gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Central Queensland South

21-Feb-2018

Central Queensland South All Term 1 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ali Allami            CQ    764 Chanel A           6.5      24.0  33.5   25.5
 2-3  Kieran Van Duin       CQ    596 Chanel F           6        22.5  32.5   26.0
      Tyrese Purcell        CQ    632 Chanel E           6        21.5  29.5   25.0
  4   Nikhil Menon          CQ    584 Chanel D           5.5      21.0  30.0   21.5
5-11  Isabella Wood-de-Melo CQ    508 Chanel C           5        23.0  33.0   22.0
      Chantelle Sharp       CQ        Chanel E           5        21.0  30.5   22.0
      Braden Adsett         CQ    588 Calliope SS Blue   5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Connor Grimshaw       CQ        Chanel C           5        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Javis Carnovale       CQ        Chanel B           5        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Jehcody Wishart       CQ    560 Chanel F           5        19.0  26.5   22.0
      Lawson Pashley        CQ        Chanel D           5        17.5  24.0   18.0
12-14 Ryan Lobie            CQ    511 St Johns 1         4.5      21.0  29.5   21.5
      Callan Burke          CQ        Chanel B           4.5      18.5  27.0   16.5
      Ashton Kajewski-Brown CQ        Calliope SS Black  4.5      16.0  22.5   15.5
15-26 Brady Blake           CQ        Chanel A           4        21.5  29.0   18.0
      Tighe Lambert         CQ        Chanel C           4        21.0  31.0   17.0
      Justin Crick          CQ    500 Chanel B           4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Charlie Johansen      CQ    696 Chanel C           4        21.0  27.5   20.0
      Grace Cornwell        CQ    534 Benaraby           4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Lydia Carlyon         CQ    500 Calliope SS Blue   4        19.5  26.5   20.0
      Noah Johnston         CQ        Calliope SS Black  4        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Damon Tomlins         CQ        Chanel F           4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Zoe Zwicker           CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 4        18.0  26.5   17.0
      Sarah Shewan          CQ        Benaraby           4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Angus Chandler        CQ        Chanel B           4        16.0  23.0   13.5
      Bojana Bijelic        CQ        Chanel A           4        16.0  23.0   13.0
27-34 Joey James            CQ        St Johns 1         3.5      19.0  26.0   14.0
      Luca Pizzy            CQ        Calliope SS Blue   3.5      18.5  28.0   14.5
      Bobby Du              CQ        St Johns 3         3.5      18.5  26.5   14.5
      Harper Foat           CQ        St Johns 1         3.5      18.5  26.5   13.5
      Mitchell Smith        CQ        Calliope SS Green  3.5      16.5  24.0   12.0
      Jadyn Hamilton        CQ        Benaraby           3.5      15.5  23.0   12.5
      Aiden Sparks          CQ        Chanel E           3.5      15.5  21.0   12.5
      Daniel Cuff           CQ        Calliope SS Blue   3.5      15.0  21.5   13.0
35-42 Parker Krebs          CQ        St Johns 3         3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Annabelle Bailey      CQ        Calliope SS Black  3        18.0  25.5   11.0
      Elliot Woodward       CQ        St Johns 2         3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Liam Morris           CQ        St Johns 2         3        17.5  24.5   12.5
      Harry Cartwright      CQ        Calliope SS Red    3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Ricki-Lyn Coates      CQ        St Johns 2         3        15.5  20.5   11.5
      Ryder Laverty         CQ        Calliope SS Black  3        15.0  23.0   11.5
      Cobi Crocker          CQ        St Johns 3         3        14.0  19.5    8.0
43-51 Kobi Mossman          CQ        Chanel D           2.5      20.5  28.0   14.5
