gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Brisbane North C

15-Mar-2018

Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2018 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joshua LIU           B         BGS 5                  6.5      20.0  28.0   24.5
 2-3  Liam BUKTENICA       B         BGS 5                  6        25.0  35.5   26.0
      Rhys Harris          B         Nundah SS 4            6        22.0  32.0   25.0
 4-5  Noah Midson          B         Ashgrove 4             5.5      22.0  32.0   25.0
      Damian Birdacel                Nundah SS 4            5.5      17.5  24.0   20.0
6-12  Ben Hall             B         Chess Peace 4          5        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Tyler Rees           B         Mango Hill 4           5        20.5  28.0   20.0
      Sam Winks            B         Windsor 2              5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Charlie Bryant       B         Milton 5               5        20.0  29.0   20.5
      Megan Ellem          B         Oakleigh SS            5        19.5  27.0   18.0
      Ollie Matipo         B         Upper Brooky 1         5        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Tim Pingel           B         Chess Peace 4          5        15.5  21.5   17.0
13-20 Nicholas Cremona     B         Ashgrove 4             4.5      23.0  31.0   19.0
      Ruby Cammerman       B         Upper Brooky 1         4.5      21.5  28.0   21.0
      Harry Lee            B         Upper Brooky 1         4.5      21.0  30.5   21.5
      Xavier Lawrence      B         St Eugenes D           4.5      21.0  30.0   16.5
      Zoe Welshe           B         Upper Brooky 1         4.5      20.0  28.5   21.0
      Jude Brown           B         Milton 6               4.5      18.5  26.5   20.0
      Finn Rowe            B         Windsor 2              4.5      18.5  26.5   16.5
      Oliver Armitage      B         St Eugenes E           4.5      18.0  24.5   15.5
21-34 Thomas O'Brien       B         St Eugenes E           4        23.0  32.0   21.0
      Pascoe Gant          B         Chess Peace 4          4        22.5  30.5   19.0
      Benjamin LA          B         BGS 5                  4        22.0  30.0   20.0
      Will Foster          B         Windsor 2              4        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Luis Mortimer        B         Chess Peace 3          4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Saviana Tuiano       B         Nundah SS 4            4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Baxter Rollinson     B         Chess Peace 3          4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Jack Loveday         B         Mango Hill 4           4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Oscar Lander McBride B         Oakleigh SS            4        18.0  23.5   16.0
      Adrian Garbellini    B         Oakleigh SS            4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Radhika Nansi        B         Our Lady of the Angels 4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Andrew Brown         B         OLW4                   4        16.5  24.5   14.0
      Victoria Kooreman    B         OLW4                   4        16.0  23.0   16.0
      Hamish Offenhauser   B         Chess Peace 4          4        15.5  22.5   15.5
35-45 Kooper Osburn        B         St Eugenes D           3.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Santhan Austin       B         St Wiliams             3.5      21.0  29.0   16.0
      Chelsea Gibb         B         OLW5                   3.5      19.0  27.5   16.5
      Alex Mc Ginn         B         Mango Hill 4           3.5      18.5  25.0   16.0
      Adam Guminski        B         St Joeys 2             3.5      18.5  24.0   17.0
      William YUEN         B         BGS 5                  3.5      17.5  25.5   15.0
      Ashton Parsons       B         Ascot SS 3             3.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
