gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Far North Queensland High A

01-Mar-2018

Far North Queensland Term 1 2018 Secondary A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Lachlan Harnett     FNQ   870 St Augustine's 1       7        21.0  28.0   28.0
      Ethan Donnelly      FNQ   847 St Augustine's 1       7        19.5  26.5   28.0
  3   Futa Ma             FNQ   633 St Augustine's 1       6.5      18.5  25.0   27.0
  4   Joseph Musumeci     FNQ   805 St Augustine's 1       6        19.5  27.5   22.0
 5-7  Iago Roche-Maxwell  FNQ   584 St Stephen's 1         5        24.5  33.0   21.0
      Milan Bagic         FNQ   680 St Stephen's 1         5        21.0  31.0   21.0
      Jackson Ma          FNQ   670 St Augustine's 2       5        16.0  22.0   17.0
8-11  Gordon Yates        FNQ       St Stephen's 1         4.5      26.5  35.5   22.0
      Rakuto Koyama       FNQ   653 TBAY Team 1            4.5      17.5  26.5   19.0
      Matthew Robertson   FNQ   674 TAS Robertson          4.5      17.0  26.0   17.0
      Brian Thiele        FNQ   656 St Augustine's 3       4.5      16.5  24.0   16.0
12-23 Jack Hardy          FNQ   663 St Augustine's 2       4        22.0  31.5   20.0
      Cameron De Vries    FNQ   603 Freshwater CC Premiers 4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Harrison Oates      FNQ   638 St Augustine's 2       4        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Jason So            FNQ   648 St Augustine's 2       4        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Raphael Paino       FNQ   581 St Augustine's 3       4        19.0  25.5   18.0
      Bryan Kokiai        FNQ   570 Freshwater CC Premiers 4        18.5  23.0   17.0
      Malachy Magill      FNQ   677 St Mary's Saints       4        17.5  26.5   15.0
      Sidney Whipp        FNQ       St Augustine's 3       4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Jack Burnside       FNQ   500 St Stephen's 2         4        17.5  25.0   12.5
      Caleb Shorey        FNQ   846 St Stephen's 1         4        17.0  26.0   15.0
      Aiden Mathews       FNQ   534 TAS Robertson          4        16.5  21.0   13.0
      Jonah Hastie-Hooley FNQ   547 St Stephen's 3         4        15.0  20.0   12.0
24-29 David Molnar        FNQ   749 TBAY Team 1            3.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Sana Manshadi       FNQ   551 TBAY Team 1            3.5      20.5  28.0   18.0
      Ryan Cartwright     FNQ   611 St Augustine's 3       3.5      17.0  23.0   15.0
      Liam Baksaj         FNQ   675 St Stephen's 3         3.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Corey Long          FNQ   535 St Augustine's 5       3.5      15.5  23.0   11.0
      Joshua Kievit       FNQ   612 St Stephen's 3         3.5      11.5  15.5   10.0
30-39 Mitch Ralston       FNQ   549 St Augustine's 4       3        22.5  29.0   15.0
      Peter Kokiai        FNQ   594 Freshwater CC Premiers 3        19.5  29.5   13.5
      Stirling Harris     FNQ       St Augustine's 6       3        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Eugenio Bambino     FNQ       St Stephen's 2         3        19.5  26.5   11.0
      Themba Malumo       FNQ   531 TBAY Team 1            3        19.5  26.0   15.0
      Braydon Olufson     FNQ   516 St Stephen's 2         3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Manoj Palla         FNQ       St Augustine's 4       3        16.0  21.0   10.5
      Kurt Bagic          FNQ   521 St Stephen's 3         3        15.0  20.0   10.0
