gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 T1 Brisbane High A

21-Feb-2018

Brisbane High Term 1 2018 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Michael Ostapenko      B     1888 Churchie 1          7        23.0  31.0   28.0
      Alex Au                B     1791 Churchie 1          7        22.0  30.0   28.0
  3   Dashiell Young         B     1440 Churchie 1          5.5      22.0  31.0   24.5
4-10  Sze-Yong Ng            B     1397 BGS 1               5        24.5  34.5   23.0
      Nadula Tennakoon       B     1423 BGS 1               5        24.0  34.5   21.0
      Alexavier Ly-Liu       B     1339 Churchie 2          5        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Jason Wang             B     1767 Churchie 1          5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Tony Zhong             B     1970 BGS 1               5        20.5  30.5   20.0
      Allan Li               B     1123 Churchie 3          5        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Raymond Zhuang         B     1124 Churchie 2          5        18.0  26.0   19.0
 11   Ian Lin                B     1106 JPC                 4.5      22.5  31.5   19.5
12-23 Aaron Huang            B     1126 Churchie 2          4        23.5  33.5   18.0
      Lambis Athousis        B     806  Indooroopilly SHS 1 4        21.5  30.0   18.0
      Noah Smith             B     961  Nudgee 1            4        21.5  28.5   18.0
      Jacob Martin           B     953  Nudgee 2            4        20.0  25.0   17.0
      Kanak Relekar          B     1004 Kelvin Grove A      4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Thasindu Chandrasekara B     1091 Nudgee 1            4        18.5  27.5   17.0
      Henry Kennedy          B     1017 Nudgee 1            4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Saravanan Somasundaram B     1100 BGS 2               4        18.0  28.0   16.0
      River Brunsmann        B     811  St Patrick's 1      4        18.0  23.0   15.0
      Jaden Teow             B     1167 BGS 1               4        17.0  25.0   16.0
      Chun Lee               B     1001 Churchie 3          4        17.0  22.0   16.0
      Joshua Peters          B     1005 Nudgee 1            4        16.5  24.0   15.0
24-27 Caleb Smith            B     775  Churchie 3          3.5      17.5  25.0   12.0
      Jack Bolton            B     740  St Patrick's 1      3.5      17.5  21.5   13.5
      Eliot Dudgeon          B     712  BGS 3               3.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      Patrick Moore          B     873  BGS 2               3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
28-39 Henry Wang             B     885  BGS 2               3        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Sophie Congreve        B     860  Loreto              3        18.5  26.5   11.0
      Karan Kanwar           B     895  BGS 2               3        18.0  23.0   16.0
      Dudley Ratcliffe       B     774  Indooroopilly SHS 1 3        17.0  22.0   12.0
      Sam Houghton           B     1018 Churchie 2          3        15.5  20.5   11.0
      Rory Bailey            B     657  St Eugenes A        3        15.5  19.5   12.0
      Benjamin Peachey       B     632  St Patrick's 1      3        15.5  19.5   10.0
      Krishna Kangatharan    B     812  BGS 3               3        14.5  21.5   11.0
      Geoffrey Xu            B     734  BGS 3               3        13.5  18.5   11.0
      Jace Abela             B     741  St Eugenes A        3        13.5  17.5   11.0
      Ben Campbell           B     697  Churchie 3          3        13.0  17.0    9.0
      Daniel Francis         B     510  St Eugenes A        3        13.0  16.5    9.5
40-41 Will Petersen          B     749  BGS 3               2.5      17.5  22.5   11.0
      Ethan Pendlebury       B     630  Indooroopilly SHS 1 2.5      12.5  16.5    7.5
42-43 Benedict Thekkel       B     670  Indooroopilly SHS 1 2        14.5  18.5    8.0
      Michael Pimm           B     613  St Eugenes A        2        13.0  17.0    5.0
44-45 Mason Brown            B          St Patrick's 1      1.5      15.5  22.0    8.0
      Connor Geissmann       B     648  St Benedicts 1      1.5      15.0  20.0    4.0
46-48 Cameron Gargaro        B     623  St Benedicts 1      0        16.0  22.5    0.0
      Joseph Dwyer           B     542  St Benedicts 1      0        15.0  20.0    0.0
