gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 St Columbans Secondary

23-Oct-2018

St Columban’s Invititational 2018 Secondary – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                          Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Jace Abela                    B     773 St Eugenes 1     7        33.5  41.5   30.0
      Connor Geissmann              B     661 St Benedicts 1   7        32.0  43.0   34.0
 3-8  Brendan Smith                 B     616 St Eugenes 2     6        36.0  45.0   32.0
      Loic Ocafrain                 B         Clontarf Sharks  6        32.0  42.5   29.0
      Joshua Anderson               B     500 St Eugenes 2     6        31.0  41.0   28.0
      Michael Pimm                  B     623 St Eugenes 1     6        30.5  39.5   30.0
      Rory Bailey                   B     695 St Eugenes 1     6        30.0  39.0   30.0
      Joseph Dwyer                  B     546 St Benedicts 1   6        29.5  39.5   28.0
9-12  Jerin James                   B     636 STC 1            5.5      29.0  37.5   27.5
      Daniel Francis                B     532 St Eugenes 1     5.5      28.0  36.0   27.0
      Annie Pitmann Cassar          B     500 St Benedicts 2   5.5      27.5  37.5   22.5
      Cooper Davies                 B     518 St Benedicts 2   5.5      24.0  33.0   23.5
13-26 Will Peardon                  B     615 St Benedicts 2   5        31.0  41.0   27.0
      James Flanagan                B     500 St Benedicts 3   5        30.0  37.5   24.0
      Christina Smith               B         St Eugenes 5     5        29.5  39.5   25.5
      Gonzalo Gonzales              B     739 Caboolture SHS 1 5        27.0  36.5   22.0
      Lachlan Macdonald             B     536 St Benedicts 1   5        27.0  36.0   22.5
      Judah Esquivel                B     565 Caboolture SHS 1 5        26.5  34.5   24.0
      Harrison Sander               B     525 St Benedicts 1   5        26.0  35.5   23.5
      James Dolan                   B         STC 1            5        26.0  32.5   20.5
      Jake Thompson                 B     554 St Eugenes 3     5        25.5  35.5   25.0
      Matthew Waugh                 B     513 St Benedicts 3   5        25.0  33.0   21.0
      Jacob Blundell                B     500 Caboolture SHS 2 5        25.0  33.0   21.0
      Sam Wilson                    B         St Benedicts 5   5        24.0  32.0   20.5
      Srujan Manjunatha Kambathalli B     506 St Benedicts 3   5        23.0  30.5   22.0
      Amy Brennan                   B     540 St Eugenes 2     5        22.0  31.5   21.0
27-31 Manuel Robertson              B     552 Caboolture SHS 1 4.5      28.0  38.0   26.0
      Aidan Clarry                  B     500 St Benedicts 4   4.5      27.0  36.5   22.0
      David Andales                 B     500 St Benedicts 4   4.5      26.5  35.5   22.5
      Alfred Sunil                  B     570 STC 1            4.5      23.0  31.0   19.5
      Phoenix Malone                B     584 STC 1            4.5      20.5  27.5   19.5
32-48 Rebecca Knox                  B         St Eugenes 3     4        27.5  36.5   20.0
      Robert Knox                   B     500 St Eugenes 3     4        27.5  35.0   20.0
      Shawn Walton                  B         St Eugenes 3     4        27.0  36.5   19.0
      Cooper Heinrich               B         St Benedicts 6   4        26.0  35.5   20.0
      Baily Warman                  B     527 St Benedicts 3   4        26.0  34.0   20.5
      Declan Macmahon               B         Caboolture SHS 2 4        25.5  33.5   18.5
      Daniel Soltermann             B     522 St Benedicts 2   4        25.0  34.0   21.0
      Shanika Lal                   B     500 STC 2            4        24.5  33.0   19.0
      Ashton Gillanders             B         Caboolture SHS 3 4        23.5  30.5   16.0