      Fintan Churchward   FNQ       St Augustine's 4       3        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Harrison Birch      FNQ       St Augustine's 6       3        14.0  20.0    8.0
40-43 Brandon Spuler      FNQ   571 TAS Robertson          2.5      18.0  24.0   12.5
      Savenaca King       FNQ       St Augustine's 5       2.5      14.5  19.5    5.5
      Darcy Oates         FNQ   500 St Augustine's 5       2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
      Demitrio Jong       FNQ   503 St Mary's Saints       2.5      13.0  17.5    6.0
44-48 Gabriel Wood        FNQ   560 St Mary's Saints       2        17.5  27.5   10.0
      Owen Reynolds       FNQ   577 TAS Robertson          2        17.5  23.5   11.0
      Jakk Burdett        FNQ       St Augustine's 6       2        16.0  23.0    5.0
      Dylan Cappella      FNQ       St Stephen's 2         2        15.5  24.0   11.0
      Scott St Amand      FNQ   563 St Augustine's 4       2        13.0  20.5    8.0
49-52 Liam Thieme         FNQ       St Mary's Saints       1        16.0  22.0    4.0
      Graham Thiele       FNQ       St Augustine's 5       1        15.0  20.0    3.0
      Declan Crotty       FNQ       St Augustine's 6       1        14.0  18.5    4.0
      Harrison Plasto     FNQ   612 Freshwater CC Premiers 1         3.5  10.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lachlan Harnett     FNQ   870 St Augustine's 1       7     48:W 13:W 15:W  8:W  6:W  5:W 21:W
2  Ethan Donnelly      FNQ   847 St Augustine's 1       7     44:W 31:W  5:W 12:W  9:W 13:W  8:W
3  Futa Ma             FNQ   633 St Augustine's 1       6.5   33:W 47:W 24:W  6:W 15:W  8:D 18:W
4  Joseph Musumeci     FNQ   805 St Augustine's 1       6     30:W  5:L 10:W 31:W 16:W 14:W 12:W
5  Iago Roche-Maxwell  FNQ   584 St Stephen's 1         5     46:W  4:W  2:L 24:W 12:W  1:L 14:W
6  Milan Bagic         FNQ   680 St Stephen's 1         5     28:W 16:W 34:W  3:L  1:L 30:W 13:W
7  Jackson Ma          FNQ   670 St Augustine's 2       5     35:L 33:W 44:W 30:L 19:W 25:W 16:W
8  Gordon Yates        FNQ       St Stephen's 1         4.5   45:W 52:+  9:W  1:L 10:W  3:D  2:L
9  Rakuto Koyama       FNQ   653 TBAY Team 1            4.5   42:W 38:W  8:L 45:W  2:L 11:D 27:W
10 Matthew Robertson   FNQ   674 TAS Robertson          4.5   37:W 25:D  4:L 32:W  8:L 36:W 26:W
11 Brian Thiele        FNQ   656 St Augustine's 3       4.5   20:W 34:L 30:L 35:W 33:W  9:D 24:W
12 Jack Hardy          FNQ   663 St Augustine's 2       4     43:W 22:W 32:W  2:L  5:L 17:W  4:L
13 Cameron De Vries    FNQ   603 Freshwater CC Premiers 4     51:W  1:L 35:W 19:W 30:W  2:L  6:L
14 Harrison Oates      FNQ   638 St Augustine's 2       4     36:W 32:L 23:W 25:W 17:W  4:L  5:L
15 Jason So            FNQ   648 St Augustine's 2       4     41:W 35:W  1:L 34:W  3:L 21:L 33:W
16 Raphael Paino       FNQ   581 St Augustine's 3       4     50:W  6:L 38:W 27:W  4:L 40:W  7:L
17 Bryan Kokiai        FNQ   570 Freshwater CC Premiers 4     49:W 24:L 21:W 26:W 14:L 12:L 25:W
18 Malachy Magill      FNQ   677 St Mary's Saints       4     22:L 20:W 25:L 42:W 34:W 32:W  3:L
19 Sidney Whipp        FNQ       St Augustine's 3       4     31:L 28:W 52:+ 13:L  7:L 42:W 34:W
20 Jack Burnside       FNQ   500 St Stephen's 2         4     11:L 18:L 39:W 23:W 27:D 31:D 30:W
21 Caleb Shorey        FNQ   846 St Stephen's 1         4     25:L 40:W 17:L 37:W 45:W 15:W  1:L
22 Aiden Mathews       FNQ   534 TAS Robertson          4     18:W 12:L 26:L 33:L 49:W 37:W 32:W
