gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Brisbane North A

15-Mar-2018

Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2018 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Fillip Simic           B     1165 Nundah SS 1       7        22.5  31.5   28.0
  2   Max Phillips           B     969  Nundah SS 1       6        21.0  29.5   25.0
 3-5  Archie Luxton          B     991  Windsor 1         5.5      26.0  36.0   24.0
      Aiden Teimoori         B     883  Nundah SS 1       5.5      22.0  29.5   25.0
      Daniel Hsieh           B     814  Nundah SS 1       5.5      22.0  28.5   23.0
 6-9  Aurora Lannon          B     770  Ascot SS 1        5        23.0  32.5   21.0
      Nathaniel YU           B     875  BGS 1             5        20.5  28.5   22.0
      Liam Huntley           B     607  Ashgrove 1        5        18.5  26.0   19.0
      Ned Wintraaken         B     571  Milton 1          5        17.0  24.5   17.0
10-20 Shaun LI               B     842  BGS 1             4.5      24.5  35.5   22.0
      Eowyn Mercado          B     803  EJ 1              4.5      23.0  33.0   22.0
      Alexandra Lannon       B     629  Ascot SS 1        4.5      21.0  31.0   20.0
      Cooper Hunter          B     562  Nudgee 1          4.5      21.0  28.5   19.0
      Oliver Ritch           B     515  Nundah SS 2       4.5      20.5  29.0   18.0
      Thomas Chan            B     670  Hilder Road Black 4.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Minh TRAN              B     700  BGS 1             4.5      20.0  27.5   16.0
      Max Elliott            B     653  St Agatha's 1     4.5      19.0  27.0   19.5
      Hayden Kele            B          Nudgee 1          4.5      18.0  26.0   18.0
      Christian MA           B     603  BGS 1             4.5      18.0  25.0   19.5
      Zara Peterson          B     576  Ashgrove 1        4.5      16.5  23.0   16.5
21-29 Joseph Simonetta       B     584  Oakleigh SS       4        21.5  28.0   17.5
      Vishnu KANGATHARAN     B     512  BGS 2             4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Nic CARTER             B     582  BGS 2             4        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Anu Wilke              B     500  Ashgrove 1        4        18.0  26.0   18.0
      Lewis Williams         B     610  EJ 1              4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Julie-Ann Jione        B     588  Nundah SS 2       4        18.0  24.5   18.0
      Oliver Mellick         B     530  Milton 1          4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Kaleb Rees             B     549  Mango Hill 1      4        15.5  20.0   15.0
      Cormack Willersdorf    B     548  Ascot SS 1        4        15.0  24.0   13.0
30-38 Thomas Gahan           B     599  Ashgrove 1        3.5      21.0  31.5   17.0
      Henry Clubb            B     544  Windsor 1         3.5      20.0  28.0   16.5
      Lucian DeWet           B     576  Mango Hill 1      3.5      19.0  26.0   14.5
      Alexander MACFARLANE   B     514  BGS 2             3.5      18.0  22.5   13.5
      Miles Bennet           B     610  Milton 1          3.5      17.5  26.5   15.5
      William Kewley         B     568  Nudgee 1          3.5      17.0  23.0   15.0
      Edie McCabe            B     502  Milton 2          3.5      16.5  23.0   11.5
      Kajal Mistry           B     515  Milton 2          3.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Leo Fratus             B     616  OLW               3.5      14.5  20.0   12.5
