gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Brisbane North B

15-Mar-2018

Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2018 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Senuda Ananda           B     500 Ashgrove 2             7        19.5  26.5   28.0
 2-3  Isaac Davies            B     505 St Eugenes A           6        24.5  34.5   26.0
      Jack Ryan               B         Ascot SS 2             6        20.0  27.0   25.0
 4-6  Caitlin Le Mare         B         St Agatha's 2          5.5      24.0  33.5   24.5
      Lachlan Smith           B     510 BGS 3                  5.5      23.0  31.5   22.0
      Xander McDarmont        B         Ashgrove 2             5.5      21.5  30.5   20.0
7-15  Alyssa Godinho          B         St Agatha's 2          5        22.5  31.5   22.0
      Alekhya Sanikommu                 Aspley                 5        22.0  31.0   20.5
      Charlie Bell            B     500 Nudgee 3               5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Joshua Le Mare          B         St Agatha's 2          5        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Sean Rowe               B         St Joeys 1             5        20.5  28.5   22.0
      Tom Grinham             B         Ashgrove 3             5        19.0  27.0   22.0
      Luke Anderson           B         St Eugenes A           5        19.0  26.5   21.0
      Elliot Hockey           B         Ashgrove 3             5        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Owen Boys               B     500 Ashgrove 2             5        18.0  26.0   17.0
16-20 Max Butler              B     500 EJ 2                   4.5      23.0  32.5   20.5
      Mitchell Duke           B         OLW2                   4.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Jak Lyons               B         OLW2                   4.5      19.0  26.0   18.5
      Jason Wei               B         Ashgrove 3             4.5      18.5  27.0   16.5
      Dylan Condon            B         St Eugenes A           4.5      17.0  23.0   16.5
21-35 Ali Rahim               B         BGS 4                  4        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Disath Peduruhewa       B         Nundah SS 3            4        19.5  28.0   17.5
      Hayden Nissen           B         OLW1                   4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Angus Leadbetter        B     500 Milton 3               4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Carlos Oreo             B         BGS 4                  4        18.0  26.0   19.0
      Tristan Westmacott      B         Mango Hill 2           4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Kihan Perera            B     500 Nundah SS 3            4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Alistair Rae            B         St Eugenes B           4        18.0  25.5   19.0
      Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 2          4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Mohamed Osman           B         Nudgee 2               4        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Noah Dowling            B         St Eugenes A           4        15.5  23.0   15.0
      Will Dauber             B         Milton 4               4        15.5  22.0   16.0
      Tilly McCabe            B         Milton 3               4        14.0  20.0   12.0
      Akira Chang             B     500 BGS 3                  4        14.0  19.5   12.0
      John Hackney            B         Nundah SS 3            4        12.0  17.5   11.5
36-44 Taruni Mithulananthan   B         Mango Hill 2           3.5      21.0  29.0   16.0
      Michael Bryan           B         BGS 4                  3.5      20.0  28.5   17.5
      Charlie Fuller          B         BGS 4                  3.5      19.5  28.5   15.5
      Thomas Brandon          B         Chess Peace 2          3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Grayson Cook            B     500 Ascot SS 2             3.5      19.5  27.0   14.5
      Jacob Turner            B         Nudgee 2               3.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
      Mitchell Kewley         B     500 Our Lady of the Angels 3.5      17.0  23.0    9.5
      George Chalmers         B         Milton 4               3.5      16.5  22.5   14.5
      Nicholas Horsington     B         Chess Peace 2          3.5      13.5  18.0    9.5
45-59 Oliver Bryant           B     500 Milton 3               3        22.0  30.0   18.0
