gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Brisbane South B

27-Mar-2018

Brisbane Primary South Term 1 2018 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Chit Nyi Aung              B     502 St Ita's              6        25.0  33.5   27.0
      Imira Dewadasa             B         Macgregor 4           6        23.0  32.0   23.5
      Anthony Rao                B         Macgregor 4           6        21.0  29.5   26.0
      Ted White                  B         ACGS 3                6        21.0  28.5   23.0
 5-6  Bhayva-Ashutosh Vaitha     B     500 Canterbury Blue       5.5      25.0  32.0   24.0
      Ometh Perera               B     500 Jindalee State School 5.5      22.5  32.0   20.5
7-12  Morgan Oiso                B     500 Junction Park SS 1    5        22.0  31.0   24.0
      Kathy Luo                        511 Macgregor 4           5        22.0  30.5   23.0
      Seb Vasseur                B         Holland Park 2        5        21.0  28.5   20.0
      Aidan Knight               B         Holland Park 2        5        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Tomas Price                B         ACGS 3                5        18.5  25.5   21.0
      Dayton Sy                  B         Macgregor 5           5        18.0  25.0   18.0
13-17 Harry Watts                B         Holland Park 3        4.5      20.5  27.5   17.5
      Owen Zulpo                 B         St Thomas'            4.5      20.0  28.5   15.5
      Zack Vintturi              B         BSSS Check us out     4.5      17.5  25.0   16.5
      Xjavier Davis              B         Junction Park SS 1    4.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
      Jack Williams              B         St Ita's              4.5      16.5  24.5   16.5
18-28 Jackson McConnachy         B     501 OLMC1                 4        25.0  34.0   19.0
      Emily Worthington          B     500 Somerville 2          4        23.0  32.0   18.0
      Dominik Beveridge          B         Tingalpa SS           4        22.5  31.0   17.0
      Jonathan Walker            B         Bulimba 2             4        21.0  26.0   18.0
      Aditya Lolam               B         Macgregor 4           4        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Henry Dolphin              B         St Thomas'            4        19.0  27.5   19.0
      Dario Lim                  B         ACGS 3                4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Travis Playford            B         Holland Park 3        4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Harry Fell                 B         Holland Park 2        4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Matea Diss                 B         Somerville 2          4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Alexander Sharp            B         Bulimba 2             4        15.0  21.0   13.0
29-35 Edwin Laine                B         Gumdale SS            3.5      20.5  29.0   16.5
      Emma Rowe                  B         Somerville 2          3.5      20.0  28.5   16.5
      Ethan Chen                 B         Robertson 3           3.5      18.0  24.5   15.0
      Jennifer Siddham-Chinnappa B         Somerville 2          3.5      18.0  24.0   13.5
      Ashton Leake               B     500 Holland Park 2        3.5      17.0  24.5   16.0
      Ka Ka To                   B         Robertson 3           3.5      16.0  23.0   13.5
      Matthew Sharp              B         Holland Park 3        3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
36-47 Theodore Andreatidis       B         St Ita's              3        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Danny Ding                 B         Macgregor 5           3        18.5  25.5   11.5
      Hamilton Rae               B         Holland Park 3        3        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Sienna Deaves              B         Somerville 3          3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Felix Mutinelli            B         ACGS 3                3        16.5  24.5   12.5
      William Dolphin            B     530 St Thomas'            3        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Manya Sharma               B         Camp Hill SS          3        16.5  21.0   13.0
      Anon, Anon                 B         Bulimba 2             3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Tyler Bennett              B         BSSS Check us out     3        15.5  22.5    8.5
      Kerem Kara                 B         Canterbury Blue       3        14.5  21.0   12.5
      Rabnoor Kalra              B         Canterbury Blue       3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Rayan Mohammad             B         Canterbury Blue       3        12.5  15.5    8.5
