gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Far North Queensland Primary A

01-Mar-2018

Far North Queensland Term 1 2018 Primary A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Angela Xiang           FNQ   607 TAS WRJ Roberston 7        23.5  32.0   28.0
 2-3  Yuta Ma                FNQ   651 OLHOC 1           6        22.5  32.5   25.0
      James Nguyen           FNQ   549 TAS WRJ Pandey    6        21.0  32.0   26.0
 4-9  Ryan Goodfellow        FNQ   527 TAS WRJ Pandey    5        23.0  34.0   23.0
      Vinuka Gamage          FNQ   656 TAS WRJ Roberston 5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Andrew Robertson       FNQ   675 TAS WRJ Roberston 5        17.5  25.5   22.0
      Joanna Chen            FNQ   522 TAS WRJ Pandey    5        17.5  24.5   21.0
      Patrick Kolijn         FNQ       St Thomas 1       5        17.5  21.5   18.0
      Pragyan Pandey         FNQ   527 TAS WRJ Pandey    5        16.5  23.0   16.0
10-12 Aiden Latter           FNQ   575 TAS WRJ Roberston 4.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Melody Grace           FNQ       TAS WRJ Tippet    4.5      17.5  25.5   17.5
      Matthew Pitts          FNQ       OLHOC 2           4.5      17.5  25.0   14.5
13-21 Jack O'Neill           FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Gale      4        23.0  33.0   20.0
      Liam O'Shea            FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis     4        21.5  30.0   17.0
      Bryn Swain             FNQ       OLHOC 2           4        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Damien McLaren         FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis     4        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Ryan Mann              FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann      4        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Matthew Williams       FNQ   500 OLHOC 1           4        19.0  28.0   17.0
      Frances Gale           FNQ   529 TAS WRJ Gale      4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Brant Clubb            FNQ       TAS WRJ Gale      4        16.5  24.0   13.0
      Ewan Hall-Matthews     FNQ       St Thomas 1       4        16.5  23.5   14.0
22-26 Zachary Pitts          FNQ       OLHOC 1           3.5      20.5  28.0   16.5
      Ollie Djeric           FNQ       St Thomas 1       3.5      15.5  22.0   12.0
      Elijah Kanagaratnam    FNQ       Freshwater CC 1   3.5      15.0  24.5    9.0
      Oscar Brown            FNQ       Freshwater CC 2   3.5      14.5  19.0    9.5
      Georgia Clague         FNQ       TAS WRJ Tippet    3.5      12.5  17.5   10.5
27-35 Daniel Devries         FNQ       Freshwater CC 2   3        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Daniel Statton         FNQ       TAS WRJ Gale      3        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Aiki Amamoto           FNQ       OLHOC 1           3        17.5  23.0   12.0
      Rolando Ralda          FNQ       Freshwater CC 1   3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Andrew Barker          FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis     3        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Max Brislan            FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann      3        16.0  22.5   13.5
      Sami Abdalla           FNQ       St Thomas 1       3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Tyson Lewis            FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis     3        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Jake Swindale          FNQ   506 TAS KBJ Bird      3        12.0  16.0    8.0
36-41 Emily Stone            FNQ       TAS WRJ Tippet    2.5      19.0  26.5   13.5
      Seby Collard           FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann      2.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Jack Parsonage         FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird      2.5      18.0  27.5   12.5
      Giaan Tippet           FNQ       TAS WRJ Tippet    2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      Fredy Collard          FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann      2.5      15.0  21.0    9.0
      Matthew Elliott-Darlow FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird      2.5      12.5  17.0    5.5
42-45 Matthew Kitt           FNQ       OLHOC 2           2        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Madeleine Bird         FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird      2        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Sean McCahill          FNQ       OLHOC 2           2        13.5  18.5    7.0