      Jorja Patterson      B         St Eugenes D           3.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Ransom Aoife         B         St Joeys 2             3.5      16.0  23.5   12.0
      Sam Clatworthy       B         OLW4                   3.5      13.5  20.5   11.5
      Jonathan Glenwright  B         OLW3                   3.5      13.5  19.0   10.0
46-61 Luka Bee             B         Milton 6               3        18.5  27.0   12.0
      Lochlan Cosgrove     B         Nudgee 3               3        18.5  25.0   12.5
      Jacob Howard-Taylor  B         Chess Peace 3          3        17.5  25.0   12.5
      Lily Thomson         B         St Joeys 2             3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Vedant Pantakar                Nundah SS 4            3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Oliver Thompson      B         Milton 6               3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Hiromi McLaren       B         St Eugenes C           3        17.0  23.5    9.0
      Aiden McCabe         B         St Eugenes C           3        16.5  23.5   10.5
      Lauren Brown         B         Milton 5               3        16.5  23.0   13.5
      Addison Mills        B         Milton 5               3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Oliver Heywood       B         Nudgee 3               3        15.0  21.5    9.5
      Vikram Kumar         B         Ascot SS 3             3        15.0  21.0    9.5
      Simone Burke         B         OLW5                   3        14.5  21.0   11.0
      Jade Reinhardt       B         St Eugenes C           3        14.0  19.0    8.0
      Erin McLoughlin      B         St Eugenes D           3        13.5  21.0   10.5
      Willow Drew          B         OLW5                   3        13.5  19.5    9.0
62-67 Tarun Manavalan-Saji B         Our Lady of the Angels 2.5      18.0  27.0   12.5
      Johan Manavalan-Saji B         Our Lady of the Angels 2.5      14.5  19.0    6.5
      Alex Tavitian        B         OLW3                   2.5      13.0  19.5   10.5
      Romilly Newby-Clark  B         St Eugenes E           2.5      12.5  18.0    6.5
      Claudia Krynski      B         Milton 6               2.5      11.5  16.5    9.0
      Kayla Arthur         B         Chess Peace 3          2.5      11.0  15.0    6.5
68-76 Hudson Hammond       B         Our Lady of the Angels 2        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Audrey Wintraaken    B         Milton 5               2        18.0  24.5   10.5
      Tommy Neville        B         OLW3                   2        18.0  24.0   10.0
      Noah Gaffney         B         St Eugenes C           2        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Jack Lunnon          B         Mango Hill 4           2        16.0  22.0    7.5
      Molly Edwards        B         St Eugenes E           2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Thomas Hargreaves    B         OLW3                   2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Maddalen Higgins     B         St Joeys 2             2        14.5  19.5    6.0
      Emma Kelsey          B         OLW4                   2        12.0  16.0    5.0
 77   Sethma Jasinge       B         Ashgrove 4             1.5      15.0  21.0    8.0
78-79 Abbie McDermott      B         OLW5                   1        14.0  20.0    3.0
      Bailey Brown         B         Windsor 2              1        10.5  14.5    1.0
 80   Lachlan O Donovan    B         Ashgrove 4             0.5      13.0  18.5    2.5
 81   Arina Karolchyk      B         EJ 3                   0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joshua LIU           B         BGS 5                  6.5   37:D 46:W 62:W 15:W 21:W  9:W  4:W
2  Liam BUKTENICA       B         BGS 5                  6     11:W  6:W  8:W 18:W  3:W  4:L 14:W
3  Rhys Harris          B         Nundah SS 4            6     16:W 32:W 22:W 23:W  2:L 15:W  6:W
4  Noah Midson          B         Ashgrove 4             5.5   43:W 36:W 35:W 21:D  7:W  2:W  1:L
5  Damian Birdacel                Nundah SS 4            5.5   60:W 68:L 70:W 16:D 36:W 19:W 17:W