      Floyd Vrazovfki         B     525 Nundah SS 3            3        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Alexander Kioupelis     B         Hilder Road Duo        3        19.5  28.0   16.0
      Tejas Ashok             B         Mango Hill 3           3        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Andre Kwok              B     500 BGS 3                  3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Prithivi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill 2           3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Benjamin Wright         B         OLW1                   3        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Avighna Mahadik         B     531 Ascot SS 2             3        17.5  23.0   14.0
      Ethan Garth             B         OLW1                   3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Luke Richardson         B         OLW2                   3        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Noah Shun Wah           B         Ascot SS 2             3        17.0  22.5   10.5
      Madeline Bird           B         St Joeys 1             3        16.5  22.0   12.5
      Rohan Raju              B         Ashgrove 3             3        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Kahu Ratana             B         OLW2                   3        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Olive Wintraaken        B         Milton 3               3        15.5  22.0   14.0
60-66 Kai Reinhardt           B         St Eugenes B           2.5      20.0  28.5   14.0
      James Hinnenberg        B         EJ 2                   2.5      17.0  23.0   10.0
      Hugo Degotardi          B         Milton 4               2.5      17.0  22.5    8.5
      Jack Donaldson          B         BGS 3                  2.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
      Sam Tulley              B         Nudgee 2               2.5      14.5  21.5    7.0
      Jackson Hughes          B         St Eugenes B           2.5      14.5  21.0    8.0
      Riley Nixon             B         Nudgee 2               2.5      14.5  20.0    7.0
67-73 Andrew MacFarlane       B     522 Ashgrove 2             2        19.5  26.0   12.0
      Amber Weeks             B         OLW1                   2        16.5  22.5    6.5
      Eva Philip              B         St Joeys 1             2        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Adrian Vigh             B         St Eugenes B           2        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Sofia Forbes            B         St Joeys 1             2        13.5  19.0    7.0
      Grant Hall              B         Mango Hill 3           2        13.0  18.5    8.5
      Aidan Westmacott        B         Mango Hill 2           2        12.0  18.0    7.0
74-78 Krishiv Sharma          B         Toowong SS             1.5      15.0  23.5    4.5
      John Ignatius           B         Mango Hill 3           1.5      15.0  22.5    2.5
      Finn Beehag             B         Milton 4               1.5      14.5  20.0    4.0
      Ashley Cannard          B         Mango Hill 3           1.5      12.0  17.0    3.5
      Rachel Walsh            B         Chess Peace 2          1.5      11.5  16.5    4.5
 79   Sophia Perkins          B         St Agatha's 2          1        15.0  20.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Senuda Ananda           B     500 Ashgrove 2             7     74:W 38:W 47:W 46:W 16:W  2:W  4:W
2  Isaac Davies            B     505 St Eugenes A           6     50:W 17:W 28:W 12:W  3:W  1:L 10:W
3  Jack Ryan               B         Ascot SS 2             6     75:W 22:W 37:W 45:W  2:L 19:W 11:W
4  Caitlin Le Mare         B         St Agatha's 2          5.5   64:W 24:W 16:D 15:W  5:W  9:W  1:L
5  Lachlan Smith           B     510 BGS 3                  5.5   57:W  8:D  6:W  7:W  4:L 39:W 21:W
6  Xander McDarmont        B         Ashgrove 2             5.5   23:W 36:D  5:L 17:W 43:W 16:W 13:W
7  Alyssa Godinho          B         St Agatha's 2          5     29:W 18:W 11:W  5:L 37:W 13:L 22:W
8  Alekhya Sanikommu                 Aspley                 5     10:W  5:D 32:W 16:L 36:W 40:W  9:D
9  Charlie Bell            B     500 Nudgee 3               5      0:D 19:W 36:W 26:W 46:W  4:L  8:D
10 Joshua Le Mare          B         St Agatha's 2          5      8:L 57:W 66:W 29:W 18:W 21:W  2:L
11 Sean Rowe               B         St Joeys 1             5     62:W 67:W  7:L 24:W 25:W 12:W  3:L
