gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Brisbane North D

15-Mar-2018

Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2018 D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Tristan Higham        B         Bounty Royals  6.5      25.5  36.0   27.0
      Rueben Gallagher                Chess Peace 6  6.5      25.0  34.5   27.0
  3   Aaron Hands           B         Bounty Knights 6        20.0  29.5   22.0
 4-7  Benjamin Dwyer        B         Chess Peace 5  5.5      21.0  30.5   23.0
      Breno Lago            B         Ashgrove 5     5.5      21.0  29.5   22.5
      Marcus Ayoub          B         St Eugenes F   5.5      19.0  28.5   24.5
      Rhys Cook             B         Bounty Royals  5.5      19.0  26.0   19.5
8-13  Ethan Harris          B         Nundah SS 6    5        22.5  32.0   19.0
      Mohit Panchal         B         Bounty Bishops 5        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Sam Ong               B         BGS 6          5        20.5  30.0   22.5
      Vincy Yau             B         Bounty Bishops 5        19.0  27.5   19.0
      Lincoln Hicks         B         Chess Peace 5  5        18.5  26.5   20.0
      Jacob Storey          B         Bounty Royals  5        17.5  24.5   18.0
14-22 Ella Rogers           B         OLW8           4.5      25.0  35.5   21.0
      Abram Bryun           B         Chess Peace 5  4.5      22.0  30.5   22.5
      Brianna Nicholls      B         Upper Brooky 2 4.5      20.5  29.5   21.0
      Luc Hann              B         Upper Brooky 2 4.5      19.0  28.0   20.5
      Karl Waris            B         Upper Brooky 3 4.5      18.5  27.0   21.5
      Sophia Gray           B         OLW7           4.5      18.0  26.5   15.5
      Joshua Lee            B         Ashgrove 5     4.5      17.5  25.5   16.5
      Adela Shallaker       B         OLW6           4.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
      Wyatt Handley         B         Chess Peace 5  4.5      14.5  20.0   14.0
23-33 Luca Lazzerini                  Nundah SS 5    4        23.5  32.0   18.0
      Samuel Stephen        B         Mango Hill 5   4        21.0  28.0   20.0
      Thomas Bailey         B         Mango Hill 5   4        20.0  26.5   18.5
      Lachie Bellamy        B         BGS 6          4        19.5  26.0   18.5
      Mark Waris            B         Upper Brooky 2 4        18.0  26.5   19.0
      Jonathon Mahon        B         St Eugenes F   4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      William Allford       B         Mango Hill 5   4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Aahan Agnihotri       B         Ascot SS 4     4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Dominic Incani        B         Ascot SS 4     4        15.5  22.5   15.0
      Amalia Migheli        B         OLW6           4        15.0  21.0   15.5
      Patrick Cataldo       B         Ashgrove 5     4        14.5  21.0   12.0
34-45 Samantha Starkey      B         OLW7           3.5      23.0  31.0   18.5
      William Govan         B         Chess Peace 6  3.5      21.0  29.5   19.5
      Jollie Window         B         BGS 6          3.5      20.0  27.0   16.5
      Zara Beisse           B         Bounty Royals  3.5      19.5  28.0   15.5
      Max McKinnon          B         Milton 7       3.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
      Lucas McKenzie        B         St Eugenes G   3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Koda Potts            B         Bounty Rooks   3.5      17.5  23.0   13.5
      Amulya Bajagai                  Nundah SS 5    3.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
      Jeram Kirk            B         Bounty Mates   3.5      17.0  23.0   11.0
      Luca Yarski           B         Milton 7       3.5      15.5  23.5   12.5
      Jamilah Woodbine      B         Upper Brooky 3 3.5      15.5  22.5   15.5