6  Ben Hall             B         Chess Peace 4          5     13:W  2:L 53:W 26:W 24:W  8:W  3:L
7  Tyler Rees           B         Mango Hill 4           5     70:W 14:D 33:W 27:D  4:L 25:W 24:W
8  Sam Winks            B         Windsor 2              5     45:W 44:W  2:L 54:W 31:W  6:L 23:W
9  Charlie Bryant       B         Milton 5               5     64:D 58:W 17:W 14:D 25:W  1:L 28:W
10 Megan Ellem          B         Oakleigh SS            5     28:W 26:L 61:W 22:L 42:W 34:W 13:W
11 Ollie Matipo         B         Upper Brooky 1         5      2:L 13:L 78:W 53:W 49:W 26:W 22:W
12 Tim Pingel           B         Chess Peace 4          5     36:L 65:W 73:W 24:L 68:W 40:W 21:W
13 Nicholas Cremona     B         Ashgrove 4             4.5    6:L 11:W 55:W 29:W 18:W 14:D 10:L
14 Ruby Cammerman       B         Upper Brooky 1         4.5   80:W  7:D 48:W  9:D 23:W 13:D  2:L
15 Harry Lee            B         Upper Brooky 1         4.5   38:W 50:W 39:W  1:L 22:W  3:L 29:D
16 Xavier Lawrence      B         St Eugenes D           4.5    3:L 56:W 41:W  5:D 27:D 20:D 38:W
17 Zoe Welshe           B         Upper Brooky 1         4.5   31:W 49:W  9:L 42:W 38:W 21:D  5:L
18 Jude Brown           B         Milton 6               4.5   52:W 71:W 25:W  2:L 13:L 35:D 39:W
19 Finn Rowe            B         Windsor 2              4.5   23:L 51:W 20:D 62:W 39:W  5:L 35:W
20 Oliver Armitage      B         St Eugenes E           4.5   71:L 52:W 19:D 47:D 32:W 16:D 37:W
21 Thomas O'Brien       B         St Eugenes E           4     66:W 34:W 26:W  4:D  1:L 17:D 12:L
22 Pascoe Gant          B         Chess Peace 4          4     72:W 30:W  3:L 10:W 15:L 27:W 11:L
23 Benjamin LA          B         BGS 5                  4     19:W 24:W 68:W  3:L 14:L 33:W  8:L
24 Will Foster          B         Windsor 2              4     51:W 23:L 44:W 12:W  6:L 31:W  7:L
25 Luis Mortimer        B         Chess Peace 3          4     57:W 41:W 18:L 30:W  9:L  7:L 50:W
26 Saviana Tuiano       B         Nundah SS 4            4     63:W 10:W 21:L  6:L 55:W 11:L 51:W
27 Baxter Rollinson     B         Chess Peace 3          4     46:D 53:D 49:W  7:D 16:D 22:L 36:W
28 Jack Loveday         B         Mango Hill 4           4     10:L 63:W 30:L 57:W 69:W 41:W  9:L
29 Oscar Lander McBride B         Oakleigh SS            4     78:W 35:L 32:W 13:L 47:D 46:W 15:D
30 Adrian Garbellini    B         Oakleigh SS            4     47:W 22:L 28:W 25:L 35:L 52:W 54:W
31 Radhika Nansi        B         Our Lady of the Angels 4     17:L 75:W 71:W 35:W  8:L 24:L 58:W
32 Andrew Brown         B         OLW4                   4     56:W  3:L 29:L 72:W 20:L 69:W 48:W
33 Victoria Kooreman    B         OLW4                   4     62:D 69:W  7:L 46:W 37:D 23:L 49:W
34 Hamish Offenhauser   B         Chess Peace 4          4     73:W 21:L 40:D 69:D 48:W 10:L 47:W
35 Kooper Osburn        B         St Eugenes D           3.5   55:W 29:W  4:L 31:L 30:W 18:D 19:L
36 Santhan Austin       B         St Wiliams             3.5   12:W  4:L 50:W 39:D  5:L 62:W 27:L
37 Chelsea Gibb         B         OLW5                   3.5    1:D 74:W 42:D 40:D 33:D 38:D 20:L
38 Alex Mc Ginn         B         Mango Hill 4           3.5   15:L 59:W 60:W 68:W 17:L 37:D 16:L
39 Adam Guminski        B         St Joeys 2             3.5   79:W 40:W 15:L 36:D 19:L 64:W 18:L
40 William YUEN         B         BGS 5                  3.5   61:W 39:L 34:D 37:D 54:W 12:L 42:D
41 Ashton Parsons       B         Ascot SS 3             3.5   67:W 25:L 16:L 58:W 70:W 28:L 43:D
42 Jorja Patterson      B         St Eugenes D           3.5   48:D 77:W 37:D 17:L 10:L 68:W 40:D
43 Ransom Aoife         B         St Joeys 2             3.5    4:L 45:D 72:D 51:D 56:W 50:D 41:D
44 Sam Clatworthy       B         OLW4                   3.5   75:W  8:L 24:L 70:L 59:D 74:W 66:W
45 Jonathan Glenwright  B         OLW3                   3.5    8:L 43:D 47:L 80:W 46:L 77:W 62:W
46 Luka Bee             B         Milton 6               3     27:D  1:L 74:W 33:L 45:W 29:L 56:D
47 Lochlan Cosgrove     B         Nudgee 3               3     30:L 72:D 45:W 20:D 29:D 51:D 34:L
48 Jacob Howard-Taylor  B         Chess Peace 3          3     42:D 54:D 14:L 61:W 34:L 53:W 32:L