12 Tom Grinham             B         Ashgrove 3             5     61:W 40:W 41:W  2:L 45:W 11:L 25:W
13 Luke Anderson           B         St Eugenes A           5     33:W 45:L 53:W 67:W 27:W  7:W  6:L
14 Elliot Hockey           B         Ashgrove 3             5     40:L 34:W 15:L 64:W 24:W 46:W 28:W
15 Owen Boys               B     500 Ashgrove 2             5     60:L 54:W 14:W  4:L 63:W 38:W 31:W
16 Max Butler              B     500 EJ 2                   4.5   54:W 60:W  4:D  8:W  1:L  6:L 23:W
17 Mitchell Duke           B         OLW2                   4.5   27:W  2:L 49:D  6:L 78:W 41:W 39:W
18 Jak Lyons               B         OLW2                   4.5   68:W  7:L 62:W 59:W 10:L 30:W 20:D
19 Jason Wei               B         Ashgrove 3             4.5   39:D  9:L 42:W 56:W 60:W  3:L 36:W
20 Dylan Condon            B         St Eugenes A           4.5   65:W 37:L 22:L 73:W 29:W 50:W 18:D
21 Ali Rahim               B         BGS 4                  4     30:W 47:L 23:W 41:W 28:W 10:L  5:L
22 Disath Peduruhewa       B         Nundah SS 3            4     56:W  3:L 20:W 60:D 26:D 47:W  7:L
23 Hayden Nissen           B         OLW1                   4      6:L 76:W 21:L 42:W 48:W 26:W 16:L
24 Angus Leadbetter        B     500 Milton 3               4     58:W  4:L 69:W 11:L 14:L 63:W 56:W
25 Carlos Oreo             B         BGS 4                  4     48:W 55:W 45:L 51:W 11:L 27:W 12:L
26 Tristan Westmacott      B         Mango Hill 2           4     42:D 39:W 52:W  9:L 22:D 23:L 46:W
27 Kihan Perera            B     500 Nundah SS 3            4     17:L 50:W 58:W 38:W 13:L 25:L 57:W
28 Alistair Rae            B         St Eugenes B           4     77:W 49:W  2:L 48:W 21:L 45:W 14:L
29 Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 2          4      7:L 68:W 61:W 10:L 20:L 67:W 52:W
30 Mohamed Osman           B         Nudgee 2               4     21:L 78:W 48:L 55:W 51:W 18:L 53:W
31 Noah Dowling            B         St Eugenes A           4     55:L 63:W 51:L 54:W 53:W 37:W 15:L
32 Will Dauber             B         Milton 4               4     71:W 52:D  8:L 49:W 39:L 56:D 45:W
33 Tilly McCabe            B         Milton 3               4     13:L 72:W 38:L 36:L 74:W 69:W 47:W
34 Akira Chang             B     500 BGS 3                  4     59:L 14:L 79:W 69:W 47:L 54:W 58:W
35 John Hackney            B         Nundah SS 3            4     67:L 62:L 68:D 66:W 61:W 43:D 48:W
36 Taruni Mithulananthan   B         Mango Hill 2           3.5   63:W  6:D  9:L 33:W  8:L 60:W 19:L
37 Michael Bryan           B         BGS 4                  3.5   66:W 20:W  3:L 47:W  7:L 31:L 43:D
38 Charlie Fuller          B         BGS 4                  3.5   53:W  1:L 33:W 27:L 67:W 15:L 40:D
39 Thomas Brandon          B         Chess Peace 2          3.5   19:D 26:L 65:W 70:W 32:W  5:L 17:L
40 Grayson Cook            B     500 Ascot SS 2             3.5   14:W 12:L 60:L 58:W 59:W  8:L 38:D
41 Jacob Turner            B         Nudgee 2               3.5   76:W 42:W 12:L 21:L 49:D 17:L 60:W
42 Mitchell Kewley         B     500 Our Lady of the Angels 3.5   26:D 41:L 19:L 23:L 76:W 65:W 50:W
43 George Chalmers         B         Milton 4               3.5   51:L 79:W 55:W 52:D  6:L 35:D 37:D
44 Nicholas Horsington     B         Chess Peace 2          3.5   49:L 48:L 76:W 53:L 55:D 66:W 61:W
45 Oliver Bryant           B     500 Milton 3               3     72:W 13:W 25:W  3:L 12:L 28:L 32:L
46 Floyd Vrazovfki         B     525 Nundah SS 3            3     79:W 51:W 59:W  1:L  9:L 14:L 26:L
47 Alexander Kioupelis     B         Hilder Road Duo        3     78:W 21:W  1:L 37:L 34:W 22:L 33:L
48 Tejas Ashok             B         Mango Hill 3           3     25:L 44:W 30:W 28:L 23:L 59:W 35:L
49 Andre Kwok              B     500 BGS 3                  3     44:W 28:L 17:D 32:L 41:D 57:L 68:W
50 Prithivi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill 2           3      2:L 27:L 77:W 62:W 52:W 20:L 42:L
51 Benjamin Wright         B         OLW1                   3     43:W 46:L 31:W 25:L 30:L 52:L 72:W
52 Avighna Mahadik         B     531 Ascot SS 2             3     73:W 32:D 26:L 43:D 50:L 51:W 29:L
53 Ethan Garth             B         OLW1                   3     38:L 74:W 13:L 44:W 31:L 72:W 30:L
54 Luke Richardson         B         OLW2                   3     16:L 15:L 75:W 31:L 62:W 34:L 70:W
55 Noah Shun Wah           B         Ascot SS 2             3     31:W 25:L 43:L 30:L 44:D 68:D 71:W
56 Madeline Bird           B         St Joeys 1             3     22:L 75:W 70:D 19:L 65:W 32:D 24:L
