLHOC 4            3     51:W 15:L 65:W  8:L 46:L 49:W 25:L
45 Christian Blackburn   FNQ       SGM blue           3     19:L 52:W 17:D 33:L 35:L 59:W 42:D
46 Ben Harris            FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull   3     28:W 55:L 62:W 24:L 44:W 21:L 30:L
47 Georgia Mann          FNQ       TAS WRJ Bryceson   3     57:L 21:L 63:W 36:L 50:W 48:W 24:L
48 Jack Dunne            FNQ       Kuranda 1          3     61:L 12:D 49:D 38:W 33:L 47:L 60:W
49 Hadden Morgan         FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill       3     16:D 41:L 48:D 59:W 27:L 44:L 57:W
50 Ashton Hopkinson      FNQ       Freshwater CC 4    3     65:W 20:L 29:L 25:L 47:L 67:W 61:W
51 Charlie Brookes       FNQ       TAS WRJ Salvestrin 3     44:L 28:L 30:L 67:W 69:W 62:W 22:L
52 Charlie Barker-Re     FNQ       TAS WRJ Gill       3     24:L 45:L 69:W 62:W 21:L 39:L 58:W
53 Xavier Hillier        FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid       3     62:L 40:L 38:L 63:W 60:W 58:W 34:L
54 Henry King            FNQ       TAS KBJ Galea      3     70:W 37:L 13:L 32:L 58:L 69:W 62:W
55 Dallas DeLai          FNQ       St Thomas 3        2.5   33:D 46:W 16:L 17:L 41:L 66:+ 38:L
56 Joshua Schapper       FNQ       Freshwater CC 4    2.5   41:D 16:L 70:W 29:D 42:D 37:L 36:L
57 Jack Brunetto         FNQ       OLHOC 4            2     47:W  4:L 61:W 10:L 25:L 18:L 49:L
58 Georgia Simpson       FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson    2     34:L 23:L 67:W 31:L 54:W 53:L 52:L
59 Connor Mitchell       FNQ       Freshwater CC 3    2     68:W  3:L 12:L 49:L 38:L 45:L 69:W
60 Raphael Springell     FNQ       TAS KBJ Galea      2      7:L 29:L 64:W 26:L 53:L 68:W 48:L
61 Galea Jon             FNQ       TAS KBJ Galea      2     48:W 34:L 57:L 27:L 64:W 31:L 50:L
62 Josiah Post           FNQ       Freshwater CC 4    2     53:W  5:L 46:L 52:L 65:W 51:L 54:L
63 George Davey          FNQ       Freshwater CC 3    2     31:L 17:L 47:L 53:L 68:L 70:W 66:W
64 Jazz Heath            FNQ       St Thomas 2        2     42:L 39:L 60:L 70:W 61:L 65:W 43:L
65 Jaic Morris           FNQ       Freshwater CC 3    2     50:L 69:W 44:L 30:L 62:L 64:L 70:W
66 William Fogg          FNQ       TAS WRJ Salvestrin 1.5   20:L 13:L 68:W 35:D 43:L 55:- 63:L
67 Tyson Somerville      FNQ       Freshwater CC 3    1.5   37:L 11:L 58:L 51:L 70:W 50:L 68:D
68 Luke Komsic           FNQ       SGM blue           1.5   59:L 43:L 66:L 69:L 63:W 60:L 67:D
69 Kai Harriman          FNQ       St Thomas 3        1      3:L 65:L 52:L 68:W 51:L 54:L 59:L
70 Ahlia Quinlan         FNQ       St Thomas 3        0     54:L 18:L 56:L 64:L 67:L 63:L 65:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TAS WRJ COOMBS     21.5 
  2   TAS WRJ REID       19   
 3-4  OLHOC 3            17   
      CAIRNS WEST 1      17   
  5   TAS WRJ TURNBULL   16.5 
  6   TAS WRJ ROBATI     16   
 7-8  TAS WRJ SIMPSON    14   
      ST THOMAS 2        14   
9-10  TAS WRJ BRYCESON   13.5 
      SGM BLUE           13.5 
11-12 OLHOC 4            12.5 
      TAS WRJ GILL       12.5 
 13   TAS KBJ GALEA      12   
 14   FRESHWATER CC 4    11.5 
15-16 KURANDA 1          8    
      TAS WRJ SALVESTRIN 8    
 17   FRESHWATER CC 3    7.5  
 18   ST THOMAS 3        6.5  
 19   ST THOMAS 4        4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com