      Philip Thresher               B         Clontarf Sharks  4        22.5  30.0   15.0
      Jake Nickels                  B         STC 2            4        22.0  29.5   14.0
      Krezzle Kiwang                B         Caboolture SHS 1 4        22.0  29.0   14.0
      Max Henry                     B         Caboolture SHS 3 4        21.5  28.5   15.0
      Charli McDonald               B         St Benedicts 6   4        21.0  30.0   15.0
      Ethan Thomas                  B         St Eugenes 2     4        21.0  28.0   15.0
      Lily Burden                   B         St Eugenes 4     4        21.0  27.0   12.0
      Kody Ushay                    B         STC 2            4        20.5  26.5   17.0
49-53 Angus Masters                 B         St Eugenes 4     3.5      25.5  32.5   19.0
      Leilani Sheehan               B         St Eugenes 5     3.5      24.0  32.5   18.0
      Harrison Arendt               B     500 St Benedicts 4   3.5      22.0  30.0   16.0
      Beau Kennedy                  B         STC 4            3.5      19.0  27.0   11.0
      Hugo Valentine                B         St Benedicts 7   3.5      19.0  25.5   11.0
54-65 Joseph Zimmerman              B         STC 2            3        29.0  38.0   16.0
      Flynn Coomer                  B         St Eugenes 4     3        25.5  34.5   18.0
      Hannah Nelson                 B         St Benedicts 5   3        25.5  32.0   15.0
      Kurtis Ellemor                B         St Benedicts 4   3        23.0  29.0   12.0
      Hayden MaCarthy               B         Caboolture SHS 2 3        22.5  29.0   13.5
      Drew O'Sullivan               B         Clontarf Sharks  3        22.0  30.0   15.0
      Hamish Baggley                B         Caboolture SHS 2 3        22.0  29.5   14.0
      Jared O’Neill                 B         St Benedicts 5   3        21.5  28.0   17.0
      George Touma                  B         St Benedicts 5   3        20.5  28.5   13.0
      Luke Morrissey                B         Clontarf Sharks  3        18.5  25.0   12.0
      Gabriella Ayoub               B         St Eugenes 6     3        17.5  23.5    8.0
      Reuben De Bruyn               B         STC 4            3        16.0  24.0   11.0
66-70 Jarrod Ogrodniczek            B         STC 3            2.5      23.5  30.5   13.0
      Billy Sloan                   B         STC 3            2.5      19.0  25.0    7.5
      Rhys Brown                    B         St Eugenes 4     2.5      18.0  25.0    6.5
      Emma Hutt                     B         St Benedicts 6   2.5      17.5  23.5    9.0
      Daniel Morgan                 B         St Eugenes 6     2.5      17.0  23.0    9.0
71-76 Hayden Ogrodniczek            B         STC 3            2        23.0  31.0   12.0
      Jack Daniels                  B         St Benedicts 6   2        21.5  28.0   10.0
      Chloe Woods                   B         STC 4            2        20.0  25.0    9.0
      Jade Hannan                   B         St Eugenes 5     2        18.5  25.5    7.0
      Tom Williams                  B         St Eugenes 5     2        18.0  24.0    8.0
      Jessica Smith                 B         St Eugenes 6     2        16.5  23.5    4.0
77-78 Joe Fitzgerald                B         STC 4            1        19.0  27.5    2.0
      Eoin Smith                    B         STC 3            1        15.5  21.0    6.5
 79   Ezekiel Hobbs                 B         STC 5            0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                          Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Jace Abela                    B     773 St Eugenes 1     7     77:W 11:W  8:L  5:W 19:W 21:W  2:W  3:W
2  Connor Geissmann              B     661 St Benedicts 1   7     45:W 29:W 26:W 27:W  7:W  3:W  1:L  4:W