      Charlotte Lindley     CQ        Calliope SS Red    2.5      17.0  23.5   10.5
      Maddex Mossman        CQ        St Johns 3         2.5      16.0  23.5   10.5
      Maverick Bukowski     CQ        Calliope SS Green  2.5      15.5  22.5   11.5
      Ashton Little         CQ        Calliope SS Red    2.5      15.5  21.0   11.5
      Billy-Bob Polzin      CQ        Calliope SS Green  2.5      14.0  19.5    7.0
      Jacob Taylor          CQ        St Johns 1         2.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
      Hunter Lowe           CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 2.5      12.5  17.0    6.5
      Nicola Bradshaw       CQ        Chanel A           2.5      11.5  17.0    6.5
52-55 Cody West             CQ        Chanel F           2        17.5  26.0    8.5
      Chelsea Cornwell      CQ        Benaraby           2        13.5  19.5    8.0
      Talen Eldridge        CQ        Calliope SS Green  2        13.0  18.5    8.0
      Liam Rippingale       CQ        St Johns 4         2        11.5  16.5    7.5
56-59 Joshua Morfey         CQ        Chanel D           1.5      14.5  20.5    4.0
      Kateyn Taylor         CQ        St Johns 2         1.5      12.5  17.0    5.0
      Makayla Watson        CQ        Calliope SS Red    1.5      11.5  17.0    6.0
      Nevaeh Heslin         CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 1.5      11.0  16.5    4.0
 60   James Cornwell        CQ        Benaraby 2         1        12.0  17.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ali Allami            CQ    764 Chanel A           6.5   28:W 16:W 12:D  9:W  4:W  2:W  5:W
2  Kieran Van Duin       CQ    596 Chanel F           6     30:W 29:W 23:W 20:W  3:W  1:L  6:W
3  Tyrese Purcell        CQ    632 Chanel E           6     52:W 41:W  5:W  7:W  2:L 15:W 12:W
4  Nikhil Menon          CQ    584 Chanel D           5.5   13:D 45:W 46:W 10:W  1:L  8:W 20:W
5  Isabella Wood-de-Melo CQ    508 Chanel C           5     26:W 22:W  3:L 30:W 21:W 10:W  1:L
6  Chantelle Sharp       CQ        Chanel E           5     32:W 27:W  9:L 14:W 16:W 18:W  2:L
7  Braden Adsett         CQ    588 Calliope SS Blue   5     25:W 37:W 17:W  3:L  8:L 22:W 24:W
8  Connor Grimshaw       CQ        Chanel C           5     15:W 17:L 37:W 27:W  7:W  4:L 19:W
9  Javis Carnovale       CQ        Chanel B           5     43:D 36:W  6:W  1:L 19:D 21:W 18:W
10 Jehcody Wishart       CQ    560 Chanel F           5     53:W 44:W 35:W  4:L 12:W  5:L 15:W
11 Lawson Pashley        CQ        Chanel D           5     38:W 35:L 44:W 15:L 31:W 25:W 17:W
12 Ryan Lobie            CQ    511 St Johns 1         4.5   39:W 54:W  1:D 43:W 10:L 13:W  3:L
13 Callan Burke          CQ        Chanel B           4.5    4:D 19:L 36:W 39:W 28:W 12:L 34:W
14 Ashton Kajewski-Brown CQ        Calliope SS Black  4.5   16:L 59:W 47:W  6:L 30:D 43:W 29:W
15 Brady Blake           CQ        Chanel A           4      8:L 56:W 45:W 11:W 20:W  3:L 10:L
16 Tighe Lambert         CQ        Chanel C           4     14:W  1:L 34:W 23:W  6:L 24:L 28:W
17 Justin Crick          CQ    500 Chanel B           4     42:W  8:W  7:L 24:L 43:W 23:W 11:L
18 Charlie Johansen      CQ    696 Chanel C           4     56:W 21:W 20:L 22:W 24:W  6:L  9:L
19 Grace Cornwell        CQ    534 Benaraby           4     36:D 13:W 43:L 29:W  9:D 26:W  8:L
20 Lydia Carlyon         CQ    500 Calliope SS Blue   4     60:W 47:W 18:W  2:L 15:L 32:W  4:L
21 Noah Johnston         CQ        Calliope SS Black  4     48:W 18:L 31:W 35:W  5:L  9:L 38:W
22 Damon Tomlins         CQ        Chanel F           4     49:W  5:L 33:W 18:L 38:W  7:L 35:W
23 Zoe Zwicker           CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 4     31:W 46:W  2:L 16:L 27:W 17:L 37:W
24 Sarah Shewan          CQ        Benaraby           4     27:L 51:W 52:W 17:W 18:L 16:W  7:L
25 Angus Chandler        CQ        Chanel B           4      7:L 40:D 53:D 42:W 46:W 11:L 44:W
26 Bojana Bijelic        CQ        Chanel A           4      5:L 52:L 48:W 37:W 33:W 19:L 39:W