23 Jonah Hastie-Hooley FNQ   547 St Stephen's 3         4     24:L 46:W 14:L 20:L 51:W 39:W 35:W
24 David Molnar        FNQ   749 TBAY Team 1            3.5   23:W 17:W  3:L  5:L 44:W 26:D 11:L
25 Sana Manshadi       FNQ   551 TBAY Team 1            3.5   21:W 10:D 18:W 14:L 40:W  7:L 17:L
26 Ryan Cartwright     FNQ   611 St Augustine's 3       3.5   32:L 42:W 22:W 17:L 47:W 24:D 10:L
27 Liam Baksaj         FNQ   675 St Stephen's 3         3.5   34:L 41:W 48:W 16:L 20:D 28:W  9:L
28 Corey Long          FNQ   535 St Augustine's 5       3.5    6:L 19:L 43:W 36:D 38:W 27:L 40:W
29 Joshua Kievit       FNQ   612 St Stephen's 3         3.5   38:L 43:D 40:L 46:W 36:L 51:W 45:W
30 Mitch Ralston       FNQ   549 St Augustine's 4       3      4:L 50:W 11:W  7:W 13:L  6:L 20:L
31 Peter Kokiai        FNQ   594 Freshwater CC Premiers 3     19:W  2:L 37:W  4:L 32:L 20:D 36:D
32 Stirling Harris     FNQ       St Augustine's 6       3     26:W 14:W 12:L 10:L 31:W 18:L 22:L
33 Eugenio Bambino     FNQ       St Stephen's 2         3      3:L  7:L 50:W 22:W 11:L 44:W 15:L
34 Themba Malumo       FNQ   531 TBAY Team 1            3     27:W 11:W  6:L 15:L 18:L 47:W 19:L
35 Braydon Olufson     FNQ   516 St Stephen's 2         3      7:W 15:L 13:L 11:L 43:W 45:W 23:L
36 Manoj Palla         FNQ       St Augustine's 4       3     14:L 44:L 49:W 28:D 29:W 10:L 31:D
37 Kurt Bagic          FNQ   521 St Stephen's 3         3     10:L 49:W 31:L 21:L 41:W 22:L 48:W
38 Fintan Churchward   FNQ       St Augustine's 4       3     29:W  9:L 16:L 44:L 28:L 50:W 47:W
39 Harrison Birch      FNQ       St Augustine's 6       3     52:L 45:L 20:L 41:W 48:W 23:L 44:W
40 Brandon Spuler      FNQ   571 TAS Robertson          2.5    0:D 21:L 29:W 48:W 25:L 16:L 28:L
41 Savenaca King       FNQ       St Augustine's 5       2.5   15:L 27:L 46:D 39:L 37:L  0:W 51:W
42 Darcy Oates         FNQ   500 St Augustine's 5       2.5    9:L 26:L 51:W 18:L 46:D 19:L 49:W
43 Demitrio Jong       FNQ   503 St Mary's Saints       2.5   12:L 29:D 28:L 47:L 35:L 46:W 50:W
44 Gabriel Wood        FNQ   560 St Mary's Saints       2      2:L 36:W  7:L 38:W 24:L 33:L 39:L
45 Owen Reynolds       FNQ   577 TAS Robertson          2      8:L 39:W 47:W  9:L 21:L 35:L 29:L
46 Jakk Burdett        FNQ       St Augustine's 6       2      5:L 23:L 41:D 29:L 42:D 43:L  0:W
47 Dylan Cappella      FNQ       St Stephen's 2         2      0:W  3:L 45:L 43:W 26:L 34:L 38:L
48 Scott St Amand      FNQ   563 St Augustine's 4       2      1:L 51:W 27:L 40:L 39:L 49:W 37:L
49 Liam Thieme         FNQ       St Mary's Saints       1     17:L 37:L 36:L  0:W 22:L 48:L 42:L
50 Graham Thiele       FNQ       St Augustine's 5       1     16:L 30:L 33:L 51:L  0:W 38:L 43:L
51 Declan Crotty       FNQ       St Augustine's 6       1     13:L 48:L 42:L 50:W 23:L 29:L 41:L
52 Harrison Plasto     FNQ   612 Freshwater CC Premiers 1     39:W  8:- 19:-  0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Harnett, Lachlan     FNQ          870 6.0/6 4.68    13 654  1653
2.  Donnelly, Ethan      FNQ          847 6.0/6 4.80    12 610  1609
3.  Shorey, Caleb        FNQ          846 4.0/7 5.53   -15 615   665
4.  Musumeci, Joseph     FNQ          805 6.0/7 5.25     8 612   921
5.  Molnar, David        FNQ          749 3.5/7 4.97   -15 594   594
6.  Bagic, Milan         FNQ          680 5.0/7 4.13     9 615   773
7.  Magill, Malachy      FNQ          677 3.0/6 4.08   -11 542   542
8.  Baksaj, Liam         FNQ          675 2.5/6 3.96   -15 561   504
9.  Robertson, Matthew   FNQ          674 2.5/4 2.28     2 622   717