3  Brendan Smith                 B     616 St Eugenes 2     6     74:W 14:W  4:W  8:W  6:W  2:L  7:W  1:L
4  Loic Ocafrain                 B         Clontarf Sharks  6     22:W 19:W  3:L 17:W 49:W 13:W  6:W  2:L
5  Joshua Anderson               B     500 St Eugenes 2     6     65:W 18:W  9:W  1:L 27:D 12:W 10:D 13:W
6  Michael Pimm                  B     623 St Eugenes 1     6     62:W 28:W 23:W 15:W  3:L 18:W  4:L 22:W
7  Rory Bailey                   B     695 St Eugenes 1     6     76:W 51:W 38:W 13:W  2:L  8:W  3:L  9:W
8  Joseph Dwyer                  B     546 St Benedicts 1   6     52:W 54:W  1:W  3:L 15:W  7:L 32:W 14:W
9  Jerin James                   B     636 STC 1            5.5   66:W 39:W  5:L 23:W 38:W 10:D 27:W  7:L
10 Daniel Francis                B     532 St Eugenes 1     5.5   56:W 71:W 13:L 34:W 14:W  9:D  5:D 11:D
11 Annie Pitmann Cassar          B     500 St Benedicts 2   5.5   20:W  1:L 35:L 42:W 54:W 34:W 18:W 10:D
12 Cooper Davies                 B     518 St Benedicts 2   5.5   58:W 49:D 16:L 60:W 50:W  5:L 28:W 27:W
13 Will Peardon                  B     615 St Benedicts 2   5     43:W 40:W 10:W  7:L 25:W  4:L 29:W  5:L
14 James Flanagan                B     500 St Benedicts 3   5     44:W  3:L 75:W 26:W 10:L 31:W 21:W  8:L
15 Christina Smith               B         St Eugenes 5     5     36:W 17:W 21:W  6:L  8:L 33:W 19:D 30:D
16 Gonzalo Gonzales              B     739 Caboolture SHS 1 5     48:W 23:L 12:W 29:L 46:W 28:W 22:L 32:W
17 Lachlan Macdonald             B     536 St Benedicts 1   5     42:W 15:L 45:W  4:L 62:W 37:W 20:D 24:D
18 Judah Esquivel                B     565 Caboolture SHS 1 5     72:W  5:L 59:W 39:W 33:W  6:L 11:L 48:W
19 Harrison Sander               B     525 St Benedicts 1   5     67:W  4:L 32:W 55:W  1:L 56:W 15:D 20:D
20 James Dolan                   B         STC 1            5     11:L 77:W 33:L 63:W 23:W 38:W 17:D 19:D
21 Jake Thompson                 B     554 St Eugenes 3     5     64:W 37:W 15:L 54:W 29:W  1:L 14:L 35:W
22 Matthew Waugh                 B     513 St Benedicts 3   5      4:L 56:W 54:L 71:W 43:W 35:W 16:W  6:L
23 Jacob Blundell                B     500 Caboolture SHS 2 5     70:W 16:W  6:L  9:L 20:L 72:W 57:W 34:W
24 Sam Wilson                    B         St Benedicts 5   5     37:L 52:W 40:W 25:L 59:D 51:W 36:W 17:D
25 Srujan Manjunatha Kambathalli B     506 St Benedicts 3   5     57:W 55:L 66:W 24:W 13:L 32:L 41:W 39:W
26 Amy Brennan                   B     540 St Eugenes 2     5     68:W 32:W  2:L 14:L 56:L 54:W 58:W 33:W
27 Manuel Robertson              B     552 Caboolture SHS 1 4.5   47:W 63:W 55:W  2:L  5:D 36:W  9:L 12:L
28 Aidan Clarry                  B     500 St Benedicts 4   4.5   34:W  6:L 41:W 30:W 36:D 16:L 12:L 50:W
29 David Andales                 B     500 St Benedicts 4   4.5   69:W  2:L 71:W 16:W 21:L 30:W 13:L 31:D
30 Alfred Sunil                  B     570 STC 1            4.5   54:L 61:W 46:W 28:L 45:W 29:L 56:W 15:D
31 Phoenix Malone                B     584 STC 1            4.5   71:L 68:W 49:W 33:L 66:W 14:L 50:W 29:D
32 Rebecca Knox                  B         St Eugenes 3     4     50:W 26:L 19:L 44:W 61:W 25:W  8:L 16:L
33 Robert Knox                   B     500 St Eugenes 3     4     35:L 67:W 20:W 31:W 18:L 15:L 44:W 26:L
34 Shawn Walton                  B         St Eugenes 3     4     28:L 43:W 37:W 10:L 40:W 11:L 38:W 23:L
35 Cooper Heinrich               B         St Benedicts 6   4     33:W 38:L 11:W 36:L 39:W 22:L 42:W 21:L
36 Baily Warman                  B     527 St Benedicts 3   4     15:L 42:W 62:W 35:W 28:D 27:L 24:L 37:D
37 Declan Macmahon               B         Caboolture SHS 2 4     24:W 21:L 34:L 47:W 55:W 17:L 49:D 36:D
38 Daniel Soltermann             B     522 St Benedicts 2   4     53:W 35:W  7:L 61:W  9:L 20:L 34:L 60:W