      Samson Giles           FNQ       Freshwater CC 2   2        13.5  18.5    5.0
 46   Benjamin Raymond       FNQ       Freshwater CC 2   1.5      13.5  18.0    7.0
 47   Maxen Reveleigh        FNQ       Freshwater CC 1   0.5      12.5  17.5    1.0
 48   Seth Lippman           FNQ       Freshwater CC 1   0        16.5  23.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Angela Xiang           FNQ   607 TAS WRJ Roberston 7     24:W 38:W 13:W  7:W  2:W  3:W  4:W
2  Yuta Ma                FNQ   651 OLHOC 1           6     33:W 28:W 11:W  4:W  1:L  5:W  6:W
3  James Nguyen           FNQ   549 TAS WRJ Pandey    6     14:W 20:W 16:W  5:W 18:W  1:L 13:W
4  Ryan Goodfellow        FNQ   527 TAS WRJ Pandey    5     21:W 17:W  6:W  2:L 16:W 13:W  1:L
5  Vinuka Gamage          FNQ   656 TAS WRJ Roberston 5     27:W 29:W 19:W  3:L 14:W  2:L 21:W
6  Andrew Robertson       FNQ   675 TAS WRJ Roberston 5     45:W 31:W  4:L 37:W 28:W 15:W  2:L
7  Joanna Chen            FNQ   522 TAS WRJ Pandey    5     48:W 42:W 22:W  1:L 15:L 17:W 14:W
8  Patrick Kolijn         FNQ       St Thomas 1       5     17:L 48:W 30:W 32:W 13:L 22:W 16:W
9  Pragyan Pandey         FNQ   527 TAS WRJ Pandey    5     20:L 12:W 36:L 44:W 34:W 33:W 15:W
10 Aiden Latter           FNQ   575 TAS WRJ Roberston 4.5   37:D 11:L 25:W 12:W 19:L 36:W 23:W
11 Melody Grace           FNQ       TAS WRJ Tippet    4.5   44:W 10:W  2:L 14:L 27:D 38:W 22:W
12 Matthew Pitts          FNQ       OLHOC 2           4.5   22:D  9:L 26:W 10:L 40:W 27:W 29:W
13 Jack O'Neill           FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Gale      4     15:W 32:W  1:L 34:W  8:W  4:L  3:L
14 Liam O'Shea            FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis     4      3:L 35:W 39:W 11:W  5:L 19:W  7:L
15 Bryn Swain             FNQ       OLHOC 2           4     13:L 27:W 29:W 19:W  7:W  6:L  9:L
16 Damien McLaren         FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis     4     23:W 18:W  3:L 36:W  4:L 28:W  8:L
17 Ryan Mann              FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann      4      8:W  4:L 43:W 18:L 31:W  7:L 28:W
18 Matthew Williams       FNQ   500 OLHOC 1           4     30:W 16:L 20:W 17:W  3:L 21:L 33:W
19 Frances Gale           FNQ   529 TAS WRJ Gale      4     41:W 36:W  5:L 15:L 10:W 14:L 30:W
20 Brant Clubb            FNQ       TAS WRJ Gale      4      9:W  3:L 18:L 38:L 46:W 42:W 31:W
21 Ewan Hall-Matthews     FNQ       St Thomas 1       4      4:L 43:L 45:W 29:W 39:W 18:W  5:L
22 Zachary Pitts          FNQ       OLHOC 1           3.5   12:D 25:W  7:L 35:W 37:W  8:L 11:L
23 Ollie Djeric           FNQ       St Thomas 1       3.5   16:L 30:L 24:W 40:D 42:W 37:W 10:L
24 Elijah Kanagaratnam    FNQ       Freshwater CC 1   3.5    1:L 34:L 23:L 41:W 35:W 32:D 36:W
25 Oscar Brown            FNQ       Freshwater CC 2   3.5   26:D 22:L 10:L 39:L 48:W 40:W 37:W
26 Georgia Clague         FNQ       TAS WRJ Tippet    3.5   25:D 37:L 12:L 47:W 43:L 45:W 38:W
27 Daniel Devries         FNQ       Freshwater CC 2   3      5:L 15:L 41:W 43:W 11:D 12:L 32:D
28 Daniel Statton         FNQ       TAS WRJ Gale      3     39:W  2:L 40:W 42:W  6:L 16:L 17:L
29 Aiki Amamoto           FNQ       OLHOC 1           3     47:W  5:L 15:L 21:L 45:W 34:W 12:L
30 Rolando Ralda          FNQ       Freshwater CC 1   3     18:L 23:W  8:L 31:L 44:W 43:W 19:L
31 Andrew Barker          FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis     3     40:W  6:L 42:L 30:W 17:L 39:W 20:L
32 Max Brislan            FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann      3     46:W 13:L 38:W  8:L 33:L 24:D 27:D
33 Sami Abdalla           FNQ       St Thomas 1       3      2:L 39:L 48:W 46:W 32:W  9:L 18:L
34 Tyson Lewis            FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis     3     38:L 24:W 44:W 13:L  9:L 29:L 43:W
35 Jake Swindale          FNQ   506 TAS KBJ Bird      3     36:L 14:L 47:W 22:L 24:L 48:W 42:W
36 Emily Stone            FNQ       TAS WRJ Tippet    2.5   35:W 19:L  9:W 16:L 38:D 10:L 24:L
37 Seby Collard           FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann      2.5   10:D 26:W 46:W  6:L 22:L 23:L 25:L
38 Jack Parsonage         FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird      2.5   34:W  1:L 32:L 20:W 36:D 11:L 26:L
39 Giaan Tippet           FNQ       TAS WRJ Tippet    2.5   28:L 33:W 14:L 25:W 21:L 31:L 41:D
40 Fredy Collard          FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann      2.5   31:L 45:W 28:L 23:D 12:L 25:L 46:W
41 Matthew Elliott-Darlow FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird      2.5   19:L 46:L 27:L 24:L 47:W 44:W 39:D
