gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 CQ North Primary

22-Feb-2018

Central Queensland North Primary All Term 1 2018 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Connor Alley       CQ    524 CQCC P Team 1          6.5      28.5  38.0   31.5
 2-4  Matthew Campbell   CQ    551 Sacred Heart 1         6        32.0  41.5   29.0
      Neal Dhamsania     CQ        RGS Primary 1          6        30.0  37.5   25.5
      Charlotte Thomas   CQ    505 St Peter's Knights     6        28.0  37.5   28.0
  5   Flynn Ramsay       CQ        St Peter's Knights     5.5      24.5  33.5   23.0
 6-8  Jamiraquai Henaway CQ    500 CQCC P Team 1          5        28.5  38.0   26.5
      Thomas Cappellone  CQ        St Peter's knights     5        27.5  37.0   23.0
      Lenny MacLean      CQ        RGS Primary 2          5        22.0  29.5   18.0
9-13  Anthony Le         CQ        RGS Primary 2          4.5      28.5  38.0   24.5
      Riley Hansen       CQ        RGS Primary 1          4.5      28.5  38.0   22.5
      Lara Kamau         CQ        St Peter's Knights     4.5      26.0  34.0   21.5
      Thom Peterson      CQ        St Peter's Check Mates 4.5      23.5  31.5   21.5
      Theodore Patson    CQ        CQCC P Team 1          4.5      18.0  23.5   16.5
14-20 Michael Armadee    CQ        Sacred Heart 1         4        27.5  36.5   20.5
      Alex Eaton         CQ        Sacred Heart 1         4        27.5  35.5   20.0
      Alayna Lekha       CQ        RGS Primary 1          4        26.5  34.0   19.0
      Dalas Henaway      CQ    546 CQCC P Team 1          4        24.0  30.5   20.0
      Deep Bhowmik       CQ        Sacred Heart 1         4        23.5  33.0   18.0
      Nate Schofield     CQ        CQCC P Team 2          4        23.5  32.0   16.0
      Tosi Adegbija      CQ        RGS Primary 2          4        23.5  31.0   17.5
21-23 Siyuan Liu         CQ        RGS Primary 2          3.5      26.5  33.5   18.0
      Brayden Wooler     CQ        St Peter's Check Mates 3.5      22.0  28.5   12.0
      Thomas Burke       CQ        St Peter's Check Mates 3.5      17.0  24.0   11.0
24-26 Cooper McInnerney  CQ    500 RGS Primary 1          3        22.5  28.5   13.0
      Kaitlin Cowie      CQ        St Peter's Check Mates 3        20.0  26.0   12.0
      Sam Carrington     CQ        CQCC P Team 2          3        19.5  25.5   11.0
 27   Jennifer Kipan     CQ        CQCC P Team  3         2        22.0  27.5    7.0
28-29 Lilly Schofield    CQ        CQCC P Team 2          1.5      22.0  29.5    6.0
      Xavier Alley       CQ        CQCC P Team 2          1.5      20.5  27.5    8.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Connor Alley       CQ    524 CQCC P Team 1          6.5    8:W 18:W 14:D 15:W  2:W  9:W  7:D  3:D
2  Matthew Campbell   CQ    551 Sacred Heart 1         6     23:W  3:W  5:W  4:W  1:L  6:L 10:W  7:W
3  Neal Dhamsania     CQ        RGS Primary 1          6     28:W  2:L  7:D 19:W 14:W  4:W  6:W  1:D
4  Charlotte Thomas   CQ    505 St Peter's Knights     6     16:W 20:W  9:W  2:L 10:W  3:L 21:W  6:W
5  Flynn Ramsay       CQ        St Peter's Knights     5.5   22:W 10:W  2:L  9:L 21:D 15:W 16:W 17:W
6  Jamiraquai Henaway CQ    500 CQCC P Team 1          5     21:W 15:D 11:D 14:W 12:W  2:W  3:L  4:L
7  Thomas Cappellone  CQ        St Peter's knights     5     10:L 22:W  3:D 24:W 15:W 17:W  1:D  2:L
8  Lenny MacLean      CQ        RGS Primary 2          5      1:L 28:W 15:L 25:W 16:L 24:W 14:W 11:W
9  Anthony Le         CQ        RGS Primary 2          4.5   26:W 19:W  4:L  5:W 17:W  1:L 11:L 10:D
10 Riley Hansen       CQ        RGS Primary 1          4.5    7:W  5:L 20:W 21:W  4:L 18:W  2:L  9:D
11 Lara Kamau         CQ        St Peter's Knights     4.5   19:D 13:W  6:D 17:L 23:W 16:D  9:W  8:L
12 Thom Peterson      CQ        St Peter's Check Mates 4.5    0:W 14:L 24:W 16:W  6:L 21:L 19:W 20:D
13 Theodore Patson    CQ        CQCC P Team 1          4.5   29:D 11:L 19:L 28:W 27:W 14:D 20:D 21:W