39 Shanika Lal                   B     500 STC 2            4     60:W  9:L 44:W 18:L 35:L 53:W 61:W 25:L
40 Ashton Gillanders             B         Caboolture SHS 3 4     41:W 13:L 24:L 72:W 34:L 42:L 51:W 56:W
41 Philip Thresher               B         Clontarf Sharks  4     40:L 64:W 28:L 43:L 67:W 46:W 25:L 54:W
42 Jake Nickels                  B         STC 2            4     17:L 36:L 76:W 11:L 73:W 40:W 35:L 55:W
43 Krezzle Kiwang                B         Caboolture SHS 1 4     13:L 34:L 57:W 41:W 22:L 55:L 73:W 58:W
44 Max Henry                     B         Caboolture SHS 3 4     14:L 74:W 39:L 32:L 47:W 66:W 33:L 59:W
45 Charli McDonald               B         St Benedicts 6   4      2:L 73:W 17:L 70:W 30:L 58:L 64:W 57:W
46 Ethan Thomas                  B         St Eugenes 2     4     55:L 57:W 30:L 58:W 16:L 41:L 72:W 49:W
47 Lily Burden                   B         St Eugenes 4     4     27:L 50:L 53:W 37:L 44:L 75:W 62:W 65:W
48 Kody Ushay                    B         STC 2            4     16:L 70:D 77:W 50:L 60:W 49:D 55:W 18:L
49 Angus Masters                 B         St Eugenes 4     3.5   78:W 12:D 31:L 51:W  4:L 48:D 37:D 46:L
50 Leilani Sheehan               B         St Eugenes 5     3.5   32:L 47:W 58:D 48:W 12:L 59:W 31:L 28:L
51 Harrison Arendt               B     500 St Benedicts 4   3.5   73:W  7:L 60:D 49:L 52:W 24:L 40:L 61:W
52 Beau Kennedy                  B         STC 4            3.5    8:L 24:L 69:D 76:W 51:L 60:L 70:W 66:W
53 Hugo Valentine                B         St Benedicts 7   3.5   38:L 59:L 47:L 68:W 63:W 39:L 66:D 69:W
54 Joseph Zimmerman              B         STC 2            3     30:W  8:L 22:W 21:L 11:L 26:L 63:W 41:L
55 Flynn Coomer                  B         St Eugenes 4     3     46:W 25:W 27:L 19:L 37:L 43:W 48:L 42:L
56 Hannah Nelson                 B         St Benedicts 5   3     10:L 22:L 74:W 78:W 26:W 19:L 30:L 40:L
57 Kurtis Ellemor                B         St Benedicts 4   3     25:L 46:L 43:L 64:W 78:W 62:W 23:L 45:L
58 Hayden MaCarthy               B         Caboolture SHS 2 3     12:L 78:D 50:D 46:L 74:W 45:W 26:L 43:L
59 Drew O'Sullivan               B         Clontarf Sharks  3     61:L 53:W 18:L 65:W 24:D 50:L 60:D 44:L
60 Hamish Baggley                B         Caboolture SHS 2 3     39:L 76:W 51:D 12:L 48:L 52:W 59:D 38:L
61 Jared O’Neill                 B         St Benedicts 5   3     59:W 30:L 63:W 38:L 32:L 71:W 39:L 51:L
62 George Touma                  B         St Benedicts 5   3      6:L 69:W 36:L 73:W 17:L 57:L 47:L 72:W
63 Luke Morrissey                B         Clontarf Sharks  3     75:W 27:L 61:L 20:L 53:L 69:W 54:L 71:W
64 Gabriella Ayoub               B         St Eugenes 6     3     21:L 41:L 73:L 57:L 77:W 67:W 45:L 74:W
65 Reuben De Bruyn               B         STC 4            3      5:L 66:L 68:W 59:L 72:L 74:W 71:W 47:L
66 Jarrod Ogrodniczek            B         STC 3            2.5    9:L 65:W 25:L 75:W 31:L 44:L 53:D 52:L
67 Billy Sloan                   B         STC 3            2.5   19:L 33:L 72:L 77:W 41:L 64:L 76:W  0:D
68 Rhys Brown                    B         St Eugenes 4     2.5   26:L 31:L 65:L 53:L 76:W 70:D 69:L 73:W
69 Emma Hutt                     B         St Benedicts 6   2.5   29:L 62:L 52:D 74:L 75:W 63:L 68:W 53:L
70 Daniel Morgan                 B         St Eugenes 6     2.5   23:L 48:D 78:D 45:L 71:L 68:D 52:L 77:W
71 Hayden Ogrodniczek            B         STC 3            2     31:W 10:L 29:L 22:L 70:W 61:L 65:L 63:L
72 Jack Daniels                  B         St Benedicts 6   2     18:L 75:L 67:W 40:L 65:W 23:L 46:L 62:L
73 Chloe Woods                   B         STC 4            2     51:L 45:L 64:W 62:L 42:L 78:W 43:L 68:L
74 Jade Hannan                   B         St Eugenes 5     2      3:L 44:L 56:L 69:W 58:L 65:L 78:W 64:L