49 Lily Thomson         B         St Joeys 2             3     65:W 17:L 27:L 73:W 11:L 70:W 33:L
50 Vedant Pantakar                Nundah SS 4            3     59:W 15:L 36:L 60:D 74:W 43:D 25:L
51 Oliver Thompson      B         Milton 6               3     24:L 19:L 65:W 43:D 71:W 47:D 26:L
52 Hiromi McLaren       B         St Eugenes C           3     18:L 20:L 63:W 55:L 61:W 30:L 70:W
53 Aiden McCabe         B         St Eugenes C           3     74:D 27:D  6:L 11:L 65:W 48:L 73:W
54 Lauren Brown         B         Milton 5               3     77:D 48:D 57:W  8:L 40:L 60:W 30:L
55 Addison Mills        B         Milton 5               3     35:L 78:W 13:L 52:W 26:L 58:L 68:W
56 Oliver Heywood       B         Nudgee 3               3     32:L 16:L 75:W 71:D 43:L 67:W 46:D
57 Vikram Kumar         B         Ascot SS 3             3     25:L 67:W 54:L 28:L 75:D 59:D 64:W
58 Simone Burke         B         OLW5                   3     69:D  9:L 77:D 41:L 73:W 55:W 31:L
59 Jade Reinhardt       B         St Eugenes C           3     50:L 38:L 76:D 63:D 44:D 57:D 77:W
60 Erin McLoughlin      B         St Eugenes D           3      5:L 76:W 38:L 50:D 72:D 54:L 69:W
61 Willow Drew          B         OLW5                   3     40:L 79:W 10:L 48:L 52:L 75:W 71:W
62 Tarun Manavalan-Saji B         Our Lady of the Angels 2.5   33:D 64:W  1:L 19:L 66:W 36:L 45:L
63 Johan Manavalan-Saji B         Our Lady of the Angels 2.5   26:L 28:L 52:L 59:D 80:W 71:D 65:D
64 Alex Tavitian        B         OLW3                   2.5    9:D 62:L 69:L 76:W 77:W 39:L 57:L
65 Romilly Newby-Clark  B         St Eugenes E           2.5   49:L 12:L 51:L 78:W 53:L 80:W 63:D
66 Claudia Krynski      B         Milton 6               2.5   21:L 73:L 79:W 77:D 62:L 72:W 44:L
67 Kayla Arthur         B         Chess Peace 3          2.5   41:L 57:L 80:D 74:L 76:W 56:L 78:W
68 Hudson Hammond       B         Our Lady of the Angels 2     76:W  5:W 23:L 38:L 12:L 42:L 55:L
69 Audrey Wintraaken    B         Milton 5               2     58:D 33:L 64:W 34:D 28:L 32:L 60:L
70 Tommy Neville        B         OLW3                   2      7:L 80:W  5:L 44:W 41:L 49:L 52:L
71 Noah Gaffney         B         St Eugenes C           2     20:W 18:L 31:L 56:D 51:L 63:D 61:L
72 Jack Lunnon          B         Mango Hill 4           2     22:L 47:D 43:D 32:L 60:D 66:L 76:D
73 Molly Edwards        B         St Eugenes E           2     34:L 66:W 12:L 49:L 58:L 78:W 53:L
74 Thomas Hargreaves    B         OLW3                   2     53:D 37:L 46:L 67:W 50:L 44:L 75:D
75 Maddalen Higgins     B         St Joeys 2             2     44:L 31:L 56:L 79:W 57:D 61:L 74:D
76 Emma Kelsey          B         OLW4                   2     68:L 60:L 59:D 64:L 67:L 79:W 72:D
77 Sethma Jasinge       B         Ashgrove 4             1.5   54:D 42:L 58:D 66:D 64:L 45:L 59:L
78 Abbie McDermott      B         OLW5                   1     29:L 55:L 11:L 65:L 79:W 73:L 67:L
79 Bailey Brown         B         Windsor 2              1     39:L 61:L 66:L 75:L 78:L 76:L 80:W
80 Lachlan O Donovan    B         Ashgrove 4             .5    14:L 70:L 67:D 45:L 63:L 65:L 79:L
81 Arina Karolchyk      B         EJ 3                   0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   BGS 5                  20   
 2-3  UPPER BROOKY 1         18.5 
      NUNDAH SS 4            18.5 
  4   CHESS PEACE 4          18   
 5-7  MANGO HILL 4           14.5 
      ST EUGENES D           14.5 
      WINDSOR 2              14.5 
 8-9  CHESS PEACE 3          13.5 
      OLW4                   13.5 
10-13 ST EUGENES E           13   
      MILTON 5               13   
      MILTON 6               13   
      OAKLEIGH SS            13   
14-15 ASHGROVE 4             12   
      ST JOEYS 2             12   
16-17 OUR LADY OF THE ANGELS 11   
      ST EUGENES C           11   
 18   OLW5                   10.5 
 19   OLW3                   10   
 20   ASCOT SS 3             6.5  
 21   NUDGEE 3               6    
 22   ST WILIAMS             3.5  
 23   EJ 3                   0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com