gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Far North Queensland High B

01-Mar-2018

Far North Queensland Term 1 2018 Secondary B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lachlan Magill       FNQ       St Augustine's 9    7        22.5  31.0   28.0
  2   James Dixon-Mills    FNQ   500 St Stephen's 4      6        18.5  26.0   22.0
 3-4  Mykel Lever          FNQ   564 TBAY Team 2         5.5      21.5  30.5   23.0
      Ryan O'Keeffe        FNQ       St Augustine's 10   5.5      21.0  29.0   21.5
5-10  Cameron La           FNQ       St Augustine's 8    5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Cooper Hume          FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   5        21.5  29.5   22.0
      Simon McGowan        FNQ   502 St Mary's Wolf Pack 5        21.0  29.5   22.0
      Harry Molloy-Webster FNQ   512 St Augustine's 9    5        21.0  28.0   18.0
      Kano Thomson         FNQ   513 St Augustine's 11   5        19.0  28.0   20.0
      Benjamin Moore       FNQ       St Augustine's 9    5        17.0  23.5   20.0
11-15 Anthony Olsson       FNQ       St Augustine's 7    4.5      23.5  32.0   21.5
      Zachary Downey       FNQ       St Augustine's 7    4.5      21.0  29.0   21.0
      Taaj Townshend       FNQ       St Augustine's 12   4.5      20.5  29.5   19.0
      Liam Prestipino      FNQ       St Augustine's 11   4.5      19.0  25.5   16.0
      Eddie Dziov          FNQ   504 TAS Tung Yep        4.5      17.5  25.0   16.5
16-26 George Matthews      FNQ       St Mary's Lone Wolf 4        23.0  32.0   18.0
      Sam Jackson          FNQ   500 St Stephen's 4      4        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Nic Taifalos         FNQ       St Augustine's 11   4        21.0  28.5   15.0
      Fred Strivens        FNQ       TBAY Team 2         4        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Ethan Sowter         FNQ   500 TAS Tung Yep        4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Hayden Peut          FNQ       St Augustine's 10   4        17.0  24.5   19.0
      Zac Parker           FNQ   519 St Augustine's 10   4        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Ethan Willliams      FNQ       St Augustine's 12   4        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Thomas TungYep       FNQ   526 TAS Tung Yep        4        15.5  20.5   14.0
      Bailie Olufson       FNQ       St Stephen's 4      4        15.0  22.5   12.0
      Myuri Gopalapillai   FNQ       TAS Grail           4        15.0  21.5   12.0
27-34 KARAMUJIC ADAM       FNQ       St Mary's Lone Wolf 3.5      20.0  28.5   14.5
      Dakota Santarossa    FNQ       St Stephen's 4      3.5      19.0  26.0   16.0
      Joshua Pini          FNQ       St Augustine's 10   3.5      18.5  28.0   14.5
      Caelum Kipper-Ikime  FNQ       St Andrew's High    3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Rhiannon Forbes      FNQ       TAS Grail           3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Troy McNeil          FNQ   500 St Augustine's 9    3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Connor Deng          FNQ       St Augustine's 7    3.5      14.5  21.0   14.0
      Jaimie Steigmeier    FNQ       TAS Tung Yep        3.5      13.5  19.0   11.5
35-43 Kydan Wienert        FNQ       St Augustine's 13   3        21.0  29.0   17.0
      Liam Winter          FNQ       St Augustine's 12   3        21.0  28.5   15.0
      Zander Lee           FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 3        20.5  28.5   14.0
      Angus Lane           FNQ       St Augustine's 8    3        19.5  28.5   14.0
      Kaitiaki Samson      FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Georgia Grail        FNQ       TAS Grail           3        14.0  21.0   11.0
      Tudehope Xavier      FNQ       St Mary's Lone Wolf 3        13.5  19.5    6.0
      Tyreece Klarhofer    FNQ       TBAY Team 2         3        13.0  20.0    9.5
      Kyan Collins         FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     3        12.0  18.5    9.0