39-49 Lucas Cantarella       B     528  Chess Peace 1     3        19.5  26.0   14.0
      Makaela Isaacs         B     585  OLW               3        17.5  26.5   14.0
      Karin Sagara           B     512  EJ 1              3        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Konnor Rees            B     505  Mango Hill 1      3        17.5  22.5   10.0
      Usha Thakur            B     545  Milton 1          3        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Oliver Dauber          B     523  Milton 2          3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Ethan Coogans          B     500  Hilder Road Black 3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Hunter NEEP            B     522  BGS 2             3        14.0  20.5    9.0
      Stephen Warda          B     715  Ascot SS 1        3        14.0  18.0    8.0
      Cody Lawrance          B     572  Mango Hill 1      3        13.0  19.5   10.0
      William Stanley        B     507  Hilder Road White 3        13.0  19.0    8.0
50-54 Oliver Connell         B     532  Hilder Road White 2.5      19.0  27.0   10.5
      Oscar Lamb             B     528  EJ 1              2.5      17.0  24.0   10.0
      Rupert Kazlauskas      B          St Agatha's 1     2.5      14.0  20.5    8.0
      Lucca King             B     550  Hilder Road Black 2.5      14.0  18.5    9.0
      Ryan Eaglestone        B     557  Chess Peace 1     2.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
55-61 Logan Newman           B          Nundah SS 2       2        18.5  26.5   13.0
      Geoffrey McKeering     B     505  St Agatha's 1     2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Isaac Collins          B     502  Milton 2          2        17.0  22.0    8.0
      Owen Ogrady            B          Nundah SS 2       2        16.0  21.5    9.0
      Fay Logan              B          Chess Peace 1     2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Euan Bagnall           B     534  Windsor 1         2        14.0  20.5    7.0
      Ethan Torrens          B          Chess Peace 1     2        13.0  17.5    7.0
62-63 Lincoln Wilson         B          Hilder Road Black 1.5      12.0  16.5    3.5
      Nathaniel Brown        B          Nudgee 1          1.5      11.0  14.5    4.0
64-65 Adelaide Chan          B     529  Hilder Road White 1        13.5  20.5    6.0
      Daniel Benjamin        B     500  St Agatha's 1     1        11.5  15.5    2.0
 66   Luka Vavra-Quintanilla B          Hilder Road White 0        13.5  18.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Fillip Simic           B     1165 Nundah SS 1       7     29:W 30:W 12:W 10:W  3:W  6:W 11:W
2  Max Phillips           B     969  Nundah SS 1       6     31:W 40:W 34:W 11:D  7:W  3:D 10:W
3  Archie Luxton          B     991  Windsor 1         5.5   43:W 26:W  6:W  5:W  1:L  2:D  4:W
4  Aiden Teimoori         B     883  Nundah SS 1       5.5   60:W 21:W 17:W  7:D 11:W 24:W  3:L
5  Daniel Hsieh           B     814  Nundah SS 1       5.5   64:W 32:W 18:W  3:L  8:W 10:D 13:W
6  Aurora Lannon          B     770  Ascot SS 1        5     51:W  9:W  3:L 23:W 19:W  1:L 22:W
7  Nathaniel YU           B     875  BGS 1             5     50:W 23:W 55:W  4:D  2:L 12:D 21:W
8  Liam Huntley           B     607  Ashgrove 1        5     42:W 14:L 60:W 22:W  5:L 43:W 26:W
9  Ned Wintraaken         B     571  Milton 1          5     52:W  6:L 22:L 46:W 42:W 39:W 25:W
10 Shaun LI               B     842  BGS 1             4.5   27:W 20:W 14:W  1:L 26:W  5:D  2:L
11 Eowyn Mercado          B     803  EJ 1              4.5   39:W 35:W 19:W  2:D  4:L 30:W  1:L
