gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Brisbane High B

21-Feb-2018

Brisbane High Term 1 2018 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Daria Koriukina          B          Glenala SHS         7        24.0  33.0   28.0
 2-4  Jaydn Murdoch            B     549  Capalaba 1          6        21.0  27.5   22.0
      Brendan Smith            B     538  St Eugenes B        6        20.0  28.5   26.0
      Jack Tobe                B          St Patrick's 2      6        18.0  25.5   24.0
  5   Oliver Howe              B     550  St Patrick's 2      5.5      17.0  23.5   19.0
6-13  Avery Baxter             B     637  Kingston 1          5        26.0  37.0   24.0
      Max Kovarski             B          Indooroopilly SHS 3 5        21.5  32.0   22.0
      Jake Pickering           B          Kelvin Grove B      5        21.5  30.0   22.0
      Alex Black               B     682  Redeemer 1          5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Khanh Nguyen             B     592  St John's Team 1    5        20.5  30.5   20.0
      Alfred Sunil                        STC1                5        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Josh Pinder              B     500  Kingston 1          5        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Sean Grew Figuerola      B          St Patrick's 2      5        18.0  26.0   17.0
14-20 Shannon Maas                        Kingston 2          4.5      24.0  33.0   22.5
      James Lehmann            B     646  Capalaba 1          4.5      19.5  28.0   22.0
      James Flanagan           B     505  St Benedicts 3      4.5      19.5  26.5   21.5
      Ethan Hunter             B     500  Nudgee 3            4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Luke Rosier              B     507  Indooroopilly SHS 2 4.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
      Enoch Tam                B          Indooroopilly SHS 3 4.5      17.5  25.5   17.0
      Joshua Li                B     637  Redeemer 1          4.5      17.0  23.5   14.0
21-35 William Nguyen           B          Corinda Gold        4        22.0  31.0   18.5
      John Kim                 B     635  Indooroopilly SHS 2 4        21.0  31.0   19.0
      Misun Scott              B     500  Glenala SHS         4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Lachlan Macdonald        B     518  St Benedicts 2      4        20.0  26.5   16.0
      Harrison Sander          B     531  St Benedicts 2      4        19.5  27.0   18.0
      Jordan Coe               B     500  STC1                4        19.5  26.5   17.0
      Ewan Foster              B     500  Kelvin Grove A      4        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Paul Tauati              B     610  Glenala SHS         4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Aidan Clarry             B     500  St Benedicts 3      4        17.5  25.5   15.0
      Hyeonbin Sirichanchaikul B          Kelvin Grove A      4        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Oscar O'Brien            B          St Patrick's 2      4        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Bailey Pettigrew         B     514  Capalaba 1          4        15.5  22.5   15.0
      Thomas Ryland            B          Redeemer 1          4        15.0  21.5   13.0
      Armaan Mall              B     508  St Benedicts 3      4        15.0  20.5   15.5
      Ayden Pirret             B     500  Glenala SHS 2       4        12.5  18.0   12.0
36-42 Luca Yepez               B     555  Kingston 1          3.5      24.0  30.5   17.0
      Chloe Johnson            B     583  Indooroopilly SHS 2 3.5      21.0  29.0   18.5
      Zac Maas                 B     532  Kingston 1          3.5      19.0  27.0   16.0
      Danny Freeman            B     500  St John's Team 1    3.5      17.5  22.0    9.5
      Dominic Sprenger         B     521  Capalaba 1          3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Jason Nguyen             B          Glenala SHS         3.5      16.0  22.0   12.5
      Wilson Liu               B     500  Redeemer 1          3.5      14.5  21.0   12.5
43-56 Fletcher Barber          B     592  Nudgee 3            3        20.5  30.5   16.0
      Jason To                 B          Corinda Gold        3        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Jerin James              B          STC1                3        20.5  27.5   16.0
