gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 CQ North High

22-Feb-2018

Central Queensland North Secondary All Term 1 2018 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ewan Beattie         CQ    618 TCC Team 1        8        29.0  36.5   36.0
  2   Angus McKay          CQ    745 TCC Team 1        7        32.0  42.0   35.0
  3   Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    641 RGS Boland        6.5      26.0  35.5   27.5
 4-8  Frith Warusam        CQ    765 St Brendan's 1    6        32.0  43.0   30.0
      Byron Zonruiter      CQ    575 Heights College A 6        29.5  40.5   28.0
      Smith Waigana        CQ    530 St Brendan's 1    6        29.0  39.0   27.0
      Jared Warusam        CQ    732 St Brendan's 1    6        27.5  36.0   28.0
      Kevin Keller         CQ    562 St Brendan's 1    6        26.0  34.5   26.0
9-11  Kai Graz             CQ    593 Emmaus 1          5.5      29.0  40.5   26.5
      Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    500 RGS Boland        5.5      28.5  37.0   24.5
      Cameron Tomkins      CQ    500 Emmaus 2          5.5      22.0  29.0   22.0
12-21 Joel Patson          CQ    586 CQCC HS 1         5        31.0  42.0   26.0
      Angus Doig           CQ    545 TCC Team 1        5        30.5  39.0   27.0
      Nitesh Nair          CQ        Heights College B 5        28.5  39.5   24.0
      Rhys Williams        CQ    500 TCC Team 2        5        28.5  37.0   23.0
      Jacob Legaspi        CQ    599 Heights College A 5        27.5  37.5   25.0
      Manga Nona           CQ    656 St Brendan's 2    5        25.5  33.5   22.0
      Ben Vlasich          CQ    531 Heights College A 5        25.0  33.0   21.0
      Matthew Ray          CQ        St Brendan's 2    5        24.5  32.5   21.0
      Daniel Morgan        CQ    570 CQCC HS 1         5        24.0  32.0   21.0
      Benjamin Crossley    CQ    526 CQCC HS 1         5        22.5  31.0   22.0
22-31 Azra Morgan          CQ        CQCC HS 1         4.5      29.5  41.0   23.5
      Joel Brighton        CQ    530 RGS Boland        4.5      29.0  37.5   24.5
      Han Junsang          CQ        TCC Team 5        4.5      28.0  37.5   22.0
      Traevyn Mills        CQ    513 Emmaus 1          4.5      27.0  35.0   22.0
      Judah Lehtonen       CQ    650 Heights College A 4.5      26.0  34.5   17.0
      Taj Barnett          CQ    566 Emmaus 1          4.5      25.5  34.0   24.0
      William Canavan      CQ        TCC Team 5        4.5      23.5  31.0   19.0
      Max Chambers         CQ        St Brendan's 2    4.5      22.5  30.0   16.5
      Michael Sypher       CQ        Emmaus 3          4.5      22.0  28.5   14.0
      Jarred Phillis       CQ    500 Emmaus 2          4.5      19.5  28.5   16.5
32-43 Jane Brighton        CQ    500 RGS Boland        4        28.0  37.0   21.0
      Dominic Chavasse     CQ    624 Emmaus 1          4        26.0  37.0   22.0
      Kiet Jeha            CQ    552 TCC Team 4        4        26.0  33.0   21.5
      Gage Clayton-Hall    CQ    519 TCC Team 2        4        25.5  35.0   19.0
      Fraser Peachy        CQ        TCC Team 5        4        25.5  33.5   19.0
      Aaron Miller         CQ    500 CQCC HS 2         4        24.5  35.0   19.0