48-59 Ben Nelson                 B         OLMC1                 2.5      18.5  25.5   10.5
      Ruby Clay                  B         BSSS Check us out     2.5      17.0  25.0   11.0
      Kevin Tran                 B         Junction Park SS 1    2.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Hamish Wood                B         OLMC1                 2.5      17.0  23.0   11.5
      Eamman Conomos             B         OLMC1                 2.5      16.5  23.5    9.5
      Abbey Fang                 B         Robertson 3           2.5      16.0  21.0   10.0
      Zander Baldock             B         BSSS Check us out     2.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
      Lachlan Carr               B         Seven Hills SS 2      2.5      14.0  21.0    7.5
      Ethan Hunter               B     500 Bulimba 2             2.5      14.0  19.5    8.0
      Preston Drew               B         Camp Hill SS          2.5      13.5  18.0    8.0
      Leo Zischke                B         Macgregor 5           2.5      12.5  18.5    6.0
      Beau House                 B         Camp Hill SS          2.5      12.5  15.5    7.5
60-61 Hunter Sinnamon            B         Seven Hills SS 2      2        14.0  20.0    8.5
      Dash Wilks                 B         Seven Hills SS 2      2        11.0  14.0    8.0
62-63 Chloe Eldridge             B         Robertson 3           1.5      17.0  24.0    7.0
      Lexie Murray               B         Somerville 3          1.5      12.5  18.0    4.0
64-65 Somesh Subramanian         B         Macgregor 5           1        13.5  20.5    5.0
      Minghao Yang               B         Seven Hills SS 2      1        12.0  15.5    2.0
 66   Portia Garner              B         Somerville 3          0        13.0  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Chit Nyi Aung              B     502 St Ita's              6     55:W  9:W 22:W  8:W  7:W  3:W  2:L
2  Imira Dewadasa             B         Macgregor 4           6      6:D 40:W 14:W 30:W 18:W  5:D  1:W
3  Anthony Rao                B         Macgregor 4           6     49:W 52:W 19:W 18:W  5:W  1:L  7:W
4  Ted White                  B         ACGS 3                6     58:W 43:W 18:L 10:W 23:W  9:W  8:W
5  Bhayva-Ashutosh Vaitha     B     500 Canterbury Blue       5.5   64:W 13:W 11:W  6:W  3:L  2:D 19:W
6  Ometh Perera               B     500 Jindalee State School 5.5    2:D 20:W 17:W  5:L 31:W 13:W 22:W
7  Morgan Oiso                B     500 Junction Park SS 1    5     44:W 10:W 23:W 36:W  1:L 21:W  3:L
8  Kathy Luo                        511 Macgregor 4           5     31:W 50:W 33:W  1:L 24:W 11:W  4:L
9  Seb Vasseur                B         Holland Park 2        5     37:W  1:L 62:W 19:W 20:W  4:L 25:W
10 Aidan Knight               B         Holland Park 2        5     25:W  7:L 48:W  4:L 37:W 36:W 24:W
11 Tomas Price                B         ACGS 3                5     62:W 48:W  5:L 27:W 36:W  8:L 21:W
12 Dayton Sy                  B         Macgregor 5           5     32:W 18:L 38:W 20:L 43:W 29:W 23:W
13 Harry Watts                B         Holland Park 3        4.5   63:W  5:L 29:D 14:W 30:W  6:L 32:W
14 Owen Zulpo                 B         St Thomas'            4.5   15:D 28:W  2:L 13:L 52:W 35:W 31:W
15 Zack Vintturi              B         BSSS Check us out     4.5   14:D 39:W 30:L 42:W 21:L 34:W 29:W
16 Xjavier Davis              B         Junction Park SS 1    4.5   41:W 19:L 20:L 48:W 32:D 33:W 30:W
17 Jack Williams              B         St Ita's              4.5   35:D 41:W  6:L 50:W 19:L 42:W 40:W
18 Jackson McConnachy         B     501 OLMC1                 4     27:W 12:W  4:W  3:L  2:L 23:L 38:W
19 Emily Worthington          B     500 Somerville 2          4     34:W 16:W  3:L  9:L 17:W 38:W  5:L
20 Dominik Beveridge          B         Tingalpa SS           4     21:W  6:L 16:W 12:W  9:L 24:L 45:W
21 Jonathan Walker            B         Bulimba 2             4     20:L 66:W 32:W 26:W 15:W  7:L 11:L
22 Aditya Lolam               B         Macgregor 4           4     46:W 29:W  1:L 24:L 45:W 39:W  6:L
23 Henry Dolphin              B         St Thomas'            4     56:W 53:W  7:L 49:W  4:L 18:W 12:L
24 Dario Lim                  B         ACGS 3                4     36:L 58:W 43:W 22:W  8:L 20:W 10:L
25 Travis Playford            B         Holland Park 3        4     10:L 44:W 51:L 55:W 27:W 26:W  9:L
26 Harry Fell                 B         Holland Park 2        4     29:L 46:W 54:W 21:L 34:W 25:L 39:W
27 Matea Diss                 B         Somerville 2          4     18:L 63:W 53:W 11:L 25:L 41:W 37:W
28 Alexander Sharp            B         Bulimba 2             4     30:D 14:L 37:D 62:W 39:L 48:W 36:W
29 Edwin Laine                B         Gumdale SS            3.5   26:W 22:L 13:D 35:W 33:W 12:L 15:L