      Annie Pitman-Cassar      B     510  St Benedicts 2      3        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Melanie Yee              B     573  Loreto              3        18.5  27.0   15.0
      Adam Pettit              B     582  St John's Team 1    3        18.5  26.5   12.0
      Davin Augustine          B          Indooroopilly SHS 3 3        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Yasmin Aryan             B     500  Indooroopilly SHS 3 3        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Jamieson Bott-Banas      B     522  Indooroopilly SHS 2 3        17.0  21.5   14.0
      Zac Knight               B     500  St Benedicts 4      3        16.5  21.0   10.0
      Xavier Moxly             B          Kelvin Grove B      3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Jimmy Nguyen             B          Corinda Gold        3        14.0  20.5    8.0
      Henry Hoang              B          St John's Team 1    3        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Mitchell McKay           B     500  Glenala SHS 2       3        13.0  18.5   10.0
57-61 Joshua Anderson          B     505  St Eugenes B        2.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Jake Thompson            B     561  St Eugenes B        2.5      15.5  23.0    8.0
      Matthew Waugh            B     500  St Benedicts 4      2.5      15.5  22.0    8.5
      Ezekiel Hobbs            B          STC1                2.5      14.5  20.0   12.0
      Lachlan Asser            B          Kelvin Grove A      2.5      11.5  17.0    6.0
62-69 Felicity Yee             B          Loreto              2        17.5  25.5   12.0
      Hannah Nelson                       St Benedicts 4      2        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Damon McFie              B     515  St Benedicts 2      2        14.5  21.0   10.0
      Robert Knox              B     500  St Eugenes B        2        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Aaron Costello           B          St Benedicts 4      2        14.0  20.0    7.0
      Aaron Vang               B          Corinda Gold        2        13.5  19.5    5.0
      David Andales            B     500  St Benedicts 3      2        13.5  18.0    8.0
      Loralei Nguyen           B          Loreto              2        12.0  17.0    6.0
70-75 Jack Vivers              B          Nudgee 3            1.5      17.5  25.5    8.0
      Chris Loney              B          Glenala SHS 2       1.5      15.5  21.0    5.0
      Hollie Crook             B          Kelvin Grove A      1.5      14.0  20.0    5.5
      Declan Pinder                       Kingston 2          1.5      13.0  19.0    2.5
      Dominic Stein                       Nudgee 3            1.5      12.5  18.0    3.0
      Sean Woods               B          Glenala SHS 2       1.5       9.5  15.0    4.0
 76   Ian Lin                  B     1106 JPC                 1         3.0   3.0    1.0
 77   Olivia Dinnis            B          Loreto              0        11.5  16.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc  Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Daria Koriukina          B          Glenala SHS         7     10:W 43:W 22:W  7:W  6:W  3:W  9:W
2  Jaydn Murdoch            B     549  Capalaba 1          6     73:W 14:L 12:W 62:W 19:W  7:W  6:W
3  Brendan Smith            B     538  St Eugenes B        6     67:W 70:W 23:W  8:W 14:W  1:L 15:W
4  Jack Tobe                B          St Patrick's 2      6     58:W 48:W 46:W  6:L 47:W 25:W 10:W
5  Oliver Howe              B     550  St Patrick's 2      5.5    8:L 74:W 70:W 21:D 38:W 37:W 16:W
6  Avery Baxter             B     637  Kingston 1          5     29:W 13:W 26:W  4:W  1:L  8:W  2:L
7  Max Kovarski             B          Indooroopilly SHS 3 5     27:W 24:W 38:W  1:L 36:W  2:L 32:W
8  Jake Pickering           B          Kelvin Grove B      5      5:W 36:W 37:W  3:L 57:W  6:L 25:W
9  Alex Black               B     682  Redeemer 1          5     59:W 26:L 17:W 24:W 27:W 15:W  1:L
10 Khanh Nguyen             B     592  St John's Team 1    5      1:L 54:W 50:W 23:W 45:W 14:W  4:L
11 Alfred Sunil                        STC1                5     40:L 18:W 58:W 36:L 23:W 24:W 27:W
12 Josh Pinder              B     500  Kingston 1          5     20:W 22:L  2:L 48:W 64:W 43:W 21:W
