gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Sunshine Coast Individual Age Under 12

11-Jun-2018

Suncoast Individual Age Under 12 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   William Min             SC    642 MFAC                     7        23.0  30.0   28.0
 2-3  Isaac Lutz              SC    672 SCGS                     6        22.5  31.0   25.0
      Eden Hall               SC    559 Siena                    6        22.5  30.0   23.0
  4   Karl David              SC    606 MFAC                     5.5      20.0  27.0   23.0
5-14  Ethan Polkinghorne      SC        NCC                      5        24.0  35.0   22.0
      Ned Longhurst           SC    730 Buddina                  5        23.5  32.0   24.0
      William Douglas         SC    559 Immanuel LC              5        22.5  30.0   23.0
      Yasith Herath           SC    554 MFAC                     5        22.0  31.5   25.0
      Jack Barnett            SC        MFAC                     5        22.0  30.0   19.5
      Zac Griggs              SC    693 MFAC                     5        20.5  28.0   23.0
      Xander Liddy            SC        Immanuel LC              5        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Derian Ellis            SC        MFAC                     5        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Mitchell Baker          SC    500 Siena                    5        17.0  24.0   19.0
      Dominic Wilkins-De Ryck SC    515 Buddina                  5        16.5  23.5   17.0
15-19 Daniel Probert          SC        MFAC                     4.5      23.0  31.5   20.5
      Nate Merwood            SC    542 Glenview                 4.5      19.0  26.5   19.5
      Ethan Stewart           SC        Buddina                  4.5      18.0  25.5   18.0
      Aleksander Becker       SC    719 SCGS                     4.5      18.0  25.5   16.5
      Stanley Wang            SC        MFAC                     4.5      17.0  22.5   17.0
20-37 Felix Cadzow-Oram       SC        MFAC                     4        23.5  32.5   20.0
      Oliver Stevens          SC        Immanuel LC              4        23.0  31.5   18.0
      Will McNeill            SC        Siena                    4        22.5  32.0   17.0
      Aaron Crowther          SC        NCC                      4        22.0  32.0   16.5
      Stefan Smith            SC        SCGS                     4        21.0  28.5   20.0
      Isaac McKinlay          SC        Chancellor State College 4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Haylee Penny            SC    500 Buddina                  4        19.5  27.0   19.0
      Jahru Jackson           SC        Mountain Creek           4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Reilly Jones            SC    524 SCGS                     4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Lorenzo McPherson       SC        MFAC                     4        17.5  27.0   15.0
      Ryan King               SC        MFAC                     4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Luca Kamarinos          SC        Mooloolaba ss            4        17.0  24.0   12.5
      Roman Natoli            SC    517 Siena                    4        17.0  22.5   16.0
      Christian Nelson        SC    605 Chancellor State College 4        17.0  22.5   13.5
      Nethra Chandrasekar     SC    641 MFAC                     4        16.5  24.0   15.0
      John Clavey-George      SC    526 Siena                    4        16.0  21.5   16.0
      Alexis Lanskey          SC    500 Siena                    4        16.0  21.5   13.0
      Mackenzie Burns         SC    500 Immanuel LC              4        14.5  19.0   14.0
38-42 Lachlan Strom           SC    513 Siena                    3.5      19.0  26.5   17.5
      Kasiban Thuvarakan      SC    500 Chancellor State College 3.5      17.5  24.5   15.0
      Nate Reeves             SC        Mountain Creek Primary   3.5      17.5  23.5   14.5
      Arlis D'Arcy            SC        Mountain Creek Primary   3.5      17.0  24.5   12.0
      Brody Hall              SC        Coolum SS                3.5      13.0  18.5   11.0