      Cooper Davies          B     544  St Benedicts 1      0        13.5  19.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Michael Ostapenko      B     1888 Churchie 1          7     29:W 19:W  6:W  4:W  5:W  8:W 12:W
2  Alex Au                B     1791 Churchie 1          7     35:W 17:W 12:W  5:W  9:W 13:W  4:W
3  Dashiell Young         B     1440 Churchie 1          5.5   13:W 18:W  9:W 12:W 11:D  4:L  6:W
4  Sze-Yong Ng            B     1397 BGS 1               5     31:W 16:W 11:W  1:L 14:W  3:W  2:L
5  Nadula Tennakoon       B     1423 BGS 1               5     24:W 22:W 10:W  2:L  1:L 16:W 20:W
6  Alexavier Ly-Liu       B     1339 Churchie 2          5     40:W 15:W  1:L 16:W 30:W  7:W  3:L
7  Jason Wang             B     1767 Churchie 1          5     20:W 23:W 21:W  8:L 18:W  6:L 15:W
8  Tony Zhong             B     1970 BGS 1               5     27:W 11:L 29:W  7:W 17:W  1:L 14:W
9  Allan Li               B     1123 Churchie 3          5     26:W 44:W  3:L 15:W  2:L 28:W 18:W
10 Raymond Zhuang         B     1124 Churchie 2          5     36:W 30:W  5:L 14:L 29:W 11:W 13:W
11 Ian Lin                B     1106 JPC                 4.5    0:W  8:W  4:L 22:W  3:D 10:L 25:W
12 Aaron Huang            B     1126 Churchie 2          4     25:W 28:W  2:L  3:L 24:W 22:W  1:L
13 Lambis Athousis        B     806  Indooroopilly SHS 1 4      3:L 45:W 32:W 19:W 21:W  2:L 10:L
14 Noah Smith             B     961  Nudgee 1            4     43:W 21:L 26:W 10:W  4:L 19:W  8:L
15 Jacob Martin           B     953  Nudgee 2            4     48:W  6:L 36:W  9:L 37:W 17:W  7:L
16 Kanak Relekar          B     1004 Kelvin Grove A      4     41:W  4:L 25:W  6:L 31:W  5:L 28:W
17 Thasindu Chandrasekara B     1091 Nudgee 1            4     42:W  2:L 24:W 28:W  8:L 15:L 34:W
18 Henry Kennedy          B     1017 Nudgee 1            4     45:W  3:L 40:W 31:W  7:L 30:W  9:L
19 Saravanan Somasundaram B     1100 BGS 2               4     38:W  1:L 20:W 13:L 35:W 14:L 33:W
20 River Brunsmann        B     811  St Patrick's 1      4      7:L 46:W 19:L 43:W 32:W 23:W  5:L
21 Jaden Teow             B     1167 BGS 1               4     37:W 14:W  7:L 30:L 13:L 36:W 35:W
22 Chun Lee               B     1001 Churchie 3          4     46:W  5:L 37:W 11:L 36:W 12:L 30:W
23 Joshua Peters          B     1005 Nudgee 1            4     34:W  7:L 31:L 38:W 40:W 20:L 27:W
24 Caleb Smith            B     775  Churchie 3          3.5    5:L 34:W 17:L 33:W 12:L 26:D 40:W
25 Jack Bolton            B     740  St Patrick's 1      3.5   12:L 39:W 16:L 48:W 27:D 29:W 11:L
26 Eliot Dudgeon          B     712  BGS 3               3.5    9:L 27:W 14:L 39:W 28:L 24:D 42:W
27 Patrick Moore          B     873  BGS 2               3.5    8:L 26:L 42:W 41:W 25:D 32:W 23:L
28 Henry Wang             B     885  BGS 2               3     39:W 12:L 33:W 17:L 26:W  9:L 16:L
29 Sophie Congreve        B     860  Loreto              3      1:L 33:W  8:L 44:W 10:L 25:L 43:W
30 Karan Kanwar           B     895  BGS 2               3     47:W 10:L 44:W 21:W  6:L 18:L 22:L
31 Dudley Ratcliffe       B     774  Indooroopilly SHS 1 3      4:L 43:W 23:W 18:L 16:L 33:L 48:W
32 Sam Houghton           B     1018 Churchie 2          3     33:L 38:W 13:L 42:W 20:L 27:L 44:W
33 Rory Bailey            B     657  St Eugenes A        3     32:W 29:L 28:L 24:L 46:W 31:W 19:L
34 Benjamin Peachey       B     632  St Patrick's 1      3     23:L 24:L 47:W 40:L 41:W 37:W 17:L
35 Krishna Kangatharan    B     812  BGS 3               3      2:L 42:L 46:W 45:W 19:L 38:W 21:L
36 Geoffrey Xu            B     734  BGS 3               3     10:L 47:W 15:L 46:W 22:L 21:L 45:W
37 Jace Abela             B     741  St Eugenes A        3     21:L 41:W 22:L 47:W 15:L 34:L 46:W
38 Ben Campbell           B     697  Churchie 3          3     19:L 32:L 43:W 23:L 44:W 35:L 47:W
39 Daniel Francis         B     510  St Eugenes A        3     28:L 25:L 45:W 26:L 47:W 40:D 41:D
40 Will Petersen          B     749  BGS 3               2.5    6:L 48:W 18:L 34:W 23:L 39:D 24:L
41 Ethan Pendlebury       B     630  Indooroopilly SHS 1 2.5   16:L 37:L 48:W 27:L 34:L 46:W 39:D
42 Benedict Thekkel       B     670  Indooroopilly SHS 1 2     17:L 35:W 27:L 32:L 45:L 48:W 26:L
43 Michael Pimm           B     613  St Eugenes A        2     14:L 31:L 38:L 20:L 48:W 47:W 29:L
44 Mason Brown            B          St Patrick's 1      1.5    0:W  9:L 30:L 29:L 38:L 45:D 32:L
45 Connor Geissmann       B     648  St Benedicts 1      1.5   18:L 13:L 39:L 35:L 42:W 44:D 36:L