      Dean Dorante         CQ        St Brendan's 2    4        24.0  30.5   18.0
      Braidyn Peterson     CQ        Emmaus 2          4        23.5  31.0   14.0
      Emma Appleton        CQ        CQCC HS 2         4        21.0  29.0   18.5
      Eshin Sharma         CQ        RGS Palmer        4        21.0  27.5   16.0
      Callum Brown         CQ        RGS Palmer        4        20.0  26.0   17.0
      Bella Pearce         CQ        Heights College D 4        20.0  25.5   12.0
44-51 Eamon Beattie        CQ    500 TCC Team 1        3.5      28.0  37.5   20.5
      Connor Huggins       CQ        RGS Palmer        3.5      27.5  35.0   19.5
      Ned Peters           CQ        RGS Woolcock      3.5      25.5  35.0   15.5
      Tom Kavanagh         CQ        Heights College B 3.5      24.5  32.0   13.0
      Daniel Gibbons       CQ        Heights College B 3.5      23.5  33.5   15.5
      Hayden Brown         CQ        RGS Palmer        3.5      21.5  27.5   13.5
      Jake Wallace         CQ        TCC Team 5        3.5      21.0  27.0   11.0
      Jade Vycke           CQ        TCC Team 2        3.5      19.5  27.0   14.5
52-61 Ryan Cowie           CQ        TCC Team 6        3        28.0  35.5   17.0
      Lincoln Pickering    CQ        TCC Team 6        3        24.5  32.0   16.0
      Caleb Curtis         CQ        Heights College C 3        24.5  31.5   15.0
      Shea Toman           CQ        Emmaus 3          3        22.5  29.0   14.0
      Lisa Pahl            CQ        Heights College C 3        22.0  29.0   12.0
      Lachlan Alexander    CQ        TCC Team 6        3        20.5  26.5   13.0
      Puan Quirk           CQ        Heights College C 3        19.5  25.5   12.0
      George Crew          CQ        Heights College C 3        19.0  26.0   10.0
      Mia Curtis           CQ        Heights College D 3        18.5  24.5   11.0
      Jessie Pahl          CQ        Heights College D 3        18.0  24.5    9.5
62-67 Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC Team 4        2.5      25.0  33.0   15.0
      Josiah Lowe          CQ        Heights College B 2.5      23.0  30.5   12.5
      Mak Mayne            CQ        TCC Team 4        2.5      23.0  30.0   14.0
      Alexander Paddison   CQ        TCC Team 3        2.5      20.5  26.5   12.0
      Matthew Whitehead    CQ        TCC Team 4        2.5      19.5  25.0    9.0
      Jackson Smith        CQ        Emmaus 3          2.5      18.0  24.0    8.5
68-71 William Lyall        CQ        Emmaus 2          2        21.5  32.0   13.0
      Mostyn Sinclair      CQ        TCC Team 3        2        19.5  25.0    5.0
      Bec Carrington       CQ        CQCC HS  2        2        18.5  26.0    5.0
      Elise Pope           CQ        TCC Team 2        2        16.0  21.5   10.0
72-73 Matthew Creed        CQ        TCC Team 3        1.5      19.0  25.0    5.5
      Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC Team 6        1.5      16.0  22.0    6.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Ewan Beattie         CQ    618 TCC Team 1        8     68:W 37:W 22:W 14:W 33:W 12:W  4:W  9:W
2  Angus McKay          CQ    745 TCC Team 1        7     48:W 35:W  5:W  6:W  4:W 23:W  7:W  3:L