43-55 Jack Shirley            SC        Immanuel LC              3        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Aarjav Pisharodi        SC        MFAC                     3        20.0  26.0   17.0
      Georgia Draper          SC    506 MFAC                     3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Lachlan Lovell          SC        Siena                    3        18.0  25.0   14.5
      Logan Hayes             SC        NCC                      3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Sunny Obara             SC        Chancellor State College 3        18.0  24.0   12.0
      Ethan Lysle             SC        Nambour SC               3        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Liam Collins            SC        MFAC                     3        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Bradley Mackay          SC    516 Chancellor State College 3        15.5  22.5   14.0
      Seow Long               SC        Nambour SC               3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Jamie Richards          SC        Chancellor State College 3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Migi Ishigumo           SC        Nambour SC               3        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Ben Kimberg             SC        CCPS                     3        12.5  17.5    7.0
56-63 Sam Woodward            SC        Immanuel LC              2.5      19.0  27.0   12.5
      Duncan Farrelly         SC        Mountain Creek Primary   2.5      17.0  23.0   10.5
      Caitlin Stolz           SC        Caloundra CC             2.5      16.0  21.0   10.0
      Nicholas Schibild       SC        Mooloolaba ss            2.5      15.5  21.5    9.0
      Landon Cuttill          SC        MFAC                     2.5      15.0  22.5   10.0
      Ethan Allen             SC        Chancellor State College 2.5      15.0  20.5    8.5
      Lara Schofield          SC        Mooloolaba ss            2.5      15.0  20.5    8.5
      Bailey Hammond          SC        Mooloolaba ss            2.5      13.0  18.5    6.5
64-70 John Swain              SC        Coolum SS                2        17.0  23.5    5.0
      Nina Jerome             SC        SCGS                     2        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Ryan Kyle-Dobbie        SC        CCPS                     2        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Ashton Miller           SC        Glenview                 2        13.5  20.0    7.0
      Peter Smith             SC        Nambour SC               2        13.0  19.0    8.0
      Georgia Nicholson       SC        CCPS                     2        13.0  19.0    3.0
      Alex Weil               SC        MFAC                     2        10.0  14.5    4.0
71-73 Chayse Jones            SC        Chancellor State College 1.5      16.5  23.5    8.0
      Tyler Hartmann          SC        MFAC                     1.5      16.0  23.5    8.5
      Tyler Schuit            SC        Coolum SS                1.5      14.0  19.5    3.0
74-75 Kylan Jesberg           SC        Nambour SC               1        15.0  21.5    4.0
      Savannah Johnson        SC        CCPS                     1        13.5  22.0    5.0
76-77 Harry Norton            SC    643 CCPS                     0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Abi Wotton              SC        CCPS                     0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  William Min             SC    642 MFAC                     7     75:W 29:W 22:W  5:W  2:W  8:W  6:W
2  Isaac Lutz              SC    672 SCGS                     6     64:W 21:W 15:W 20:W  1:L  5:W  7:W
3  Eden Hall               SC    559 Siena                    6     23:W 60:W 20:L 12:W 11:W 15:W 10:W
4  Karl David              SC    606 MFAC                     5.5   67:W  9:D 56:W 38:W 24:W  6:L  8:W
5  Ethan Polkinghorne      SC        NCC                      5     31:W 26:W  9:W  1:L 13:W  2:L 21:W
6  Ned Longhurst           SC    730 Buddina                  5     69:W 13:W 44:W  7:W  8:L  4:W  1:L
7  William Douglas         SC    559 Immanuel LC              5     72:W 11:W 17:W  6:L 21:W 26:W  2:L
8  Yasith Herath           SC    554 MFAC                     5     52:W 57:W 27:W 10:W  6:W  1:L  4:L