57 Rohan Raju              B         Ashgrove 3             3      5:L 10:L 64:L 75:W 71:W 49:W 27:L
58 Kahu Ratana             B         OLW2                   3     24:L 77:W 27:L 40:L 64:W 70:W 34:L
59 Olive Wintraaken        B         Milton 3               3     34:W 70:W 46:L 18:L 40:L 48:L 67:W
60 Kai Reinhardt           B         St Eugenes B           2.5   15:W 16:L 40:W 22:D 19:L 36:L 41:L
61 James Hinnenberg        B         EJ 2                   2.5   12:L  0:W 29:L 72:D 35:L 74:W 44:L
62 Hugo Degotardi          B         Milton 4               2.5   11:L 35:W 18:L 50:L 54:L 79:W 63:D
63 Jack Donaldson          B         BGS 3                  2.5   36:L 31:L 74:W 71:W 15:L 24:L 62:D
64 Sam Tulley              B         Nudgee 2               2.5    4:L 69:L 57:W 14:L 58:L 77:D 76:W
65 Jackson Hughes          B         St Eugenes B           2.5   20:L 66:D 39:L 68:W 56:L 42:L 69:W
66 Riley Nixon             B         Nudgee 2               2.5   37:L 65:D 10:L 35:L 75:W 44:L 79:W
67 Andrew MacFarlane       B     522 Ashgrove 2             2     35:W 11:L 73:W 13:L 38:L 29:L 59:L
68 Amber Weeks             B         OLW1                   2     18:L 29:L 35:D 65:L 77:W 55:D 49:L
69 Eva Philip              B         St Joeys 1             2     70:L 64:W 24:L 34:L 73:W 33:L 65:L
70 Adrian Vigh             B         St Eugenes B           2     69:W 59:L 56:D 39:L 72:D 58:L 54:L
71 Sofia Forbes            B         St Joeys 1             2     32:L 73:L  0:W 63:L 57:L 78:W 55:L
72 Grant Hall              B         Mango Hill 3           2     45:L 33:L 78:W 61:D 70:D 53:L 51:L
73 Aidan Westmacott        B         Mango Hill 2           2     52:L 71:W 67:L 20:L 69:L 76:L  0:W
74 Krishiv Sharma          B         Toowong SS             1.5    1:L 53:L 63:L  0:W 33:L 61:L 77:D
75 John Ignatius           B         Mango Hill 3           1.5    3:L 56:L 54:L 57:L 66:L  0:W 78:D
76 Finn Beehag             B         Milton 4               1.5   41:L 23:L 44:L 77:D 42:L 73:W 64:L
77 Ashley Cannard          B         Mango Hill 3           1.5   28:L 58:L 50:L 76:D 68:L 64:D 74:D
78 Rachel Walsh            B         Chess Peace 2          1.5   47:L 30:L 72:L 79:W 17:L 71:L 75:D
79 Sophia Perkins          B         St Agatha's 2          1     46:L 43:L 34:L 78:L  0:W 62:L 66:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Mahadik, Avighna         B            531                    0     0
2.  Vrazovfki, Floyd         B            525 0.0/2 1.06   -11 500     0
3.  MacFarlane, Andrew       B            522                    0     0
4.  Smith, Lachlan           B            510                    0     0
5.  Davies, Isaac            B            505 0.0/1 0.51    -5 500     0
6.  Boys, Owen               B            500                    0     0
7.  Kewley, Mitchell         B            500                    0     0
8.  Butler, Max              B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
9.  Bryant, Oliver           B            500                    0     0
10. Cook, Grayson            B            500                    0     0
11. Ananda, Senuda           B            500 3.0/3 1.47    15 510  1509
12. Leadbetter, Angus        B            500                    0     0
13. Perera, Kihan            B            500                    0     0
14. Bell, Charlie            B            500 1.0/1 0.47     5 525  1524
15. Kwok, Andre              B            500                    0     0
16. Chang, Akira             B            500                    0     0
17. McCabe, Tilly            B                                   0     0
18. Vigh, Adrian             B                                   0     0
19. Garth, Ethan             B                                   0     0
20. Peduruhewa, Disath       B                                   0     0
21. Cannard, Ashley          B                                   0     0
22. Lyons, Jak               B                                   0     0
23. Ashok, Tejas             B                                   0     0
24. Bryan, Michael           B                                   0     0
25. Walsh, Rachel            B                                   0     0
26. Wei, Jason               B                1.0/2            500   500
27. Rahim, Ali               B                0.0/1            510     0
28. Tulley, Sam              B                                   0     0
29. Shun Wah, Noah           B                                   0     0