13 Sean Grew Figuerola      B          St Patrick's 2      5     28:W  6:L 36:L 40:W 46:W 47:W 22:W
14 Shannon Maas                        Kingston 2          4.5   25:W  2:W 51:W 16:W  3:L 10:L 18:D
15 James Lehmann            B     646  Capalaba 1          4.5   39:W 17:D 41:W 57:W 43:W  9:L  3:L
16 James Flanagan           B     505  St Benedicts 3      4.5   72:W 45:W 21:W 14:L 37:D 17:W  5:L
17 Ethan Hunter             B     500  Nudgee 3            4.5   55:W 15:D  9:L 42:W 44:W 16:L 36:W
18 Luke Rosier              B     507  Indooroopilly SHS 2 4.5   21:L 11:L 67:W 66:W 33:W 31:W 14:D
19 Enoch Tam                B          Indooroopilly SHS 3 4.5   23:L 39:W 68:W 51:W  2:L 36:D 37:W
20 Joshua Li                B     637  Redeemer 1          4.5   12:L 29:L 73:W 41:W 52:W 44:D 38:W
21 William Nguyen           B          Corinda Gold        4     18:W 40:W 16:L  5:D 28:D 26:W 12:L
22 John Kim                 B     635  Indooroopilly SHS 2 4     52:W 12:W  1:L 44:W 25:L 29:W 13:L
23 Misun Scott              B     500  Glenala SHS         4     19:W 49:W  3:L 10:L 11:L 62:W 45:W
24 Lachlan Macdonald        B     518  St Benedicts 2      4     71:W  7:L 53:W  9:L 30:W 11:L 55:W
25 Harrison Sander          B     531  St Benedicts 2      4     14:L 73:W 33:W 63:W 22:W  4:L  8:L
26 Jordan Coe               B     500  STC1                4     31:W  9:W  6:L 37:L 63:W 21:L 44:W
27 Ewan Foster              B     500  Kelvin Grove A      4      7:L 71:W 49:W 28:W  9:L 45:W 11:L
28 Paul Tauati              B     610  Glenala SHS         4     13:L 52:W 65:W 27:L 21:D 42:W 34:D
29 Aidan Clarry             B     500  St Benedicts 3      4      6:L 20:W 48:W 47:L 51:W 22:L 43:W
30 Hyeonbin Sirichanchaikul B          Kelvin Grove A      4     38:L 32:L 39:W 50:W 24:L 51:W 47:W
31 Oscar O'Brien            B          St Patrick's 2      4     26:L 59:L 61:W 35:W 56:W 18:L 46:W
32 Bailey Pettigrew         B     514  Capalaba 1          4     44:L 30:W 62:L 54:W 53:W 49:W  7:L
33 Thomas Ryland            B          Redeemer 1          4     46:L 56:W 25:L 59:W 18:L 64:W 49:W
34 Armaan Mall              B     508  St Benedicts 3      4     75:W 60:D 44:L 45:L 41:W 52:W 28:D
35 Ayden Pirret             B     500  Glenala SHS 2       4     45:L 72:W 43:L 31:L 70:W 63:W 48:W
36 Luca Yepez               B     555  Kingston 1          3.5   74:W  8:L 13:W 11:W  7:L 19:D 17:L
37 Chloe Johnson            B     583  Indooroopilly SHS 2 3.5   61:W 53:W  8:L 26:W 16:D  5:L 19:L
38 Zac Maas                 B     532  Kingston 1          3.5   30:W 44:D  7:L 60:W  5:L 57:W 20:L
39 Danny Freeman            B     500  St John's Team 1    3.5   15:L 19:L 30:L 77:W 58:W 56:W 40:D
40 Dominic Sprenger         B     521  Capalaba 1          3.5   11:W 21:L 63:L 13:L 69:W 65:W 39:D
41 Jason Nguyen             B          Glenala SHS         3.5   42:D 66:W 15:L 20:L 34:L 71:W 64:W
42 Wilson Liu               B     500  Redeemer 1          3.5   41:D 57:L 66:W 17:L 62:W 28:L 60:W
43 Fletcher Barber          B     592  Nudgee 3            3     54:W  1:L 35:W 46:W 15:L 12:L 29:L
44 Jason To                 B          Corinda Gold        3     32:W 38:D 34:W 22:L 17:L 20:D 26:L
45 Jerin James              B          STC1                3     35:W 16:L 64:W 34:W 10:L 27:L 23:L
46 Annie Pitman-Cassar      B     510  St Benedicts 2      3     33:W 63:W  4:L 43:L 13:L 50:W 31:L
47 Melanie Yee              B     573  Loreto              3     53:L 61:W 59:W 29:W  4:L 13:L 30:L
48 Adam Pettit              B     582  St John's Team 1    3     69:W  4:L 29:L 12:L 60:W 53:W 35:L
49 Davin Augustine          B          Indooroopilly SHS 3 3      0:W 23:L 27:L 67:W 65:W 32:L 33:L
50 Yasmin Aryan             B     500  Indooroopilly SHS 3 3     76:L 55:W 10:L 30:L 54:W 46:L 62:W
51 Jamieson Bott-Banas      B     522  Indooroopilly SHS 2 3     77:W 62:W 14:L 19:L 29:L 30:L 57:W
52 Zac Knight               B     500  St Benedicts 4      3     22:L 28:L 77:W 58:W 20:L 34:L 67:W
53 Xavier Moxly             B          Kelvin Grove B      3     47:W 37:L 24:L 68:W 32:L 48:L 65:W
54 Jimmy Nguyen             B          Corinda Gold        3     43:L 10:L 71:W 32:L 50:L 69:W 68:W
55 Henry Hoang              B          St John's Team 1    3     17:L 50:L 74:W 65:L 68:W 59:W 24:L
56 Mitchell McKay           B     500  Glenala SHS 2       3     63:L 33:L 72:W 70:W 31:L 39:L 66:W