9  Jack Barnett            SC        MFAC                     5     28:W  4:D  5:L 56:W 18:W 24:W 16:D
10 Zac Griggs              SC    693 MFAC                     5     71:W 30:W 25:W  8:L 43:W 16:W  3:L
11 Xander Liddy            SC        Immanuel LC              5     51:W  7:L 45:W 28:W  3:L 29:W 26:W
12 Derian Ellis            SC        MFAC                     5     22:L 74:W 49:W  3:L 34:W 28:W 25:W
13 Mitchell Baker          SC    500 Siena                    5     68:W  6:L 65:W 46:W  5:L 44:W 23:W
14 Dominic Wilkins-De Ryck SC    515 Buddina                  5     41:W 22:L 48:L 52:W 47:W 43:W 20:W
15 Daniel Probert          SC        MFAC                     4.5   62:W 18:W  2:L 22:W 25:W  3:L 19:D
16 Nate Merwood            SC    542 Glenview                 4.5   61:W 24:L 47:W 48:W 20:W 10:L  9:D
17 Ethan Stewart           SC        Buddina                  4.5   49:W 45:W  7:L 21:L 30:W 39:D 38:W
18 Aleksander Becker       SC    719 SCGS                     4.5   59:W 15:L 23:D 27:W  9:L 58:W 39:W
19 Stanley Wang            SC        MFAC                     4.5   21:L 75:W 31:D 72:W 38:W 23:D 15:D
20 Felix Cadzow-Oram       SC        MFAC                     4     33:W 34:W  3:W  2:L 16:L 51:W 14:L
21 Oliver Stevens          SC        Immanuel LC              4     19:W  2:L 57:W 17:W  7:L 22:W  5:L
22 Will McNeill            SC        Siena                    4     12:W 14:W  1:L 15:L 37:W 21:L 58:W
23 Aaron Crowther          SC        NCC                      4      3:L 36:W 18:D 33:W 32:W 19:D 13:L
24 Stefan Smith            SC        SCGS                     4     70:W 16:W 38:D 34:W  4:L  9:L 32:D
25 Isaac McKinlay          SC        Chancellor State College 4     58:W 32:W 10:L 39:W 15:L 35:W 12:L
26 Haylee Penny            SC    500 Buddina                  4     50:W  5:L 60:W 40:W 44:W  7:L 11:L
27 Jahru Jackson           SC        Mountain Creek           4      0:W 37:W  8:L 18:L 29:L 48:W 51:W
28 Reilly Jones            SC    524 SCGS                     4      9:L 63:W 54:W 11:L 48:W 12:L 46:W
29 Lorenzo McPherson       SC        MFAC                     4     53:W  1:L 46:L 50:W 27:W 11:L 44:W
30 Ryan King               SC        MFAC                     4     42:W 10:L 40:L 53:W 17:L 49:W 43:W
31 Luca Kamarinos          SC        Mooloolaba ss            4      5:L 41:D 19:D 68:W 35:L 65:W 45:W
32 Roman Natoli            SC    517 Siena                    4     48:W 25:L 72:D 41:W 23:L 56:W 24:D
33 Christian Nelson        SC    605 Chancellor State College 4     20:L 46:D 59:W 23:L 71:W 40:W 36:D
34 Nethra Chandrasekar     SC    641 MFAC                     4     63:W 20:L 61:W 24:L 12:L 54:W 50:W
35 John Clavey-George      SC    526 Siena                    4     47:W 44:L 71:W 43:L 31:W 25:L 52:W
36 Alexis Lanskey          SC    500 Siena                    4     60:L 23:L 64:W 61:W 40:D 41:W 33:D
37 Mackenzie Burns         SC    500 Immanuel LC              4     74:W 27:L 43:L 57:W 22:L 62:W 47:W
38 Lachlan Strom           SC    513 Siena                    3.5   54:W 65:W 24:D  4:L 19:L 46:W 17:L
39 Kasiban Thuvarakan      SC    500 Chancellor State College 3.5   57:L 52:W 42:W 25:L 49:W 17:D 18:L
40 Nate Reeves             SC        Mountain Creek Primary   3.5   55:W 56:L 30:W 26:L 36:D 33:L 66:W
41 Arlis D'Arcy            SC        Mountain Creek Primary   3.5   14:L 31:D 62:W 32:L 59:W 36:L 56:W
42 Brody Hall              SC        Coolum SS                3.5   30:L 64:W 39:L 58:D 45:L 71:W 59:W
43 Jack Shirley            SC        Immanuel LC              3     45:L 58:W 37:W 35:W 10:L 14:L 30:L
44 Aarjav Pisharodi        SC        MFAC                     3     73:W 35:W  6:L 51:W 26:L 13:L 29:L
45 Georgia Draper          SC    506 MFAC                     3     43:W 17:L 11:L 47:L 42:W 57:W 31:L
46 Lachlan Lovell          SC        Siena                    3     56:D 33:D 29:W 13:L 66:W 38:L 28:L
47 Logan Hayes             SC        NCC                      3     35:L 66:W 16:L 45:W 14:L 53:W 37:L
48 Sunny Obara             SC        Chancellor State College 3     32:L 73:W 14:W 16:L 28:L 27:L 65:W
49 Ethan Lysle             SC        Nambour SC               3     17:L  0:W 12:L 75:W 39:L 30:L 71:W