30. Ignatius, John           B                                   0     0
31. McDarmont, Xander        B                1.0/2            505   505
32. Dauber, Will             B                2.5/3            510   535
33. Wright, Benjamin         B                0.0/2            528     0
34. Savaille, Lara           B                2.0/2            527   552
35. Donaldson, Jack          B                0.0/2            500     0
36. Hughes, Jackson          B                0.0/1            500     0
37. Beehag, Finn             B                0.0/1            500     0
38. Rowe, Sean               B                2.0/2            511   536
39. Sanikommu, Alekhya                        2.0/4            503   503
40. Westmacott, Aidan        B                0.0/2            527     0
41. Hackney, John            B                0.0/1            522     0
42. Perkins, Sophia          B                0.0/2            513     0
43. Raju, Rohan              B                1.0/3            503   378
44. Mithulananthan, Prithivi B                1.0/4            509   316
45. Reinhardt, Kai           B                2.0/3            500   513
46. Westmacott, Tristan      B                2.5/4            514   527
47. Richardson, Luke         B                0.0/3            500     0
48. Hall, Grant              B                0.0/1            500     0
49. Hockey, Elliot           B                3.0/5            505   518
50. Sharma, Krishiv          B                0.0/1            500     0
51. Ratana, Kahu             B                0.0/4            500     0
52. Duke, Mitchell           B                1.5/3            502   502
53. Grinham, Tom             B                2.0/3            502   515
54. Horsington, Nicholas     B                0.0/1            500     0
55. Wintraaken, Olive        B                2.0/4            512   512
56. Anderson, Luke           B                2.0/3            507   520
57. Philip, Eva              B                0.0/2            500     0
58. Fuller, Charlie          B                1.5/5            504   355
59. Bird, Madeline           B                0.0/1            500     0
60. Rae, Alistair            B                2.0/3            502   515
61. Weeks, Amber             B                0.0/1            500     0
62. Oreo, Carlos             B                1.0/2            500   500
63. Nixon, Riley             B                                   0     0
64. Brandon, Thomas          B                0.0/1            510     0
65. Kioupelis, Alexander     B                1.0/2            500   500
66. Osman, Mohamed           B                                   0     0
67. Le Mare, Caitlin         B                4.5/6            502   540
68. Ryan, Jack               B                1.0/2            503   503
69. Dowling, Noah            B                0.0/1            500     0
70. Nissen, Hayden           B                1.0/2            500   500
71. Forbes, Sofia            B                                   0     0
72. Chalmers, George         B                0.5/1            531   531
73. Godinho, Alyssa          B                0.0/1            510     0
74. Mithulananthan, Taruni   B                0.0/1            500     0
75. Condon, Dylan            B                                   0     0
76. Degotardi, Hugo          B                                   0     0
77. Turner, Jacob            B                1.5/2            500   513
78. Le Mare, Joshua          B                0.0/1            505     0
79. Hinnenberg, James        B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

 1-2  ST EUGENES A           19.5 
      ASHGROVE 2             19.5 
  3   ASHGROVE 3             17.5 
  4   ST AGATHA'S 2          16.5 
  5   ASCOT SS 2             15.5 
 6-9  NUNDAH SS 3            15   
      BGS 3                  15   
      OLW2                   15   
      BGS 4                  15   
 10   MILTON 3               14   
11-13 CHESS PEACE 2          12.5 
      NUDGEE 2               12.5 
      MANGO HILL 2           12.5 
14-15 OLW1                   12   
      ST JOEYS 1             12   
 16   MILTON 4               11.5 
 17   ST EUGENES B           11   
 18   MANGO HILL 3           8    
 19   EJ 2                   7    
20-21 ASPLEY                 5    
      NUDGEE 3               5    
 22   OUR LADY OF THE ANGELS 3.5  
 23   HILDER ROAD DUO        3    
 24   TOOWONG SS             1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com