      Charlotte Dawes       B         OLW6           3.5      13.5  19.5   12.0
46-61 Braithen Kelso        B         St Eugenes G   3        18.5  27.0   14.0
      Bailey Hughes         B         OLW6           3        18.0  25.5   13.0
      Rishad Karkhanis      B         Nundah SS 5    3        18.0  25.0   11.5
      Zara Beveridge        B         Ascot SS 4     3        17.5  25.0    9.0
      Hamish Hollywood      B         St Eugenes F   3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Felix Brown           B         Upper Brooky 2 3        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Taylor Moir           B         Chess Peace 6  3        17.0  23.5   10.5
      Tashvi Goundar        B         Mango Hill 5   3        16.5  23.0   10.5
      Hugo Gale             B         Bounty Bishops 3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Lucas Brown           B         Milton 7       3        16.0  22.0   16.0
      Benjamin Plant        B         Bounty Rooks   3        15.0  23.5   11.0
      Benjamin Walden       B         Bounty Rooks   3        14.5  21.5   10.0
      Seth Joseph           B         Bounty Knights 3        13.5  19.5    8.5
      Max Riley             B         Bounty Mates   3        13.5  19.0    8.5
      Minul Peduruhewa      B         Nundah SS 5    3        12.5  18.5    8.0
      Brodie Mulhearn       B         OLW8           3        12.5  18.0    9.0
62-66 Gabi Schwedes         B         Milton 7       2.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Sam Hardman           B         St Agatha's 3  2.5      17.0  23.0    7.5
      Ian Basco             B         Bounty Rooks   2.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Alannah Isaacs        B         OLW7           2.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
      Noah Marshall-Parai   B         Bounty Knights 2.5      15.0  21.0    8.0
67-78 Gus Butland-McKeering B         Boondall SS    2        18.5  26.0   10.0
      Thomas Johnson        B         Bounty Knights 2        18.0  25.5    7.5
      Zayne Duncan          B         St Eugenes F   2        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Ryder Walsh           B         St Eugenes G   2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Harvey Nelson         B         Bardon SS      2        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Grace Goldie          B         OLW9           2        16.0  21.5    6.5
      Dylan Waddell         B         OLW8           2        15.0  21.5    7.0
      Karina Yamagishi      B         Ascot SS 4     2        15.0  20.0    6.5
      Sara Grima            B         Nundah SS 6    2        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Chloe Hardman         B         St Agatha's 3  2        12.0  17.0    5.0
      Bryce McDonnell       B         Upper Brooky 3 2        12.0  16.0    6.0
      Molly Robb            B         OLW7           2        10.5  15.0    5.5
79-81 Mabel Wintraaken      B         Milton 8       1.5      14.5  20.5    3.5
      Dannielle Gardiner    B         Bounty Bishops 1.5      14.0  20.0    8.0
      Ruby Kelsey           B         OLW9           1.5      13.0  16.5    4.5
 82   Holly Gray            B         OLW8           0.5      10.0  15.0    1.0
 83   Claire Bushell        B         OLW9           0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Tristan Higham        B         Bounty Royals  6.5   19:W  3:W 27:W  4:W 15:W  2:D 10:W
2  Rueben Gallagher                Chess Peace 6  6.5   56:W 11:W 14:W  5:W 18:W  1:D  6:W
3  Aaron Hands           B         Bounty Knights 6     46:W  1:L 43:W 37:W 23:W 16:W 18:W
4  Benjamin Dwyer        B         Chess Peace 5  5.5   51:W 28:W 37:W  1:L 11:W 14:D 23:W
5  Breno Lago            B         Ashgrove 5     5.5   68:W 63:W  9:W  2:L  7:D 35:W 17:W
6  Marcus Ayoub          B         St Eugenes F   5.5   49:W 43:W 23:D 34:W 35:W 15:W  2:L