44-47 Alexander Leng       FNQ       St Augustine's 8    2.5      17.0  23.0   14.5
      Angel Lui            FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   2.5      15.5  21.0   10.5
      Louise Morandin      FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     2.5      15.0  20.5   10.5
      Tane Burt            FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     2.5      14.0  18.5    8.5
48-55 Eric Huang           FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 2        19.0  27.0    9.0
      Justin Dempsey       FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     2        16.0  21.0    9.0
      Kai Deng             FNQ       St Augustine's 7    2        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Zaydn Tanner         FNQ       St Augustine's 11   2        15.5  20.0    5.0
      Saxyn Kent           FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     2        14.5  19.5   11.5
      Jayden Friend        FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 2        14.0  20.5    5.0
      Ryan Jackson         FNQ       St Augustine's 8    2        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Josh Senior          FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   2        13.5  19.5    8.0
56-57 Marco DeFavero       FNQ       Ravenshoe           1        13.0  18.5    3.0
      Ethan White          FNQ       St Augustine's 12   1        11.5  16.0    4.5
 58   Lum Farrar           FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   0.5      11.0  15.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lachlan Magill       FNQ       St Augustine's 9    7     38:W 29:W  6:W 17:W  5:W  3:W  9:W
2  James Dixon-Mills    FNQ   500 St Stephen's 4      6     27:W 16:L 43:W 38:W 35:W  5:W  6:W
3  Mykel Lever          FNQ   564 TBAY Team 2         5.5   53:W 13:D 44:W  4:W 12:W  1:L 11:W
4  Ryan O'Keeffe        FNQ       St Augustine's 10   5.5   25:W 36:W 11:D  3:L 15:W 20:W 19:W
5  Cameron La           FNQ       St Augustine's 8    5     40:W  8:W 35:W  7:W  1:L  2:L 17:W
6  Cooper Hume          FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   5     56:W 34:W  1:L 37:W 20:W  7:W  2:L
7  Simon McGowan        FNQ   502 St Mary's Wolf Pack 5     18:W 30:W 19:W  5:L 16:W  6:L 21:W
8  Harry Molloy-Webster FNQ   512 St Augustine's 9    5     48:W  5:L 18:W 11:L 23:W 16:W 12:W
9  Kano Thomson         FNQ   513 St Augustine's 11   5     16:L 41:W 48:W 27:W 11:W 21:W  1:L
10 Benjamin Moore       FNQ       St Augustine's 9    5     42:D 55:W 28:D 36:W 17:W 12:L 18:W
11 Anthony Olsson       FNQ       St Augustine's 7    4.5   37:W 32:W  4:D  8:W  9:L 13:W  3:L
12 Zachary Downey       FNQ       St Augustine's 7    4.5   41:W 28:D 45:W 13:W  3:L 10:W  8:L
13 Taaj Townshend       FNQ       St Augustine's 12   4.5   33:W  3:D 15:W 12:L 31:W 11:L 29:W
14 Liam Prestipino      FNQ       St Augustine's 11   4.5   22:W 17:L 36:L 25:W 26:W 33:D 30:W
15 Eddie Dziov          FNQ   504 TAS Tung Yep        4.5    0:D 31:W 13:L 54:W  4:L 35:W 28:W
16 George Matthews      FNQ       St Mary's Lone Wolf 4      9:W  2:W 17:L 24:W  7:L  8:L 40:W
17 Sam Jackson          FNQ   500 St Stephen's 4      4     51:W 14:W 16:W  1:L 10:L 38:W  5:L
18 Nic Taifalos         FNQ       St Augustine's 11   4      7:L 26:W  8:L 47:W 24:W 37:W 10:L
19 Fred Strivens        FNQ       TBAY Team 2         4     24:W 20:W  7:L 32:W 21:L 36:W  4:L
20 Ethan Sowter         FNQ   500 TAS Tung Yep        4     49:W 19:L 29:W 28:W  6:L  4:L 27:W
21 Hayden Peut          FNQ       St Augustine's 10   4     47:W 35:L 42:W 44:W 19:W  9:L  7:L
22 Zac Parker           FNQ   519 St Augustine's 10   4     14:L 27:L 41:W 23:L 45:W 49:W 38:W
23 Ethan Willliams      FNQ       St Augustine's 12   4     32:L 37:L 56:W 22:W  8:L 39:W 35:W
24 Thomas TungYep       FNQ   526 TAS Tung Yep        4     19:L 57:W 50:W 16:L 18:L 48:W 33:W
25 Bailie Olufson       FNQ       St Stephen's 4      4      4:L 39:W 37:L 14:L 51:W 52:W 36:W
26 Myuri Gopalapillai   FNQ       TAS Grail           4     30:L 18:L 51:W 48:W 14:L 45:W 37:W