3  Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    641 RGS Boland        6.5   46:W 31:W  6:L 44:D 62:W 25:W 27:W  2:W
4  Frith Warusam        CQ    765 St Brendan's 1    6     59:W 21:W 12:W 16:W  2:L 13:W  1:L 15:W
5  Byron Zonruiter      CQ    575 Heights College A 6     39:W 36:W  2:L 37:W 14:W  8:W  9:L 12:W
6  Smith Waigana        CQ    530 St Brendan's 1    6     51:W 53:W  3:W  2:L 12:L 32:W 33:+ 13:W
7  Jared Warusam        CQ    732 St Brendan's 1    6     70:W 25:W 13:L 45:W 22:W 33:W  2:L 21:W
8  Kevin Keller         CQ    562 St Brendan's 1    6     40:D 24:W 34:D 52:W 32:W  5:L 19:W 26:W
9  Kai Graz             CQ    593 Emmaus 1          5.5   26:W 44:W 14:L 10:D 45:W 24:W  5:W  1:L
10 Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    500 RGS Boland        5.5   56:W 17:W 16:L  9:D 28:W 20:L 22:W 25:W
11 Cameron Tomkins      CQ    500 Emmaus 2          5.5   62:D 26:W 45:L 63:W 25:L 47:W 44:W 27:W
12 Joel Patson          CQ    586 CQCC HS 1         5     60:W 38:W  4:L 15:W  6:W  1:L 23:W  5:L
13 Angus Doig           CQ    545 TCC Team 1        5     42:W 52:W  7:W 33:L 17:W  4:L 16:W  6:L
14 Nitesh Nair          CQ        Heights College B 5     57:W 18:W  9:W  1:L  5:L 34:L 36:W 35:W
15 Rhys Williams        CQ    500 TCC Team 2        5     63:W 33:L 19:W 12:L 48:W 17:W 20:W  4:L
16 Jacob Legaspi        CQ    599 Heights College A 5     28:W 32:W 10:W  4:L 23:L 36:W 13:L 39:W
17 Manga Nona           CQ    656 St Brendan's 2    5     47:W 10:L 40:W 35:W 13:L 15:L 52:W 32:W
18 Ben Vlasich          CQ    531 Heights College A 5     29:W 14:L 56:W 24:L 46:W 22:L 38:W 42:W
19 Matthew Ray          CQ        St Brendan's 2    5     54:W 23:L 15:L 67:W 35:W 37:W  8:L 34:W
20 Daniel Morgan        CQ    570 CQCC HS 1         5     24:L 47:W 54:W 32:L 52:W 10:W 15:L 41:W
21 Benjamin Crossley    CQ    526 CQCC HS 1         5     61:W  4:L 52:L 64:W 53:W 38:W 34:W  7:L
22 Azra Morgan          CQ        CQCC HS 1         4.5   49:W 27:W  1:L 34:W  7:L 18:W 10:L 23:D
23 Joel Brighton        CQ    530 RGS Boland        4.5   30:W 19:W 33:L 68:W 16:W  2:L 12:L 22:D
24 Han Junsang          CQ        TCC Team 5        4.5   20:W  8:L 38:W 18:W 27:D  9:L 35:L 46:W
25 Traevyn Mills        CQ    513 Emmaus 1          4.5   73:W  7:L 64:D 53:W 11:W  3:L 29:W 10:L
26 Judah Lehtonen       CQ    650 Heights College A 4.5    9:L 11:L 47:D 50:W 49:W 64:W 28:W  8:L
27 Taj Barnett          CQ    566 Emmaus 1          4.5   67:W 22:L 46:W 36:W 24:D 44:W  3:L 11:L
28 William Canavan      CQ        TCC Team 5        4.5   16:L 30:W 63:D 65:W 10:L 45:W 26:L 48:W
29 Max Chambers         CQ        St Brendan's 2    4.5   18:L 55:L 39:W 54:D 30:W 62:W 25:L 44:W
30 Michael Sypher       CQ        Emmaus 3          4.5   23:L 28:L 50:D 61:W 29:L 71:W 51:W 54:W
31 Jarred Phillis       CQ    500 Emmaus 2          4.5   58:W  3:L 53:L 49:D 47:L 60:W 64:W 45:W
32 Jane Brighton        CQ    500 RGS Boland        4     43:W 16:L 49:W 20:W  8:L  6:L 54:W 17:L
33 Dominic Chavasse     CQ    624 Emmaus 1          4     55:W 15:W 23:W 13:W  1:L  7:L  6:-  0: 
34 Kiet Jeha            CQ    552 TCC Team 4        4     72:W 45:D  8:D 22:L 55:W 14:W 21:L 19:L