30 Emma Rowe                  B         Somerville 2          3.5   28:D 51:W 15:W  2:L 13:L 50:W 16:L
31 Ethan Chen                 B         Robertson 3           3.5    8:L 65:W 52:W 33:D  6:L 49:W 14:L
32 Jennifer Siddham-Chinnappa B         Somerville 2          3.5   12:L 64:W 21:L 57:W 16:D 51:W 13:L
33 Ashton Leake               B     500 Holland Park 2        3.5   54:W 38:W  8:L 31:D 29:L 16:L 51:W
34 Ka Ka To                   B         Robertson 3           3.5   19:L 56:W 42:D 51:W 26:L 15:L 50:W
35 Matthew Sharp              B         Holland Park 3        3.5   17:D 60:W 36:L 29:L 53:W 14:L 49:W
36 Theodore Andreatidis       B         St Ita's              3     24:W 42:W 35:W  7:L 11:L 10:L 28:L
37 Danny Ding                 B         Macgregor 5           3      9:L 55:D 28:D 44:W 10:L 61:W 27:L
38 Hamilton Rae               B         Holland Park 3        3     59:W 33:L 12:L 52:W 40:W 19:L 18:L
39 Sienna Deaves              B         Somerville 3          3     51:D 15:L 55:D 61:W 28:W 22:L 26:L
40 Felix Mutinelli            B         ACGS 3                3     60:D  2:L 47:W 45:D 38:L 43:W 17:L
41 William Dolphin            B     530 St Thomas'            3     16:L 17:L 44:L 65:W 58:W 27:L 54:W
42 Manya Sharma               B         Camp Hill SS          3     66:W 36:L 34:D 15:L 54:W 17:L 47:D
43 Anon, Anon                 B         Bulimba 2             3     57:W  4:L 24:L 64:W 12:L 40:L 62:W
44 Tyler Bennett              B         BSSS Check us out     3      7:L 25:L 41:W 37:L 57:D 46:D 60:W
45 Kerem Kara                 B         Canterbury Blue       3     52:L 57:W 50:D 40:D 22:L 59:W 20:L
46 Rabnoor Kalra              B         Canterbury Blue       3     22:L 26:L 59:W 53:D 49:L 44:D 61:W
47 Rayan Mohammad             B         Canterbury Blue       3     53:L 49:D 40:L 60:L 66:W 56:W 42:D
48 Ben Nelson                 B         OLMC1                 2.5   61:W 11:L 10:L 16:L 55:W 28:L 59:D
49 Ruby Clay                  B         BSSS Check us out     2.5    3:L 47:D 60:W 23:L 46:W 31:L 35:L
50 Kevin Tran                 B         Junction Park SS 1    2.5   65:W  8:L 45:D 17:L 56:W 30:L 34:L
51 Hamish Wood                B         OLMC1                 2.5   39:D 30:L 25:W 34:L 60:W 32:L 33:L
52 Eamman Conomos             B         OLMC1                 2.5   45:W  3:L 31:L 38:L 14:L 64:W 57:D
53 Abbey Fang                 B         Robertson 3           2.5   47:W 23:L 27:L 46:D 35:L 54:L 65:W
54 Zander Baldock             B         BSSS Check us out     2.5   33:L 59:W 26:L 56:D 42:L 53:W 41:L
55 Lachlan Carr               B         Seven Hills SS 2      2.5    1:L 37:D 39:D 25:L 48:L 63:D 64:W
56 Ethan Hunter               B     500 Bulimba 2             2.5   23:L 34:L 58:W 54:D 50:L 47:L 63:W
57 Preston Drew               B         Camp Hill SS          2.5   43:L 45:L 65:W 32:L 44:D 60:D 52:D
58 Leo Zischke                B         Macgregor 5           2.5    4:L 24:L 56:L 63:W 41:L 62:D 66:W
59 Beau House                 B         Camp Hill SS          2.5   38:L 54:L 46:L 66:W 62:W 45:L 48:D
60 Hunter Sinnamon            B         Seven Hills SS 2      2     40:D 35:L 49:L 47:W 51:L 57:D 44:L
61 Dash Wilks                 B         Seven Hills SS 2      2     48:L 62:L 66:W 39:L 64:W 37:L 46:L
62 Chloe Eldridge             B         Robertson 3           1.5   11:L 61:W  9:L 28:L 59:L 58:D 43:L
63 Lexie Murray               B         Somerville 3          1.5   13:L 27:L 64:L 58:L 65:W 55:D 56:L
64 Somesh Subramanian         B         Macgregor 5           1      5:L 32:L 63:W 43:L 61:L 52:L 55:L
65 Minghao Yang               B         Seven Hills SS 2      1     50:L 31:L 57:L 41:L 63:L 66:W 53:L
66 Portia Garner              B         Somerville 3          0     42:L 21:L 61:L 59:L 47:L 65:L 58:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                        Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dolphin, William            B            530                    0     0
2.  Luo, Kathy                               511 1.0/2 1.02     0 501   501
3.  Aung, Chit Nyi              B            502 2.0/2 0.98    10 506  1505
4.  McConnachy, Jackson         B            501                    0     0
5.  Hunter, Ethan               B            500                    0     0
6.  Vaitha, Bhayva-Ashutosh     B            500 2.0/2 1.00    10 500  1499
7.  Oiso, Morgan                B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 502     0
8.  Worthington, Emily          B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
9.  Perera, Ometh               B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
10. Leake, Ashton               B            500 0.0/1 0.48    -5 511     0
11. Fang, Abbey                 B                                   0     0
12. Lolam, Aditya               B                0.0/2            501     0