50 Liam Collins            SC        MFAC                     3     26:L 69:W 51:L 29:L 55:W 66:W 34:L
51 Bradley Mackay          SC    516 Chancellor State College 3     11:L 67:W 50:W 44:L 65:W 20:L 27:L
52 Seow Long               SC        Nambour SC               3      8:L 39:L 73:W 14:L 74:W 68:W 35:L
53 Jamie Richards          SC        Chancellor State College 3     29:L 72:L  0:W 30:L 61:W 47:L 67:W
54 Migi Ishigumo           SC        Nambour SC               3     38:L 55:W 28:L 66:L 67:W 34:L 64:W
55 Ben Kimberg             SC        CCPS                     3     40:L 54:L 67:L 64:W 50:L 60:W 68:W
56 Sam Woodward            SC        Immanuel LC              2.5   46:D 40:W  4:L  9:L 60:W 32:L 41:L
57 Duncan Farrelly         SC        Mountain Creek Primary   2.5   39:W  8:L 21:L 37:L 75:W 45:L 63:D
58 Caitlin Stolz           SC        Caloundra CC             2.5   25:L 43:L 74:W 42:D 72:W 18:L 22:L
59 Nicholas Schibild       SC        Mooloolaba ss            2.5   18:L 62:D 33:L 70:W 41:L 72:W 42:L
60 Landon Cuttill          SC        MFAC                     2.5   36:W  3:L 26:L 71:D 56:L 55:L 72:W
61 Ethan Allen             SC        Chancellor State College 2.5   16:L 70:W 34:L 36:L 53:L 73:W 62:D
62 Lara Schofield          SC        Mooloolaba ss            2.5   15:L 59:D 41:L 73:D 63:W 37:L 61:D
63 Bailey Hammond          SC        Mooloolaba ss            2.5   34:L 28:L 66:L 69:W 62:L 70:W 57:D
64 John Swain              SC        Coolum SS                2      2:L 42:L 36:L 55:L  0:W 74:W 54:L
65 Nina Jerome             SC        SCGS                     2     66:W 38:L 13:L 67:W 51:L 31:L 48:L
66 Ryan Kyle-Dobbie        SC        CCPS                     2     65:L 47:L 63:W 54:W 46:L 50:L 40:L
67 Ashton Miller           SC        Glenview                 2      4:L 51:L 55:W 65:L 54:L 75:W 53:L
68 Peter Smith             SC        Nambour SC               2     13:L 71:L 69:W 31:L 73:W 52:L 55:L
69 Georgia Nicholson       SC        CCPS                     2      6:L 50:L 68:L 63:L 70:L  0:W 75:W
70 Alex Weil               SC        MFAC                     2     24:L 61:L 75:L 59:L 69:W 63:L 74:W
71 Chayse Jones            SC        Chancellor State College 1.5   10:L 68:W 35:L 60:D 33:L 42:L 49:L
72 Tyler Hartmann          SC        MFAC                     1.5    7:L 53:W 32:D 19:L 58:L 59:L 60:L
73 Tyler Schuit            SC        Coolum SS                1.5   44:L 48:L 52:L 62:D 68:L 61:L  0:W
74 Kylan Jesberg           SC        Nambour SC               1     37:L 12:L 58:L  0:W 52:L 64:L 70:L
75 Savannah Johnson        SC        CCPS                     1      1:L 19:L 70:W 49:L 57:L 67:L 69:L
76 Harry Norton            SC    643 CCPS                     0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
77 Abi Wotton              SC        CCPS                     0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Longhurst, Ned           SC           730 3.0/5 3.55    -6 572   644
2.  Becker, Aleksander       SC           719 1.0/1 0.78     2 500  1499
3.  Griggs, Zac              SC           693 1.0/3 2.07   -11 552   427
4.  Lutz, Isaac              SC           672 1.0/2 1.20    -2 601   601
5.  Norton, Harry            SC           643                    0     0
6.  Min, William             SC           642 3.0/3 1.47    15 652  1651
7.  Chandrasekar, Nethra     SC           641                    0     0
8.  David, Karl              SC           606 2.0/3 1.53     5 599   724
9.  Nelson, Christian        SC           605 0.5/1 0.64    -1 500   500
10. Douglas, William         SC           559 1.0/3 1.20    -2 634   509
11. Hall, Eden               SC           559 1.0/1 0.32     7 693  1692
12. Herath, Yasith           SC           554 2.0/4 1.36     6 668   668
13. Merwood, Nate            SC           542 0.0/1 0.30    -3 693     0
14. Clavey-George, John      SC           526                    0     0
15. Jones, Reilly            SC           524                    0     0
16. Natoli, Roman            SC           517                    0     0
17. Mackay, Bradley          SC           516                    0     0
18. Wilkins-De Ryck, Dominic SC           515                    0     0
19. Strom, Lachlan           SC           513 0.0/1 0.37    -4 606     0