35 Gage Clayton-Hall    CQ    519 TCC Team 2        4     66:W  2:L 48:W 17:L 19:L 63:W 24:W 14:L
36 Fraser Peachy        CQ        TCC Team 5        4     65:W  5:L 42:W 27:L 41:W 16:L 14:L 53:W
37 Aaron Miller         CQ    500 CQCC HS 2         4     64:W  1:L 58:W  5:L 42:W 19:L 41:L 52:W
38 Dean Dorante         CQ        St Brendan's 2    4     50:W 12:L 24:L 57:W 68:W 21:L 18:L 58:W
39 Braidyn Peterson     CQ        Emmaus 2          4      5:L 58:L 29:L 69:W 43:W 53:W 40:W 16:L
40 Emma Appleton        CQ        CQCC HS 2         4      8:D 62:W 17:L 71:W 44:L 54:D 39:L 59:W
41 Eshin Sharma         CQ        RGS Palmer        4     44:L 46:L 70:W 56:W 36:L 55:W 37:W 20:L
42 Callum Brown         CQ        RGS Palmer        4     13:L 72:W 36:L 73:W 37:L 56:W 62:W 18:L
43 Bella Pearce         CQ        Heights College D 4     32:L 51:L 59:W 46:L 39:L 70:W 56:W 55:W
44 Eamon Beattie        CQ    500 TCC Team 1        3.5   41:W  9:L 57:W  3:D 40:W 27:L 11:L 29:L
45 Connor Huggins       CQ        RGS Palmer        3.5   69:W 34:D 11:W  7:L  9:L 28:L 50:W 31:L
46 Ned Peters           CQ        RGS Woolcock      3.5    3:L 41:W 27:L 43:W 18:L 57:D 49:W 24:L
47 Tom Kavanagh         CQ        Heights College B 3.5   17:L 20:L 26:D 66:W 31:W 11:L 59:L 65:W
48 Daniel Gibbons       CQ        Heights College B 3.5    2:L 50:W 35:L 60:W 15:L 51:D 57:W 28:L
49 Hayden Brown         CQ        RGS Palmer        3.5   22:L 69:W 32:L 31:D 26:L 66:W 46:L 62:W
50 Jake Wallace         CQ        TCC Team 5        3.5   38:L 48:L 30:D 26:L 69:W 61:W 45:L 64:W
51 Jade Vycke           CQ        TCC Team 2        3.5    6:L 43:W 65:D 62:L 63:D 48:D 30:L 66:W
52 Ryan Cowie           CQ        TCC Team 6        3      0:W 13:L 21:W  8:L 20:L 68:W 17:L 37:L
53 Lincoln Pickering    CQ        TCC Team 6        3     71:W  6:L 31:W 25:L 21:L 39:L 63:W 36:L
54 Caleb Curtis         CQ        Heights College C 3     19:L 66:W 20:L 29:D 71:W 40:D 32:L 30:L
55 Shea Toman           CQ        Emmaus 3          3     33:L 29:W 68:L 58:W 34:L 41:L 60:W 43:L
56 Lisa Pahl            CQ        Heights College C 3     10:L 60:W 18:L 41:L 67:W 42:L 43:L 68:W
57 Lachlan Alexander    CQ        TCC Team 6        3     14:L 59:W 44:L 38:L 72:W 46:D 48:L 61:D
58 Puan Quirk           CQ        Heights College C 3     31:L 39:W 37:L 55:L 66:L 65:W 68:W 38:L
59 George Crew          CQ        Heights College C 3      4:L 57:L 43:L 70:W 60:L 72:W 47:W 40:L
60 Mia Curtis           CQ        Heights College D 3     12:L 56:L 72:W 48:L 59:W 31:L 55:L 69:W
61 Jessie Pahl          CQ        Heights College D 3     21:L 63:L 66:D 30:L 73:W 50:L 71:W 57:D
62 Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC Team 4        2.5   11:D 40:L 73:W 51:W  3:L 29:L 42:L 49:L
63 Josiah Lowe          CQ        Heights College B 2.5   15:L 61:W 28:D 11:L 51:D 35:L 53:L 67:D
64 Mak Mayne            CQ        TCC Team 4        2.5   37:L 67:W 25:D 21:L 65:W 26:L 31:L 50:L
65 Alexander Paddison   CQ        TCC Team 3        2.5   36:L 70:W 51:D 28:L 64:L 58:L  0:W 47:L
66 Matthew Whitehead    CQ        TCC Team 4        2.5   35:L 54:L 61:D 47:L 58:W 49:L 73:W 51:L
67 Jackson Smith        CQ        Emmaus 3          2.5   27:L 64:L  0:W 19:L 56:L 73:L 72:W 63:D