42 Matthew Kitt           FNQ       OLHOC 2           2     43:W  7:L 31:W 28:L 23:L 20:L 35:L
43 Madeleine Bird         FNQ       TAS KBJ Bird      2     42:L 21:W 17:L 27:L 26:W 30:L 34:L
44 Sean McCahill          FNQ       OLHOC 2           2     11:L 47:W 34:L  9:L 30:L 41:L 48:W
45 Samson Giles           FNQ       Freshwater CC 2   2      6:L 40:L 21:L 48:W 29:L 26:L 47:W
46 Benjamin Raymond       FNQ       Freshwater CC 2   1.5   32:L 41:W 37:L 33:L 20:L 47:D 40:L
47 Maxen Reveleigh        FNQ       Freshwater CC 1   .5    29:L 44:L 35:L 26:L 41:L 46:D 45:L
48 Seth Lippman           FNQ       Freshwater CC 1   0      7:L  8:L 33:L 45:L 25:L 35:L 44:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Robertson, Andrew       FNQ          675 0.0/2 1.24   -12 589     0
2.  Gamage, Vinuka          FNQ          656 1.0/3 1.83    -8 576   451
3.  Ma, Yuta                FNQ          651 3.0/4 2.20     8 616   809
4.  Xiang, Angela           FNQ          607 5.0/5 2.90    21 550  1549
5.  Latter, Aiden           FNQ          575 0.0/1 0.56    -6 529     0
6.  Nguyen, James           FNQ          549 3.0/4 1.92    11 566   759
7.  Gale, Frances           FNQ          529 1.0/2 0.76     2 616   616
8.  Goodfellow, Ryan        FNQ          527 2.0/4 1.56     4 608   608
9.  Pandey, Pragyan         FNQ          527                    0     0
10. Chen, Joanna            FNQ          522 0.0/1 0.38    -4 607     0
11. Swindale, Jake          FNQ          506                    0     0
12. Williams, Matthew       FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 549     0
13. O'Neill, Jack           FNQ          500 0.0/3 1.26   -13 561     0
14. Kolijn, Patrick         FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
15. Raymond, Benjamin       FNQ                                 0     0
16. Bird, Madeleine         FNQ                                 0     0
17. Amamoto, Aiki           FNQ              0.0/1            656     0
18. Djeric, Ollie           FNQ              0.0/1            575     0
19. Pitts, Zachary          FNQ              1.0/2            514   514
20. Barker, Andrew          FNQ              0.0/1            675     0
21. Parsonage, Jack         FNQ              0.0/1            607     0
22. Brown, Oscar            FNQ              0.0/1            575     0
23. McCahill, Sean          FNQ              0.0/1            527     0
24. Statton, Daniel         FNQ              0.0/2            663     0
25. Giles, Samson           FNQ              0.0/1            675     0
26. Devries, Daniel         FNQ              0.0/1            656     0
27. Abdalla, Sami           FNQ              0.0/3            559     0
28. Kanagaratnam, Elijah    FNQ              1.0/2            557   557
29. Collard, Seby           FNQ              0.5/2            625   432
30. O'Shea, Liam            FNQ              2.0/5            552   480
31. Elliott-Darlow, Matthew FNQ              0.0/1            529     0
32. Hall-Matthews, Ewan     FNQ              1.0/3            561   436
33. Clubb, Brant            FNQ              1.0/3            525   400
34. Lippman, Seth           FNQ              0.0/2            514     0
35. Stone, Emily            FNQ              2.0/4            534   534
36. Ralda, Rolando          FNQ              0.0/2            515     0
37. Swain, Bryn             FNQ              2.0/5            551   479
38. Mann, Ryan              FNQ              0.0/3            516     0
39. Brislan, Max            FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
40. Kitt, Matthew           FNQ              0.0/2            514     0
41. Reveleigh, Maxen        FNQ              0.0/1            506     0
42. McLaren, Damien         FNQ              1.0/3            525   400
43. Pitts, Matthew          FNQ              0.0/2            551     0
44. Collard, Fredy          FNQ                                 0     0
45. Lewis, Tyson            FNQ              0.0/2            514     0
46. Clague, Georgia         FNQ                                 0     0
47. Grace, Melody           FNQ              1.0/2            613   613
48. Tippet, Giaan           FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   TAS WRJ ROBERSTON 21.5 
  2   TAS WRJ PANDEY    21   
  3   OLHOC 1           16.5 
  4   ST THOMAS 1       15.5 
  5   TAS WRJ GALE      15   
  6   TAS WRJ LEWIS     14   
  7   TAS WRJ TIPPET    13   
  8   OLHOC 2           12.5 
  9   TAS WRJ MANN      12   
10-11 TAS KBJ BIRD      10   
      FRESHWATER CC 2   10   
 12   FRESHWATER CC 1   7    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com