27 KARAMUJIC ADAM       FNQ       St Mary's Lone Wolf 3.5    2:L 22:W 46:W  9:L 32:D 31:W 20:L
28 Dakota Santarossa    FNQ       St Stephen's 4      3.5   50:W 12:D 10:D 20:L 44:D 34:W 15:L
29 Joshua Pini          FNQ       St Augustine's 10   3.5   39:W  1:L 20:L 46:W 30:D 32:W 13:L
30 Caelum Kipper-Ikime  FNQ       St Andrew's High    3.5   26:W  7:L 38:L 43:W 29:D 44:W 14:L
31 Rhiannon Forbes      FNQ       TAS Grail           3.5    0:D 15:L 34:W 45:W 13:L 27:L 44:W
32 Troy McNeil          FNQ   500 St Augustine's 9    3.5   23:W 11:L 49:W 19:L 27:D 29:L 47:W
33 Connor Deng          FNQ       St Augustine's 7    3.5   13:L 51:W 52:L 49:W 54:W 14:D 24:L
34 Jaimie Steigmeier    FNQ       TAS Tung Yep        3.5   54:D  6:L 31:L 58:W 55:W 28:L 46:W
35 Kydan Wienert        FNQ       St Augustine's 13   3      0:W 21:W  5:L 52:W  2:L 15:L 23:L
36 Liam Winter          FNQ       St Augustine's 12   3      0:W  4:L 14:W 10:L 52:W 19:L 25:L
37 Zander Lee           FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 3     11:L 23:W 25:W  6:L 40:W 18:L 26:L
38 Angus Lane           FNQ       St Augustine's 8    3      1:L 53:W 30:W  2:L 50:W 17:L 22:L
39 Kaitiaki Samson      FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     3     29:L 25:L 55:W 40:L 42:W 23:L 48:W
40 Georgia Grail        FNQ       TAS Grail           3      5:L 48:L 53:W 39:W 37:L 50:W 16:L
41 Tudehope Xavier      FNQ       St Mary's Lone Wolf 3     12:L  9:L 22:L 53:L 57:W 56:W 52:W
42 Tyreece Klarhofer    FNQ       TBAY Team 2         3     10:D 52:D 21:L 50:L 39:L 51:W 49:W
43 Kyan Collins         FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     3     46:L 58:W  2:L 30:L 48:L 53:W 50:W
44 Alexander Leng       FNQ       St Augustine's 8    2.5   58:W 46:W  3:L 21:L 28:D 30:L 31:L
45 Angel Lui            FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   2.5   55:D 54:W 12:L 31:L 22:L 26:L 57:W
46 Louise Morandin      FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     2.5   43:W 44:L 27:L 29:L 47:D 55:W 34:L
47 Tane Burt            FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     2.5   21:L 50:L 58:W 18:L 46:D 54:W 32:L
48 Eric Huang           FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 2      8:L 40:W  9:L 26:L 43:W 24:L 39:L
49 Justin Dempsey       FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     2     20:L 56:W 32:L 33:L 53:W 22:L 42:L
50 Kai Deng             FNQ       St Augustine's 7    2     28:L 47:W 24:L 42:W 38:L 40:L 43:L
51 Zaydn Tanner         FNQ       St Augustine's 11   2     17:L 33:L 26:L 56:W 25:L 42:L 58:W
52 Saxyn Kent           FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     2     57:D 42:D 33:W 35:L 36:L 25:L 41:L
53 Jayden Friend        FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 2      3:L 38:L 40:L 41:W 49:L 43:L 56:W
54 Ryan Jackson         FNQ       St Augustine's 8    2     34:D 45:L 57:W 15:L 33:L 47:L 55:D
55 Josh Senior          FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   2     45:D 10:L 39:L 57:W 34:L 46:L 54:D
56 Marco DeFavero       FNQ       Ravenshoe           1      6:L 49:L 23:L 51:L 58:W 41:L 53:L
57 Ethan White          FNQ       St Augustine's 12   1     52:D 24:L 54:L 55:L 41:L 58:D 45:L
58 Lum Farrar           FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   .5    44:L 43:L 47:L 34:L 56:L 57:D 51:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lever, Mykel          FNQ          564                    0     0
2.  TungYep, Thomas       FNQ          526                    0     0
3.  Parker, Zac           FNQ          519                    0     0
4.  Thomson, Kano         FNQ          513                    0     0
5.  Molloy-Webster, Harry FNQ          512                    0     0
6.  Dziov, Eddie          FNQ          504                    0     0
7.  McGowan, Simon        FNQ          502                    0     0
8.  Jackson, Sam          FNQ          500                    0     0
9.  Sowter, Ethan         FNQ          500                    0     0
10. McNeil, Troy          FNQ          500                    0     0