68 William Lyall        CQ        Emmaus 2          2      1:L  0:W 55:W 23:L 38:L 52:L 58:L 56:L
69 Mostyn Sinclair      CQ        TCC Team 3        2     45:L 49:L 71:L 39:L 50:L  0:W 70:W 60:L
70 Bec Carrington       CQ        CQCC HS  2        2      7:L 65:L 41:L 59:L  0:W 43:L 69:L 73:W
71 Elise Pope           CQ        TCC Team 2        2     53:L 73:D 69:W 40:L 54:L 30:L 61:L 72:D
72 Matthew Creed        CQ        TCC Team 3        1.5   34:L 42:L 60:L  0:W 57:L 59:L 67:L 71:D
73 Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC Team 6        1.5   25:L 71:D 62:L 42:L 61:L 67:W 66:L 70:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Warusam, Frith        CQ           765 5.0/7 5.11    -1 588   746
2.  McKay, Angus          CQ           745 6.0/7 4.76    12 613   922
3.  Warusam, Jared        CQ           732 3.0/5 3.45    -5 591   663
4.  Nona, Manga           CQ           656 2.0/5 3.45   -15 513   441
5.  Lehtonen, Judah       CQ           650 0.0/3 1.89   -19 552     0
6.  Vignarajah, Kaviya    CQ           641 4.5/6 3.66     8 559   752
7.  Chavasse, Dominic     CQ           624 3.0/5 2.75     3 585   657
8.  Beattie, Ewan         CQ           618 5.0/5 2.55    25 614  1613
9.  Legaspi, Jacob        CQ           599 2.0/5 2.70    -7 568   496
10. Graz, Kai             CQ           593 3.5/5 2.65     9 569   718
11. Patson, Joel          CQ           586 3.0/6 3.00     0 586   586
12. Zonruiter, Byron      CQ           575 3.0/5 2.35     7 597   669
13. Morgan, Daniel        CQ           570 1.0/3 1.80    -8 500   375
14. Barnett, Taj          CQ           566 1.0/3 1.59    -6 547   422
15. Keller, Kevin         CQ           562 2.5/4 1.96     5 569   664
16. Jeha, Kiet            CQ           552 0.5/2 1.02    -5 544   351
17. Doig, Angus           CQ           545 3.0/6 2.16     8 651   651
18. Vlasich, Ben          CQ           531                    0     0
19. Brighton, Joel        CQ           530 1.0/4 1.40    -4 639   446
20. Waigana, Smith        CQ           530 3.0/5 2.00    10 603   675
21. Crossley, Benjamin    CQ           526 1.0/3 0.87     1 683   558
22. Clayton-Hall, Gage    CQ           519 0.0/2 0.52    -5 701     0
23. Mills, Traevyn        CQ           513 1.0/4 1.56    -6 593   400
24. Phillis, Jarred       CQ           500 0.0/1 0.31    -3 641     0
25. Vignarajah, Thayaghan CQ           500 2.5/5 1.90     6 586   586
26. Beattie, Eamon        CQ           500 0.5/4 1.60   -11 575   253
27. Miller, Aaron         CQ           500 0.0/2 0.74    -7 597     0
28. Williams, Rhys        CQ           500 2.0/5 1.55     5 640   568
29. Tomkins, Cameron      CQ           500 3.0/4 1.68    13 557   750
30. Brighton, Jane        CQ           500 1.0/5 1.95   -10 583   343
31. Canavan, William      CQ               0.0/3            583     0
32. Sinclair, Mostyn      CQ                                  0     0
33. Peachy, Fraser        CQ               0.0/3            580     0
34. Crew, George          CQ               0.0/1            765     0
35. Peterson, Braidyn     CQ               0.0/2            587     0
36. Thomas, Imea          CQ               0.0/1            513     0
37. Dorante, Dean         CQ               0.0/3            548     0