13. Conomos, Eamman             B                                   0     0
14. House, Beau                 B                                   0     0
15. White, Ted                  B                1.0/2            506   506
16. Price, Tomas                B                0.0/2            506     0
17. Clay, Ruby                  B                                   0     0
18. Fell, Harry                 B                                   0     0
19. Sharma, Manya               B                                   0     0
20. Wilks, Dash                 B                                   0     0
21. Mutinelli, Felix            B                                   0     0
22. Wood, Hamish                B                0.0/1            500     0
23. Tran, Kevin                 B                1.0/2            506   506
24. Sharp, Alexander            B                                   0     0
25. Sy, Dayton                  B                0.0/1            501     0
26. Vasseur, Seb                B                1.0/2            501   501
27. Sharp, Matthew              B                                   0     0
28. Watts, Harry                B                0.0/2            500     0
29. Drew, Preston               B                                   0     0
30. Knight, Aidan               B                0.0/1            500     0
31. Lim, Dario                  B                0.0/1            511     0
32. Vintturi, Zack              B                                   0     0
33. Walker, Jonathan            B                0.0/1            500     0
34. Davis, Xjavier              B                2.0/3            510   523
35. Chen, Ethan                 B                0.5/3            504   231
36. Carr, Lachlan               B                0.0/1            502     0
37. Diss, Matea                 B                1.0/2            516   516
38. Dolphin, Henry              B                2.0/3            500   513
39. Subramanian, Somesh         B                0.0/1            500     0
40. Bennett, Tyler              B                1.0/2            515   515
41. To, Ka Ka                   B                1.0/2            500   500
42. Dewadasa, Imira             B                3.0/4            501   526
43. Baldock, Zander             B                0.5/3            510   237
44. Mohammad, Rayan             B                1.0/1            500   513
45. Kalra, Rabnoor              B                                   0     0
46. Kara, Kerem                 B                                   0     0
47. Rae, Hamilton               B                0.0/3            500     0
48. Zischke, Leo                B                0.0/2            515     0
49. Eldridge, Chloe             B                                   0     0
50. Rao, Anthony                B                4.0/5            501   539
51. Laine, Edwin                B                1.0/1            500   513
52. Garner, Portia              B                                   0     0
53. Nelson, Ben                 B                                   0     0
54. Sinnamon, Hunter            B                                   0     0
55. Deaves, Sienna              B                                   0     0
56. Yang, Minghao               B                0.0/1            530     0
57. Rowe, Emma                  B                                   0     0
58. Ding, Danny                 B                                   0     0
59. Siddham-Chinnappa, Jennifer B                                   0     0
60. Williams, Jack              B                1.0/3            510   385
61. Murray, Lexie               B                0.0/1            500     0
62. Anon, Anon                  B                                   0     0
63. Playford, Travis            B                                   0     0
64. Andreatidis, Theodore       B                0.0/1            500     0
65. Zulpo, Owen                 B                                   0     0
66. Beveridge, Dominik          B                0.0/1            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   MACGREGOR 4           21   
  2   ACGS 3                18   
  3   HOLLAND PARK 2        17.5 
 4-5  SOMERVILLE 2          15   
      HOLLAND PARK 3        15   
  6   CANTERBURY BLUE       14.5 
 7-8  ST ITA'S              13.5 
      BULIMBA 2             13.5 
  9   BSSS CHECK US OUT     12.5 
 10   JUNCTION PARK SS 1    12   
11-13 OLMC1                 11.5 
      MACGREGOR 5           11.5 
      ST THOMAS'            11.5 
 14   ROBERTSON 3           11   
 15   CAMP HILL SS          8    
 16   SEVEN HILLS SS 2      7.5  
 17   JINDALEE STATE SCHOOL 5.5  
 18   SOMERVILLE 3          4.5  
 19   TINGALPA SS           4    
 20   GUMDALE SS            3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com