27 Joey James            CQ        St Johns 1         3.5   24:W  6:L 54:W  8:L 23:L 31:D 43:W
28 Luca Pizzy            CQ        Calliope SS Blue   3.5    1:L 42:W 29:D 40:W 13:L 30:W 16:L
29 Bobby Du              CQ        St Johns 3         3.5   33:W  2:L 28:D 19:L 52:W 36:W 14:L
30 Harper Foat           CQ        St Johns 1         3.5    2:L 55:W 41:W  5:L 14:D 28:L 48:W
31 Mitchell Smith        CQ        Calliope SS Green  3.5   23:L 50:W 21:L 44:W 11:L 27:D 45:W
32 Jadyn Hamilton        CQ        Benaraby           3.5    6:L 38:L 50:W 45:W 47:W 20:L 33:D
33 Aiden Sparks          CQ        Chanel E           3.5   29:L 58:W 22:L 54:W 26:L 49:W 32:D
34 Daniel Cuff           CQ        Calliope SS Blue   3.5   35:L 48:W 16:L 52:D 49:W 40:W 13:L
35 Parker Krebs          CQ        St Johns 3         3     34:W 11:W 10:L 21:L 40:L 41:W 22:L
36 Annabelle Bailey      CQ        Calliope SS Black  3     19:D  9:L 13:L 51:W 42:W 29:L 40:D
37 Elliot Woodward       CQ        St Johns 2         3     50:W  7:L  8:L 26:L 54:W 47:W 23:L
38 Liam Morris           CQ        St Johns 2         3     11:L 32:W 39:D 41:D 22:L 55:W 21:L
39 Harry Cartwright      CQ        Calliope SS Red    3     12:L 57:W 38:D 13:L 41:D 46:W 26:L
40 Ricki-Lyn Coates      CQ        St Johns 2         3     47:L 25:D 60:W 28:L 35:W 34:L 36:D
41 Ryder Laverty         CQ        Calliope SS Black  3     51:W  3:L 30:L 38:D 39:D 35:L 53:W
42 Cobi Crocker          CQ        St Johns 3         3     17:L 28:L 56:W 25:L 36:L 57:W 55:W
43 Kobi Mossman          CQ        Chanel D           2.5    9:D 49:W 19:W 12:L 17:L 14:L 27:L
44 Charlotte Lindley     CQ        Calliope SS Red    2.5   57:W 10:L 11:L 31:L 45:D 52:W 25:L
45 Maddex Mossman        CQ        St Johns 3         2.5   55:W  4:L 15:L 32:L 44:D 51:W 31:L
46 Maverick Bukowski     CQ        Calliope SS Green  2.5   59:W 23:L  4:L 53:W 25:L 39:L 50:D
47 Ashton Little         CQ        Calliope SS Red    2.5   40:W 20:L 14:L 60:W 32:L 37:L 52:D
48 Billy-Bob Polzin      CQ        Calliope SS Green  2.5   21:L 34:L 26:L 57:D 59:W 58:W 30:L
49 Jacob Taylor          CQ        St Johns 1         2.5   22:L 43:L 58:D 59:W 34:L 33:L 56:W
50 Hunter Lowe           CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 2.5   37:L 31:L 32:L 56:D 60:W 53:D 46:D
51 Nicola Bradshaw       CQ        Chanel A           2.5   41:L 24:L 57:D 36:L 56:W 45:L 58:W
52 Cody West             CQ        Chanel F           2      3:L 26:W 24:L 34:D 29:L 44:L 47:D
53 Chelsea Cornwell      CQ        Benaraby           2     10:L 60:D 25:D 46:L 58:D 50:D 41:L
54 Talen Eldridge        CQ        Calliope SS Green  2     58:W 12:L 27:L 33:L 37:L 56:L 60:W
55 Liam Rippingale       CQ        St Johns 4         2     45:L 30:L 59:D 58:D 57:W 38:L 42:L
56 Joshua Morfey         CQ        Chanel D           1.5   18:L 15:L 42:L 50:D 51:L 54:W 49:L
57 Kateyn Taylor         CQ        St Johns 2         1.5   44:L 39:L 51:D 48:D 55:L 42:L 59:D
58 Makayla Watson        CQ        Calliope SS Red    1.5   54:L 33:L 49:D 55:D 53:D 48:L 51:L
59 Nevaeh Heslin         CQ        Calliope SS Yellow 1.5   46:L 14:L 55:D 49:L 48:L 60:D 57:D
60 James Cornwell        CQ        Benaraby 2         1     20:L 53:D 40:L 47:L 50:L 59:D 54:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Allami, Ali            CQ           764 3.5/4 3.08     4 550   886
2.  Johansen, Charlie      CQ           696 0.0/1 0.75    -8 500     0
3.  Purcell, Tyrese        CQ           632 3.0/4 2.44     6 551   744
4.  Van Duin, Kieran       CQ           596 2.0/3 1.35     7 632   757
5.  Adsett, Braden         CQ           588 1.0/2 1.06    -1 566   566
6.  Menon, Nikhil          CQ           584 2.0/3 1.41     6 608   733
7.  Wishart, Jehcody       CQ           560 1.0/3 1.62    -6 534   409
8.  Cornwell, Grace        CQ           534                    0     0
9.  Lobie, Ryan            CQ           511 0.5/3 0.93    -4 652   379
10. Wood-de-Melo, Isabella CQ           508 1.0/3 0.93     1 652   527
11. Carlyon, Lydia         CQ           500 1.0/3 0.99     0 625   500