57 Joshua Anderson          B     505  St Eugenes B        2.5   66:D 42:W 60:W 15:L  8:L 38:L 51:L
58 Jake Thompson            B     561  St Eugenes B        2.5    4:L 69:W 11:L 52:L 39:L 70:D 63:W
59 Matthew Waugh            B     500  St Benedicts 4      2.5    9:L 31:W 47:L 33:L 72:D 55:L 71:W
60 Ezekiel Hobbs            B          STC1                2.5   65:W 34:D 57:L 38:L 48:L 72:W 42:L
61 Lachlan Asser            B          Kelvin Grove A      2.5   37:L 47:L 31:L 71:D 74:W 68:L 70:W
62 Felicity Yee             B          Loreto              2     68:W 51:L 32:W  2:L 42:L 23:L 50:L
63 Hannah Nelson                       St Benedicts 4      2     56:W 46:L 40:W 25:L 26:L 35:L 58:L
64 Damon McFie              B     515  St Benedicts 2      2     70:L 67:W 45:L 69:W 12:L 33:L 41:L
65 Robert Knox              B     500  St Eugenes B        2     60:L 75:W 28:L 55:W 49:L 40:L 53:L
66 Aaron Costello           B          St Benedicts 4      2     57:D 41:L 42:L 18:L 75:D 74:W 56:L
67 Aaron Vang               B          Corinda Gold        2      3:L 64:L 18:L 49:L 77:W 75:W 52:L
68 David Andales            B     500  St Benedicts 3      2     62:L 77:W 19:L 53:L 55:L 61:W 54:L
69 Loralei Nguyen           B          Loreto              2     48:L 58:L 75:W 64:L 40:L 54:L 72:W
70 Jack Vivers              B          Nudgee 3            1.5   64:W  3:L  5:L 56:L 35:L 58:D 61:L
71 Chris Loney              B          Glenala SHS 2       1.5   24:L 27:L 54:L 61:D 73:W 41:L 59:L
72 Hollie Crook             B          Kelvin Grove A      1.5   16:L 35:L 56:L 73:W 59:D 60:L 69:L
73 Declan Pinder                       Kingston 2          1.5    2:L 25:L 20:L 72:L 71:L 77:W 75:D
74 Dominic Stein                       Nudgee 3            1.5   36:L  5:L 55:L 75:D 61:L 66:L 77:W
75 Sean Woods               B          Glenala SHS 2       1.5   34:L 65:L 69:L 74:D 66:D 67:L 73:D
76 Ian Lin                  B     1106 JPC                 1     50:W  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
77 Olivia Dinnis            B          Loreto              0     51:L 68:L 52:L 39:L 67:L 73:L 74:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lin, Ian                  B            1106 1.0/1 0.98     0 500  1499
2.  Black, Alex               B            682  5.0/6 4.26     7 527   800
3.  Lehmann, James            B            646  3.5/6 3.78    -3 553   610
4.  Baxter, Avery             B            637  2.0/3 1.98     0 516   641
5.  Li, Joshua                B            637  2.0/4 2.68    -7 508   508
6.  Kim, John                 B            635  3.0/4 2.68     3 508   701
7.  Tauati, Paul              B            610  3.5/5 3.25     3 502   651
8.  Barber, Fletcher          B            592  2.0/5 2.90    -9 531   459
9.  Nguyen, Khanh             B            592  2.0/2 1.26     7 500  1499
10. Johnson, Chloe            B            583  1.5/3 1.77    -3 518   518
11. Pettit, Adam              B            582  0.0/3 1.83   -18 500     0
12. Yee, Melanie              B            573  2.0/2 1.20     8 500  1499
13. Thompson, Jake            B            561  0.0/2 1.16   -12 500     0
14. Yepez, Luca               B            555  0.0/1 0.58    -6 500     0
15. Howe, Oliver              B            550  3.0/3 1.53    15 540  1539
16. Murdoch, Jaydn            B            549  2.0/2 0.94    11 569  1568
17. Smith, Brendan            B            538  2.0/2 0.90    11 573  1572
18. Maas, Zac                 B            532  1.0/3 1.38    -4 564   439
19. Sander, Harrison          B            531  1.0/1 0.36     6 635  1634
20. Bott-Banas, Jamieson      B            522  1.0/2 1.06    -1 503   503
21. Sprenger, Dominic         B            521  1.5/2 1.06     4 500   693
22. Macdonald, Lachlan        B            518  0.0/1 0.28    -3 682     0
23. McFie, Damon              B            515  0.0/1 0.52    -5 500     0
24. Pettigrew, Bailey         B            514                     0     0
25. Pitman-Cassar, Annie      B            510  1.0/2 0.90     1 546   546
26. Mall, Armaan              B            508  1.5/2 0.86     6 555   748
27. Rosier, Luke              B            507                     0     0
28. Anderson, Joshua          B            505  1.0/4 1.76    -8 550   357
29. Flanagan, James           B            505  1.5/3 1.35     2 544   544
30. Andales, David            B            500                     0     0