38. Vycke, Jade           CQ               0.0/1            530     0
39. Cowie, Justin         CQ               0.5/2            571   378
40. Pahl, Jessie          CQ               0.0/1            526     0
41. Morgan, Azra          CQ               3.5/7            576   576
42. Toman, Shea           CQ               0.0/2            588     0
43. Peters, Ned           CQ               0.0/3            579     0
44. Curtis, Caleb         CQ               0.0/2            535     0
45. Pahl, Lisa            CQ               0.0/2            516     0
46. Cowie, Ryan           CQ               1.0/6            560   287
47. Huggins, Connor       CQ               1.5/5            575   426
48. Carrington, Bec       CQ               0.0/1            732     0
49. Gibbons, Daniel       CQ               0.0/3            588     0
50. Mayne, Mak            CQ               0.5/5            538   172
51. Nair, Nitesh          CQ               3.0/6            565   565
52. Pickering, Lincoln    CQ               1.0/4            517   324
53. Ray, Matthew          CQ               3.0/6            527   527
54. Creed, Matthew        CQ               0.0/1            552     0
55. Sypher, Michael       CQ               0.0/1            530     0
56. Kavanagh, Tom         CQ               1.5/5            575   426
57. Brown, Hayden         CQ               0.5/3            550   277
58. Alexander, Lachlan    CQ               0.0/1            500     0
59. Quirk, Puan           CQ               0.0/2            500     0
60. Pope, Elise           CQ                                  0     0
61. Pearce, Bella         CQ               0.0/1            500     0
62. Lowe, Josiah          CQ               0.0/3            506     0
63. Chambers, Max         CQ               1.0/3            515   390
64. Appleton, Emma        CQ               0.5/3            573   300
65. Whitehead, Matthew    CQ               0.0/1            519     0
66. Sharma, Eshin         CQ               1.0/3            523   398
67. Curtis, Mia           CQ               0.0/2            543     0
68. Wallace, Jake         CQ               0.0/1            650     0
69. Junsang, Han          CQ               2.5/6            557   500
70. Smith, Jackson        CQ               0.0/1            566     0
71. Brown, Callum         CQ               0.0/3            525     0
72. Paddison, Alexander   CQ                                  0     0
73. Lyall, William        CQ               0.0/2            574     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ST BRENDAN'S 1    24   
  2   TCC TEAM 1        23.5 
 3-4  HEIGHTS COLLEGE A 20.5 
      RGS BOLAND        20.5 
  5   CQCC HS 1         19.5 
 6-7  EMMAUS 1          18.5 
      ST BRENDAN'S 2    18.5 
  8   TCC TEAM 5        16.5 
  9   EMMAUS 2          16   
 10   RGS PALMER        15   
11-12 TCC TEAM 2        14.5 
      HEIGHTS COLLEGE B 14.5 
 13   HEIGHTS COLLEGE C 12   
 14   TCC TEAM 4        11.5 
 15   TCC TEAM 6        10.5 
16-17 HEIGHTS COLLEGE D 10   
      EMMAUS 3          10   
 18   CQCC HS 2         8    
 19   TCC TEAM 3        6    
 20   RGS WOOLCOCK      3.5  
 21   CQCC HS  2        2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com