gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 NSW NR Individual Age 2001 to 2007

15-Nov-2018

2018 NSW Individual Age 2001 to 2007 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg  Loc Club        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Lukyn Patrick        NR    2006 775 EAC         6        24.0  33.5   27.0
      Jody Chou            NR    2001 783 Shearwater  6        24.0  33.0   25.0
  3   Sam Long             NR    2001 720 Shearwater  5.5      21.5  29.0   23.0
  4   Charles Cross        NR    2007 617 EAC         5        23.5  33.0   21.0
5-11  Hugh Campbell        NR    2003 778 Shearwater  4.5      24.0  33.0   22.0
      Jacob Champion       NR    2004 667 Shearwater  4.5      21.5  29.5   19.5
      Jack Carrigg         NR    2007 500 EAC         4.5      20.0  28.5   16.5
      Benjamin Davis       NR    2007 795 Dunoon      4.5      19.5  28.5   19.5
      Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    2007 522 EAC         4.5      19.5  28.5   16.5
      Joshua Weingarth     NR    2007 540 EAC         4.5      18.5  24.5   17.5
      Matthew Smith        NR    2006 669 EAC         4.5      17.5  25.0   18.0
12-15 Harry Falvey         NR    2007 539 EAC         4        20.5  27.0   19.0
      Solomon Annetts      NR    2006 774 Shearwater  4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Sage Kelly           NR    2004 544 Shearwater  4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Jack Wilson          NR    2007     Dunoon      4        15.5  22.5   13.0
16-20 Tashi Visschedijk    NR    2003     Shearwater  3.5      20.5  27.0   13.0
      Anthony Coutinho     NR    2007 559 EAC         3.5      17.5  25.5   15.0
      Ava Delaney          NR    2007     EAC         3.5      17.0  23.0   15.0
      Anzac Corkery        NR    2006 654 St Josephs  3.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
      Shay Keane           NR    2007     EAC         3.5      12.5  18.0    9.5
21-28 Chiron Moon          NR    2005 612 EAC         3        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Oscar Parker         NR    2006 530 EAC         3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Kale Stotter         NR    2006 511 EAC         3        17.0  23.0   10.0
      Zayneb Hetherington  NR    2005     Holy Family 3        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Oliver Payne         NR    2005     EAC         3        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Bella Boyd           NR    2007 530 EAC         3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Luka Wagner          NR    2005 524 EAC         3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Samuel Knopke        NR    2005     EAC         3        13.0  18.0    8.0
29-31 Laylan Bradbury      NR    2007     EAC         2.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
      Grace Siebert        NR    2007     Holy Family 2.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
      Leo Sowden           NR    2007     Holy Family 2.5      13.0  19.0    7.0
 32   Billy Bradford       NR    2007     Dunoon      2        13.5  19.0    7.5
33-35 Tristan Gregory      NR    2005     EAC         1.5      15.0  21.0    7.0
      Lucus Creighton-Kemp NR    2006     St Josephs  1.5      13.0  17.5    7.0
      Tiani Quirke         NR    2006     Shearwater  1.5      12.5  17.5    5.0
 36   Duncan Driscoll      NR    2007     St Josephs  0.5      12.0  18.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lukyn Patrick        NR    775 EAC         6      7:W 17:W  4:W  5:W  2:W  8:W  3:L
2  Jody Chou            NR    783 Shearwater  6      9:W 21:W 11:W  3:W  1:L  4:W  5:W
3  Sam Long             NR    720 Shearwater  5.5   33:W 10:W 24:W  2:L 14:W  5:D  1:W
4  Charles Cross        NR    617 EAC         5     20:W  8:W  1:L  7:W  6:W  2:L 12:W
5  Hugh Campbell        NR    778 Shearwater  4.5   23:W 14:W  6:W  1:L 12:W  3:D  2:L
6  Jacob Champion       NR    667 Shearwater  4.5   16:W 22:W  5:L  9:W  4:L 10:W  7:D
7  Jack Carrigg         NR    500 EAC         4.5    1:L 31:W 17:W  4:L 13:W 21:W  6:D
8  Benjamin Davis       NR    795 Dunoon      4.5   27:W  4:L 13:W 22:W 21:W  1:L  9:D
9  Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    522 EAC         4.5    2:L 28:W 18:W  6:L 26:W 14:W  8:D
10 Joshua Weingarth     NR    540 EAC         4.5   36:W  3:L 16:D 29:W 11:W  6:L 19:W
11 Matthew Smith        NR    669 EAC         4.5   35:W 30:W  2:L 12:D 10:L 16:W 18:W
12 Harry Falvey         NR    539 EAC         4     34:W 13:D 19:W 11:D  5:L 15:W  4:L
13 Solomon Annetts      NR    774 Shearwater  4     29:W 12:D  8:L 16:D  7:L 23:W 25:W