31. Liu, Wilson               B            500  0.0/3 1.35   -14 538     0
32. Foster, Ewan              B            500  1.0/2 0.60     4 646   646
33. McKay, Mitchell           B            500  0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
34. Scott, Misun              B            500  0.0/2 0.82    -8 565     0
35. Coe, Jordan               B            500  1.0/3 0.96     0 634   509
36. Hunter, Ethan             B            500  2.5/5 1.95     6 578   578
37. Pirret, Ayden             B            500  1.0/2 0.76     2 587   587
38. Knox, Robert              B            500  0.0/2 0.82    -8 566     0
39. Aryan, Yasmin             B            500  0.0/3 0.60    -6 736     0
40. Waugh, Matthew            B            500  0.0/2 0.66    -7 628     0
41. Freeman, Danny            B            500  2.5/4 1.68     8 557   652
42. Pinder, Josh              B            500  4.0/6 2.28    17 585   710
43. Clarry, Aidan             B            500  4.0/7 2.59    14 597   647
44. Knight, Zac               B            500  1.0/5 1.90    -9 590   350
45. Grew Figuerola, Sean      B                 5.0/7            577   615
46. Nguyen, Jimmy             B                 1.0/5            540   300
47. Koriukina, Daria          B                 6.0/6            613   688
48. Asser, Lachlan            B                 0.0/3            552     0
49. Nguyen, Loralei           B                 0.0/4            545     0
50. Moxly, Xavier             B                 3.0/7            539   489
51. Tobe, Jack                B                 6.0/7            569   632
52. Stein, Dominic                              0.0/2            553     0
53. Pickering, Jake           B                 5.0/7            557   595
54. Pinder, Declan                              0.0/3            572     0
55. Vang, Aaron               B                 0.0/4            515     0
56. Sirichanchaikul, Hyeonbin B                 4.0/7            523   536
57. Maas, Shannon                               4.5/7            535   560
58. Dinnis, Olivia            B                 0.0/4            506     0
59. Sunil, Alfred                               5.0/7            523   561
60. Loney, Chris              B                 0.0/3            506     0
61. Vivers, Jack              B                 1.5/6            527   334
62. To, Jason                 B                 3.0/7            547   497
63. Ryland, Thomas            B                 3.0/6            511   511
64. Woods, Sean               B                 0.0/2            504     0
65. Nguyen, William           B                 4.0/7            528   541
66. Costello, Aaron           B                 0.5/4            503   181
67. Crook, Hollie             B                 0.5/4            501   179
68. Yee, Felicity             B                 2.0/7            512   354
69. Nguyen, Jason             B                 1.5/5            561   412
70. Kovarski, Max             B                 5.0/6            528   578
71. Nelson, Hannah                              2.0/7            518   360
72. Tam, Enoch                B                 4.5/7            530   555
73. O'Brien, Oscar            B                 3.0/6            503   503
74. Hoang, Henry              B                 2.0/6            503   378
75. James, Jerin              B                 3.0/7            517   467
76. Hobbs, Ezekiel            B                 1.5/6            521   328
77. Augustine, Davin          B                 1.0/4            504   311

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ST PATRICK'S 2      20.5 
  2   GLENALA SHS         18.5 
  3   CAPALABA 1          18   
 4-5  KINGSTON 1          17   
      REDEEMER 1          17   
  6   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 3 15.5 
  7   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 2 15   
8-10  ST JOHN'S TEAM 1    14.5 
      ST BENEDICTS 3      14.5 
      STC1                14.5 
11-12 ST EUGENES B        13   
      ST BENEDICTS 2      13   
13-14 CORINDA GOLD        12   
      KELVIN GROVE A      12   
 15   NUDGEE 3            10.5 
 16   GLENALA SHS 2       10   
 17   ST BENEDICTS 4      9.5  
 18   KELVIN GROVE B      8    
 19   LORETO              7    
 20   KINGSTON 2          6    
 21   JPC                 1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com