46 Cameron Gargaro        B     623  St Benedicts 1      0     22:L 20:L 35:L 36:L 33:L 41:L 37:L
47 Joseph Dwyer           B     542  St Benedicts 1      0     30:L 36:L 34:L 37:L 39:L 43:L 38:L
48 Cooper Davies          B     544  St Benedicts 1      0     15:L 40:L 41:L 25:L 43:L 42:L 31:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Zhong, Tony             B            1970 5.0/7 7.00   -20 1221  1379
2.  Ostapenko, Michael      B            1888 7.0/7 6.86     1 1316  2315
3.  Au, Alex                B            1791 7.0/7 6.93     1 1111  2110
4.  Wang, Jason             B            1767 5.0/7 6.86   -19 1180  1338
5.  Young, Dashiell         B            1440 5.5/7 6.02    -5 1131  1361
6.  Tennakoon, Nadula       B            1423 5.0/7 5.46    -5 1199  1357
7.  Ng, Sze-Yong            B            1397 5.0/7 4.62     4 1281  1439
8.  Ly-Liu, Alexavier       B            1339 5.0/7 4.41     6 1242  1400
9.  Teow, Jaden             B            1167 4.0/7 5.39   -14  959  1009
10. Huang, Aaron            B            1126 4.0/7 2.66    13 1217  1267
11. Zhuang, Raymond         B            1124 5.0/7 4.97     0  969  1127
12. Li, Allan               B            1123 4.0/6 2.94    11 1133  1258
13. Lin, Ian                B            1106 3.5/6 1.62    19 1279  1336
14. Somasundaram, Saravanan B            1100 4.0/7 4.90    -9  947   997
15. Chandrasekara, Thasindu B            1091 4.0/7 3.43     6 1097  1147
16. Houghton, Sam           B            1018 2.0/6 4.92   -29  752   627
17. Kennedy, Henry          B            1017 4.0/7 3.08     9 1057  1107
18. Peters, Joshua          B            1005 4.0/7 4.48    -5  900   950
19. Relekar, Kanak          B            1004 4.0/7 3.29     7 1027  1077
20. Lee, Chun               B            1001 4.0/7 3.99     0  950  1000
21. Smith, Noah             B            961  4.0/7 1.75    23 1155  1205
22. Martin, Jacob           B            953  4.0/7 2.59    14 1048  1098
23. Kanwar, Karan           B            895  2.0/6 1.92     1 1032   907
24. Wang, Henry             B            885  3.0/7 3.43    -4  889   839
25. Moore, Patrick          B            873  3.5/7 2.66     8  964   964
26. Congreve, Sophie        B            860  2.0/6 0.84    12 1165  1040
27. Kangatharan, Krishna    B            812  3.0/7 2.17     8  957   907
28. Brunsmann, River        B            811  4.0/7 1.26    27 1078  1128
29. Athousis, Lambis        B            806  4.0/7 0.63    34 1184  1234
30. Smith, Caleb            B            775  3.5/7 2.17    13  913   913
31. Ratcliffe, Dudley       B            774  3.0/7 2.38     6  891   841
32. Petersen, Will          B            749  2.5/7 2.73    -2  832   730
33. Abela, Jace             B            741  3.0/7 3.01     0  793   743
34. Bolton, Jack            B            740  3.5/7 2.38    11  860   860
35. Xu, Geoffrey            B            734  3.0/7 2.24     8  865   815
36. Dudgeon, Eliot          B            712  3.5/7 2.38    11  828   828
37. Campbell, Ben           B            697  2.0/6 1.80     2  848   723
38. Thekkel, Benedict       B            670  2.0/7 2.17    -2  814   656
39. Bailey, Rory            B            657  3.0/7 1.68    13  862   812
40. Geissmann, Connor       B            648  1.0/6 2.10   -11  758   485
41. Peachey, Benjamin       B            632  3.0/7 2.03    10  790   740
42. Pendlebury, Ethan       B            630  2.5/7 2.80    -3  704   602
43. Gargaro, Cameron        B            623  0.0/7 2.10   -21  769     0
44. Pimm, Michael           B            613  2.0/7 2.31    -3  741   583
45. Davies, Cooper          B            544  0.0/7 1.75   -18  733     0
46. Dwyer, Joseph           B            542  0.0/7 2.10   -21  689     0
47. Francis, Daniel         B            510  3.0/7 1.75    13  701   651
48. Brown, Mason            B                 0.5/6             874   473

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   CHURCHIE 1          24.5 
  2   BGS 1               19   
  3   CHURCHIE 2          17   
  4   NUDGEE 1            16   
  5   CHURCHIE 3          15.5 
  6   BGS 2               13.5 
 7-8  ST PATRICK'S 1      12   
      BGS 3               12   
  9   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 1 11.5 
 10   ST EUGENES A        11   
 11   JPC                 4.5  
12-13 KELVIN GROVE A      4    
      NUDGEE 2            4    
 14   LORETO              3    
 15   ST BENEDICTS 1      1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com