gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Brisbane High C

21-Feb-2018

Brisbane High Term 1 2018 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Aidan Tindale               St John's Team 3    6        21.0  29.5   23.0
      Isuka Muthumnuni            St John's Team 3    6        19.5  28.0   22.0
 3-4  Hao Tran          B         Indooroopilly SHS 4 5.5      22.0  30.5   23.5
      William Peardon   B         St Benedicts 7      5.5      21.0  30.5   18.0
 5-9  James Tindale     B         St John's Team 3    5        21.5  30.5   25.0
      Tristan French    B         Corinda Green       5        21.5  29.5   23.0
      William Latter    B         St Benedicts 6      5        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Zsombor Szolnoki  B         Indooroopilly SHS 5 5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Ryan Wood         B         Corinda Green       5        17.5  23.5   17.0
10-12 Shawn Walton      B         St Eugenes C        4.5      21.0  28.5   19.0
      Hans Pak          B         Indooroopilly SHS 5 4.5      20.5  28.0   19.0
      Brendan Casserly  B         St Benedicts 5      4.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
13-20 Lachlan Pitt      B         St Benedicts 5      4        24.0  33.0   20.0
      Savyo Mikho       B         St Benedicts 5      4        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Rebecca Knox      B         St Eugenes C        4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Luke Parsons      B         Corinda Green       4        18.5  26.0   11.5
      Michael Darby     B         Indooroopilly SHS 6 4        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Joseph Zinnerman  B         STC2                4        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Riordan Flanagan  B         St Benedicts 6      4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Emily Muller      B         Indooroopilly SHS 5 4        15.5  22.5   14.0
21-26 Jake Nickels      B         STC2                3.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Gwen Taylor       B         St Benedicts 6      3.5      17.0  22.0   14.5
      Charli McDonald   B         St Benedicts 8      3.5      16.5  24.0   14.5
      Rhys Brown        B         St Eugenes C        3.5      16.0  23.0   14.5
      Harrison Arendt   B         St Benedicts 6      3.5      15.0  22.5   10.5
      Jared O'Neill     B         St Benedicts 7      3.5      13.0  20.0   11.0
27-33 Levi Davidson     B         Indooroopilly SHS 6 3        21.5  29.5   17.0
      Ethan Thomas      B         St Eugenes C        3        19.5  27.0   14.5
      Sharne Radel      B         Indooroopilly SHS 4 3        17.5  26.5   14.0
      George Touma      B         St Benedicts 5      3        17.5  22.5   13.0
      Sam Wilson        B         St Benedicts 7      3        16.0  24.0    8.5
      Cohen Grizard     B         Indooroopilly SHS 6 3        16.0  23.5   15.0
      Alexandria Attril B         St Eugenes D        3        14.5  20.0    9.0
34-37 James Dolan       B         STC2                2.5      18.5  26.0   12.5
      Lily Burden       B         St Eugenes D        2.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      James Wyatt-White           Corinda White       2.5      15.0  20.5    7.5
      Alix Nissen       B         Indooroopilly SHS 5 2.5      12.0  16.0    7.0
38-43 Billy Sloan       B         STC3                2        17.0  23.5   11.5
      Eoin Smith        B         STC2                2        16.5  23.5    8.0
      Sasun Perera      B         Indooroopilly SHS 4 2        15.5  21.0    7.0
      Lucas Johnston    B         Corinda Green       2        15.0  20.5    8.5
      Minnie Lee        B         Indooroopilly SHS 4 2        15.0  20.0    6.0
      Emmanuelle Hutt   B         St Benedicts 7      2        11.0  16.5    6.0
44-45 Ryan Hoang        B         St John's Team 3    1.5      13.5  18.5    7.0
      Arion Cameron     B         St Benedicts 8      1.5       9.5  14.5    4.0
 46   Jessica Chambers            Loreto 3            0.5      12.0  17.0    2.5