7  Rhys Cook             B         Bounty Royals  5.5    8:L 79:W 67:W 47:W  5:D 20:W 14:W
8  Ethan Harris          B         Nundah SS 6    5      7:W 13:W 15:L  9:L 33:W 31:W 26:W
9  Mohit Panchal         B         Bounty Bishops 5     40:W 25:W  5:L  8:W 14:L 50:W 24:W
10 Sam Ong               B         BGS 6          5     47:W 31:W 35:D 16:D 44:W 12:W  1:L
11 Vincy Yau             B         Bounty Bishops 5     73:W  2:L 71:W 41:W  4:L 30:W 25:W
12 Lincoln Hicks         B         Chess Peace 5  5     52:W 34:L 30:W 39:W 24:W 10:L 38:W
13 Jacob Storey          B         Bounty Royals  5     57:W  8:L 48:W 14:L 69:W 54:W 29:W
14 Ella Rogers           B         OLW8           4.5   33:W 26:W  2:L 13:W  9:W  4:D  7:L
15 Abram Bryun           B         Chess Peace 5  4.5   48:W 67:W  8:W 24:W  1:L  6:L 16:D
16 Brianna Nicholls      B         Upper Brooky 2 4.5   53:W 20:W 34:D 10:D 55:W  3:L 15:D
17 Luc Hann              B         Upper Brooky 2 4.5   42:W 30:W 24:L 40:W 25:D 34:W  5:L
18 Karl Waris            B         Upper Brooky 3 4.5   74:W 71:W 55:D 36:W  2:L 27:W  3:L
19 Sophia Gray           B         OLW7           4.5    1:L 52:W 70:W 23:L 28:D 37:W 35:W
20 Joshua Lee            B         Ashgrove 5     4.5   60:D 16:L 66:W 56:W 36:W  7:L 41:W
21 Adela Shallaker       B         OLW6           4.5   36:D 51:L 42:D 53:D 49:W 39:W 34:W
22 Wyatt Handley         B         Chess Peace 5  4.5   34:L 49:D 63:W 62:L 68:W 51:W 36:W
23 Luca Lazzerini                  Nundah SS 5    4     66:D 29:W  6:D 19:W  3:L 32:W  4:L
24 Samuel Stephen        B         Mango Hill 5   4     72:W 38:W 17:W 15:L 12:L 44:W  9:L
25 Thomas Bailey         B         Mango Hill 5   4     58:W  9:L 80:W 38:W 17:D 26:D 11:L
26 Lachie Bellamy        B         BGS 6          4     79:W 14:L 57:W 32:W 27:D 25:D  8:L
27 Mark Waris            B         Upper Brooky 2 4     65:W 70:W  1:L 46:W 26:D 18:L 28:D
28 Jonathon Mahon        B         St Eugenes F   4     64:W  4:L 40:L 42:W 19:D 62:W 27:D
29 William Allford       B         Mango Hill 5   4     39:D 23:L 49:W 45:W 38:D 46:W 13:L
30 Aahan Agnihotri       B         Ascot SS 4     4     75:W 17:L 12:L 67:W 47:W 11:L 54:W
31 Dominic Incani        B         Ascot SS 4     4     69:W 10:L 41:L 73:W 71:W  8:L 50:W
32 Amalia Migheli        B         OLW6           4     63:D 68:D 50:W 26:L 65:W 23:L 46:W
33 Patrick Cataldo       B         Ashgrove 5     4     14:L 48:L 79:W 74:W  8:L 67:W 47:W
34 Samantha Starkey      B         OLW7           3.5   22:W 12:W 16:D  6:L 62:W 17:L 21:L
35 William Govan         B         Chess Peace 6  3.5   54:W 50:W 10:D 55:W  6:L  5:L 19:L
36 Jollie Window         B         BGS 6          3.5   21:D 66:W 39:W 18:L 20:L 55:W 22:L
37 Zara Beisse           B         Bounty Royals  3.5   59:W 62:W  4:L  3:L 41:D 19:L 48:W
38 Max McKinnon          B         Milton 7       3.5   61:W 24:L 54:W 25:L 29:D 45:W 12:L
39 Lucas McKenzie        B         St Eugenes G   3.5   29:D 60:W 36:L 12:L 75:W 21:L 64:W
40 Koda Potts            B         Bounty Rooks   3.5    9:L 82:W 28:W 17:L 46:L 65:W 43:D
41 Amulya Bajagai                  Nundah SS 5    3.5   80:L 77:W 31:W 11:L 37:D 52:W 20:L
42 Jeram Kirk            B         Bounty Mates   3.5   17:L 72:D 21:D 28:L 80:W 58:W 44:D
43 Luca Yarski           B         Milton 7       3.5   76:W  6:L  3:L 64:L 72:W 69:W 40:D
44 Jamilah Woodbine      B         Upper Brooky 3 3.5   50:L 74:W 61:W 69:W 10:L 24:L 42:D
45 Charlotte Dawes       B         OLW6           3.5   70:L 53:D 68:W 29:L 63:W 38:L 62:W
46 Braithen Kelso        B         St Eugenes G   3      3:L 59:W 64:W 27:L 40:W 29:L 32:L
47 Bailey Hughes         B         OLW6           3     10:L 73:W 60:W  7:L 30:L 68:W 33:L
48 Rishad Karkhanis      B         Nundah SS 5    3     15:L 33:W 13:L 52:D 53:D 71:W 37:L