75 Tom Williams                  B         St Eugenes 5     2     63:L 72:W 14:L 66:L 69:L 47:L 77:L  0:W
76 Jessica Smith                 B         St Eugenes 6     2      7:L 60:L 42:L 52:L 68:L 77:W 67:L 78:W
77 Joe Fitzgerald                B         STC 4            1      1:L 20:L 48:L 67:L 64:L 76:L 75:W 70:L
78 Eoin Smith                    B         STC 3            1     49:L 58:D 70:D 56:L 57:L 73:L 74:L 76:L
79 Ezekiel Hobbs                 B         STC 5            0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   ST EUGENES 1     24.5 
  2   ST BENEDICTS 1   23   
  3   ST EUGENES 2     21   
  4   ST BENEDICTS 2   20   
  5   STC 1            19.5 
  6   ST BENEDICTS 3   19   
  7   CABOOLTURE SHS 1 18.5 
  8   ST EUGENES 3     17   
  9   CLONTARF SHARKS  16   
 10   ST BENEDICTS 4   15.5 
11-12 STC 2            15   
      CABOOLTURE SHS 2 15   
 13   ST BENEDICTS 5   14   
 14   ST EUGENES 4     13   
15-16 ST EUGENES 5     12.5 
      ST BENEDICTS 6   12.5 
 17   STC 4            9.5  
18-19 CABOOLTURE SHS 3 8    
      STC 3            8    
 20   ST EUGENES 6     7.5  
 21   ST BENEDICTS 7   3.5  
 22   STC 5            0    

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                           Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Abela, Jace                    B            773 6.0/7 5.46     5 557   866
2.  Gonzales, Gonzalo              B            739 2.0/5 3.95   -20 506   434
3.  Bailey, Rory                   B            695 5.0/7 4.55     5 585   743
4.  Geissmann, Connor              B            661 5.0/6 3.42    16 613   886
5.  James, Jerin                   B            636 4.5/7 4.41     1 543   645
6.  Pimm, Michael                  B            623 4.0/5 3.10     9 539   779
7.  Smith, Brendan                 B            616 4.0/6 2.88    11 633   758
8.  Peardon, Will                  B            615 3.0/5 2.95     1 547   619
9.  Malone, Phoenix                B            584 0.5/3 1.86   -14 500   227
10. Sunil, Alfred                  B            570 0.0/2 1.20   -12 500     0
11. Esquivel, Judah                B            565 2.0/5 2.80    -8 525   453
12. Thompson, Jake                 B            554 1.0/3 1.35    -4 591   466
13. Robertson, Manuel              B            552 1.5/5 2.40    -9 568   419
14. Dwyer, Joseph                  B            546 2.0/4 1.44     6 646   646
15. Brennan, Amy                   B            540 1.0/3 1.44    -4 554   429
16. Macdonald, Lachlan             B            536                    0     0
17. Francis, Daniel                B            532 2.5/5 2.35     2 550   550
18. Warman, Baily                  B            527 0.5/2 1.00    -5 526   333
19. Sander, Harrison               B            525 0.0/1 0.19    -2 773     0
20. Soltermann, Daniel             B            522 0.0/2 0.62    -6 666     0
21. Davies, Cooper                 B            518 2.0/4 1.68     3 573   573
22. Waugh, Matthew                 B            513 1.0/2 0.56     4 681   681
23. Manjunatha Kambathalli, Srujan B            506 1.0/2 0.86     1 558   558
24. Pitmann Cassar, Annie          B            500 1.5/3 0.99     5 623   623
25. Blundell, Jacob                B            500 1.0/3 0.84     2 666   541
26. Knox, Robert                   B            500 1.0/3 1.23    -2 563   438
27. Arendt, Harrison               B            500 0.0/1 0.25    -3 695     0
28. Lal, Shanika                   B            500 0.0/3 1.20   -12 569     0
29. Andales, David                 B            500 2.5/6 2.04     5 621   564
30. Anderson, Joshua               B            500 5.0/7 2.52    25 599   757
31. Clarry, Aidan                  B            500 1.5/5 1.85    -4 595   446
32. Flanagan, James                B            500 3.0/6 2.46     5 562   562