14 Michael Armadee    CQ        Sacred Heart 1         4     25:W 12:W  1:D  6:L  3:L 13:D  8:L 26:W
15 Alex Eaton         CQ        Sacred Heart 1         4     27:W  6:D  8:W  1:L  7:L  5:L 22:W 16:D
16 Alayna Lekha       CQ        RGS Primary 1          4      4:L 27:W 18:W 12:L  8:W 11:D  5:L 15:D
17 Dalas Henaway      CQ    546 CQCC P Team 1          4     20:L 29:W 25:W 11:W  9:L  7:L 18:W  5:L
18 Deep Bhowmik       CQ        Sacred Heart 1         4     24:W  1:L 16:L 26:W 20:W 10:L 17:L  0:W
19 Nate Schofield     CQ        CQCC P Team 2          4     11:D  9:L 13:W  3:L 22:D 25:W 12:L 24:W
20 Tosi Adegbija      CQ        RGS Primary 2          4     17:W  4:L 10:L 22:W 18:L 27:W 13:D 12:D
21 Siyuan Liu         CQ        RGS Primary 2          3.5    6:L 26:W 29:W 10:L  5:D 12:W  4:L 13:L
22 Brayden Wooler     CQ        St Peter's Check Mates 3.5    5:L  7:L  0:W 20:L 19:D 29:W 15:L 28:W
23 Thomas Burke       CQ        St Peter's Check Mates 3.5    2:L 24:L 28:D 29:W 11:L 26:L  0:W 27:W
24 Cooper McInnerney  CQ    500 RGS Primary 1          3     18:L 23:W 12:L  7:L 26:W  8:L 29:W 19:L
25 Kaitlin Cowie      CQ        St Peter's Check Mates 3     14:L  0:W 17:L  8:L 28:W 19:L 26:L 29:W
26 Sam Carrington     CQ        CQCC P Team 2          3      9:L 21:L 27:W 18:L 24:L 23:W 25:W 14:L
27 Jennifer Kipan     CQ        CQCC P Team  3         2     15:L 16:L 26:L  0:W 13:L 20:L 28:W 23:L
28 Lilly Schofield    CQ        CQCC P Team 2          1.5    3:L  8:L 23:D 13:L 25:L  0:W 27:L 22:L
29 Xavier Alley       CQ        CQCC P Team 2          1.5   13:D 17:L 21:L 23:L  0:W 22:L 24:L 25:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Campbell, Matthew   CQ           551 1.0/3 1.68    -7 510   385
2.  Henaway, Dalas      CQ           546                    0     0
3.  Alley, Connor       CQ           524 1.0/1 0.46     5 551  1550
4.  Thomas, Charlotte   CQ           505 1.0/2 0.94     1 526   526
5.  McInnerney, Cooper  CQ           500                    0     0
6.  Henaway, Jamiraquai CQ           500 1.0/2 0.92     1 528   528
7.  Schofield, Lilly    CQ                                  0     0
8.  Patson, Theodore    CQ                                  0     0
9.  Cappellone, Thomas  CQ               2.5/4            530   543
10. Kipan, Jennifer     CQ                                  0     0
11. Ramsay, Flynn       CQ               1.0/2            549   549
12. Schofield, Nate     CQ               1.0/1            500   513
13. Armadee, Michael    CQ               0.5/2            512   319
14. Carrington, Sam     CQ               0.0/1            500     0
15. Burke, Thomas       CQ               0.0/2            526     0
16. Adegbija, Tosi      CQ               1.0/2            526   526
17. MacLean, Lenny      CQ               1.0/2            512   512
18. Lekha, Alayna       CQ               0.0/1            505     0
19. Bhowmik, Deep       CQ               1.0/3            523   398
20. Liu, Siyuan         CQ               0.0/2            503     0
21. Alley, Xavier       CQ               0.0/2            523     0
22. Dhamsania, Neal     CQ               2.5/4            520   533
23. Hansen, Riley       CQ               0.0/2            528     0
24. Eaton, Alex         CQ               0.5/2            512   319
25. Wooler, Brayden     CQ                                  0     0
26. Kamau, Lara         CQ               0.5/2            523   330
27. Cowie, Kaitlin      CQ               0.0/1            546     0
28. Le, Anthony         CQ               1.0/3            525   400
29. Peterson, Thom      CQ               1.0/2            500   500

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   ST PETER'S KNIGHTS     21   
  2   CQCC P TEAM 1          20   
  3   SACRED HEART 1         18   
  4   RGS PRIMARY 1          17.5 
  5   RGS PRIMARY 2          17   
  6   ST PETER'S CHECK MATES 14.5 
  7   CQCC P TEAM 2          10   
  8   CQCC P TEAM  3         2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com