49 Zara Beveridge        B         Ascot SS 4     3      6:L 22:D 29:L 66:W 21:L 75:D 69:W
50 Hamish Hollywood      B         St Eugenes F   3     44:W 35:L 32:L 72:W 64:W  9:L 31:L
51 Felix Brown           B         Upper Brooky 2 3      4:L 21:W 69:L 61:W 54:L 22:L 71:W
52 Taylor Moir           B         Chess Peace 6  3     12:L 19:L 81:W 48:D 56:W 41:L 59:D
53 Tashvi Goundar        B         Mango Hill 5   3     16:L 45:D 72:D 21:D 48:D 64:D 57:D
54 Hugo Gale             B         Bounty Bishops 3     35:L 81:W 38:L 70:W 51:W 13:L 30:L
55 Lucas Brown           B         Milton 7       3     81:W 80:W 18:D 35:L 16:L 36:L 56:D
56 Benjamin Plant        B         Bounty Rooks   3      2:L 78:W 62:D 20:L 52:L 73:W 55:D
57 Benjamin Walden       B         Bounty Rooks   3     13:L 58:W 26:L 65:L 70:D 78:W 53:D
58 Seth Joseph           B         Bounty Knights 3     25:L 57:L 59:D 75:D 74:W 42:L 67:W
59 Max Riley             B         Bounty Mates   3     37:L 46:L 58:D 63:D 73:D 70:W 52:D
60 Minul Peduruhewa      B         Nundah SS 5    3     20:D 39:L 47:L 68:L 76:D 81:W 77:W
61 Brodie Mulhearn       B         OLW8           3     38:L 76:W 44:L 51:L 67:L 72:W 75:W
62 Gabi Schwedes         B         Milton 7       2.5   77:W 37:L 56:D 22:W 34:L 28:L 45:L
63 Sam Hardman           B         St Agatha's 3  2.5   32:D  5:L 22:L 59:D 45:L 74:D 82:W
64 Ian Basco             B         Bounty Rooks   2.5   28:L 65:W 46:L 43:W 50:L 53:D 39:L
65 Alannah Isaacs        B         OLW7           2.5   27:L 64:L 76:W 57:W 32:L 40:L 66:D
66 Noah Marshall-Parai   B         Bounty Knights 2.5   23:D 36:L 20:L 49:L 79:W 77:D 65:D
67 Gus Butland-McKeering B         Boondall SS    2     78:W 15:L  7:L 30:L 61:W 33:L 58:L
68 Thomas Johnson        B         Bounty Knights 2      5:L 32:D 45:L 60:W 22:L 47:L 74:D
69 Zayne Duncan          B         St Eugenes F   2     31:L 75:W 51:W 44:L 13:L 43:L 49:L
70 Ryder Walsh           B         St Eugenes G   2     45:W 27:L 19:L 54:L 57:D 59:L 76:D
71 Harvey Nelson         B         Bardon SS      2     82:W 18:L 11:L 80:W 31:L 48:L 51:L
72 Grace Goldie          B         OLW9           2     24:L 42:D 53:D 50:L 43:L 61:L 80:W
73 Dylan Waddell         B         OLW8           2     11:L 47:L 77:W 31:L 59:D 56:L 81:D
74 Karina Yamagishi      B         Ascot SS 4     2     18:L 44:L 82:W 33:L 58:L 63:D 68:D
75 Sara Grima            B         Nundah SS 6    2     30:L 69:L 78:W 58:D 39:L 49:D 61:L
76 Chloe Hardman         B         St Agatha's 3  2     43:L 61:L 65:L 79:D 60:D 80:D 70:D
77 Bryce McDonnell       B         Upper Brooky 3 2     62:L 41:L 73:L 78:D 82:W 66:D 60:L
78 Molly Robb            B         OLW7           2     67:L 56:L 75:L 77:D 81:W 57:L 79:D
79 Mabel Wintraaken      B         Milton 8       1.5   26:L  7:L 33:L 76:D 66:L 82:D 78:D
80 Dannielle Gardiner    B         Bounty Bishops 1.5   41:W 55:L 25:L 71:L 42:L 76:D 72:L
81 Ruby Kelsey           B         OLW9           1.5   55:L 54:L 52:L 82:W 78:L 60:L 73:D
82 Holly Gray            B         OLW8           .5    71:L 40:L 74:L 81:L 77:L 79:D 63:L
83 Claire Bushell        B         OLW9           0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   BOUNTY ROYALS  20.5 
  2   CHESS PEACE 5  19.5 
  3   UPPER BROOKY 2 16   
 4-5  MANGO HILL 5   15   
      OLW6           15   
 6-7  BOUNTY BISHOPS 14.5 
      ST EUGENES F   14.5 
  8   ASHGROVE 5     14   
9-10  BOUNTY KNIGHTS 13.5 
      NUNDAH SS 5    13.5 
11-12 CHESS PEACE 6  13   
      ASCOT SS 4     13   
13-15 BGS 6          12.5 
      MILTON 7       12.5 
      OLW7           12.5 
 16   BOUNTY ROOKS   12   
17-18 UPPER BROOKY 3 10   
      OLW8           10   
 19   ST EUGENES G   8.5  
 20   NUNDAH SS 6    7    
 21   BOUNTY MATES   6.5  
 22   ST AGATHA'S 3  4.5  
 23   OLW9           3.5  
24-25 BARDON SS      2    
      BOONDALL SS    2    
 26   MILTON 8       1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com