33. Gillanders, Ashton             B                1.0/2            558   558
34. Morrissey, Luke                B                0.0/1            552     0
35. Macmahon, Declan               B                0.5/3            539   266
36. O'Sullivan, Drew               B                0.0/1            565     0
37. Smith, Eoin                    B                                   0     0
38. Knox, Rebecca                  B                1.0/5            571   331
39. Thomas, Ethan                  B                0.0/2            655     0
40. Fitzgerald, Joe                B                0.0/1            773     0
41. Ushay, Kody                    B                0.0/2            652     0
42. Smith, Jessica                 B                0.0/1            695     0
43. McDonald, Charli               B                0.0/3            589     0
44. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod            B                0.0/3            575     0
45. Touma, George                  B                0.0/3            562     0
46. Hannan, Jade                   B                0.0/1            616     0
47. Kiwang, Krezzle                B                0.0/2            564     0
48. Ogrodniczek, Hayden            B                1.0/4            532   339
49. Zimmerman, Joseph              B                2.0/6            537   412
50. Daniels, Jack                  B                0.0/2            533     0
51. Ayoub, Gabriella               B                0.0/1            554     0
52. Burden, Lily                   B                0.0/1            552     0
53. Kennedy, Beau                  B                0.0/2            523     0
54. Brown, Rhys                    B                0.0/2            562     0
55. Nickels, Jake                  B                0.0/3            521     0
56. Nelson, Hannah                 B                1.0/5            536   296
57. Smith, Christina               B                5.0/8            548   573
58. Sloan, Billy                   B                0.0/2            513     0
59. Valentine, Hugo                B                0.0/2            511     0
60. MaCarthy, Hayden               B                0.0/2            529     0
61. Ocafrain, Loic                 B                5.0/7            584   622
62. Ellemor, Kurtis                B                0.0/2            503     0
63. Dolan, James                   B                3.0/6            514   514
64. Morgan, Daniel                 B                0.0/1            500     0
65. Heinrich, Cooper               B                3.0/7            517   467
66. Woods, Chloe                   B                0.0/1            500     0
67. Baggley, Hamish                B                0.5/4            510   188
68. Hutt, Emma                     B                0.0/1            500     0
69. De Bruyn, Reuben               B                0.0/1            500     0
70. Walton, Shawn                  B                1.0/5            511   271
71. Henry, Max                     B                0.0/3            500     0
72. Thresher, Philip               B                0.0/2            503     0
73. Williams, Tom                  B                0.0/1            500     0
74. Wilson, Sam                    B                2.5/4            517   530
75. O’Neill, Jared                 B                0.0/4            523     0
76. Hobbs, Ezekiel                 B                                   0     0
77. Masters, Angus                 B                1.5/3            534   534
78. Sheehan, Leilani               B                0.0/3            534     0
79. Coomer, Flynn                  B                1.0/3            528   403
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com