gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 NSW NR Individual Age 2008

15-Nov-2018

2018 NSW Individual Age 2008 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Benjamin Vanem       NR        EAC         6.5      21.0  30.0   25.5
  2   Rory Neaves          NR        EAC         6        20.5  29.5   26.0
  3   George Lee           NR    507 EAC         5.5      21.5  29.0   22.5
  4   Lennox Broadley      NR    500 EAC         5        21.5  28.5   22.0
  5   Lachlan Beare        NR        St Josephs  4.5      18.0  25.5   18.0
 6-8  Oscar Priivald       NR    523 Holy Family 4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Charlie Collins      NR        St Josephs  4        16.5  24.0   14.5
      Zaia Quirke          NR        Shearwater  4        14.5  19.0   12.0
9-13  Ishaan Mishra        NR        EAC         3.5      21.0  30.0   14.0
      Ava Allen            NR        St Josephs  3.5      19.0  28.0   16.0
      Narayan Frosk        NR        Shearwater  3.5      18.0  26.5   14.5
      Franceska Payne      NR        EAC         3.5      11.5  19.0   14.0
      Elliot Smyth         NR        St Josephs  3.5      10.5  15.0   10.5
14-18 Bruce Savage         NR    500 St Josephs  3        19.5  28.5   15.0
      Kira Vaneijden       NR        Holy Family 3        19.5  28.5   14.5
      Frances Gregory      NR        EAC         3        18.0  26.5   13.5
      Dylan Binaoro Taylor NR        EAC         3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Shlomi Safra         NR        Shearwater  3        11.0  15.5    8.0
 19   Lilly Cluff          NR        St Josephs  2.5      17.5  22.5   12.5
 20   Willa Hack           NR        Shearwater  1.5      16.0  22.0    9.0
21-22 Charlie Wylie        NR        Holy Family 1        16.5  22.0    3.0
      Brighton Wilson      NR        EAC         1        15.0  21.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Benjamin Vanem       NR        EAC         6.5    7:W 14:W  3:D 12:W 10:W  2:W  5:W
2  Rory Neaves          NR        EAC         6      9:W 17:W 15:W  4:W  3:W  1:L 11:W
3  George Lee           NR    507 EAC         5.5   22:W 16:W  1:D  6:W  2:L  4:W 10:W
4  Lennox Broadley      NR    500 EAC         5      5:W 20:W  6:W  2:L  7:W  3:L  9:W
5  Lachlan Beare        NR        St Josephs  4.5    4:L 21:W  9:W 11:D 15:W 14:W  1:L
6  Oscar Priivald       NR    523 Holy Family 4     10:W 12:W  4:L  3:L  9:L 17:W 15:W
7  Charlie Collins      NR        St Josephs  4      1:L 22:W 16:D 19:W  4:L 15:D 14:W
8  Zaia Quirke          NR        Shearwater  4     14:L  9:L 21:W 17:W 11:L 19:W 16:W
9  Ishaan Mishra        NR        EAC         3.5    2:L  8:W  5:L 18:W  6:W 10:D  4:L
10 Ava Allen            NR        St Josephs  3.5    6:L 18:W 17:W 14:W  1:L  9:D  3:L
11 Narayan Frosk        NR        Shearwater  3.5   19:D 15:L 13:W  5:D  8:W 16:D  2:L
12 Franceska Payne      NR        EAC         3.5   21:W  6:L 20:W  1:L 14:L 22:D 19:W
13 Elliot Smyth         NR        St Josephs  3.5   15:D 19:L 11:L 21:W 16:L 20:W 22:W
14 Bruce Savage         NR    500 St Josephs  3      8:W  1:L 19:W 10:L 12:W  5:L  7:L
15 Kira Vaneijden       NR        Holy Family 3     13:D 11:W  2:L 16:W  5:L  7:D  6:L
16 Frances Gregory      NR        EAC         3     18:W  3:L  7:D 15:L 13:W 11:D  8:L
17 Dylan Binaoro Taylor NR        EAC         3      0:W  2:L 10:L  8:L 18:W  6:L 21:W
18 Shlomi Safra         NR        Shearwater  3     16:L 10:L 22:W  9:L 17:L 21:W 20:W
19 Lilly Cluff          NR        St Josephs  2.5   11:D 13:W 14:L  7:L 20:W  8:L 12:L
20 Willa Hack           NR        Shearwater  1.5    0:W  4:L 12:L 22:D 19:L 13:L 18:L
21 Charlie Wylie        NR        Holy Family 1     12:L  5:L  8:L 13:L 22:W 18:L 17:L
22 Brighton Wilson      NR        EAC         1      3:L  7:L 18:L 20:D 21:L 12:D 13:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Priivald, Oscar       NR           523 0.0/2 1.06   -11 504     0
2.  Lee, George           NR           507 2.0/2 0.98    10 512  1511
3.  Broadley, Lennox      NR           500 1.0/2 0.96     0 515   515
4.  Savage, Bruce         NR           500                    0     0
5.  Binaoro Taylor, Dylan NR               0.0/1            523     0
6.  Mishra, Ishaan        NR               1.0/2            512   512
7.  Gregory, Frances      NR               0.0/1            507     0
8.  Payne, Franceska      NR               0.0/2            512     0
9.  Vanem, Benjamin       NR               1.5/2            504   517
10. Frosk, Narayan        NR                                  0     0
11. Vaneijden, Kira       NR               0.0/1            523     0
12. Allen, Ava            NR               1.0/3            510   385
13. Wilson, Brighton      NR               0.0/1            507     0
14. Beare, Lachlan        NR               1.0/2            500   500
15. Quirke, Zaia          NR               0.0/1            500     0
16. Neaves, Rory          NR               2.0/2            504   529
17. Safra, Shlomi         NR                                  0     0
18. Wylie, Charlie        NR                                  0     0
19. Collins, Charlie      NR               1.0/2            500   500
20. Cluff, Lilly          NR               0.0/1            500     0
21. Smyth, Elliot         NR                                  0     0
22. Hack, Willa           NR               0.0/1            500     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com