gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Sunshine Coast Individual Age Under 8

11-Jun-2018

Suncoast Individual Age Under 8 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matthew Boote              Siena                    7        22.5  30.5   28.0
 2-5  Shaun Polkinghorne         NCC                      5.5      23.5  33.0   25.5
      Mikah Karauria             NCC                      5.5      22.0  29.5   21.5
      Amish Salam                MFAC                     5.5      21.0  30.0   22.5
      Nicholas McNamara          Siena                    5.5      20.0  29.5   22.0
 6-8  Lucas Tellan               Siena                    5        24.0  33.5   24.0
      Travis Lovell              Buddina                  5        20.0  29.0   20.0
      Jordan Mckenzie            Brightwater              5        17.5  24.5   19.0
9-16  Felix Uylangco             SCGS                     4.5      22.0  29.5   20.5
      Max Cox                    Glenview                 4.5      21.0  29.0   20.5
      Cradon Van Rooyen          NCC                      4.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Joe McNeill                Siena                    4.5      19.0  26.5   17.5
      Bailey Ohlin               Buddina                  4.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Walter Watt                MFAC                     4.5      17.5  25.5   15.5
      Hayden Brown               Glenview                 4.5      16.5  24.0   16.5
      Elijah Poulsen             Mooloolaba ss            4.5      16.0  22.5   18.0
17-24 Charlie Bryant             SCGS                     4        23.5  31.5   19.5
      Magnus Jorgensen           Mooloolaba ss            4        22.0  33.0   20.0
      Kierson Inskip-Davies      Chancellor State College 4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Ben Glass                  SCGS                     4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Oscar Donehue              SCGS                     4        19.0  25.5   16.5
      Muhammad Haider            SCGS                     4        18.0  25.5   15.5
      Amelia Leech               SCGS                     4        17.0  23.5   14.5
      Ryan Hobbs                 MFAC                     4        16.5  23.0   13.5
25-32 Robert Poechhacker         SCGS                     3.5      21.5  30.0   17.0
      Elaheh Kalantar            Chancellor State College 3.5      19.5  26.5   16.0
      Harry Bryett               MFAC                     3.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
      Rory Neil                  SCGS                     3.5      19.0  27.0   15.5
      Lochlan Gregory            SCGS                     3.5      18.5  24.0   16.0
      Billy Wagner               Chancellor State College 3.5      15.5  21.0    9.5
      Claire Hirons              SCGS                     3.5      15.0  20.0   12.5
      Jayden Kesarlal            Chancellor State College 3.5      11.5  17.0   10.5
33-39 Indie Allen                Chancellor State College 3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Sonia Alic                 MFAC                     3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Isabel Van Heerden         Glenview                 3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Hyrum Catalini             Nambour SC               3        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Darcy Pendrick             Chancellor State College 3        15.0  21.0   12.5
      Abigail Espag              SCGS                     3        14.0  19.5   10.5
      Sarah Pearson              Glenview                 3        13.0  21.5    8.0