12 Alexandra Lannon       B     629  Ascot SS 1        4.5   33:W 28:W  1:L 39:W 21:D  7:D 19:D
13 Cooper Hunter          B     562  Nudgee 1          4.5   58:W 16:D 25:L 33:W 14:W 17:W  5:L
14 Oliver Ritch           B     515  Nundah SS 2       4.5   15:W  8:W 10:L 30:D 13:L 32:W 31:W
15 Thomas Chan            B     670  Hilder Road Black 4.5   14:L 42:W 16:W 35:D 20:W 21:L 38:W
16 Minh TRAN              B     700  BGS 1             4.5   46:W 13:D 15:L 32:L 18:W 35:W 24:W
17 Max Elliott            B     653  St Agatha's 1     4.5   37:W 53:W  4:L 28:W 31:D 13:L 30:W
18 Hayden Kele            B          Nudgee 1          4.5   54:W 38:W  5:L 21:D 16:L 48:W 43:W
19 Christian MA           B     603  BGS 1             4.5   56:W 41:W 11:L 55:W  6:L 27:W 12:D
20 Zara Peterson          B     576  Ashgrove 1        4.5   59:W 10:L 37:D 51:W 15:L 50:W 33:W
21 Joseph Simonetta       B     584  Oakleigh SS       4     65:W  4:L 44:W 18:D 12:D 15:W  7:L
22 Vishnu KANGATHARAN     B     512  BGS 2             4     34:L 47:W  9:W  8:L 28:W 40:W  6:L
23 Nic CARTER             B     582  BGS 2             4     24:W  7:L 36:W  6:L 27:L 56:W 39:W
24 Anu Wilke              B     500  Ashgrove 1        4     23:L 50:W 53:W 34:W 32:W  4:L 16:L
25 Lewis Williams         B     610  EJ 1              4     49:W 55:L 13:W 31:L 44:W 29:W  9:L
26 Julie-Ann Jione        B     588  Nundah SS 2       4     57:W  3:L 64:W 41:W 10:L 31:W  8:L
27 Oliver Mellick         B     530  Milton 1          4     10:L 59:W 30:L 57:W 23:W 19:L 40:W
28 Kaleb Rees             B     549  Mango Hill 1      4     66:W 12:L 57:W 17:L 22:L 55:W 41:W
29 Cormack Willersdorf    B     548  Ascot SS 1        4      1:L 36:L 52:W 58:W 56:W 25:L 45:W
30 Thomas Gahan           B     599  Ashgrove 1        3.5   36:W  1:L 27:W 14:D 35:W 11:L 17:L
31 Henry Clubb            B     544  Windsor 1         3.5    2:L 45:W 58:W 25:W 17:D 26:L 14:L
32 Lucian DeWet           B     576  Mango Hill 1      3.5   63:W  5:L 33:D 16:W 24:L 14:L 50:W
33 Alexander MACFARLANE   B     514  BGS 2             3.5   12:L 66:W 32:D 13:L 51:W 47:W 20:L
34 Miles Bennet           B     610  Milton 1          3.5   22:W 44:W  2:L 24:L 39:L 42:W 36:D
35 William Kewley         B     568  Nudgee 1          3.5   62:W 11:L 56:W 15:D 30:L 16:L 51:W
36 Edie McCabe            B     502  Milton 2          3.5   30:L 29:W 23:L 50:L 53:W 46:W 34:D
37 Kajal Mistry           B     515  Milton 2          3.5   17:L 61:W 20:D 40:L 52:W 38:L 54:W
38 Leo Fratus             B     616  OLW               3.5   41:L 18:L 65:W 64:W 50:D 37:W 15:L
39 Lucas Cantarella       B     528  Chess Peace 1     3     11:L 62:W 40:W 12:L 34:W  9:L 23:L
40 Makaela Isaacs         B     585  OLW               3     45:W  2:L 39:L 37:W 41:W 22:L 27:L
41 Karin Sagara           B     512  EJ 1              3     38:W 19:L 48:W 26:L 40:L 61:W 28:L
42 Konnor Rees            B     505  Mango Hill 1      3      8:L 15:L 66:W 53:W  9:L 34:L 55:W
43 Usha Thakur            B     545  Milton 1          3      3:L 57:L 59:W 49:W 55:W  8:L 18:L
44 Oliver Dauber          B     523  Milton 2          3     47:W 34:L 21:L 48:W 25:L 45:L 58:W
45 Ethan Coogans          B     500  Hilder Road Black 3     40:L 31:L 50:L 54:W 60:W 44:W 29:L
46 Hunter NEEP            B     522  BGS 2             3     16:L 58:L 63:W  9:L 59:W 36:L 61:W
47 Stephen Warda          B     715  Ascot SS 1        3     44:L 22:L 51:L 66:W 49:W 33:L 56:W
48 Cody Lawrance          B     572  Mango Hill 1      3     55:L 49:W 41:L 44:L 57:W 18:L 59:W