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Aidan Tindale               St John's Team 3    6      4:W 12:W 11:L 29:W 27:W 18:W  6:W
2  Isuka Muthumnuni            St John's Team 3    6     31:W 10:L 17:W 32:W 13:W 14:W  3:W
3  Hao Tran          B         Indooroopilly SHS 4 5.5   16:D 34:W 23:W 11:W  7:W  5:W  2:L
4  William Peardon   B         St Benedicts 7      5.5    1:L 19:D 16:W 25:W 21:W 11:W  5:W
5  James Tindale     B         St John's Team 3    5     26:W 24:W 10:W 13:W 14:W  3:L  4:L
6  Tristan French    B         Corinda Green       5     39:W  7:W 27:W 14:L 12:W  8:W  1:L
7  William Latter    B         St Benedicts 6      5     18:W  6:L 34:W 15:W  3:L 27:W 13:W
8  Zsombor Szolnoki  B         Indooroopilly SHS 5 5     13:L 33:W 25:W 21:W 10:W  6:L 15:W
9  Ryan Wood         B         Corinda Green       5     43:W 13:L 28:L 31:W 23:W 19:W 14:W
10 Shawn Walton      B         St Eugenes C        4.5   44:W  2:W  5:L 30:W  8:L 12:D 22:W
11 Hans Pak          B         Indooroopilly SHS 5 4.5   45:W 21:D  1:W  3:L 35:W  4:L 24:W
12 Brendan Casserly  B         St Benedicts 5      4.5   19:W  1:L 39:W 28:W  6:L 10:D 21:W
13 Lachlan Pitt      B         St Benedicts 5      4      8:W  9:W 15:W  5:L  2:L 29:W  7:L
14 Savyo Mikho       B         St Benedicts 5      4     17:W 28:W 32:W  6:W  5:L  2:L  9:L
15 Rebecca Knox      B         St Eugenes C        4     22:W 30:W 13:L  7:L 38:W 23:W  8:L
16 Luke Parsons      B         Corinda Green       4      3:D 17:L  4:L 20:D 40:W 38:W 27:W
17 Michael Darby     B         Indooroopilly SHS 6 4     14:L 16:W  2:L 18:L 44:W 33:W 29:W
18 Joseph Zinnerman  B         STC2                4      7:L 40:W 22:L 17:W 41:W  1:L 28:W
19 Riordan Flanagan  B         St Benedicts 6      4     12:L  4:D 36:W 38:D 30:W  9:L 35:W
20 Emily Muller      B         Indooroopilly SHS 5 4     33:W 27:L 30:L 16:D 26:W 28:D 32:W
21 Jake Nickels      B         STC2                3.5   41:W 11:D 38:W  8:L  4:L 35:W 12:L
22 Gwen Taylor       B         St Benedicts 6      3.5   15:L 46:W 18:W 27:L 24:D 34:W 10:L
23 Charli McDonald   B         St Benedicts 8      3.5   36:D 35:W  3:L 41:W  9:L 15:L 34:W
24 Rhys Brown        B         St Eugenes C        3.5   40:W  5:L 29:L 39:W 22:D 30:W 11:L
25 Harrison Arendt   B         St Benedicts 6      3.5   34:L 42:W  8:L  4:L 31:D 39:W 37:W
26 Jared O'Neill     B         St Benedicts 7      3.5    5:L 41:D 42:W 35:L 20:L 36:W 40:W
27 Levi Davidson     B         Indooroopilly SHS 6 3     42:W 20:W  6:L 22:W  1:L  7:L 16:L
28 Ethan Thomas      B         St Eugenes C        3     29:W 14:L  9:W 12:L 34:D 20:D 18:L
29 Sharne Radel      B         Indooroopilly SHS 4 3     28:L 31:W 24:W  1:L 32:W 13:L 17:L
30 George Touma      B         St Benedicts 5      3     46:W 15:L 20:W 10:L 19:L 24:L 43:W
31 Sam Wilson        B         St Benedicts 7      3      2:L 29:L 37:W  9:L 25:D 42:D 38:W
32 Cohen Grizard     B         Indooroopilly SHS 6 3     37:W 36:W 14:L  2:L 29:L 44:W 20:L
33 Alexandria Attril B         St Eugenes D        3     20:L  8:L 46:D 36:W 39:D 17:L 42:W
34 James Dolan       B         STC2                2.5   25:W  3:L  7:L 40:W 28:D 22:L 23:L
35 Lily Burden       B         St Eugenes D        2.5   38:D 23:L 44:W 26:W 11:L 21:L 19:L
36 James Wyatt-White           Corinda White       2.5   23:D 32:L 19:L 33:L 43:W 26:L 44:W
37 Alix Nissen       B         Indooroopilly SHS 5 2.5   32:L 38:L 31:L 42:D 46:W 41:W 25:L
38 Billy Sloan       B         STC3                2     35:D 37:W 21:L 19:D 15:L 16:L 31:L
39 Eoin Smith        B         STC2                2      6:L 43:W 12:L 24:L 33:D 25:L 41:D
40 Sasun Perera      B         Indooroopilly SHS 4 2     24:L 18:L 43:W 34:L 16:L 45:W 26:L
41 Lucas Johnston    B         Corinda Green       2     21:L 26:D 45:W 23:L 18:L 37:L 39:D
42 Minnie Lee        B         Indooroopilly SHS 4 2     27:L 25:L 26:L 37:D 45:W 31:D 33:L
43 Emmanuelle Hutt   B         St Benedicts 7      2      9:L 39:L 40:L 45:W 36:L 46:W 30:L
44 Ryan Hoang        B         St John's Team 3    1.5   10:L 45:D 35:L 46:W 17:L 32:L 36:L
45 Arion Cameron     B         St Benedicts 8      1.5   11:L 44:D 41:L 43:L 42:L 40:L 46:W
46 Jessica Chambers            Loreto 3            .5    30:L 22:L 33:D 44:L 37:L 43:L 45:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ST JOHN'S TEAM 3    18.5 
 2-4  CORINDA GREEN       16   
      INDOOROOPILLY SHS 5 16   
      ST BENEDICTS 6      16   
  5   ST BENEDICTS 5      15.5 
  6   ST EUGENES C        15   
  7   ST BENEDICTS 7      14   
  8   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 4 12.5 
  9   STC2                12   
 10   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 6 10   
 11   ST EUGENES D        5.5  
 12   ST BENEDICTS 8      5    
 13   CORINDA WHITE       2.5  
 14   STC3                2    
 15   LORETO 3            0.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com