10. Ma, Jackson          FNQ          670 3.0/5 3.30    -3 551   623
11. Hardy, Jack          FNQ          663 3.0/6 3.18    -2 641   641
12. Thiele, Brian        FNQ          656 3.5/6 3.60    -1 583   640
13. Koyama, Rakuto       FNQ          653 3.5/5 2.50    10 651   800
14. So, Jason            FNQ          648 2.0/5 2.30    -3 679   607
15. Oates, Harrison      FNQ          638 3.0/5 2.70     3 611   683
16. Ma, Futa             FNQ          633 4.0/4 1.68    23 689  1688
17. Kievit, Joshua       FNQ          612 1.5/3 1.77    -3 550   550
18. Plasto, Harrison     FNQ          612                    0     0
19. Cartwright, Ryan     FNQ          611 2.5/5 2.55    -1 605   605
20. De Vries, Cameron    FNQ          603 2.0/5 1.90     1 692   620
21. Kokiai, Peter        FNQ          594 1.5/4 1.60    -1 668   581
22. Roche-Maxwell, Iago  FNQ          584 4.0/6 1.62    24 762   887
23. Paino, Raphael       FNQ          581 2.0/5 1.80     2 680   608
24. Reynolds, Owen       FNQ          577 0.0/4 1.56   -16 657     0
25. Spuler, Brandon      FNQ          571 2.0/6 2.64    -6 615   490
26. Kokiai, Bryan        FNQ          570 3.0/6 2.16     8 676   676
27. St Amand, Scott      FNQ          563 0.0/4 1.48   -15 659     0
28. Wood, Gabriel        FNQ          560 0.0/3 0.75    -8 755     0
29. Manshadi, Sana       FNQ          551 3.5/7 2.45    11 664   664
30. Ralston, Mitch       FNQ          549 2.0/6 2.16    -2 652   527
31. Hastie-Hooley, Jonah FNQ          547 1.0/4 1.68    -7 601   408
32. Long, Corey          FNQ          535 2.0/4 1.60     4 607   607
33. Mathews, Aiden       FNQ          534 2.0/4 1.52     5 618   618
34. Malumo, Themba       FNQ          531 2.0/5 1.60     4 667   595
35. Bagic, Kurt          FNQ          521 1.0/5 1.70    -7 642   402
36. Olufson, Braydon     FNQ          516 3.0/7 2.66     3 601   551
37. Jong, Demitrio       FNQ          503 0.5/4 1.56   -11 582   260
38. Burnside, Jack       FNQ          500 3.0/6 2.04    10 616   616
39. Oates, Darcy         FNQ          500 0.0/3 0.90    -9 647     0
40. King, Savenaca       FNQ              0.0/3            615     0
41. Palla, Manoj         FNQ              2.0/6            602   477
42. Bambino, Eugenio     FNQ              2.0/6            617   492
43. Churchward, Fintan   FNQ              1.0/5            588   348
44. Birch, Harrison      FNQ              2.0/6            560   435
45. Harris, Stirling     FNQ              3.0/7            627   577
46. Crotty, Declan       FNQ              0.0/5            565     0
47. Whipp, Sidney        FNQ              3.0/6            572   572
48. Burdett, Jakk        FNQ              0.5/5            549   183
49. Thiele, Graham       FNQ              0.0/3            544     0
50. Yates, Gordon        FNQ              3.5/6            709   722
51. Cappella, Dylan      FNQ              1.0/5            571   331
52. Thieme, Liam         FNQ              0.0/5            538     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   ST AUGUSTINE'S 1       26.5 
  2   ST STEPHEN'S 1         18.5 
  3   ST AUGUSTINE'S 2       17   
  4   ST AUGUSTINE'S 3       16   
  5   TBAY TEAM 1            14.5 
  6   ST STEPHEN'S 3         14   
  7   TAS ROBERTSON          13   
 8-9  ST STEPHEN'S 2         12   
      FRESHWATER CC PREMIERS 12   
 10   ST AUGUSTINE'S 4       11   
11-12 ST AUGUSTINE'S 5       9.5  
      ST MARY'S SAINTS       9.5  
 13   ST AUGUSTINE'S 6       9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com