49 William Stanley        B     507  Hilder Road White 3     25:L 48:L 61:W 43:L 47:L 60:W 57:W
50 Oliver Connell         B     532  Hilder Road White 2.5    7:L 24:L 45:W 36:W 38:D 20:L 32:L
51 Oscar Lamb             B     528  EJ 1              2.5    6:L 52:D 47:W 20:L 33:L 58:W 35:L
52 Rupert Kazlauskas      B          St Agatha's 1     2.5    9:L 51:D 29:L 62:W 37:L 54:L 63:W
53 Lucca King             B     550  Hilder Road Black 2.5   61:W 17:L 24:L 42:L 36:L 63:D 66:W
54 Ryan Eaglestone        B     557  Chess Peace 1     2.5   18:L 56:L 62:D 45:L 65:W 52:W 37:L
55 Logan Newman           B          Nundah SS 2       2     48:W 25:W  7:L 19:L 43:L 28:L 42:L
56 Geoffrey McKeering     B     505  St Agatha's 1     2     19:L 54:W 35:L 60:W 29:L 23:L 47:L
57 Isaac Collins          B     502  Milton 2          2     26:L 43:W 28:L 27:L 48:L 64:W 49:L
58 Owen Ogrady            B          Nundah SS 2       2     13:L 46:W 31:L 29:L 64:W 51:L 44:L
59 Fay Logan              B          Chess Peace 1     2     20:L 27:L 43:L 63:W 46:L 62:W 48:L
60 Euan Bagnall           B     534  Windsor 1         2      4:L 65:W  8:L 56:L 45:L 49:L 64:W
61 Ethan Torrens          B          Chess Peace 1     2     53:L 37:L 49:L 65:W 62:W 41:L 46:L
62 Lincoln Wilson         B          Hilder Road Black 1.5   35:L 39:L 54:D 52:L 61:L 59:L 65:W
63 Nathaniel Brown        B          Nudgee 1          1.5   32:L 64:L 46:L 59:L 66:W 53:D 52:L
64 Adelaide Chan          B     529  Hilder Road White 1      5:L 63:W 26:L 38:L 58:L 57:L 60:L
65 Daniel Benjamin        B     500  St Agatha's 1     1     21:L 60:L 38:L 61:L 54:L 66:W 62:L
66 Luka Vavra-Quintanilla B          Hilder Road White 0     28:L 33:L 42:L 47:L 63:L 65:L 53:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Simic, Fillip           B            1165 7.0/7 6.51     5 740  1739
2.  Luxton, Archie          B            991  5.5/7 5.11     4 819  1049
3.  Phillips, Max           B            969  6.0/7 5.46     5 750  1059
4.  Teimoori, Aiden         B            883  5.5/7 5.11     4 706   936
5.  YU, Nathaniel           B            875  4.0/6 4.38    -4 697   822
6.  LI, Shaun               B            842  4.5/7 4.48     0 737   839
7.  Hsieh, Daniel           B            814  4.5/6 4.02     5 685   878
8.  Mercado, Eowyn          B            803  4.5/7 3.92     6 759   861
9.  Lannon, Aurora          B            770  5.0/7 4.13     9 707   865
10. Warda, Stephen          B            715  2.0/6 4.56   -26 515   390
11. TRAN, Minh              B            700  3.5/6 4.08    -6 566   623
12. Chan, Thomas            B            670  4.5/7 4.34     2 581   683
13. Elliott, Max            B            653  4.5/7 3.99     5 600   702
14. Lannon, Alexandra       B            629  4.5/7 2.94    16 688   790
15. Fratus, Leo             B            616  3.5/6 3.60    -1 543   600
16. Bennet, Miles           B            610  3.5/7 3.85    -4 577   577
17. Williams, Lewis         B            610  4.0/6 3.54     5 543   668
18. Huntley, Liam           B            607  5.0/7 3.85    12 573   731
19. MA, Christian           B            603  3.5/6 2.82     7 625   682
20. Gahan, Thomas           B            599  3.5/7 2.73     8 677   677
21. Jione, Julie-Ann        B            588  4.0/7 2.94    11 647   697
22. Isaacs, Makaela         B            585  3.0/7 3.57    -6 581   531
23. Simonetta, Joseph       B            584  3.5/6 2.22    13 680   737
24. CARTER, Nic             B            582  4.0/7 3.29     7 601   651
25. Peterson, Zara          B            576  3.5/6 2.82     7 600   657