40-48 Marlee McKenna             Chancellor State College 2.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
      Frank Penrose-Timms        Buddina                  2.5      17.5  23.5   11.0
      Icy Sanjay                 MFAC                     2.5      16.5  25.5    7.5
      Seth Borwick               Chancellor State College 2.5      16.0  23.0    8.5
      Eliza Wall                 Mooloolaba ss            2.5      16.0  21.0   10.5
      Robert Power               Glenview                 2.5      13.5  20.0    7.5
      Grace Catalini             Nambour SC               2.5      12.0  16.0    9.5
      Laura Erlund               Mooloolaba ss            2.5      11.5  17.5    8.0
      Eleanor Kaese              Chancellor State College 2.5      11.0  18.0    6.0
49-51 Noah Gerber                Siena                    2        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Levi Bissett               SCGS                     2        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Naome Miles                Chancellor State College 2        11.5  15.5    3.0
52-55 Lola Corlett               Glenview                 1.5      15.5  20.5    4.0
      Mia Clack                  SCGS                     1.5      15.0  21.0    5.5
      Ruby Gavan                 Chancellor State College 1.5      14.5  20.5    7.5
      Elizabeth Henderson-Murphy Glenview                 1.5      12.5  17.0    5.0
 56   Tiari Soutter              Chancellor State College 0.5      13.0  20.0    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Matthew Boote              SC        Siena                    7     42:W 39:W  3:W 18:W  5:W  2:W  6:W
2  Shaun Polkinghorne         SC        NCC                      5.5   48:W 15:W 14:W  9:W  6:W  1:L  4:D
3  Mikah Karauria             SC        NCC                      5.5   56:W  7:W  1:L 19:W  9:D 17:W 11:W
4  Amish Salam                SC        MFAC                     5.5   19:W 28:W  6:L 27:W 17:W  8:W  2:D
5  Nicholas McNamara          SC        Siena                    5.5   47:W 17:D 11:W 40:W  1:L  9:W 10:W
6  Lucas Tellan               SC        Siena                    5      0:W 44:W  4:W 10:W  2:L  7:W  1:L
7  Travis Lovell              SC        Buddina                  5     23:W  3:L 32:W 21:W 25:W  6:L 22:W
8  Jordan Mckenzie            SC        Brightwater              5     10:L 53:W 43:W 34:W 26:W  4:L 19:W
9  Felix Uylangco             SC        SCGS                     4.5   49:W 25:W 21:W  2:L  3:D  5:L 26:W
10 Max Cox                    SC        Glenview                 4.5    8:W 27:W 40:D  6:L 29:W 12:W  5:L
11 Cradon Van Rooyen          SC        NCC                      4.5   20:D 35:W  5:L 41:W 28:W 18:W  3:L
12 Joe McNeill                SC        Siena                    4.5   17:L 30:W 38:W 16:W 18:D 10:L 34:W
13 Bailey Ohlin               SC        Buddina                  4.5   26:W 18:L 25:L 36:W 21:D 20:W 27:W
14 Walter Watt                SC        MFAC                     4.5   37:D 22:W  2:L 29:L 30:W 40:W 25:W
15 Hayden Brown               SC        Glenview                 4.5   50:W  2:L 28:D 22:D 49:W 25:D 29:W
16 Elijah Poulsen             SC        Mooloolaba ss            4.5   39:W 49:W 18:L 12:L 50:W 26:D 28:W
17 Charlie Bryant             SC        SCGS                     4     12:W  5:D 41:W 20:W  4:L  3:L 18:D
18 Magnus Jorgensen           SC        Mooloolaba ss            4     24:W 13:W 16:W  1:L 12:D 11:L 17:D
19 Kierson Inskip-Davies      SC        Chancellor State College 4      4:L 36:W 44:W  3:L 40:W 23:W  8:L
20 Ben Glass                  SC        SCGS                     4     11:D 31:W 29:W 17:L 23:D 13:L 38:W
21 Oscar Donehue              SC        SCGS                     4     54:W 33:W  9:L  7:L 13:D 24:D 37:W