20. Draper, Georgia          SC           506                    0     0
21. Penny, Haylee            SC           500 0.0/1 0.42    -4 559     0
22. Burns, Mackenzie         SC           500                    0     0
23. Baker, Mitchell          SC           500 0.0/1 0.21    -2 730     0
24. Thuvarakan, Kasiban      SC           500 0.0/1 0.22    -2 719     0
25. Lanskey, Alexis          SC           500 0.5/1 0.36     1 605   605
26. Probert, Daniel          SC               1.0/3            650   525
27. Weil, Alex               SC                                  0     0
28. King, Ryan               SC               0.0/1            693     0
29. Kyle-Dobbie, Ryan        SC                                  0     0
30. Stevens, Oliver          SC               0.0/2            616     0
31. McPherson, Lorenzo       SC               0.0/1            642     0
32. Schuit, Tyler            SC                                  0     0
33. Kamarinos, Luca          SC               1.0/2            516   516
34. Stolz, Caitlin           SC               0.0/1            719     0
35. Kimberg, Ben             SC                                  0     0
36. Ellis, Derian            SC               2.0/3            575   588
37. Woodward, Sam            SC               0.0/2            562     0
38. Nicholson, Georgia       SC               0.0/1            730     0
39. Schibild, Nicholas       SC               0.0/2            662     0
40. Jones, Chayse            SC               0.0/3            608     0
41. Swain, John              SC               0.0/2            586     0
42. Johnson, Savannah        SC               0.0/1            642     0
43. Cadzow-Oram, Felix       SC               4.0/7            579   592
44. Hartmann, Tyler          SC               0.5/2            538   345
45. Hammond, Bailey          SC               0.0/2            583     0
46. Miller, Ashton           SC               0.0/2            561     0
47. Crowther, Aaron          SC               3.5/6            567   580
48. Long, Seow               SC               0.0/4            524     0
49. Allen, Ethan             SC               0.0/3            561     0
50. Hayes, Logan             SC               1.0/5            518   278
51. Barnett, Jack            SC               3.0/4            598   623
52. Obara, Sunny             SC               1.0/4            525   332
53. Liddy, Xander            SC               4.0/6            527   552
54. D'Arcy, Arlis            SC               0.0/3            511     0
55. Ishigumo, Migi           SC               0.0/3            559     0
56. Collins, Liam            SC               0.0/3            552     0
57. Shirley, Jack            SC               2.0/5            548   476
58. Jesberg, Kylan           SC               0.0/1            500     0
59. Smith, Peter             SC               0.0/1            500     0
60. Farrelly, Duncan         SC               1.0/4            515   322
61. Cuttill, Landon          SC               1.0/3            520   395
62. Schofield, Lara          SC               0.0/1            500     0
63. Smith, Stefan            SC               3.0/5            564   577
64. Hall, Brody              SC               0.0/2            503     0
65. Jerome, Nina             SC               0.0/3            510     0
66. Wang, Stanley            SC               1.0/1            513   526
67. Pisharodi, Aarjav        SC               2.0/5            554   482
68. Richards, Jamie          SC                                  0     0
69. Polkinghorne, Ethan      SC               2.0/4            579   579
70. Wotton, Abi              SC                                  0     0
71. McKinlay, Isaac          SC               3.0/4            559   584
72. Reeves, Nate             SC               0.5/3            535   262
73. McNeill, Will            SC               2.0/3            552   565
74. Lovell, Lachlan          SC               0.5/4            536   214
75. Lysle, Ethan             SC               0.0/1            500     0
76. Stewart, Ethan           SC               2.5/4            520   533
77. Jackson, Jahru           SC               2.0/4            572   572
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com