12. Crick, Justin          CQ           500 0.0/1 0.38    -4 588     0
13. Taylor, Jacob          CQ                                  0     0
14. Bukowski, Maverick     CQ               0.0/1            584     0
15. Cornwell, James        CQ               0.0/1            500     0
16. Pashley, Lawson        CQ               1.0/1            500   513
17. Burke, Callan          CQ               0.5/3            543   270
18. James, Joey            CQ                                  0     0
19. Polzin, Billy-Bob      CQ                                  0     0
20. Lambert, Tighe         CQ               0.0/1            764     0
21. Coates, Ricki-Lyn      CQ                                  0     0
22. Johnston, Noah         CQ               0.0/2            602     0
23. Laverty, Ryder         CQ               0.0/1            632     0
24. West, Cody             CQ               0.0/1            632     0
25. Woodward, Elliot       CQ               0.0/1            588     0
26. Rippingale, Liam       CQ                                  0     0
27. Lowe, Hunter           CQ                                  0     0
28. Kajewski-Brown, Ashton CQ                                  0     0
29. Du, Bobby              CQ               0.0/2            565     0
30. Bradshaw, Nicola       CQ                                  0     0
31. Cartwright, Harry      CQ               0.0/1            511     0
32. Crocker, Cobi          CQ               0.0/1            500     0
33. Watson, Makayla        CQ                                  0     0
34. Blake, Brady           CQ               1.0/3            564   439
35. Tomlins, Damon         CQ               0.0/3            597     0
36. Lindley, Charlotte     CQ               0.0/1            560     0
37. Eldridge, Talen        CQ               0.0/1            511     0
38. Hamilton, Jadyn        CQ               0.0/1            500     0
39. Cornwell, Chelsea      CQ               0.0/1            560     0
40. Cuff, Daniel           CQ                                  0     0
41. Bijelic, Bojana        CQ               0.0/2            521     0
42. Foat, Harper           CQ               0.0/2            552     0
43. Chandler, Angus        CQ               0.0/1            588     0
44. Heslin, Nevaeh         CQ                                  0     0
45. Smith, Mitchell        CQ                                  0     0
46. Shewan, Sarah          CQ               1.0/3            595   470
47. Taylor, Kateyn         CQ                                  0     0
48. Bailey, Annabelle      CQ               0.5/1            534   534
49. Mossman, Kobi          CQ               1.0/3            515   390
50. Grimshaw, Connor       CQ               2.0/4            552   552
51. Zwicker, Zoe           CQ               0.0/2            548     0
52. Carnovale, Javis       CQ               1.5/3            665   665
53. Little, Ashton         CQ               0.0/1            500     0
54. Morfey, Joshua         CQ               0.0/1            696     0
55. Pizzy, Luca            CQ               0.0/1            764     0
56. Sharp, Chantelle       CQ               1.0/2            646   646
57. Sparks, Aiden          CQ                                  0     0
58. Morris, Liam           CQ                                  0     0
59. Mossman, Maddex        CQ               0.0/1            584     0
60. Krebs, Parker          CQ               0.0/1            560     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   CHANEL C           18   
  2   CHANEL B           17.5 
 3-4  CHANEL F           17   
      CHANEL A           17   
  5   CALLIOPE SS BLUE   16   
 6-8  CHANEL E           14.5 
      CHANEL D           14.5 
      CALLIOPE SS BLACK  14.5 
  9   ST JOHNS 1         14   
 10   BENARABY           13.5 
 11   ST JOHNS 3         12   
12-13 CALLIOPE SS GREEN  10.5 
      ST JOHNS 2         10.5 
 14   CALLIOPE SS RED    9.5  
 15   CALLIOPE SS YELLOW 8    
 16   ST JOHNS 4         2    
 17   BENARABY 2         1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com