22 Muhammad Haider            SC        SCGS                     4     43:D 14:L 45:W 15:D 34:W 33:W  7:L
23 Amelia Leech               SC        SCGS                     4      7:L 45:D 55:W 35:W 20:D 19:L 33:W
24 Ryan Hobbs                 SC        MFAC                     4     18:L 42:W 26:L 44:W 27:D 21:D 35:W
25 Robert Poechhacker         SC        SCGS                     3.5   30:W  9:L 13:W 31:W  7:L 15:D 14:L
26 Elaheh Kalantar            SC        Chancellor State College 3.5   13:L 51:W 24:W 50:W  8:L 16:D  9:L
27 Harry Bryett               SC        MFAC                     3.5   53:W 10:L 33:W  4:L 24:D 31:W 13:L
28 Rory Neil                  SC        SCGS                     3.5   36:W  4:L 15:D 43:W 11:L 46:W 16:L
29 Lochlan Gregory            SC        SCGS                     3.5   52:W 41:D 20:L 14:W 10:L 45:W 15:L
30 Billy Wagner               SC        Chancellor State College 3.5   25:L 12:L 42:D 52:W 14:L 41:W 40:W
31 Claire Hirons              SC        SCGS                     3.5   35:D 20:L 52:W 25:L 41:W 27:L 46:W
32 Jayden Kesarlal            SC        Chancellor State College 3.5   34:L 56:W  7:L 33:L 54:D 53:W 42:W
33 Indie Allen                SC        Chancellor State College 3     46:W 21:L 27:L 32:W 37:W 22:L 23:L
34 Sonia Alic                 SC        MFAC                     3     32:W 40:L 37:W  8:L 22:L 49:W 12:L
35 Isabel Van Heerden         SC        Glenview                 3     31:D 11:L 47:W 23:L 38:D 36:W 24:L
36 Hyrum Catalini             SC        Nambour SC               3     28:L 19:L 51:W 13:L 43:W 35:L 50:W
37 Darcy Pendrick             SC        Chancellor State College 3     14:D 43:D 34:L 54:W 33:L 44:W 21:L
38 Abigail Espag              SC        SCGS                     3     41:L 52:D 12:L 42:W 35:D 50:W 20:L
39 Sarah Pearson              SC        Glenview                 3     16:L  1:L 53:D 45:L 55:W 54:W 44:D
40 Marlee McKenna             SC        Chancellor State College 2.5   55:W 34:W 10:D  5:L 19:L 14:L 30:L
41 Frank Penrose-Timms        SC        Buddina                  2.5   38:W 29:D 17:L 11:L 31:L 30:L 53:W
42 Icy Sanjay                 SC        MFAC                     2.5    1:L 24:L 30:D 38:L 51:W 47:W 32:L
43 Seth Borwick               SC        Chancellor State College 2.5   22:D 37:D  8:L 28:L 36:L 48:D 49:W
44 Eliza Wall                 SC        Mooloolaba ss            2.5   51:W  6:L 19:L 24:L 56:W 37:L 39:D
45 Robert Power               SC        Glenview                 2.5    0:  23:D 22:L 39:W 47:W 29:L  0: 
46 Grace Catalini             SC        Nambour SC               2.5   33:L 54:L 56:D 53:W 48:W 28:L 31:L
47 Laura Erlund               SC        Mooloolaba ss            2.5    5:L 55:D 35:L 56:W 45:L 42:L 54:W
48 Eleanor Kaese              SC        Chancellor State College 2.5    2:L 50:L 49:L 51:W 46:L 43:D 55:W
49 Noah Gerber                SC        Siena                    2      9:L 16:L 48:W 55:W 15:L 34:L 43:L
50 Levi Bissett               SC        SCGS                     2     15:L 48:W 54:W 26:L 16:L 38:L 36:L
51 Naome Miles                SC        Chancellor State College 2     44:L 26:L 36:L 48:L 42:L 52:W 56:W
52 Lola Corlett               SC        Glenview                 1.5   29:L 38:D 31:L 30:L 53:L 51:L  0:W
53 Mia Clack                  SC        SCGS                     1.5   27:L  8:L 39:D 46:L 52:W 32:L 41:L
54 Ruby Gavan                 SC        Chancellor State College 1.5   21:L 46:W 50:L 37:L 32:D 39:L 47:L
55 Elizabeth Henderson-Murphy SC        Glenview                 1.5   40:L 47:D 23:L 49:L 39:L 56:W 48:L
56 Tiari Soutter              SC        Chancellor State College .5     3:L 32:L 46:D 47:L 44:L 55:L 51:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com