14 Sage Kelly           NR    544 Shearwater  4     32:W  5:L 33:W 24:W  3:L  9:L 17:W
15 Jack Wilson          NR        Dunoon      4     22:L 16:L 28:W 23:W 27:W 12:L 26:W
16 Tashi Visschedijk    NR        Shearwater  3.5    6:L 15:W 10:D 13:D 19:D 11:L 30:W
17 Anthony Coutinho     NR    559 EAC         3.5   31:W  1:L  7:L 30:W 25:W 18:D 14:L
18 Ava Delaney          NR        EAC         3.5   26:W 27:L  9:L 33:W 22:W 17:D 11:L
19 Anzac Corkery        NR    654 St Josephs  3.5   25:W 24:L 12:L 20:W 16:D 29:W 10:L
20 Shay Keane           NR        EAC         3.5    4:L 23:L 36:W 19:L 32:D 35:W 29:W
21 Chiron Moon          NR    612 EAC         3     28:W  2:L 23:W 25:W  8:L  7:L 27: 
22 Oscar Parker         NR    530 EAC         3     15:W  6:L 30:W  8:L 18:L 25:L 33:W
23 Kale Stotter         NR    511 EAC         3      5:L 20:W 21:L 15:L 31:W 13:L 34:W
24 Zayneb Hetherington  NR        Holy Family 3      0:W 19:W  3:L 14:L 29:L 27:L 36:W
25 Oliver Payne         NR        EAC         3     19:L 26:W 27:W 21:L 17:L 22:W 13:L
26 Bella Boyd           NR    530 EAC         3     18:L 25:L 32:W 31:W  9:L 28:W 15:L
27 Luka Wagner          NR    524 EAC         3      8:L 18:W 25:L 34:W 15:L 24:W 21: 
28 Samuel Knopke        NR        EAC         3     21:L  9:L 15:L 36:W 34:W 26:L 35:W
29 Laylan Bradbury      NR        EAC         2.5   13:L 32:D 34:W 10:L 24:W 19:L 20:L
30 Grace Siebert        NR        Holy Family 2.5    0:W 11:L 22:L 17:L 33:W 32:D 16:L
31 Leo Sowden           NR        Holy Family 2.5   17:L  7:L 35:W 26:L 23:L 33:D 32:W
32 Billy Bradford       NR        Dunoon      2     14:L 29:D 26:L 35:D 20:D 30:D 31:L
33 Tristan Gregory      NR        EAC         1.5    3:L 36:W 14:L 18:L 30:L 31:D 22:L
34 Lucus Creighton-Kemp NR        St Josephs  1.5   12:L 35:W 29:L 27:L 28:L 36:D 23:L
35 Tiani Quirke         NR        Shearwater  1.5   11:L 34:L 31:L 32:D 36:W 20:L 28:L
36 Duncan Driscoll      NR        St Josephs  .5    10:L 33:L 20:L 28:L 35:L 34:D 24:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Davis, Benjamin       NR           795 4.5/7 5.11    -6 622   724
2.  Chou, Jody            NR           783 6.0/7 4.55    15 670   979
3.  Campbell, Hugh        NR           778 4.5/7 4.76    -3 648   750
4.  Patrick, Lukyn        NR           775 6.0/7 4.41    16 679   988
5.  Annetts, Solomon      NR           774 1.5/4 2.96   -15 586   499
6.  Long, Sam             NR           720 3.5/5 2.75     8 684   833
7.  Smith, Matthew        NR           669 0.5/3 1.71   -12 621   348
8.  Champion, Jacob       NR           667 3.5/6 3.72    -2 581   638
9.  Corkery, Anzac        NR           654 0.0/2 1.32   -13 540     0
10. Cross, Charles        NR           617 4.0/6 2.52    15 677   802
11. Moon, Chiron          NR           612 1.0/4 1.80    -8 647   454
12. Coutinho, Anthony     NR           559 0.0/3 1.29   -13 606     0
13. Kelly, Sage           NR           544 1.0/4 1.44    -4 645   452
14. Weingarth, Joshua     NR           540 2.0/4 1.24     8 678   678
15. Falvey, Harry         NR           539 2.0/5 1.45     6 698   626
16. Parker, Oscar         NR           530 0.0/2 0.48    -5 731     0
17. Boyd, Bella           NR           530 0.0/1 0.51    -5 522     0
18. Wagner, Luka          NR           524 0.0/1 0.17    -2 795     0
19. Blair-Hickman, Stuart NR           522 2.5/5 1.55    10 664   664
20. Stotter, Kale         NR           511 0.0/3 0.69    -7 721     0
21. Carrigg, Jack         NR           500 3.5/6 1.68    18 667   724
22. Bradbury, Laylan      NR               0.0/3            656     0
23. Payne, Oliver         NR               3.0/7            598   548
24. Delaney, Ava          NR               2.5/6            556   499
25. Driscoll, Duncan      NR               0.0/1            540     0
26. Bradford, Billy       NR               0.0/2            537     0
27. Quirke, Tiani         NR               0.0/1            669     0
28. Keane, Shay           NR               0.0/3            594     0
29. Sowden, Leo           NR               0.0/4            525     0
30. Siebert, Grace        NR               0.0/3            586     0
31. Creighton-Kemp, Lucus NR               0.0/3            525     0
32. Knopke, Samuel        NR               0.0/3            555     0
33. Hetherington, Zayneb  NR               1.0/4            611   418
34. Gregory, Tristan      NR               0.0/3            598     0
35. Visschedijk, Tashi    NR               1.5/5            661   512
36. Wilson, Jack          NR               3.0/5            527   540
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com