26. DeWet, Lucian           B            576  2.5/6 2.82    -3 596   539
27. Lawrance, Cody          B            572  2.0/4 2.32    -3 511   511
28. Wintraaken, Ned         B            571  4.0/6 2.94    11 575   700
29. Kewley, William         B            568  2.5/6 2.46     0 634   577
30. Hunter, Cooper          B            562  3.5/6 2.40    11 634   691
31. Eaglestone, Ryan        B            557  1.0/4 2.28   -13 505   312
32. King, Lucca             B            550  0.0/4 2.04   -20 540     0
33. Rees, Kaleb             B            549  2.0/5 2.40    -4 562   490
34. Willersdorf, Cormack    B            548  2.0/5 1.75     3 656   584
35. Thakur, Usha            B            545  1.0/4 1.40    -4 652   459
36. Clubb, Henry            B            544  2.5/6 2.22     3 639   582
37. Bagnall, Euan           B            534  2.0/7 3.08   -11 576   418
38. Connell, Oliver         B            532  2.5/7 2.94    -4 592   490
39. Mellick, Oliver         B            530  3.0/6 2.28     7 619   619
40. Chan, Adelaide          B            529  0.0/5 1.95   -20 611     0
41. Lamb, Oscar             B            528  1.0/5 1.80    -8 629   389
42. Cantarella, Lucas       B            528  2.0/6 2.16    -2 630   505
43. Dauber, Oliver          B            523  2.0/6 2.40    -4 599   474
44. NEEP, Hunter            B            522  0.0/3 1.20   -12 591     0
45. Ritch, Oliver           B            515  4.5/7 2.38    21 629   731
46. Mistry, Kajal           B            515  1.5/5 1.95    -5 597   448
47. MACFARLANE, Alexander   B            514  2.5/6 2.28     2 598   541
48. Sagara, Karin           B            512  2.0/6 2.40    -4 586   461
49. KANGATHARAN, Vishnu     B            512  4.0/7 2.38    16 630   680
50. Stanley, William        B            507  2.0/6 2.40    -4 580   455
51. Rees, Konnor            B            505  1.0/5 1.85    -9 602   362
52. McKeering, Geoffrey     B            505  2.0/7 2.73    -7 587   429
53. McCabe, Edie            B            502  3.5/7 2.94     6 563   563
54. Collins, Isaac          B            502  2.0/7 3.08   -11 546   388
55. Coogans, Ethan          B            500  3.0/7 3.08    -1 546   496
56. Benjamin, Daniel        B            500  0.0/4 1.60   -16 573     0
57. Wilke, Anu              B            500  4.0/7 2.24    18 633   683
58. Logan, Fay              B                 0.0/5            549     0
59. Brown, Nathaniel        B                 0.5/4            544   222
60. Newman, Logan           B                 2.0/7            608   450
61. Kazlauskas, Rupert      B                 0.5/5            544   178
62. Kele, Hayden            B                 4.5/7            627   652
63. Wilson, Lincoln         B                 1.5/4            538   451
64. Ogrady, Owen            B                 2.0/7            537   379
65. Torrens, Ethan          B                 1.0/6            518   245
66. Vavra-Quintanilla, Luka B                 0.0/6            556     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   NUNDAH SS 1       24   
  2   BGS 1             18.5 
  3   ASHGROVE 1        17   
  4   ASCOT SS 1        16.5 
  5   MILTON 1          15.5 
  6   BGS 2             14.5 
 7-8  EJ 1              14   
      NUDGEE 1          14   
  9   MANGO HILL 1      13.5 
 10   NUNDAH SS 2       12.5 
 11   MILTON 2          12   
 12   HILDER ROAD BLACK 11.5 
 13   WINDSOR 1         11   
 14   ST AGATHA'S 1     10   
 15   CHESS PEACE 1     9.5  
16-17 OLW               6.5  
      HILDER ROAD WHITE 6.5  
 18   OAKLEIGH SS       4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com