11. Dixon-Mills, James    FNQ          500                    0     0
12. Lee, Zander           FNQ                                 0     0
13. Downey, Zachary       FNQ              0.0/2            538     0
14. Samson, Kaitiaki      FNQ                                 0     0
15. Morandin, Louise      FNQ                                 0     0
16. O'Keeffe, Ryan        FNQ              2.0/3            523   536
17. Peut, Hayden          FNQ              0.0/2            508     0
18. Moore, Benjamin       FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
19. Jackson, Ryan         FNQ              0.0/1            504     0
20. Magill, Lachlan       FNQ              3.0/3            526   564
21. Farrar, Lum           FNQ                                 0     0
22. La, Cameron           FNQ              3.0/4            504   529
23. Forbes, Rhiannon      FNQ              0.0/1            504     0
24. Kipper-Ikime, Caelum  FNQ              0.0/1            502     0
25. Townshend, Taaj       FNQ              1.5/2            534   547
26. Kent, Saxyn           FNQ                                 0     0
27. Friend, Jayden        FNQ              0.0/1            564     0
28. Strivens, Fred        FNQ              3.0/4            507   532
29. Prestipino, Liam      FNQ              1.0/2            510   510
30. Deng, Kai             FNQ              0.0/1            526     0
31. Matthews, George      FNQ              3.0/6            509   509
32. Huang, Eric           FNQ              0.0/3            517     0
33. Santarossa, Dakota    FNQ              0.0/2            502     0
34. Taifalos, Nic         FNQ              1.0/3            513   388
35. Tanner, Zaydn         FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
36. Dempsey, Justin       FNQ              0.0/3            506     0
37. Lui, Angel            FNQ              0.0/1            519     0
38. Willliams, Ethan      FNQ              1.0/3            510   385
39. ADAM, KARAMUJIC       FNQ              1.5/5            506   357
40. Olsson, Anthony       FNQ              2.0/4            522   522
41. Xavier, Tudehope      FNQ              0.0/2            516     0
42. Collins, Kyan         FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
43. Pini, Joshua          FNQ              1.0/2            500   500
44. Olufson, Bailie       FNQ                                 0     0
45. Burt, Tane            FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
46. Klarhofer, Tyreece    FNQ                                 0     0
47. Steigmeier, Jaimie    FNQ                                 0     0
48. Lane, Angus           FNQ              0.0/3            506     0
49. Leng, Alexander       FNQ              0.0/1            564     0
50. Senior, Josh          FNQ                                 0     0
51. Grail, Georgia        FNQ                                 0     0
52. Gopalapillai, Myuri   FNQ                                 0     0
53. Hume, Cooper          FNQ              2.0/3            501   514
54. Deng, Connor          FNQ              0.0/1            526     0
55. Winter, Liam          FNQ                                 0     0
56. White, Ethan          FNQ              0.0/1            526     0
57. Wienert, Kydan        FNQ              0.0/2            502     0
58. DeFavero, Marco       FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ST AUGUSTINE'S 9    20.5 
  2   ST STEPHEN'S 4      17.5 
  3   ST AUGUSTINE'S 10   17   
  4   TAS TUNG YEP        16   
  5   ST AUGUSTINE'S 11   15.5 
  6   ST AUGUSTINE'S 7    14.5 
 7-9  TBAY TEAM 2         12.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 8    12.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 12   12.5 
 10   ST MARY'S WOLF PACK 12   
11-13 RAVENSHOE SHS 1     10.5 
      ST MARY'S LONE WOLF 10.5 
      TAS GRAIL           10.5 
 14   ST MARY'S BISHOPS   10   
 15   RAVENSHOE SHS 2     4.5  
 16   ST ANDREW'S HIGH    3.5  
 17   ST AUGUSTINE'S 13   3    
 18   RAVENSHOE           1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com